《Forced In Marriage✓》22th chapter
Advertisement
Sidharth: honeymoon pe... Kahan dekhte hai college mai padh toh lo pehle
Shehnaaz blushed looking down and asked him to go
Shehnaaz: chale?
Sidharth : sure baitho gaadi mai
Shehnaaz ran towards car and sat inside.. she waited for him to come and then opened window when he started driving
Sidharth: besabri se wait isi lea ho rha tha hana
Shehnaaz: han vo mujhe window open karni thi
Sidharth: ac? Tumhain ac mai baithna pasand nai?
Shehnaaz: nai esi taazi hawa kitni aachi lagti hai
She said and moved her hand outside window and enjoyed natural wind
Sidharth: haath ander karo...pagal ho? Kya bacho jesi harkare kar rhi ho? Tumhein samjhane ki jarurat toh ni honi chahea na
Shehnaaz; sorry
She said and pulled her hand back and giggled. Sidharth who was angry smiled seeing little child with whom he was unable to get angry
Sidharth : you are crazy
Shehnaaz: haha vo toh mai hu
Sidharth: aacha aab Dhyan dena. Yeh bachpana mehnga pad sakta hai. Also thoda mature behave karna varna koi manega ki tum meri biwi ho... Mai humesha serious rehta hu aur tumhe dekho
Shehnaaz: serious rehke kya milta hai aapko? Aapko bhi meri tarah bindass rehna chahea
Sidharth: sorry I can't aur tum bhi har kisi ke muhh mat lagana har insaan aacha ni hota
Shehnaaz: ok sir smajh gai
She said and giggled. Sidharth smiled as she is first girl who can make him smile without any reason too. He was unable to hide his smile too how much he tried. She made him smile even in anger too. After 5 minutes they reached her college
Sidharth : jao hum pahunch gye
Shehnaaz looked at him and then college. She took a long breath and opened door of car but didn't came out. She was just staring college without moving. Sidharth sensed her uneasiness and holded her shoulder
Advertisement
Sidharth; koi problem hai tumhe? Kisi ne kuch kaha hai kya tumhe yahan?
Shehnaaz: nai bass dar lag rha hai... Ese beech mai college join kar rhi hu.... Ajeeb lag rha hai ... Agar kisi ne rag kia toh? Ya majak udaya... Pehle toh mai bachelor thi aab toh married bhi hu agr kisi ne kuch bola toh mai kya karungi
Ghar he chalte hai vapas kal dekhungi
Sidharth: kyu dar rhi ho. Mai hu yahan . Mai drop kar deta hu class tak tumhain . Rhi baat ragging ki toh daro mat. You have my number you can call me
Shehnaaz; par fir bhi dar lag rha hai agar unhone phone tod dia toh... mera mann nai hai itne ladko ko dekh ke ander jane ka
Sidharth: I am sorry iss baar manage karlo bas 2 mahino ki baat hai fir tumhari admission girls college mai karva dunga I promise... Ese time pe sirf yahin pe baat hui vo bhi power use karke.. see atleast tumhara year toh waste nai ho rha na
Shehnaaz: I am sorry par mann ni kar rha
She said nervously and closed door. Sidharth sighed and came out of car and went towards her side to open door
Sidharth: tum daro mat aao bahar mai roz tumhe class tak drop kar Dunga chalo
Shehnaaz: hmm par mai kisi ko ese ignore bhi ni kar sakti na... Aap bohot ghabrahat ( nervousness) ho rhi hai
Sidharth holded her hand and pulled her out slowly
Shehnaaz: agar kisi ne suit dekh ke behnji kaha toh?
Sidharth: kehne do logo ka kaam hai kehna aur tumhara kaam hai ignore karke unki bjane ka
Aur tum kahan behnji lag rhi ho... aachi toh lag rhi ho.. kitni sunder
Shehnaaz smiled a bit but then again her smile faded seeing college
Sidharth: calm down. Let's go
Advertisement
Shehnaaz nodded and clutched her dress in nervousness. Sidharth noticed her act and holded her hand
Sidharth: chalo
Shehnaaz; h.... hmm
Sidharth pulled her inside college and they both entered college on same time. Shehnaaz didn't looked upside to take view of college. He gaze was down only till Sidharth stopped walking
Sidharth: upar dekho
Shehnaaz looked in his eyes and then saw her surroundings. She saw one man looking at them with smile. She holded his hand more tightly and passed a smile to that man
Sidharth: yeh tumhare principal hai... And sir she is my wife Shehnaaz. Actually yeh nervous thi yahan aane ko toh mai aa gya and want permission to drop her till classroom
Principlal: Shehnaaz beta aapko darne ki jarurat nai hai. We are here and Sidharth aap chod sakte hai par jada der mat Rehna idhar
Sidharth: ok thanks a lot sir
Principal nodded. Sidharth excused him and they both came out of his cabin. Sidharth told her about time table and slowed her classes
Sidharth: aab tumhain kisi se puchne ki bhi jarurat nai padegi ki class kahan hai hana toh aab smile kardo
He said after dragging near one corner. Shehnaaz smiled nervously and hugged him
Sidharth: daro mat... Yeh college hai nark(hell) nai
Shehnaaz calmed a bit and hugged him back
Shehnaaz: hmm bass thoda dar lag rha tha
Sidharth rubbed her back and kissed her forehead. Shehnaaz smiled and looked in his eyes. It won't be a lie that his hug and forehead kiss gave her strength.
Sidharth: dheere dheere adat ho jyegi shant raho.... Tumhain darne ki jarurat nai hai mai hu na
Shehnaaz: thanks mujhe takat dene ke lea aur support karne ke lea aab dar kam lag rha hai
Sidharth: I will do that always . Mai tumhe dra nai rha tha bas warn kar rha tha. Don't worry itne bure bhi nai hai log... Insaan bure hote hai toh kuch aache bhi hote hai na... Toh chinta mat karo. Vese bhi tumhain friends ki kya jarurat jab mai hu
Shehnaaz nodded and heard bell ring
Shehnaaz: class start ho gai aur mai late ho hai
Sidharth: chup. Shant raho ek minute bhi ni lagega class mai pahunchne mai chalo
Shehnaaz nodded and they both started walking. They both came near her classroom..
Shehnaaz: aap ja sakte ho aab
She said when she noticed crowd. Sidharth smiled and entered in her class with her and helped her to sit
Sidharth: aache se padhna
Shehnaaz: kya aap bhi mere saath ni baith sakte?
Sidharth: mai already sab kar chuka hu.. aur tumhari help bhi kar sakta hu padhane mai par attandance, assignment toh tumhe ke karni hogi na.. atleast 2 months ke lea aache se chali jao fir I promise girls college mai admission karva dunga
Tum indipendent ho toh dar kyu rhi ho?
Shehnaaz: bass ese he... Aap...aap padhenge mujhe?
Sidharth: yes tum idhar attandance ke lea and padhai ke lea aana samjha sab mai dunga thik hai
Shehnaaz nodded.
Sidharth: aacha mai chalta hu lecturer aata he hoga
Shehnaaz nodded again. Sidharth caressed her hair's and left after soothing her with his words
Sidharth: take care. I will comeback soon
Shehnaaz smiled and took out her notebook from her bag. She was happy that atleast she got a husband whom she dreamt off. She loved the way he calmed her down and supported her.
Sometimes a hug can take all our tensions away❤️✨
•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°
Thanks for votes and comments ❤️❤️. Lots of love 💕💕.
I'm soo excited for results of fandom award... Today is 16th March 😍😍 hope for the best
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Survival
When a cub is taken out of his home, he has to survive. I wrote this when I was 7, so just read it as a bit of fun.
8 179 - In Serial34 Chapters
Bonespore
Harux Y'saanith is not your average elf. He is wild, untamed, and likes a good old cut of meat over a plate of vegetables. But what he does have in common is his love of fighting and magic. So when he gets the perfect opportunity to join an academy full of strong fighters, he couldn't resist. Journeying with an eccentric tech billionaire, a boy who's way too theatrical for his own good, a proud knightess and many others, Harux wonders if he'd finally found strong opponents, or even people he can call his friends. Bonespore is a shonen-inspired story set in an academy where students train and fight. There is also a blend of magic and SciFi as it is set in a post-modern world of sorts. If you like something that is a blend of both magical slice of life, and tense moments with battle, horror and other events, then it'll be to your liking. (This will be crossposted onto Scribblehub)
8 172 - In Serial9 Chapters
Survival Evolved
With little to no explanation for their wiped memory, several survivors referred to as Arkians, wake up on a beach in the middle of December 2446. These survivors have many differences, but the most defining one is Sky; The one with a White Stone on the back of his left hand.All around the world, the other Six White Stones are alerted to his existence, and all vow to do whatever it takes to rid the world of Sky, The Seventh White Stone.How far will Sky go to preserve his own life?All credits go to my artist BombyxMori for the cover, if you like their work, go to @TsukkiBukki on Twitter, thanks!
8 137 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Human Soul
PreludeThabo is a young man from earth who was one day sacrificed to the devil and thrown into Hell. This begins his journey to overcome many of Hell's trials eventually challenging the Devil himself in order to escape from Hell. Thabo is neither good nor evil as his sole purpose in life is to become one of the most power humans in existence and never have his life taken from him again. His goal draws him to a violent path as he attempts to conquer Heaven, Hell and everything in between.Authors note:I was born and raised in South Africa. Most of my motivation for the story will come from my experiences so despite this being a mainly Asia industry I hope cultural gaps don’t come in the way of readers enjoying my story. I love manga and anime and recently started reading web novels so I was inspired to write my own. Comments are greatly appreciated, thanks and enjoy the story.
8 215 - In Serial25 Chapters
Flutterdash: The Forbidden Love
Fluttershy is a sensitive and shy girl who just moved into the city a joined Crystal prep, during a competition between crystal prep and it's rival school Canterlot High, Fluttershy bumps into Rainbow dash a sporty girl who wants to crush crystal prep. Will they keep their relationship secret or will the rivalry get to them? Follow the twist and turns the girls go through!Completed! The sequel is out!! Flutterdash: Re-writing Our Future 🏅No. 1 in #flutterdash - 29/05/22🏅🏅 No. 1 in #mlpshipping - 9/06/22 🏅...🏅 3 in #flutterdash - 25/5/21 🏅The book cover is not mine, I give credit to whoever made it :)
8 120 - In Serial32 Chapters
friends with benefits? Vinnie hacker
COMPLETED!! ⚠️smut⚠️bad language⚠️you get invited to move into the hype house! you meet the gorgeous vinnie hacker and stuff goes down until something bad happens...#8 vinniehacker#6 vinnie
8 134

