《Forced In Marriage✓》11th chapter
Advertisement
Sidharth : yes sure tumhe jo job karni hai karlo. Meri taraf se koi manahi ni
Shehnaaz jumped in excitement
Shehnaaz: toh kya mai jeans, skirts yeh sab pehn sakti hu?
Sidharth : pehle aab tum mujhe btao
Kya mai office ja sakta hu?
Shehnaaz: aabhi? Vo kyu
Sidharth: agrr aabhi toh offcourse sona hai I am talking about tomorrow. Kal mai office ja sakta hu jeans shirt pehn ke not kurta pajama
Shehnaaz: han mai kyu rokungi aapko? Esa kyu puchna aapne
Sidharth smiled and asked her to sit
Sidharth: same question mai bhi puchna chahta hu kyu puch rhi ho mujhse it's your life
Shehnaaz: han but aap mere pati hain aur aapki permission ke bina mai kese ja sakti hu
Sid : you can. Kalse bhi start kar sakti ho but yeh mat sochna ki mai kya suchunga. I am happy with everything
Sana: thank you soo much aap bohot aache ho Sidharth
Sid: kaho tu bohot aacha hai Sidharth
Shehnaaz laughed and went towards couch
Sid : vahan kyu ja rhi ho?
Sana : sone kyu?
Sidharth: toh tum bed pe so jao mai so jaaunga ispe if you are not comfortable with me
Shehnaaz: nai esa ni hai..m ...mai couch pe thik hu
Sid: but mujhe aacha ni lagega ki tum pehli baar yahan aai and mene tumhe ese sofa pe sulaya
Sana: it's totally fine
Sid: it's not tum jao bed pe. I am serious
Sana : umm ok. Jesa aap kahe. Vese yeh bed bhi kafi bada hai and humari shaddi hui hai toh I can share bed
She said being hesitant and looked down shyly
Sidharth : umm ok do you need pillow wall?
Shehnaaz : nai ese space jada ni bachega and I'm impressed ki aapne mujhe force ni kia shaddi ko aage badhane ke lea
Sid : how can I when we don't know eachother? But yes I want to tell ki mene aab iss shaddi ko mann lia hai
Advertisement
Tumhare lea bhi behtar yehi hoga
Shehnaaz nodded and layed on bed
Sana: mene bhi. Mai relations ki kadar karna janti hu and ese kisi relation ka mazak bnana aacha ni lagta mujhe
Sid: Same Sana. Tum kal aache se milke baat karenge aage ke baare mai
Sana : sure
Sid: vese sana kya tum btaogi ki tumare and tumhare bhaiya mai kya problem chal rhi hai?
Shehnaaz looked down with tears and shooked her head
Sana: nai sorry mai ese unhe neecha ni dikha sakti
Sidharth rubbed her shoulders and gave her icecream
Sid: mai vo ni keh rha. Tum tensed thi toh problems share karne se kam hoti hai and dukh bhi,
Shehnaaz asked like a child : sachi
Sid: muchi
And pulled her cheeks
Shehnaaz: vo bas bhaiya shuru se aapse shaddi ke lea force and blackmail kar rhe the. Don't ask kese blackmail kar rhe the kyuki mai ni bta sakti
Sid: ok fine. So jao tum aab I am sure thak gai hongi
Sana: bohot. Haath pair tut gye hai
Sidharth laughed seeing her drama
Sid: tum drama bhi karti ho?
Hearing his question Shehnaaz giggled
Shehnaaz: mai drama queen hu. Bas jab hurt hoti hu toh serious ho jaati hu but jinke saath comfortable hoti hu unke saamne mai choti bachi ki tarah hu
Sid: awww so cute. Aab toh mujhe tumhara esq cute behaviour roj dekhna hai
Sana: done. Thanks for ice cream
Vese mene toh bta dia aab aap aapna btaea aap kese ho rude , arrogant ki sweet and kind
Sid: rude and arrogant. Bass jab tumne ignore kia toh I realised my mistake and understood that even you are forced
Shehnaaz: yes it's ok mai snajh he gai thi ki aap gusse wale insaan ho
Sid: hmm Sana but tumhare saath ni karunga kyuki tum aachi ho
Advertisement
Shehnaaz: Thanks. Mai dari hui thi ki pata ni aap kya karenge shaddi ke baad but aapne kuch ni kia...
Shehnaaz was talking when he interrupted her in husky voice
Sid: kuch karu kya
Shehnaaz pushed him and blushed
Sana: nai
Sid: vese mujh se bachke rehna as mai tease bohot karta hu . Kahin galti se blush mat karna mai galat meaning nikal leta hu
Shehbaaz hides her face in quilt and blushed
Sana: vo mene dekh he lia tha
Sidharth saw her phone ringing again but now it was a call by Paras
Sid: koi Paras call kar rha hai aab
Shehnaaz sat with jerk
Sana: aab yeh kyu call kar rha hai . Mujhe yeh bilkul pasand ni chipku sa
Sid: aur mai
Sana: khud ko uss se compare karke khud ki besti mat karvaea. Jahan aap itne aache hain vahan yeh insaan itna cheap chii
Sidharth holded her hand and asked
Sid: kya nai jawab du iss kaamine ko? Tum btana ki kya kia tha isne
______
Advertisement
- In Serial33 Chapters
Sunflower : [A sunflower based litRPG]
Hello. I am a sunflower. Are you a sunflower too? Well, it doesn't really matter. Today is a calm day. The wind is warm. I do not know why I am alive, but do you want to look at the sun together with me? - I am a sunflower. [Updates Sundays]
8 236 - In Serial46 Chapters
Hell's Angels
In the endless expanse of the universe, there is only one place that everyone, be they human or something else, will visit at least once.Hell. This place of ruin and torment is the beginning and end of countless stories throughout time. In this story, Solomon takes his turn in the bowels of Hell and it's nothing like he expected.Aside from the fire and brimstone, Hell is pretty hospitable. Every demon trapped within Hell has learnt of the existence of Karma... The hard way.And now... they will do anything to improve their Karma.Anything to get out of this Hell-Hole! ------------------------------------------------------------------------- In this story, the mc joins the ranks of the demonic horde and fights his way through the nine circles of Hell. When he arrives in Hell, his memories of his past life are wiped clean. And he quickly learns that he only has a year before his soul is destroyed. To avoid meeting such a morbid end. He must overcome the Trials of the Nine Circles to ascend to immortality. Each one will be harder and more dangerous than the last. Various mythological figures and gods will exist throughout the world and interact with the mc as both allies and enemies. All Chapters are between 2000-2400 words
8 218 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Heartless King of Life(Dropped)
As our modern world gets torn apart, by ones that comes from afar but at the same time near, do we submit ourselves to our tragic destiny? Do we let others define our fall and rise, or do we forge it with the iron that we wield with our hands? What path do we choose to tread to escape a crumbling floor, as the giants of power comes crashing down upon the lands. From the fleshless bones, to fleshy horrors that wishes to consume the world that we walk upon. Witness the changes that our world will feel, through the eyes of one of its citizens. Whether this human or what does being a human even mean when you are a tree spirit? Make a path that the rest will also use, or someone that will bring ruin to the fates of others. Follow our MC as he becomes a tree spirit, and develops himself in this chaotic times. The Apocalypse descends, as the world returns to the embrace of mana. ====================================================================== (Author: The Cover is not mine. If the creator wishes it to be removed, please do inform me)
8 136 - In Serial9 Chapters
From the Dark, Comes Life
All I ever wanted was what normal people wanted. A simple life, money to supply my and her needs, and children to watch grow old with us. However, life has this way of making a joke out of your dreams, your desires, and honestly, your personal opinion. It was at the height of my career that my life went from all wins to back to back losses. At first, I was optimistic. I felt that I could overcome this. This wasn't something that could keep her down. She was stronger than this. We were stronger than some disease. At some point, it even look like she was going to make a strong recover. We already bought tickets and were planning our next step in life. Talking about kids, that blue house and white picket fence. Ho... Instead, I stood in front of a freshly dug grave. I stared at the casket that was being lowered into the muddy ground. I did not say my last goodbyes. How could I when everything she was, she had become, she was going to be was in my face like a fresh slap. Our house, my work office, the blackness behind my eyelids. It was a fresh reminder.. Then, I got this fresh start.. This crazy bish summoned me.. Summoned me from a world where I had went down the wrong path. To a world where there was no right and wrong for me. There was no peers I had to look into the eye and see pity. There was no more of walking to her grave and telling her what I had become after she was gone. It was simply just us in my heart. The way she look when she at her worse, the strong vigor she held in her soul. Comforting me while I was attempting to comfort her... Ha, this new world.. I wondered.. is this not a fresh start? Should I care about what will or wouldn't happen? As long as I can recreate what I lost? Should I care about what I shall become? Let's find out how far I can fall in the pursuit of what I desire...
8 231 - In Serial133 Chapters
Deviant's Masquerade: Get Ink'd (A Toon Villain Quest/RPG)
Joshua Durand has always lived in someone else’s shadow, a side character in someone else’s show.His brother was the real hero of the tale, or he was until his ‘friends’ stabbed him in the back.Now though, he’s got a chance to step into the spotlight, as long as he’s willing to make a deal with the devil.He doesn’t know if this is the right decision or the wrong one, but what he does know is “It’s showtime!” --- This is forum quest story taking place in the same city/setting as my other stories: The Huntsman's Quest and Hacking Reality stories meaning that while a majority of the plot is made up by me, the major choices as well as what each chapter is about are usually made by the actual readers in forum votes. Additionally, given how this is essentially a story version of a Tabletop game there is also a background RPG system that while the characters aren't necessarily aware of, the readers can see these stats to know how each chosen 'Action' effects their character's development.
8 292 - In Serial48 Chapters
The Night the Vampires Came
Ailith has had a secret crush on popular girl Holly since high school. When vampires kill everyone they ever knew, will Ailith finally get a chance to tell Holly how she feels? Who is the little boy who keeps appearing in Ailith's dreams? More importantly, will Ailith survive the rainstorm that is turning the entire world into blood-drinking monsters?***Editor's Choice November 2020, August 2021 | Watty Paranormal Winner 2020***Ailith Ying is a college student whose family is turned into vampires during a toxic rainstorm. Her only hope of saving them is to find an elusive and rare medicine known as a Lumin pill. Unfortunately, she is kidnapped and taken to Miami by two of her friends who are on the run from the vampire horde. Soon, as the infection spreads across America, Ailith must find her way back to her family and save the world.****Our world is dying. We thought the end of times would come from the plague, from disease, from war - it came from beneath the Black Waters.
8 140

