《Forced In Marriage✓》25th chapter
Advertisement
Sidharth: kahan dhyan hai tumhara?
Asked Sidharth angrily and pulled her chunri inside which was flying outside and pulled her more Inside car. Shehnaaz opened her eyes and saw him close. His eyes contained care for her to which she smiled but his anger was new to her which she was unable to handle.
Sidharth: dekh ke nai baith sakti? Aabhi lag jati toh?
Shehnaaz; jese daant sunke toh bura lagta he nai huhh aap bol lo aur bolna hai toh. Ladkio ka kaam toh sirf sunn na hota hai na
Sidharth closed his eyes and clutched staring wheel tightly to control his anger and replied in normal voice with difficulty
Sidharth: tum... Tumhara din kesa rha
Shehnaaz: aacha tha par aapki daant sunke bekar . Thank you soo much aapne ehsaan ke lea
Sidharth: Shehnaaz... Mujhe pehle se bhi gussa tha tumpe toh ... Aabhi jada aa gya
Shehnaaz: han bass gussa he karo
Sidharth: aur tum gussa yaad rakho jo aache se behave kar rha tha vo bhul gai
Shehnaaz : fine car drive keejea. Ladea mat
Sidharth: ladna chahta bhi nai hu
He said and started driving. Shehnaaz looked at him who was staring road ignoring her gaze
Sidharth: mujhe ghurna band karo . Aapni seatbelt bandho
Shehnaaz looked down and pulled seatbelt. She tied it and looked outside when she sensed his gaze on her
Sidharth; ghar jane se pehle kuch khana hai?
Shehnaaz; kha li hai daant aapki mene milte he
She said with tears and looked out. Sidharth smiled at her cuteness and holded her hand
Shehnaaz tried jerking it but Sidharth placed her hand on accelerator and placed his hand on her
Sidharth: aab htaogi toh accident ho jyega
Shehnaaz ; btaea kya reason tha? Kyu gussa the?
Sidharth: ghar chal ke btaunga. Mai nai chahta ki yahan koi scene ho
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: hmm
She hummed and looked outside.
Sidharth: koi pareshani hai?
Shehnaaz didn't replied. Sidharth groaned in frustration and started driving again. After 5 minutes when he looked towards her he found her sleeping. To make her feel comfortable he slowed speed of car and continued driving.
Sidharth started thinking about his behaviour again the way he reacted
Sidharth ( thinking) : galat bola kya mene? Par iski bhi toh galti hai pehle he din uss ladke ke saath aa rhi thi... Par mene pata ni jada he kyu bol dia... Pata ni kyu jada he gussa aa gya usse dekh kar...
Aab toh vo roj aaega pata ni kese control karunga aur... Yeh ladka kesa hai yeh bhi ni pata.... Par meri baato ka uspe kaafi asar hua hai... Koi ni isse toh mai dekh lunga aur usse bhi
He thought and parked his car .. he tucked her hair strand behind her ear and smiled seeing her cute face
Sidharth: uthane ka mann toh nai hai par... Uthana padega
Sidharth: Shehnaaz utho... Shehnaaz ghar aa gya
Shehnaaz opened her lazily and rubbed her eyes
Shehnaaz ; ghar?
Sidharth: tum car mai ho. Room mai chalo
He said and came out of car. Shehnaaz thought he is angry so she picked her mobile, bag and came out
Sidharth: chalo
Shehnaaz nodded and they both directly entered in their room
Sidharth: mom kehh rhi thi ki honeym... honeymoon pe bhi jao...yeh paise dea hai tumhe rakho
Shehnaaz took money and sat near him
Shehnaaz; aap ....aap taiyaar ho?
Sidharth: han par tumhare pass time kahan hai
He said which she thought was a taunt and looked aside. She waited for him to say something further but he was quiet
Shehnaaz: aacha Sidharth thik hai agr baat nai karni mat karo. Naraj rehna hai raho par bta do hua kya hai?
Advertisement
Sidharth: tumne ek baar bhi aapne bhai se baat karne ka ni socha? Dusre ladko ki toh bohot fikar rehti hai
Shehnaaz: Sidharth... Directly bolo. Unhone meri shaddi karvai thi jabardasti naraaz thi mai... Unhone bhi toh nai kia
aur tum Asim ke baare mai already bohot bol chuke ho aab shuru mat hona please
Sidharth: meri bhi hui hai par mene tumhari tarah react nai kia
Shehnaaz: mai kya karti unhone tumhain marne ki dhamki di thi
She shouted which shocked him
Sidharth: what?
Shehnaaz: yes aab btao kya hua unhe
Sidharth: cancer. Last stage pe but fir bhi unhone tere baare mai socha ..par tu... haadd hai Sana
Shehnaaz: aacha chal aab tu gussa ni toh honeymoon chale
Sidharth: mai serious hu Shehnaaz majak nai kar rha hu....tum aabhi bhi jana chahti ho? Jab tumhara bhai jindagi aur maut se lad rha hai
Shehnaaz: mazak... Mazak hai na yeh.. serious ka name mat do isse I know vo thik hai... Aabhi aabhi toh shaddi karvai unhone
Sidharth: mai kyu karunga majak?
Shehnaaz: aap mostly karte ho aur kehdo yeh bhi mazak hai
Sidharth: it's not a joke... Chalo dikhata hu tumhain tumhare bhai ki halat
Said Sidharth angrily and dragged her out till car
Shehnaaz started crying thinking about her brother whom she ignored when she got a good husband
Sidharth; rona band karo unhe aacha ni lagega varna mai leke nai jaunga.. chinta mat karo mene doctor se baat kari hai
Shehnaaz; nai... Par mujhe ese ignore nai karna chahea tha beshak unhone blackmail karvake shaddi karvai par decision best tha aur mai....mene unse ek baar bhi phone karke halat ni puchi... Mai bohot buri hu nahh.... Mai kya karu aab
Sidharth; Shehnaaz chup ho jao.. please mene tumhe islea btaya kyuki tumhara iss baat ko jann na huq tha.. aab gussa aa rha hai kyu btaya please esa na ho ghar le chalu tumhe mai vapas
Shehnaaz shooked her head and wiped her tears
Shehnaaz: mai nai ro rhi
Sidharth: hmm aab unke saamne strong rehna mene bohot aache doctor ko bulaya hai bo thik ho jayege
Shehnaaz: agar nai hue toh? Aap mujhe jail bhejenge?
Sidharth; shut up Shehnaaz. Mai kyu esa karunga? Aur positive socho kyun esa soch rhi ho.. rote hue aachi nai lag rhi... Nai dekha ja rha please chup ho jao accident na ho jye
Shehnaaz looked outside with tears but stopped sobbing because it was distracting him. As they reached there Sidharth called her because she was lost in her thoughts
Sidharth: Shehnaaz... Idhar dekho.. rona aachi baat nai hoti Shehnaaz aur chalo hospital pahunch gye
He said and opened her door. Shehnaaz came out and looked down as she knew once she will look in his eyes she will cry.
Shehnaaz: aap jaea mai aati hu
Sidharth: mere saath he chalna padega. Tumhe nai pata konse room mai hai vo aur vese bhi tumhe sambhalega kon
He said without realising that he was angry. Shehnaaz looked in his eyes so as him. They both shared an eyelock
Sidharth holded her hand and started walking but she stopped in mid track
Shehnaaz : mujhe ni jana
Sidharth: Shehnaaz stop irritating me please ek baar mil lo unse
He said and found her looking down. He understood her condition and remembered her mother words
"Jab bhi teri biwi udaas hogi aur ajeeb sa behave kare taki aansu control kar sake toh tu usse gale se lga lena.. vo roegi kyuki usse teri he jarutat thi.. tu uska sahara bann na", said Rita once which he remembered
Sidharth looked at Shehnaaz and pulled her in hug
____
Thanks for votes and comments keep supporting ❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Descendants 2: Ride with the tide
It has been 6 months since Briar found out the lies of Maleficent and 6 months since she became queen alongside her brother King Ben. Ben and Mal have been growing strong and so have Briar and Chad. But evil has not rested as they lurk in the shadows plotting the demise of Auradon and the royal family. Once again the fate of Aruadon rests on the five villainous children. Is Auradon going to fall to the new villain or will the heroes once again save the day.
8 189 - In Serial54 Chapters
Apathine
Demadara. A former slave, turned thief, turned apprentice, reaches out for the power to attain freedom absolute. Ellyrie. A Sky Ship captain with a burdening lineage toes the line between duty and humanity. And Serafin. A Guardian of highest truth, order and faith, wades through the rivers of death to deliver the destiny of her people. Their steps shake the foundation of the empire humanity has been struggling to build, surrounded by the inhuman, the idols and the ancient gods at the end of the world. For Ruin, Deliverance, or Triumph. No matter the outcome, Rightheousness prevails.
8 155 - In Serial176 Chapters
I Am An Imitator, Don't Show Me Your Skills
What would you do if you got summoned to another world without your consent? How about... Getting summoned by a dark cult and at the same time, losing something within you that will make you question if you are still yourself? Casimir Kismet is just your regular weeb who has a hobby of cosplaying, has a loving adorable little sister, supportive parents, and friends with a common hobby as him. An ordinary but content life if he must say. But, not anymore. Everything changed when he got involved in a disastrous dilemma of getting summoned to another world by a federation of dark cultists and turning him into something he never had imagined he would become. At the same time, he obtained a skill that gave him the ability to copy skills by just seeing them cast. Changing his life forever. Every coin has two sides, there is no such thing as pure evil or absolute righteousness. And If one is evil or righteous, it cannot be easily recognized. But, the real question is, which side would you let come out the most? His CONQUEST is about to begin. But before that, let me tell you these fair warnings. This is not a story of a hero. You have been warned. Not everything is actually what they seem. Do not be fooled. And most of all... Don't show him your skills.
8 387 - In Serial13 Chapters
Discontinued-Harems Are Evil!!
Sorry!, This story as of now is discontinued! I apologize greatly if anyone liked my work! But, if I feel like it I will try to Revamp some of them and make them better!
8 179 - In Serial19 Chapters
Short Poems
Hey guys!! This is where I'll be posting the poems I've written. I pretty much just write free verse. Although, I do try to rhyme. They're all very personal to me, so I hope you enjoy them. :)**This book is completed for now, but if I think of any more poems I'll definitely add them! :)
8 138 - In Serial17 Chapters
Pokémon High
Ash has defeated every evil organization except for team rocket, so he went back to Kanto only to find that this was a big mistake. Now he refuses to say anything about he saw back in Kanto. He doesn't want to relive that memory...and not being able to do anything. He fears that someday it will happen again, so he goes back to Kalos. But on moving to Kalos only slowed his fate.If you want to know more, read the story. I know it may not be good, but at least tell me what you think. I don't own any characters or any of the pictures used in this story.
8 101

