《Forced In Marriage✓》16th chapter
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: haha uski wig hahaha
She said and started banging his car's bonet
Sidharth: dheere tut jyega
He said and pulled her. Shehnaaz looked in his eyes and then again started laughing
Sidharth: hanste hue toh bohot aachi lagti ho tum
Shehnaaz smiled and sat inside his car
Shehnaaz: thank you soo much Sidharth
Sidharth: ek compliment ke lea itna thank you bolne ki jarurat nahi
Shehnaaz: iske lea nahi Sidharth par mene thanks aapko Paras ke lea bola. Thanks mujhe support karne ke lea...mujhe pata he nai lag rha mai aapka Ehsaan kese mnau?
Sidharth: mai tumhara pati hu koi relative nahi jo ehsaan karega . Jo mera hai vo aab tumhara bhi hai.. vese bhi mujhe filhaal married life buri nahi lag rhi jitna buri sochi thi
Infact aachi hai kaafi like koi baat karne ke lea hota hai...koi hai jisse aap tease kar sakte ho pareshan kar sakte ho
Shehnaaz: han kisi ka jeena mushkil kar sakte ho jana
Sidharth: nahi nahi jhelna padta hai
Shehnaaz faked anger and looked out but Sidharth thought that she was really angry so he holded her shoulder
Sidharth: Aacha suno maaf kardo mai sach mai majak kar rha tha. Aabhi tak humlogo ne ek dusre ko jana he kitna hai han?
Toh mujhe nahi pata mai kya kahu aur esa kya karu jiss se tum kush ho jao
Shehnaaz smiled and turned towards him because she don't know why she was unable to control her
Shehnaaz: toh mai konsa naraj thi.. aur rahi baat Kush karne ki toh ek chota sa sweet gesture bhi Kush kardenga mujhe
Sidharth smiled and started driving.
Sidharth: hmm toh office se Jane ke baad tumhara college mai bhi admission karva le?
Shehnaaz: han jarur. Actually mai yehi soch rhi thi ki aapse kese puchu ...ki...umm thodi sharam aa rhi thi puchne mai
Advertisement
Sidharth: tumhe ese sharmane ki koi jarurat nahi hai samjhi... Chalo aab office chale
He said and came out of his car. Shehnaaz noticed a big and classy building which was looking so good to her.
Shehnaaz: wow aapke office ki building he itni classy hai toh office kitna aacha hoga
She jumped in excitement and holded his hand
Sidharth: hmm chalo aab
He said and removed her hand slowly. They both were about to step inside when Shehnaaz stopped in mid
Shehnaaz: aap jao mai aati hu actually phone reh gya mera
Sidharth: bhulakaad jao or lekar aao mai wait karta hu
Shehnaaz: hmm aap ander jyea mai aa jaungi
Sidharth: mai wait kar rha hu time mat lgana
He said and started walking slowly so that they could enter together but Shehnaaz took a bit time and he entered inside. Just then she tapped him from back and they both entered in his office
Shehnaaz: you have this much less employees or they took holiday
Sidharth: today was off but those who took too many holidays and didn't completed work are left here
He said and they entered in his cabin
Shehnaaz: wow aapka cabin bhi bohot aacha hai. Aapko toh maza aata hoga na idhar kaam karne mai?
Sidharth: haha nai adat si ho gai hai toh kai baar bura lagta hai bohot jada jab thaka hua hu toh
Shehnaaz: aacha ji aur kesa lagega agr mai kaam karu toh?
Sidharth: oo vese Mrs Shehnaaz ji mai aapko seedha reject kar dunga kyuki aapne padhai complete nai kari so jab aaogi toh dekha jayega
Shehnaaz opened her mouth wide hearing him
Shehnaaz: hwwww kitne chalu ho aap atleast imagine kar lete
Sidharth: umm aacha hoga shayad I mean atleast saara kaam deke rest toh kar sakta hu
Shehnaaz: ohh hello mai sirf aapna kaam karungi jo mujhe karma chahiye aapka kyu karu?
Advertisement
Sidharth: biwi ho kar sakti ho
Shehnaaz: biwi hu toh kya hua servant thodi hu ki saara kaam kardungi
Sidharth: toh mai konsa servants ko yeh kaam deta.
Shehnaaz : aacha thik hai. Par meri toh padhai bhi complete ni hui
Sidharth: tabhi toh ni le rha aab baito mai kuch order karta hu
Shehnaaz: nai aap baithea mujhe kuch nahi chahea. Aab toh iss room mai he rehne ka mann kar rha hai
Shehnaaz touched walls of his cabin and then stood near window
Shehnaaz: yeh bohot aacha cabin hai.. agr mujhe baad main job dhundni ho na toh mai yahin karungi or yehi cabin lungi thik hai
She said and started playing with curtains.. Sidharth was staring her all the while when she was praising his office. He was feeling so happy from inside when she was praising his office. From a corner of his heart wanted her to work with him but now he can't do anything because of rules which he can't break. Also she need to learn many things before job
Shehnaaz noticed his gaze on her and looked down. She slowly slowly came near chair and sat in front of his bossy chair as he was staring her without blinking his eyes which was making her go crazy on him. Her cheeks turned red automatically. She don't know why his just one gaze we as affecting this much
Shehnaaz: umm office off kab hota hai?
But there was no response from him because he was still staring her. She called him 2 to 3 times but he didn't reacted so Shehnaaz snapped her hand in front of him which forced him to come out of his dreamland
Sidharth: h... hmmmm ku..kuch kaha tumne?
Shehnaaz: han keh rhi thi kitni der se par aapko mujhe tadne se fursat mile toh kuch aur kare
Sidharth: nai mai tumhe nai kuch or soch rha tha...aur vese bhi agr tumhe dekhu toh problem he kya hai? Kisi aur ladki ko thodi dekha
Shehnaaz: aacha aacha thik hai mai puch rhi thi ki aapka office off kab hota hai?
Sidharth: 8:00 Pm pr kyu?
Shehnaaz: office dekhna tha par tab jab hum akele ho sabhi ke saamne ni
Sidharth: akele? Akele kya karna hai
Shehnaaz: dance karna hai aapke saath karoge?
Sidharth: sure
He said as here she asked as a taunt because he asked in husky voice to tease her and she answered him back with same attitude
Advertisement
- In Serial50 Chapters
The Nebula
Twenty years after the release of the world famous VRMMORPG (Virtual Reality Massively Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Game) Second Life produced by Virtual Works. Numerous games have been released in that time and once again Virtual Works shock the world with the announcement of their newest creation THE NEBULA, the thing that sets this game apart from the rest is that it's about space and the surrounding Galaxy. Follow Noah as he travels throughout the Galaxy searching for adventure and freedom in the final frontier SPACE.
8 190 - In Serial60 Chapters
Will You Be Alone? After The End? Don't You Know We're All Still Here?
More than a century ago the world was devastated, but that doesn't matter. Nobody cares about the past, stories from that time are as wildly conflicting as they are ridiculous--when any stories exist at all. There are problems in the here and now that need to be dealt with, bringing the past into things isn't going to help anyone. The fact is that young people all over the world are developing mysterious powers, and the public reactions to these powers are far from positive. Fair enough, you might say. Who wants a young man around who can conjure heat from the palm of his hand? How deeply undesirable is a girl who can bend your emotions to her will? What use, I ask you, is a girl whose very essence crackles with lightning? No use at all, I'd say. As for this so-called Mr Fin and his grand ideals, well, all I can say is that his clothing is of better quality than his plans. Vague allusions to a 'sanctuary' and a 'mysterious and powerful statue' are all very well, but when it comes to solid results I fear you may find him somewhat lacking. Mark my words and mark them well, following one such as him will only lead to tears. All in all, I'd say there's not much you could reasonably expect from a world such as this. Conflict, perhaps. Hardship, certainly. Despair, heartache, loss... ...hope? No, don't be ridiculous. Where could one find hope, in this ruin of an existence? Honestly, I am asking. Where?Discord
8 279 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Winters Will
The Winters Will is a completed web serial, and sequel to The Hawkshaw Inheritance. Conrad Winters is the son of a supervillain, and he’s already done what his father desired most- taken over the world. But he and the Council aren’t conquerors, they’re silent saviors, laboring in the shadows to bring about a better future. While Conrad’s father may be gone, he’s far from finished wreaking havoc in his son’s life. Conrad is on a quest to uncover his father’s final secret, and risks becoming entangled in a conflict that predates the Council itself, and may determine the very fate of the world.
8 138 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Laziest Strength Build
The newest in VR technology came rather unexpected. Small servers were the most people could do for a long time, but out of nowhere Terra-Tech comes in with a big fat VRMMORPG. How could I not give it a try?
8 232 - In Serial25 Chapters
Haurutsuki: Beautiful Snow
Heir to a Hidden Mist Clan, Miyuki finds herself in the middle of a war. When meeting a young Kakashi Hatake, both of them change forever. But is it for the better?
8 120 - In Serial17 Chapters
SUNRISE ༘ bakugo katsuki
𝗬𝗼𝘂 𝘁𝗵𝗼𝘂𝗴𝗵𝘁 𝗹𝗼𝘃𝗲 𝗱𝗶𝗱𝗻'𝘁 𝗲𝘅𝗶𝘀𝘁 𝘂𝗻𝘁𝗶𝗹 𝘆𝗼𝘂 𝗺𝗲𝘁 𝗵𝗶𝗺. fluff. male reader. ₁₀₋₃₀₋₂₀₂₁ ₜₒ ₁₁₋₁₉₋₂₀₂₁
8 112

