《Forced In Marriage✓》19th chapter
Advertisement
Sidharth: chup karo kitna bolti ho. Tumhain ek paisa lautane ki jarurat nai hai. Mai yeh aapni marji se kar rha hu... Ek pati aapni saari kmai biwi ko he deta hai
Shehnaaz nodded and looked at his hand which was on her lips. Sidharth took his hand immediately and whispered sorry.
Shehnaaz: no need to ask forgiveness.. agr aap yehi chahte hai toh thik hai par baad mai jab mai aapke saath kaam karungi toh salary ni lungi
Sidharth ( thinking) : yeh chup ni hogi... Secretly bank mai transfer karva dunga par aabhi han boldeta hu
Sidharth : fine Shehnaaz... Par han jab bhi tumhain jarurat padegi tum mujhse mangogi please kisi or ko iss kaam ke lea consider mat karna
Shehnaaz: sure
She said and holded his hands . Sidharth froze there. He looked at her with wide eyes because she touched him with her soft hands making him go mad. He felt like he as she is his crush who is proposing him
Shehnaaz: agar aapka saath esa he raha toh mujhe kisi bhi cheej ki jarurat nai hogi... Mai sochti thi saare ladke Paras ki tarah hote hai par aapne mujhe galat sabit kar dia
She said and waited for his reply but Sidharth didn't said anything as this girl is making him behave as a love sick teenager. She was going to pinch him when they heard knock. Sidharth took his hand back and went to open door
Shehnaaz sat on chair and looked towards door to check who was there but was unable to see because Sidharth was standing in front of that person. After a minute he came with food which they ate. Sidharth started teaching her basics of buisness for her further use. They didn't noticed time as they both were cracking jokes too in between which light their mood up
Advertisement
Sidharth: chalo aab office dikhata hu. Koi bhi ni hoga hum dono ke alawa. Kuch karna tha
He asked with mischievous smirk in husky voice.. Shehnaaz understood what he meant but tried to look unaware
Shehnaaz: kya karna hai
Sidharth: jo tumhara blush bta rha hai
Shehnaaz: mai blush ni kar rhi
She said and moved out of his cabin. Sidharth too came towards her and stood near her
Sidharth: chale
Shehnaaz: yes
They both roamed in his office Sidharth told her about his office and showed every cabin and rooms including halls, meeting rooms
Sidharth: aur yeh store room hai
Shehnaaz: wahh Sidharth yeh toh store room ke name pe dhabba hai
She said while laughing
Sidharth: kyu saaf nai hai kya? Mene bola tha workers ko saaf karde but kaamchor hain saare
Shehnaaz: Sidharth iss se jada saaf kya karenge vo? Store room bhi itna chamka ke rakha hai wow
She said praising him. Sidharth smiled widely
Sidharth: ohh aacha islea kaha... Thanks actually mujhe sab messed up pasand nai
Shehnaaz: mai toh sabse jada dirt phailato hu
She whispered looking down which he heard
Sidharth: sach mai?
Shehnaaz: hmm yes but koi ni I will try to keep everything alright. Bass thoda time lagega as bachpan se he aadat hai
Sidharth: ok no problem... Tumhain new mahool mai rehne mai tine lagega fir aadat ho jyegi yahan ki bhi.... Don't worry mai kuch nai kahunga as even I know tum aabhi aabhi aai ho aur mere hisaab se chalne mai time lagega
Shehnaaz: aapke hisab matlab?
Sidharth: ohh sorry you misunderstood....mera matlab iss ghar se tha like yahan ke tradition Alag honge and rehen sehen bhi toh tumhain comfortable hone mai time lagega
Shehnaaz: yes it's ok.... Dheere dheere comfortable ho jaungi aur jab ek baar ho gai toh jhelna mushkil hai
Advertisement
Sidharth: nai bhi hui tab bhi mushkil hai baby kyuki puri jindagi tunhare saath beetani hai
Shehnaaz blushed hearing baby word from his mouth for her
Shehnaaz: baby? Mujhe bola na?
Sidharth: nai Padosan Ko Jo tumhare peeche khadi hai
Shehnaaz looked back and saw no-one. Sidharth facepalmed and banged his head on wall
Shehnaaz: koi bhi ni hai mere alawa
Sidharth: office off hone ke baad mummi aaegi na tumhari
Shehnaaz was going to ask one more question but then she realised that he was indirectly taunting her . She looked down embarrassed
Shehnaaz: seedha seedha ni bol sakte the?
Sidharth: like you heard. Mene pehle seedha he bola tha. ....you don't know how much it is difficult to take one step forward in relationship
Shehnaaz: aapne toh bass baby kehke bulaya kuch kia thodi
Sidharth: want me to do something?
Calling your partner with Nick name is also called progress in relationship. Beshak hum friends se shuru kar rhe hai but humain yeh ni bhulna chahea ki duniya ke lea hum pati patni hai
Shehnaaz looked down being shy hearing his first line but his next words forced her to look in his eyes
Shehnaaz: par aabhi bhi kuch logo ko he pta hai
Sidharth: don't worry vo pata lag jyega
He said and they both sat in car. Sidharth took something from box and gave it to her
Shehnaaz: aab yeh kya hai
Sidharth: see yourself
Shehnaaz saw that these were here admission paper's in best college. She jumped on him and hugged him tightly
Shehnaaz: thanks you thank you thank you soo much... It's best gift yyy mera sapna tha yahan kaam karna yyy thanks a lot
Sidharth rubbed her back lightly as he can't disappoint her
Sidharth: mai kush hu ki tumhain yeh pasand aaya aab kalse college hai thik hai? But han tum kisi ladke se faltu baat ni karogi ok?
Shehnaaz: ok ni karti vese bhi mujhe jalne ki buu aa rhi hai
Sidharth: pehle tum mere upar se utho ghar jana hai. 2nd I'm not jealous it's called care. Mai ni chahta ki koi tumhare saath koi misbehave kare
Chaho toh bodyguards bhej dunga
Shehnaaz: naiii
Screamed Shehnaaz immediately as it would be so embarrassing seeing bodyguards around you in college
Shehnaaz: mai thik hu akele he. Mujhe kisi bodyguard ki jarurat nai hai please
Sidharth: fine jao car mai baitho mai aata hu
Shehnaaz nodded and sat Inside car
Shehnaaz : bhai ki choice kitni aachi hai. Mai ese he unhe bura smajh rhi thi.... Sidharth toh bohot aache hai. I think mujhe unhe maaf Karke call karni chahiye. Beshak jabardasti wali shaddi galat thi par.... Mai toh kush hu
Thought Shehnaaz and tried calling Shehbaaz but his phone was switched off
She didn't knew the reason but she became tensed.
Shehnaaz : kal college se aate hue mil lungi
_______
Thank you soo much for your votes and comments 😇💕💕
Do try this story by
Advertisement
- In Serial68 Chapters
Isekai Speedrun
I accidentally glitched into a parallel world when I tried to break my speedrunning world record. I need to find the main characters, put the band back to together and kill the final boss before he triggers the bad ending. My name is Qwerty Uozewe and this is Mu-Ur Quincunx Any% Deathless Untied World Record on Nightmare Difficulty [Live Commentary]. Note: Someone has already tried to plagiarize this story and sell it as an ebook on Amazon with a different name. If you see other plagiarized versions, please report them. If I make an official ebook version, I'll put a link here and on Scribblehub so you'll know it's genuine.
8 114 - In Serial8 Chapters
A Dungeon in Space
Somewhere in the vastness of space there lies a lonely world orbiting a small lonely star. On this world there lies a country known as the United States of America, and in this country there lives a lonely man. One day this man went to work as usual just like any other day, of his boring and repetitive life. However life had different plans for him that day. As this man was driving to work as per usual, there was another driver who perhaps was not quite paying attention to where he was driving, and unfortunately hit this lonely man, in this lonely world, around the small lonely star. And that was the end of the lonely man’s existence and the beginning of a new one. Picture Taken By NASA's Spitzer Space Telescope, and is a picture of the Westerhout 5 Nebula.
8 129 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Traveller from Afar
Lucas didn't know what he wanted, but it certainly wasn’t to get dragged into the middle of a another world. Too bad for him the universe had different plans and now he has to deal with the consequences of being in the wrong place at the wrong time. At least it isn't all bad, he gets to finally make use of those cooking lessons he was dragged into. Chapters 1-4 are kind of like a prologue, they are self contained and only give some background information for the rest of the story.*********This is my first attempt trying to write any type of longer form story so I have no idea if any thing I produce will be readable, I've tried to make sure I have a decent level of grammar and there are no spelling mistakes, but if you do find any please let me know. I am also from the home of tea and crumpets (the uk) so if there are some u's and s's your not used to seeing thats probably it. Uh I dont really know what else to put in a story description so just give it a shot and let me know what you think, any pointers would be greatly appeciated.
8 171 - In Serial26 Chapters
Shadows in the Wasteland
A League of Legends fanfiction. COMPLETE. "Such a disappointment. He would have loved to keep this one's soul, lock it tight into a special lantern where she would spend the rest of eternity with him and clip her wings."
8 79 - In Serial20 Chapters
crossed over
modern day au x no white star au og cale is busy feeling sorry for himself when he winds up in a modern au where he's dating alberu. meanwhile, his modern day self is now stuck in the fantasy world he came from with no idea how or why he got there just a lot of chaos because i enjoy hurting og cale taking some suggestions for other characters/relationships if they comply well with the story outline i have
8 240 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Ultimate Social Media Guide For Wattpad Writers
With the communities feature on Wattpad removed, I'm sure you're wondering how to network with other writers. This is the book for you! I'll be compiling all the best places to share your work and network with other writers to grow your audience. As well as what to share, when to share and how. You'll want to add this to your reading list as I will continually revise this info.
8 97

