《Forced In Marriage✓》12th chapter
Advertisement
Sidharth smirked seeing her blushing and pulled her down
Sidharth: ese sharmaogi toh kese chalega
Shehnaaz: ma...mai Sharma ni rhi thi... aapki marji aapne reply karna hai ya nai... Yeh ladka bilkul aacha nai hai
Sidharth: I guessed it toh mai kesa hu btao? Batmeez , besharam, nalayak, akdu aur kya kya?
He teased and looked towards her from corner of her eyes. Shehnaaz played with her dress and looked down
Shehnaaz: han akdu ho par aache bhi ho. Smajhte ho dusre ko. Gusse wale ho par utne he jada aache bhi
Sidharth smiled and took her mobile phone
Sidharth: toh kholo isse
Shehnaaz looked here and there and got up but he holded her hand
Sidharth: password he kholna hai toh ismai kahan ja rhi ho?
Shehnaaz: vo bass ese he
She tried opening mobile from her fingers but it was not opening
Shehnaaz: ho gya beda gark
Sidharth : kholo Sana
He whispered and pulled her .
Shehnaaz: ji ek minute mujhe washroom jana hai aake kholti hu
She said and ran from there. After coming in bathroom she started breathing heavily
Shehnaaz: mai kya karu aab . Mene toh wallpaper bhi humara lgaya hai. Agr inhone tease kia toh...upar se password... 15 second ruk jati hu fir finger se he khul jyeha
She thought and counted fifteen and after 15 seconds she came out
Sidharth: aacha Shehnaaz if you don't mind can we continue your studies in London? Actually mene suna hai udhar studies aachi hoti hai kaafi ya kahin bahar jake . Because vahan se success milta hai
Shehnaaz: ji jesi aapki marji but aap kya karenge vahan?
Sidharth: dekhta hu vahan koi industry kholke . But first isse kholo and btao isne kya kia hai?
Said Sidharth and gave her mobile phone. Shehnaaz opened her mobile and quickly dialed his number before Sidharth could notice wallpaper
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: yeh leejea. Mujhe yeh pasand ni khyuki on...once he tried to force me... Gande gande compliments deta tha. Mere peeche pada hua tha shaddi ke lea... Pehle bhai ne kaha yeh aacha hai which I hated mujhe shaddi ke name se he nafrat ho gai but uske baad pata ni kyu aapse shaddi karvai
She said and looked towards him who was staring her . When she looked at him he started looking here and there
Sidharth: aab mai iski band bja ke aata hu
Shehnaaz smiled and holded his hand hesitantly
Shehnaaz: rukea please . idhar he kar leejea please
Sidharth: nai uthaya isne . Esa karta hu aapne phone mai save karleta hu
He said and saved his number as "dharti pe bojh", Shehnaaz started laughing reading this
Shehnaaz: haha ekdum sahi likha aapne haha
Sidharth adored her smile
Sidharth: Shehnaaz pehle mai tumhare kareeb sirf guilt ki wajah se aa rha tha but don't know attraction din va din badhti ja rhi hai.. I don't know what to say and how to but tum hanste hue bohot aachi ladti ho...bohot khoobsurat
Shehnaaz blushed and looked down and thought
Shehnaaz(thinking) : yeh cheeks aapne aap ese garam kyu hone lagte hai vo bhi inke saath? Kisi or ke saath kyu ni hote
Shehnaaz: it's ok thank you. I am happy that atlast you accepted this marriage without any word
Sidharth: hmm aab ho gai hai toh koi option nahi hai Sana. Mai divorce esi cheejo mai believe nai karta . Yeh kagaj ke tukde rishto ko kese khatam kar sakte hai?
He asked while looking straight in her eyes. Shehnaaz smiled hearing his words.
Shehnaaz: aapki soch bohot aachi hai. Par har kisi ki esi nai hoti kaio ke lea hum bojh bhi hote hai. Jindagi mai kai dukh milte hai
Advertisement
She said and remembered Shehbaaz
Sidharth: Sana bura mat lagana but dukh har kisi ki jindagi mai hote hai bohot jada. Vo kehte hai na problems hai sabke saath bas najareea ki hai baat
It's true. Kai log bass problems ko test ki tarah lete hai and yeh sochte hai ki bas kuch dino ki baat hai baad mai sab thik ho jayega toh bas tum bhi positive rehke problems ko bhul jao.
Mujhe bhi kafi problems hai mene bhi kafi kuch jhela hai but jada bola ni as accept karna padta hai. Pehle shaddi todne ka socha as moke the but aab nahi hai toh I accepted.
Shehnaaz smiled and layed near him
Shehnaaz: mera bachpan se Sapna tha ki meri shaddi ek ese Prince se ho jo mujhe kuch rakhe meri respect kare and I think mujhe vo mil gye hai
Said Shehnaaz and turned towards him
Shehnaaz: mai aapki baat smajhti hu. Aur promise karti hu ki jab bhi aapko mujhse kuch share karna ho toh mai aapko bina judge kea aapki baat sunungi
Sidharth opened his eyes widely listening her as she guessed his main problem
Sidharth: aacha so jao kal pagfere ki aur ek 2 rasam aur hai
Shehnaaz: ok thanks a lot by the way.
She said and closed her eyes. But Sidharth whispered made her cheeks turn red
Sidharth: neend aa jayegi na ki help karu?
Shehnaaz: aa..aa.. jyegi
She said and hide her face under quilt. Sidharth laughed seeing her cute antics and slept. After half an hour Shehnaaz saw that he already slept so she got up and opened her mobile phone to change wallpaper but a message from Paras popped out
"Love you baby will come soon",
Shehnaaz got angry and switched off her phone without changing wallpaper as she changed her mind
Shehnaaz: koi ni uss Paras ko dikha dungi ki mai uski koi ni lagti aur vese bhi Sidharth mere pati hai
She thought and slept
____
Don't forget to vote and comment ❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Hellhound
[Style:] First person, stream of consciousness. A male acid attack victim loses his sight to the liquid hate splashed on his face. Locking himself away from the world, kept sane only by the companionship of his dog, Ria, he attempts to return to society after a week has passed. Only to find that the world has changed when he wasn't "looking". The story of a boy and his dog during the apocalypse.
8 190 - In Serial7 Chapters
XXXX
Art by me.
8 125 - In Serial8 Chapters
Test of the lost
Awakening inside of a cave Michael finds himself lost and confused. Exploring this wonderful new world, he searches for answers. Finding adventures and heartbreak along the way. This is my first story, i plan to place it into about 3-5 books. The outline is done and the endings, just need to flesh it out. Enjoy~ Ps. If anyone wants to do some cover art for me, would be awesome! Cover image is royalty free from pixabay.com © Bruite 2017 All rights reserved. No reproduction without permission. This novel is a work of fiction. All names, characters, businesses, organizations, Places and events are products of the author’s imagination or are used fictitiously.
8 88 - In Serial29 Chapters
Hunger for affection
"I'm hungry" This thought haunts the head of Rin Shin, a beastly hybrid throughout her unfortunate life. In a region where human dominance ruled over other races, she was the undesirable fruit of a slave and her master. Since she was little she was sold many times for various reasons, but nowhere did she receive affection, if not hatred and disgust, and the only thing that saved her from the greatest misfortune was her luck and discretion. But now when her mind was fed up with everything, she was sold as the lowest ranking servant to the most prestigious but dangerous place in the region, the crown prince's palace. It is in this place where the opportunity for freedom will finally be presented in exchange for being able to resist several years of servitude. But can she get her freedom?. "I will be posting this story on scribblehub.com too" Timeline: the false master of death (at the same time) | not related The folly of a failed magician (at the same time) | not related The ice queen and the nobody (prequel) | not related 7 envoid of the end (at the same time) | little related
8 94 - In Serial32 Chapters
The Garbage Man
2021/10/20 - Taking this down for a complete rewrite. I like the plot but the writing on the first attempt is... Garbage :/ Jack was just waiting for the storm to pass. It wouldn't. What it did was take him on the journey of a lifetime. A lot of lifetimes, in fact. This is a cultivation/wuxia story at its core. May contain young masters, martial arts and magic. * 14/08/2020 - Rough editing done on the published chapters, hooray! Now to resume normal - edited! - releases.
8 182 - In Serial34 Chapters
The Forerunner's Odyssey
The greatest tragedies are not the ones with the most unfortunate and unhappy endings, but rather the ones without an ending at all. So when Suran Ibrahim scaled the fresh crater, it was not out of exuberance for surviving his ordeal, nor was it out of desire to live in the brave, new world he found himself in. He simply longed for an ending to his odyssey. Mature 18+ Mostly for violence, some language, but anything else may show up eventually. I place the tag just so that I'm not restricted. I'm rewriting this to fix a host of issues. I'll try to update my progress in the blurb - I most likely wont post the revisions until I'm done for all chapters. Till then, c'ya later fam. Maybe. Character rework: 100% Planing: 80% Rewrite: 5/35 Editing: 5/35
8 133

