《Forced In Marriage✓》17th chapter
Advertisement
Sidharth got up from his chair and came in front of Shehnaaz
Sidharth: toh tumhara dance karne ka mann hai kya?
Shehnaaz: n...n. nai toh. Mene toh ese gusse mai kaha tha ki dance karna hai as a taunt mujhe kya pata tha aap isse serious le lenge
She said and looked here and there awkwardly
Sidharth: ohh aacha mene socha...
Shehnaaz: rehne deejea kuch bhi sochne ki jarurat nahi hai. Mai janti hu kahan soch jati hai aapki
Sidharth laughed hearing her reply and asked her to follow him
Shehnaaz: aap vese leke kahan ja rhe hain?
Sidharth: roof pe. Dekhna kitna aacha nzara hota hai
Said Sidharth and dragged her towards roof. Aa they reached there Sidharth took a deep breath to relax himself
Sidharth: yahan aake bhi mujhe bada aacha lagta hai
Shehnaaz smiled and stood near him and watched view. Indeed it was looking beautiful due to large buildings which are covered by fog. And lights were making them look more beautiful
Shehnaaz: han Sidharth yeh kitna aacha hai
Sidharth: hana. Mujhe bhi bada aacha lagta hai yahan aana. Jab bhi khud ko relax karna ho office mai idhar aa jao
Shehnaaz smiled and nodded she turned him and holded his hand
Shehnaaz: aab aapko stress dur karne ke lea kisi aur ki jarurat nai hai ... Aab mai bhi aapki help karungi aapki problems solve karne mai
Sidharth: problems solve ki double? Tum aai ho toh dekho kese ghum rha hu jese office mai toh koi kaam he nai hai
Shehnaaz: hadh hai . Mene thodi bola aapko ki kaam na karo. Aab khud leke aae upar se saare aache mood ka kbada kar dia aab mai ja rhi hu neeche khalo hawa jee bhar ke kya pata Kush karde
Said Shehnaaz angrily and huffed in annoyance because here she tried to move a step forward in this relationship but this man.. he fooled her and made fun of her. She was going when Sidharth came in front of her and pulled her on roof again
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: kya hai?
She asked with attitude as she was hell irritated with his behaviour. He just smiled and holded her hands but Shehnaaz jerked them
Shehnaaz: hawa hai na uske haath pakdo mere ni... Ek toh himmat juta ke mene aapka hand pakda aur aap... Rehne deejea
Sidharth chuckled and pulled her cheeks
Sidharth: tum kitni cute ho... Aur yeh haal kitne soft hai
Said Sidharth and pulled her cheeks one more time. Shehnaaz glared him angrily and pushed him
Shehnaaz: paas bhi mat aap aabhi.. itni jor ke kon cheeks kheenchta hai?
Sidharth: mai par pehle yeh btao tumne push islea kia ki tum naraj ho ki koi or reason hai?
He asked to confirm whether she is comfortable with him or not. It's his first time when he is living with a girl and spending most of his time with someone. He knows how to respect women so he thought maybe she was uncomfortable
Even if she wasn't but he thought it's his duty to ask first because he himself don't know why his heart want to tease her , play with her, hug her , kiss her , touch her but he can't do anything much as they just accepted this relationship and they can't move very fast
Shehnaaz smiled and thought "he is such a gentleman", he never let her feel uncomfortable around him. He always try to make her feel like Queen..
Shehnaaz: mai mene bass gusse ki wajah se dur kia vese
Sidharth: tumhain koi problem nai hai?
Shehnaaz shooked her head with a smile which changed in frown when he pulled her cheeks again
Shehnaaz: ahannn bass kar Sidharth
Sidharth: tujhmein koi aatma aati hai kya? Ya dorde padte hai? Ek dum se he tune change ho jaati hai
Shehnaaz slapped him lightly and pushed him again
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: tang mat kar...yeh mere mood swings hote hai jo tujhe jhelne hai puri umar tak aur aache se tabhi bulsungi jab mann hoga lagi smajh
She said dramatically with fake tears.
Sidharth: han han lag gai par aansu kidhar hai?
Shehnaaz :aabhi lau?
She said and joined her hand in a fist and showed her fist to him
Sidharth: han toh mai konsa kam hu
He said and pulled her in backhugging position before she could react. Shehnaaz forgot her anger when she hit his chest. She started breathing heavily. Sidharth smiled seeing his effect and interwined her hands. Her fist loosed and she opened her hands. She tried to push his hands lightly as even she didn't wanted him to leave her
Another thought was what if he thought she is not comfortable around him? She don't want to hurt a person like him. He made his best image in front of her within few days.
Sidharth : tum toh aansu lane wali thi na?
Shehnaaz: jab koi aansuo ki jagah khushiyan de toh mai usse kese rula sakti hu..
She said and closed her eyes feeling peace in his strong arms whereas he didn't moved a inch as he was living that moment
Sidharth: aacha mai tumhare lea ek gift laya hu
He said and turned her. Now Shehnaaz was facing him . He holded her hand and slide one beautiful ring in her hands
Sidharth: yeh ring mene pag fere ki rasam ke lea di hai aur vese bhi Shehnaaz mene humari engagement pe tumhara mood bohot off kar dia tha toh I am again sorry. Yeh ring ek promise ring hai
I promise that I will be there for you even if no-one is beside you. I promise that I will keep you safe. I promise that I will protect you
Said Sidharth and left her hand. He was hesitant that what she will feel so he didn't kissed his promise ring
Shehnaaz smiled with happy tears and hugged him
Shehnaaz: aap bohot aache ho aapko sorry bolne ki jarurat nai.... Mujhe thanks bolna chahea meri jindagi mai aane ke lea thanks a lot aur vese iss ring ki jarurat nai thi
Par mai aapko sach keh rhi hu mene aapko aacha iss mehngi ring ki wajah se nai aapki soch ki wajah se kaha. You are best
Said Shehnaaz without breaking hug as she was so happy right now because someone gifted her ring and this person is not leaving any chance to make her feel safe impressed her
___
Don't forget to vote and comment ❤️❤️
Once again Thanks a lot . For this beautiful cover 😍😍 I really loved it
Advertisement
- In Serial57 Chapters
Dawn Rising
"You will be mine. Officially and irrevocably. Not even Hades himself can stop that." Welcome to a world where the Greek gods exist alongside mortals and humans are ruled by their powerful offspring! Aurora is the daughter of a goddess. She can heal deadly wounds, sense a lie, and wield the sun's flames. But these powers won't be hers for long. Now that Aurora has come of age, a tradition must be honored: The Trials. Competitors risk everything in deadly tests of strength and cunning for the right to claim Aurora's power as their own. And the two favorites to win? A handsome prince and someone much darker--the only son of Hades himself.
8 168 - In Serial17 Chapters
The last video
Gonna be a sad one. Imma apologize beforehand. Some Breddy angst stuff and uh maybe some fluff but Idk yet//trigger warning for suicide/self harm/depression. Please, if you know this will push you in a bad direction, please please do not read. Also, if you unexpectedly find yourself being affected in this manner, do not hesitate to talk to me or someone else about it//
8 197 - In Serial10 Chapters
Dominic The Great
In the world of Semele, thousands of years after the Demon lord. All hegemons have started scheming against one another. He was my brother? so what, he is still in my way. Friends? yeah sure....*stab* *stab* The greed of man does not allow the world to progress. Dominic, a descendant of the hero's bloodline has found himself and his family in a conspiracy by these so called Hegemons. But will the great gods support him like his ancestor or should he fend on his own. well luckily there is one who lends him his aid.....
8 118 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Monster With A Soul - Dwayne (Lost Boys)
Christine Frog, the sister to Edgar and Alan frog, finds herself in a hellish living nightmare: entangled with vampires because of her brothers. But when all hope seems lost, Christine starts to connect with someone unexpected. Will she be able to dig past the surface image he has projected, or will she be isolated from his true past?MOST IMPRESSIVE RANKINGS:#1 santacarla#1 billywirth
8 181 - In Serial35 Chapters
Wizards x and x Hunters
When Gon, Killua, Kurapika and, Leorio decide to have a reunion in Yorknew City, they never expected a strange machine that Kurapika brought to transport them to an unknown location. And they certainly didn't expect a young girl named Wendy Marvell to bring them to a strange guild of "wizards". How did they get to this place? And how will they get back?It's Pro Hunters meets Wizards as the gang learns about the world of magic and meet all sorts of people in this wizard guild. There's a mystery to be solved but the Fairy Tail guild will never pass up the chance to help these newcomers. There are fights to be fought and secrets to be uncovered in this special crossover!HunterxHunter and Fairy Tail DOES NOT belong to me! HunterxHunter belongs to Yoshihiro Togashi and Fairy Tail belongs to Hiro Mashima.Thank you to Seems_Legit777 for designing the cover for the story.
8 191 - In Serial120 Chapters
Bts Maknae fics Recommendations
Bts maknae line fanfic recommendationsThis book contains bts maknae line fics with different storyline.All the books I recommended here are worth reading just give it a shot.😇Reader×idol,mafia,ceo,best friends, high-school friends,neighbour,colleague,agent,ex boyfriend, gangster, Husband,Boss,Professor,Royal AU's.,etc...Vote for your favorite ff and comment your thoughts 💞
8 168

