《Forced In Marriage✓》24th chapter
Advertisement
Sidharth: jada he bye bye ni ho rhi?
Shehnaaz: han vo...mujhe chodne aae the and padha rhe rhe... Aacha kya aap mere saath unhe bhi padha sakte ho? Vo aapke bohot bade fan hai
Sidharth: toh mai kya karu agr vo mera fan hai toh?
Shehnaaz: padha dena humain... Vo meri kafi help kar rhe hai
Sidharth: tumhe jada pata hai? Ek din he hua hai aur ek ladke le saath aa rhi ho
Shehnaaz: Sidharth aap mujhe galat smajh rhe ho.. vo bass aapse seekhna chahta hai
Sidharth: kyu teachers nai hai? Mene tuition center khol rakha hai kya ki har kisi ko padhata rahu?
Shehnaaz: nai esa nai hai par
Sidharth : tumhain mene college jane ke lea han ki thi ladko se milne ke lea nai
Shehnaaz: mai kab gai ? Aur vese bhi Sidharth yeh toh normal hai na agr hum college jye toh ladko se baat karna
Sidharth: nahin hai normal... Tum nai karogi kisi se bhi baat
Shehnaaz: kyu?
Sidharth: kyuki mai... kuch nai bass dur raho sabse
Shehnaaz: Sidharth vo toh bass mujhe padha rha tha, syllabus bta rha tha kyuki sir ne kaha
Sidharth: mai sir ko bolta hu kisi ladki ko hire karo
Shehnaaz: yeh job thodi hai? Aur do mahine mai sirf important syllabus he karpaungi na
Sidharth: h... han toh ladke ki jarurat nai....usse....usse bhej dena kehna mere husband karva denge sab
Shehnaaz; par usse aapse seekhna hai
Sidharth: toh teacher's kam hai udhar? Mai he kyu? Vo kon lagta hai mera jo usse padhau mai? Mai tumhara pati hu uska nai toh dur raho
Shehnaaz: dekhea mene bass padhane ki baat kari hai aap mujhe ese rok hai sakte
Sidharth : mai tumhe sirf ladko se baat karne ke lea rok rha hu
Shehnaaz; kyu? Aur vo aacha ladka hai
Advertisement
Sidharth: how do you know? Aaj pehla din tha
Shehnaaz: sir ne btaya aur jab unhone mujhe padhaya unhone dhyan rakha ki mai comfortable rahu
Sidharth: vo toh mai bhi try kar rha tha Sana. Yeh koi nayi baat nai hai aur College mai ladkio ko phasane ki yeh trick hoti hai
Shehnaaz: aapho aache se pata hai?
Sidharth: v....o...vo mujhe btaya tha kisi ne... Mene kisi ko ni phasaya..
Shehnaaz: mene yeh toh nai kaha
Sidharth : tumne....kaha aab tease mat karna mai esa ni hu
Shehnaaz: han aab pata laga mujhe kesa lagta hoga jab aap mujhe tease karte ho
Sidharth: nai karunga gaadi mai baitho
Shehnaaz: please kalse usse bhi aane do
Sidharth was about to deny when she pleaded with puppy eyes and gave him sware
Shehnaaz: aapko meri kasam please
Sidharth: thik hai baitho par tumne jidd kari islea baat mat karna mujhse
He said and sat inside car angrily
Sidharth : haad hai ek din ke lea kya gai ladka saath le aai....huhhh jada he body dikha rha tha vo ... Aur yeh gadhi kya jarurat hai ese logo ko aapne peeche bandhne ki? Dimag kharab ho rha hai aab pata ni kya kar dunga hai.... Huhh himmat kese hui uss ladke ki Sana ke saath chalne ki
He thought and huffed angrily when he saw Shehnaaz sitting near him
Shehnaaz: I am sorry par mai mana ni kar pai
Sidharth: kyu mana ni kar pai? Muhh ni dia bhagwan ne? Ki sirf mere saamne he chalana hai muhh? Offcourse mai he bakra milunga muhh ke lea toh aur kon
Shehnaaz: Sidharthh aap overreact kyu kar rhe ho?
Sidharth; mai overact nai kar rha. Tumhain aapni galti mann ni chahea
Shehnaaz: fine aap office mai ladkio se professionally bhi baat nai karte kya?
Sidharth: professionally karta hu personally nai
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: mene khud uss se esi baat nai kari . Jo bhi padha sabke saamne class mai padha bass unhone aane se pehle aapse milne ki baat kari
Flashback
Asim helped Shehnaaz in every lectur with topics and notes . He told her many important questions whenever he was free. Shehnaaz guessed that he must be intelligent as he knew everything which teacher asked
As college finished he came towards her with a smile
Asim : yehlo isle notes . Sabhi important questions tick kar dea hai...
Shehnaaz: thank you very much... Aapne meri aadhi problem solve kardi
Asim: toh kya aap mujhe aapne husband se milva sakti ho please? Please mai unka bohot bada fan hu. Unhone kese itni jaldi success paya? Mujhe bhi unki tarah bann na hai please mai jara bhi tang mai karunga tum dono ko. Tum aapna padh lena mai jab bhi help ho samjha dunga
Shehnaaz: Asim aap...
Asim: please...mai sir se baat kar lunga... Please...jab bhi unhe time mile mujhe kuch tips de dain...mene bohot kuch seekhna hai unse.. sirf aap he madad kar sakte ho
Shehnaaz was unable to deny seeing him pleading her with puppy eyes
Shehnaaz; thik hai mai...mai unse baat karungi aabhi sirf milva sakti hu
Asim: vo bhi chalega. Handshake bhi bohot hai mere lea
Aur han umm tum vo mene tick lgae hai vohi karna baki ka karne ki jarurat nai. Tumhare pass jada learn karne ka time nai. Mai kuch basics thing's samjha dunga jo tumhe padhne mai help karengi. Kal college mai class mai dekh lena vo
Shehnaaz nodded . She was a bit hesitant with him in start but she likes his company. She thought he is not that much bad... Instead he is not even 1 present bad
Asim: thanks a lot kabhi aana sir ke saath ghar pe mere pass mai he hai ghar mera... May God bless you both... Vese toh na tum married lagti ho na vo
Shehnaaz smiled and giggled
Shehnaaz: thanks jaldi jaldi mai hui but decision best tha
Asim; mene suna vo gusse wale and attitude wale hai
Shehnaaz: honge par ghar ko and professionalism ko mix nai karte shayad..
Asim: ok tum agar unka wait karna chahti ho aur safely toh girls common room mai jao vahan sirf girls hongi
Shehnaaz: wow that's great par tum?
Asim: actually mai friends ke saath football match pe jata hu par aaj nai jaa paya toh wait karunga Jasmin ka
(Even I adore jasly and I don't have any enmity with them so if anyone is having problem then tell me I will add someone else ❤️)
Shehnaaz: Jasmin aapki friend hai ki...
Asim: girlfriend. Actually we love eachother but I want to succeed in my life
Shehnaaz: aacha aacha... Aur vo
Asim: usse mene kaha hai ki tujhe mere se aage aane ka target rakhna chahea
Shehnaaz: aww soo sweet. Vese toh mostly ladke ladio ko neecha dikhane ki koshish karte hai
Asim: nai mai chahta hu vo bhi successful ho..taki hum dono Kushi kushi eksaath jee sake
Shehnaaz: nice
Just then she got Sidharth message and they moved towards his car
_______
Thanks a lot everyone for votes and comments. It really mean a lot
Keep supporting. Will reply to comments soon ❤️❤️hope you liked this chapter
Advertisement
- In Serial98 Chapters
Anarcho: A Cyberpunk Fantasy
Below you can find blurbs for each arc in Anaracho. Fracture Rating (Anarcho, #1) Theeeey’ve done it again! Max and Staxx have just hit the Tower Plaaaza just minutes ago, breaking CEO Tanaka Koji’s safe and baling with what’s estimated to be at least two point three biiiiillion in cash—not to mention the prrrriceless personal relics worth at least a second veritable fortune on the blaaack maarkeeet! Hooowwww do we know it was theeem? They left us clues! “Take it to the max” and “Staxx of cash” left behind, written atop a priceless Remvira painting in lipstiiiick from Koji’s bathroooom no doubt! “I don’t know…” Tanaka says as he scratches his head in evident disbelief while he nurses a broken lip. “One moment I was looking over the quarterly reports and then next thing I know I’m—I’m face down—eating tile and forced by two men at knife and gunpoint to open my safe!” It’s quiiiite a shocker for us over here, too! In case you don’t know, Tanaka Koji is the billionair heir and infamous playboy of the Tanaka Dynastyyy. They say his family’s worth at least four-hundred biiiillioooon and theyyy donnn’t skimp on SEEEECUUURITYYY! Soooo….. what does daad think about allll this? “I want them stopped!” Tanaka senior comments as he shakes a fist. “I am putting up a five-hundred million dollar reward for anyone who supplies information leading to the capture or death of those two thugs!” Weeell, there you have it, folks! Straight from the uuunicorn’s mouth! Again! that’s a whopping five-hundred million dollar reward for any tips that lead to the capture or death of those pesky thieves, Maaax and Staaaaxx! Any tips of information can be sent via public or in-home holo net devices by going to the page displayed—and don’t forget to— Staxx shut off the holo screen. “May called. She wants us to do another job. Tonight.” “You know we can’t. We got another one of our high and mighty overlords to visit at his luxury penthouse.” “That’s what I told her, too.” “Then stop yapping and let’s kick some ass!” “You know, Max, for such a small guy, you’re really intense. Don’t you wanna have some fun?” “Oh… we’re gonna have some fun, Staxx. We’re gonna have some fun...” * * * Hussy (Anarcho, #2) Max and Staxx board the ultrafine space cruiser Chylaxium in an effort to kidnap Kelly Hess, the daughter of the rich—but not a douche—Hess, who wants his daughter returned to him after she ran off with Laiwyn Scorr, a known smuggler and murderer whose evidently using her for her magical abilities to get to her father. Unfortunately it remains to be seen whether the little hussy will come easily. “Max, are you sure about this one?” “You know it’s a favor to May, after what she had to pull to get us outta that Yates thing.” “I know, but… just because you like her doesn’t mean we have to say ‘yes.’” “Come on, Staxx, it’ll be fun.” “Do we get to shoot stuff?” “Definitely!” “What happened to us robbing banks on the six o’clock news?” “Don’t worry—we’ll get to that after we do this thing real quick.” “All right, I’m down.” “Sweet.” * The Landfill Lich (Anarcho, #3) With independent, though highly discredited, news sources siting a dangerous creature killing people on the edges of Life City, Max and Staxx—in their boredom, decide to take up the investigation. They quickly discover that they may be in way over their heads, and that the source of this “terrible monster” or whatever, is in fact due to the carelessness of a mega corp—of course—and headed by—you guessed it—the mages. “Man, I’m so bored! Sure this thing’s even real?” “The bodies are real.” “If the overlords are responsible for whatever’s goin’ on, then somebody’s getting tossed out another window.” “That’s what you always say.” “’Cause it’s the truth, Staxx” “Well let’s check it out and see what we find.” “Takin’ guns.” “Hells yes, Max.” * Rescue Operation (Anarcho, #4) After taking out a Strogaus science mage and the monster he had created, Max and Staxx attempt to contact May—their ally and handler. But for the first time ever, a different person answers their call, indicating an irregularity that bodes ill for not only May, but for them all. “Damn! I wanted to meet May, but…” “Not like this?” “Do you think she’s still alive?” “One way to find out, Max.” “Listen, if this has something to do with Strogaus and that science mage we fed to his own monster, we’re puttin’ these guys in the ground, Staxx.” “Then let’s lock and load.” * Dreams of Forever (Anarcho #5) Max, Staxx and May—three Anarchos—set out to find Lexa a body so that she too can fully become part of the team. But what begins as an innocent shopping trip, soon turns into a storm of bullets after the team realizes what Invera-Tech is really up to. “No way can we let this stand, guys.” “Not like we can’t end the overlord’s dreams of forever with a few bullets.” “Then let’s drop some hot lead on these wannabe gods.” “Hells yes!” “But what about my body?” “Don’t you worry your pretty little head about that, Lexa.” “Oh—okay!” “Now let’s tear shit up!”
8 219 - In Serial26 Chapters
There Is A Monster Among Us
The kingdom is at war and Lieutenant Brad Brown is tasked to guard a transport ship. This should be safer than in the frontlines, right? ***Reader Interactive. Started this for my 1st Anniversary on RR. Also posted at SH.
8 196 - In Serial61 Chapters
Never Say Never (Taekook)
What will happen when a vampire falls in love with a werewolf considering their rivalry.Cover by @believeroftaekook#No translation #2 Topkook 20/12/2019 - 22/12/2019#1 Taekook 22/12/2019 - 25/12/2019#7 Topkook 31/12/2019 - 04/01/2020#1 bottomtae 07/01/202- 09/01/2020#2 Fanfiction 28/01/2020 - 30/01/2020#3 Vkook 05/03/2020 - 09/03/2020#4 Taekook 13/03/2020- #5 Topkook 11/03/2020- 13/03/2020#5 bottomtae 11/03/2020- 13/03/2020#1 omegaverse 18/04/2020- 20/04/2020#3 Kooktae#3 Topkook#2 Namjin#1 kookV
8 166 - In Serial8 Chapters
Twenty
A young woman runs away from her secluded childhood only to find that her new life may be coming to a hellish end.
8 137 - In Serial29 Chapters
Jack of All Trades, Master of All
Jack was reincarnated, again. This time, the omnipotent sphere had finally revealed to him that this new world was, in fact, the real one, and his soul had just returned to his body after two years of coma. During that span, the Earth or the magical world No.146, where he was The Grand Sage, was just a simulation experience. Jack inherited the System of Knowledge from his former self in the previous world. But gradually, he realized there were other Returners, holding other powerful Systems that they themself were also granted. The reason? The Omnipotent Sphere refused to give an answer. With the ever-burning desire to find his former friends and companions at World No.146 after their souls too were returned to this world, Jack began his journey. Ahead of him, five hundred years old as he technically was, there might be some surprises he still wasn’t prepared for. This is an original translated work. I’ve always wanted to challenge my writing skill and post on Royalroad a few times, but, as it turned out, I realized my own English capability still limited me. Therefore, I am currently working with a team of three, hence the name Triopals, consisting of me, the author, a translator, and an investor who really put his faith in this project. My translator and I will work together to deliver four chapters each week. Depending on the translating, editing, re-reading, checking, and re-reading-again process, the chapters will be uploaded each day or all at once. Careful as we may be, there can still be some errors at our best, so we welcome grammatical corrections, etc. We are very appreciative of your support.
8 158 - In Serial110 Chapters
BLOODTHIRSTY
He was a sinner even before he was born. A sin that he couldn't be forgiven for. A sin he couldn't be held accountable for. No matter how hard his parents begged, no matter how hard they tried to keep their son safe. Their only option was to hide him. In the process not knowing what kind of monster they had created. They had no idea what kind of evil he held within him. On top of that he realised that a mere human was his only way to sanity. -- "I expected you to run human? Or hear you scream. Why aren't you running?" The smile got replaced with a frown. He looked disappointed. "Why aren't you screaming human?" His eyes turned black and he looked more terrifying than he did before."Y-you won't hurt me."The story is completely made up, the angels and the demons are not the same as in other religions. I have made up a whole different story about the Gods in this book. So be aware.
8 264

