《Forced In Marriage✓》14th chapter
Advertisement
After that they both came out and Shehnaaz shouted
Shehnaaz: Sidharthhh office leke chal na
Sidharth: wohh tone change firse aap se firae tu. Kitne mood swings hote hai
Shehnaaz: muhh band kar aapna. Mene ese he baat karni hai bohot deli izaat aab saari jindagi ese he jhel
Sidharth smirked and started coming close . Shehnaaz started moving back. She was breathing heavily due to proximity and suddenly touched car. Taking this advantage Sidharth caged her between his arms
Shehnaaz: aa...aap yeh kya karna chahte ho?
Sidharth: don't act do innocent Sana
Said Sidharth and was about to kiss her cheeks when a thought came in his mind and he backed out.
Shehnaaz; k...kya hua?
Sidharth: kuch nai . Socha aabhi tum comfortable nai lag rhi toh peeche hat gya
Shehnaaz smiled and replied immediately
Shehnaaz: age comfortable na hoti toh aab aabhi mere kareeb ni neeche gire hue hote. Aur vese bhi aap jese insaan kisi kisi ko milte hai
Sidharth: mean I am rare?
Shehnaaz: yes
Sidharth: toh aab iss rare piece ko jhelogi?
He said and holded her waist. Shehnaaz looked towards him with wife eyes as he never touched her waist and today he is doing all this
Shehnaaz: a...aapko kya ho rha hai
She said and moved away from him
Sidharth: khud ni pata par mann kia kareeb aane ka
Shehnaaz: pagal kahenke. Heroes pyar ki wajah se aate hai or mera pati maan ki wajah se aae bade
Said Shehnaaz and sat inside car.
Sidharth: aacha matlab agr mai tumhe kiss karu...cheek pe ya forehead pe bass toh tumhain koi problem nai
Shehnaaz ( thinking) ; yeh kesa aadmi hai.. green signal milne ke baad bhi puch rha hai..par jo bhi hai aache hai.. gentleman.. sachi mai esi baatain kitni aachi lagti hai
Advertisement
Sidharth : Shehnaaz
He shouted and and tied her seat belt. Shehnaaz looked outside to hide embarrassment
Sidharth: kiske khyalo mai khoi hui thi? Mere?
Shehnaaz: khud ko jada he importance ni deli
Sidharth: nai . Merepe duniya marti hai
Shehnaaz: par mai ni. Mai Shehnaaz Gill hu mai ni marti
Sidharth: par Shehnaaz Sidharth Shukla toh margi na?
He asked in husky voice. Shehnaaz blushed and looked here and there
Shehnaaz: nai...mai toh ni marti
Sidharth: aacha ji
Shehnaaz: hanji bass aab office dikhaea mujhe. Mai bhi dekhu kese log hai aapke office mai
Sidharth: insaan kese dikhte hai tujhe ni pata? Ohh han yaad aaya biwiyan toh janwar hoti hai
Shehnaaz: han sherni hoti hai jo bakrio, heerno ka shikaar karte hai
Sidharth opened his mouth wide in shock as he thought he will tease her but his joke went wrong
Shehnaaz: kya hua Shukla jii? Aapko laga ki sirf aap he joke maar sakte hai mai nai? Agr han toh yeh aapki galat femi hai
Sidharth: aabhi toh mazak karna shuru he kia hai aage aage dekho baby
Shehnaaz: vese na mera humesha dil karta tha ki mai bhi yeh chuda pehnu aur ese ....ese awaj karu
Said Shehnaaz and shaked her hand which produced jingling sound
Shehnaaz: par kabhi pehn ni pai...aab jab pehne hai toh kitna aacha lag rha hai...mai bta ni sakti kitna aacha...haha mujhe toh believe he ni ho rha ki mene yeh pehne hai dekho sunder lag rhe hai na?
Sidharth: hmm aache lag rhe hai
Shehnaaz: humne eksath koi photo ni li shaddi ke alawa le lain kya?
Sidharth: engagement wali?
Shehnaaz: nai uss din aapne mujhe gussa kia tha . Vo photo mujhe vo yaad dilaegi mujhe ni lagani vo
Sidharth: fine btao fir kahan keenchni hai?
Shehnaaz: office mai....
Advertisement
Sidharth: Sana office main mai ese bacho ki tarah hansta nai hu strict rehta hu. Udhar ese baat karna shuru ki toh office gya toh kisi ke saamne nai please aur tum bhi kisi se baat mat karna
Shehnaaz: esa kyu? Hum udhar bhi toh ese reh sakte ho fun loving..cute se..
Sidharth: nai Sana esa nai chalega. Tum mujhe aache se nai janti ho please force mat karo...mai choti choti baat pe bohot jada gussa ho jata hu.
Shehnaaz: toh tension na lia karo na... Aap hanste raha karo
Sidharth: please idhar argue Mat karo aur office jyenge par uss se pehle kisi ki band bjani hai
Shehnaaz: kiski merko bhi btao... vese kitni girlfriends thi tumhari
She asked and slapped him lightly on his shoulder
Sidharth: khud he milna...aur han meri ek bhi girlfriend nai thi...samjhi...mai most eligible bachelor tha jo tag chala gya tumhari wajah se
Shehnaaz: bol toh ese rhe ho jese mai toh pehle se shaddi shuda thi.. mera bachelor tag bhi bata hai
Sidharth: tum vo chup se rehne wali ladki ho ki yeh wali ko kabhi chup he ni hoti?
Shehnaaz: umm depends upon people.. ek baar dost bna lu toh kabhi todti ni mai dosti..aur unke saamne mai esi hu. Aur aap toh pati ho
Sidharth: han pati..humari shaddi toh ese hui jese koi school ka function ho itni jaldi
Shehnaaz started laughing
Shehnaaz: hann jahan sirf humari performance thi aur show khatam bheed bhi nai thi
Said Shehnaaz between her laugh
Sidharth: han par mai announce kar Dunga kal ya parso tak ki tum meri biwi ho taki sabko pata lag jye ki itni beautiful ladki aab commited hai
Shehnaaz: han han bta do yeh na ho koi office mai he propose karde
Sidharth: karke toh dikhae... Fir mai bhi dekhunga job kon deta hai
Shehnaaz: dhamki... aacha.. anyways aab chalea der ho rhi hai
Sidharth: han thik hai par sach bolna chahta hu I really enjoyed your company Sana... Tum ... matlab jaadu kar deti ho agr kisi ka mood kharab ho tum bina Jane he thik kar deti ho... Masti ka bhandaar ho... Kisi ko bhi hansa sakti ho chahe vo ro he kyu na rha ho
Shehnaaz smiled and whispered thank you
____
Don't forget to vote and comment 💕💕
Advertisement
- In Serial644 Chapters
Last Wish System
In a universe where the great experts can reincarnate, Yale Roanmad reincarnated with almost no memories of his past life and didn't know who he was.
8 125 - In Serial12 Chapters
Unfettered Spear
[Ratata~] Being showered with bullets from all directions, I certainly don't feel so good. Especially, feeling the bullets passing through my body, which is simply torture. After God knows how long, the gunfire finally stopped. I had my head down, contemplating that this was the end. However, it was at this time that I heard someone jumping off the car in front. I looked up and saw that it was the "Boss." "I should've done this much sooner, you really done a number on my men despite being alone!" "I must admit that you are good, but too good that you're a threat to MY throne!!" "I–" Alas, the Boss' monologue was cut halfway through. When he held his head high, an action to signify his pride, a bullet pierced through his under chin into his brain and out the back of his head. He looked at me in disbelief, like the others around. None of them anticipated that I could still fire my pistol, much less accurately aiming at one's head at the hip level, after being turned into a bloody meat-sieve. "You... Monster!!!" To the Boss' dying words, I only replied with a smile as my strength left my body.
8 121 - In Serial7 Chapters
Tethered Souls
All humans are connected to the ether, the realm of magic, by invisible, intangible tethers. Tethers are a reflection of humanity, and etheral magic resists what it is to be human. The more 'human' you are and display, the more your tether constricts, restricting the flow of ether. Utilizing ether draws out the human psych, making it extremely difficult to use ether dynamically and for long periods of time. Burning ether allows a person strength unlike any other, sharpens the mind more than any enhancement drug, and allows the person to directly influence the physical world around them.Hugh Perigrine is unique. Orphaned at the age of 1, Hugh is a ward of the Imperial Empire and an acolyte to the Imperial Library. For reasons unbeknownst to him, he does not experience the world in the same way as his peers. He doesn't care for the war with the rebel armies. He doesn't feel the need to vocalize complaints. He doesn't hunt for gossip and there is no object that he cares enough about to desire. He does not fantasize. He is simply unlike everyone else. But Hugh can see things that others cannot, and he understands impossible forces at work around him. Hugh's entire being is latent with etheral power, and he is at the forefront of what is thought of to be possible and impossible.There is however, something that Hugh covets - the meaning behind who he is, why he exists, and where he comes from.
8 97 - In Serial10 Chapters
Reincarnated as a Camera: I Will Build up a Worldly Portfolio
When I recovered my consciousness, I didn't know where I was or why I was there, but I found out right after that that I wasn't human anymore. I hoped that I had, at the very least, become something cool and durable. So, what is this? I can't move myself, I can't speak to others, I can't even blink, and you're telling me that I became a camera with only 10 shots left? And I can't even take photos by myself! Just you wait, I will show you what I can do once I grow into the best camera in this fantasy world. [Also posted on ScribbleHub(dot)com]
8 213 - In Serial15 Chapters
Evolution of the Lazy Gamer by Bruticus
It had been five years since the game Royalroad first appeared. A new expansion had been released and one person was assigned by his company to review it. That was the beginning of the story of a lazy, unheroic character who would meet others just as lacking in the heroism department as he was. Still life (or virtual life) throws you curve balls and you never know what will happen.
8 248 - In Serial29 Chapters
Falling For Him. kth ✔
He took off my glassses and gasped.Taehyung: "You know if I had a heart, I would've definitely fallen head over heels for your eyes."I tried my best to control the smirk that was creeping at the end of my lips. "Stop slouching and enjoy yourself. You don't get to live twice, Okay? " he said giving me his signature box smile. ************************************"I can't accept the fact that you love him. If I can't have you, Miss Y/n, neither will that good for nothing freak. And believe me on that, b'coz I always get what I want" he said in a deep voice and a psychotic smirking glare"Mr.Jo- I mean Jungkook, stop joking. You are really scaring me"************************************"I love you-" he said, barely a whisper as he passed out. And I froze as the world around me stoped.************************************Guys this is gonna be my first book so plz do notify me on any mistakes
8 236

