《Forced In Marriage✓》15th chapter
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: aacha btaea kidhar ja rhe hai hum?
Sidharth:ek special jagah
Shehnaaz: sachi aapki special jagah hai koi?
Sidharth: hai toh sahi but mai vahan ni leja rha . Kahin aur jahan tum already jaa chuko ho
Shehnaaz: esi konsi jagah hai
Sidharth: chalo toh sahi
He said and started driving. After half an hour he stopped his car near someone's house
Shehnaaz: aap iske ghar kyu lekar aae hai. Yeh playboy hai ladkio ko tissue paper ki tarah use karta hai I hate him aap pa...
She was scolding him when he placed his finger on her lips
Sidharth: shhhh shant . Chinta mat karo mai usse bhi janta hu aur tumhe bhi samjhi. Aur tum aab meri biwi ho. Haath lgakar toh dikhae.. haath tod na dea toh mera name Sidharth Shukla nahi
He said looking in her eyes. Shehnaaz looked towards her lips where he placed his hand. Sidharth took his hand back awkwardly and whispered sorry
Sidharth: sorry....pata he ni chala kese mene tumhain.
Shehnaaz: don't worry Sidharth mai smajhti hu. Aur mujhe saach mai aapke saath safe feel hota hai
Sidharth: aacha ji toh kya mai...
He said in husky voice and tucked her hair strand behind her ear . He smirked and looked in her eyes to ask something. Shehnaaz looked down being shy. Sidharth laughed and caressed her cheeks
Sidharth: kuch nahi karunga mai.. haha aapna chehra dekho ohh my God tum kitna jada Blush kar rhi ho jabki mene kuch kia bhi nahi haha
He said and started laughing. Shehnaaz looked outside to hide her blush but was unable to . She herself don't know why her cheeks burned when he came near her
Shehnaaz: mai nahi kar rhi aapko galat femi hai
Shehnaaz pouted towards him Sidharth pulled her cheeks
Sidharth: tum bohot cute ho
Advertisement
Shehnaaz smiled. Sidharth found her really very cute so he thought to kiss her cheeks. Without wasting any second he came close towards her. Shehnaaz started breathing heavily due to proximity and looked down as she herself don't know why she started having trust on him. Sidharth kissed her right cheek and backed out
Shehnaaz was now breathing heavily. She looked aside to hide her smile and then came out of car. Sidharth too came out and stood near her
Sidharth: aaya toh iski band bjane tha par pata nai tha ki itna aacha lagega yahan aake
Sidharth teased her again
Shehnaaz: please tang mat kearea bohot ho gya
Sidharth: haha ok fine chalo ander Mrs Sidharth Shehnaaz Shukla
He said which made her smile genuinely. She don't know why she felt proud of her new surname. Just magical
Shehnaaz: chalea agr jana hai toh
Sidharth: sure chalo
He said and holded his waist slowly and looked towards Shehnaaz to ask whether she was comfortable or not? He can't force her in this relation after this force marriage. Atleast she can choose when to take one step forward in their relationship
Sidharth: tumhain koi problem toh nai agr mai tumhain ese pakdu?
Shehnaaz: nai ...koi problem nahi hai mujhe..han agr jada log jo toh ajeeb lagega par aabhi ese nai as aap mere pati ho aur mai smajti hu ladko ki kitni needs hoti hai but still you controlled toh I don't have any problem
Sidharth smiled and caressed her hair's and then placed a kiss on her forehead
Sidharth: pata nai mai khud ko rok kyu ni paa rha but han iss se aage nai jaunga
Shehnaaz smiled with tears and hugged him
Shehnaaz: I feel so lucky to get you as my husband. Aap itne smajhdaar ho.. itne aache ho aur mujhe ek baar bhi uncomfortable feel ni hone de rhe toh mai bhi aapse ek baat kahungi
Advertisement
You are best. Mai pehle soch rhi thi ki aapko Talak dungi. Yeh jabardasti ki shaddi buri hai par aab lagta hai iss se aacha kuch aur hai he nahi..
Sidharth: aare shant ho jao. Mai esa he hu aur rhi baat needs ki toh mujhe kuch nai chahea bass tumhara saath aur bharosa chahea
Mai tumse ek baar keh rha hu ki meri life mai sirf ek he ladki hai aur vo tum ho toh mujhe yeh baat tumhain dobara btani ya prove na karni pade thik hai
Shehnaaz nodded and broke the hug. Sidharth was feeling so happy from inside as it was their first hug. He didn't wanted her to break it but she did but it was actually important because they need to go inside
Shehnaaz: ji mai aap pe pura bharosa rakhungi aur aapko bhi bharosa dilati hu ki meri jindagi mai sirf aap he honge jo mujhe chu sakte hai aur koi ni
Sidharth smiled and thought to tease her. He holded her waist and pulled her towards his shoulder with jerk
Sidharth: aacha jii
Shehnaaz: hmm chalea.
As they entered inside she heard Paras voice
Paras : wow dekhe toh sahiii kon aaya hai
Sidharth: teri bhabhi.. vo kya hai na bhai se ashirwad lene aaya tha mai
Paras : don't be oversmart come to the point kyu aaw ho yahan
Sidharth: Tum bhi chalak ho.. fine mai bass yeh kehne aaya tha ki meri biwi se dur rehna varna mai chodunga nahi tujhe
Paras: chod dunga bas ek din ke lea dede
Sidharth became furious and slapped him . He holded his hairs and pulled him harshly just them his wig came out and Paras fell down on ground
Shehnaaz started laughing seeing his face and came near Sidharth. Seeing her laughing even Sidharth brust in laughter
Sidharth; ohh my God yeh kya kar dia mene. Haha yeh lo aapni wig pehle toh isse pehno😂
Shehnaaz who was laughing placed her hand on her face to control her laugh
Sidharth: aur han...agr tune iski taraf dekha toh teri aankain noch lunga...jinda ni bachega tu samjha
Said Sidharth and pulled him through his collars. Just then he dropped him on floor angrily and left from there with Shehnaaz after warning him
•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•°•
Published 2 drafts finally 😂😂🤣😅😅😅😅par han jada time ni hoga exams aa rhe hai toh dheere dheere karungi update❤️❤️. Try jarur karna par😂😂
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Paradiso
The Darkness in this world runs deep. It flows like blood in veins of the wicked; thick dark, and invisible unless cut out. I am the blade who seeks to cut it out. But yet, even I am a creature of the same darkness -Cain
8 154 - In Serial9 Chapters
Cheating Side Kick
Noel was a normal ordinary modern-day man who died in a car crash. After his death, he got an offer which you could not say no: Get reincarnated with extra cheat-like ability tailored to his soul into a fantasy world. How big a surprise was, that his ability is to “dupe”? And even bigger surprise, he was not born into the MC, but into his fat and useless cousin? This story is about a journey in xantia-like world where also a kind-of system exists. Partly dramatic with some xantia troupe comedy. Its also about character development….and of course, there will be power level jumps. Let's follow Noel into his very honest try to climb at the top of the food chain, battle calamities, and conquer impossible dungeons. P.S: English is not my first language, I will be happy if you point out my mistakes, thank you. EDIT: Curently HItaus on Mount Forever. :/ . I m sorry.
8 96 - In Serial6 Chapters
Rise of Magical Empire
Gung Sook-Joo main character of our novel, dies in hospital after thinking about god and how he has forsaken him, reincarnate in other world with unique system and procced on path of making his own magic empire, in world where magic is forbidden, making unique empire with a lot of associations and nobles, having wars with people. Daily chapters. Note: This is my first novel so there may be minor gramatical errors please comment on them and I will edit chapter, I don't take cr for cover if original author want me to remove it please send me message.
8 86 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Owl's Hierarchy
Seth of None knows who he is. A survivor. A two-faced liar. A harbinger of death and sycophant for revenge. But who is his red-eyed teacher who killed his people, saved his life, and won't leave his thoughts? Their small village is rallying toward war with a merciless empire, and Seth must know the truth about his teacher's role in this sharply-turning series of events if he wants to stop this... and settle their past. If this quiet, blood-eyed man isn't who Seth thought he was, does Seth still want his revenge? Or is he starting to feel a pang for something else? A post-apocalyptic slowburn smashed together with small-town politics, centuries-lost nanotech, and an unreliable narrator who's finally running out of lies.
8 194 - In Serial16 Chapters
Hunters Royale
Tell Me If I'm Lucky or not!!. It was just another day in my high school until I accidentally killed the Demon Lord.. Yeah, I did. Now I am stuck with him, and he wants me to do something insane that only someone out of his mind would do!!. I always had a dream to become the strongest Hunter Monarch with the best system ever and find my missing Dad's whereabouts. But I guess, I'll have to keep that aside for later because I have something else to do right now. And that is.. To eliminate every other Demon possessed humans from the world. But things don't seem easy. Since the day I received the Demon Lord's powers... My head is worth a massive bounty, which means, the moment I unleash my uncontrollable powers, I'll be chased down by millions of 'Hunters' from around the world. Along with them, I have some other parties targeting me. But the thing is, they don't seem to be from this world, at least their leader isn't, and somehow they seem to know about my Dad. xxxxx I am Jin Wrack, the one who possesses the Demon Lord as my system. And I, who is just 17, have the biggest responsibility on my shoulders. It's going to be a battle royale, more like, a 'Hunters Royale' It's me and my allies VS The rest of the world. Will I win?... Or will I succumb to the might of my enemies?... Only time can say... ............................................................................
8 281 - In Serial22 Chapters
Your Voice | Taehyun x Chaeryeong
"•I love hearing Your Voice•"In which Taehyun gets a phone call from an unknown number. It turns out that it was all misunderstanding but what will that one phone call lead to?Started : 10/09/2022Ended : 02/11/2022
8 155

