《Forced In Marriage✓》10th chapter
Advertisement
Sana : aacha sunea
Sid : han bolo Sana
He whispered in husky voice. Shehnaaz looked outside and further continued
Sana : mujhe bhuk lagi hai kya aap kuch khila sakte hai mujhe?
Sid: I thought ki tum sharmaogi
Sana : aab khana mangne mai kya sharmana. Mai thodi jaydat mang rhi hu
Taunted Shehnaaz and looked out to control her laugh
Sid: tumhe dhang se jawab dena ni aata
Sana: nai aata. Tujhe aata hai?
Sid: wow jese he shaddi hui vese he tome change tumhe, aapse se seedha tujhe
Shehnaaz rolled her eyes in irritation and removed some of her jwellery
Sana: toh... Esa kejea ghar he le chalea please dimag kharab mat keejea. Mene islea bola as mai sad hu and jab bhi sad hoti hu toh mai khana khati hu
She said and wiped her tears
Sid: aare tum toh serious ho gai. Please don't cry I was just joking and tum sad kyu ho?
Sana: bhai... Shaddi mai bhi nai aae
Sid: maybe koi important work hoga
Sana: mujhse bhi jada important? Unke lea mene aapse shaddi ki and unhone kya kia? Just ignore? Aae he nai
Sidharth wiped her tears and took her hand in his
Sid: shh rona band karo . I know yeh shaddi jabardasti hui hai but mai tumhe Kush rakhunga I promise. Don't worry
Sana: kese worry na karu.. meri bhi marji nai thi iss shaddi ke lea
She said and started crying. Sidharth tried consoling her but she was not stopping so he came out from car and went towards her side and hugged her
Shehnaaz holded his shirt tightly and cried. After a minute she broke hug and looked towards him who was looking worried
Sana: I...I am sorry
Sid: it's your right. Don't worry. Regarding marriage toh tum chinta mat karo mai keh rha hu na mai tumhare saath hu. Bhai Ko yaad mar karo and smile karo
Advertisement
Shehnaaz looked down again. Sidharth holded her chin and made her face him
Sid: see aabhi hum new hai iss relation mai toh I can understand we are not comfortable but atleast try to give a chance
Shehnaaz nodded. Sidharth wiped her tears and asked her to smile. Shehnaaz smiled genuinely seeing his care
Sana : thanks a lot. Hope aap mujhe shaadi he lea regret na hone de
Sid : definitely not Sana
He whispered and started car . After sometime he stopped his car near restaurant
Sid: tum yahin wait karo mai pack karvake le aata hu . As tumne shaddi ka joda pehna hai toh mushkil hoga
Shehnaaz smiled again as he understood that she was thinking
Sana: sure. Pizza pack karvana please and icecream bhi
Sid : Ok mai aata hu thodi der mai tabtak agr tum chaho toh kuch sun sakti ho
He said and pointed towards radio. Shehnaaz nodded and turned radio onn
Teri ore song started playing. Shehnaaz enjoyed hearing that song fully. After 10 minutes he came back and saw her sleeping. Sidharth pulled her cheeks and started driving.
After reaching he picked Shehnaaz and placed her carefully on bed..just then Shehnaaz woke up and saw herself close to him. Her breath hitched sensing his hot breath. She immediately moved back and looked aside in embarrassment
Sana : umm.. hum aabhi pahunche kya?
Sid: yes . Tum change karlo taab tak mai khana lga deta hu ok?
Shehnaaz nodded and went to changes. She came out wearing comfy top and payjama . Sidharth looked at her with wide eyes because she was looking beautiful even after washing makeup
Sana: ghurna band karo aur noodles do
She said and took noodles from his hand
Sidharth smiled seeing her childish antics. After finishing she went to wash her face and sat near him
Advertisement
Sana : can you let me do job?
Sid : first stop being formal. We are married now . Can we try not to argue and accept this marriage from heart
Sana :o...ok Sidharth.
Sid: good but you should call me Sid. But it's ok if you are not comfortable.
Also your brother want to talk with you
Sana: tell him she died when he forced me in this marriage. I don't want to talk . He didn't even came in marriage ask him to stay away from me now
Hearing her reply Sidharth felt bad as he felt that she was more angry from this marriage and he shouted at her for no reason
Sana: aur app mujhe job karne denge ki nai? And meri graduation?
****
What will be his answer any guess?😁
Also I published 1st idea for now and after a month I will definitely publish second one as I will complete that story within month or before that
Advertisement
- In Serial81 Chapters
Faceless: The Monster Within
Everyone wants to be a hero. That’s certainly what it felt like, anyway. Young men and women poured out into the wilds in waves, risking their lives to beat back the enemy. Little boys and girls went to sleep at night to stories of legendary heroes, of shining pillars of strength and power. But of course, in every story of heroes, there must exist the villains. And, unfortunately for Dharen, this night his own villains had arrived. Alone and forgotten, Dharen must forge a new path amidst his former enemies. He must become stronger. But first, he must discover who he once was. Discord Link: https://discord.gg/UW6DDKx
8 184 - In Serial22 Chapters
Earth to Rae
Rae, who has had a terrible childhood, died saving Mary -his sister from his family who saved and adopted him when he was younger- from a stalker. Afterward, a god who looked no older than a 14-year old boy, expecting his sister, appeared before him. Rae's soul is then sent into the body of a goblin vampire in a world called Altera. Now, Rae must journey through a new world that strangely resembles many fantasy worlds created through literature and video games he’s familiar with to get back to Earth and reunite with his adoptive mother and sister. Rae: Goblin? Vampire? Cursed? And what the hell is Electra's Gift?! ***Warning: first story ever. Will definitely have many errors although I will try my best to rectify them beforehand. If you have any constructive and *not* abusive criticism, then please do not hesitate to comment. Also, the prologue is a bit slow but will have a large time skip in Chapter One.***
8 78 - In Serial31 Chapters
Questing: A Failed Tale
What happens to the heroes that fail?Dumped by her previous Master in a backwater village, failed Apprentice Hero Cara still dreams of becoming a full-fledged Hero: A professional slayer who protects the innocent from the ravaging hordes of monsters which roam the kingdom of Acadia.When Cara rescues a naive Acolyte from assassination, she earns a second chance to prove her worth to the Heroes Guild... if she can deliver Dayton in one piece.What starts out as a simple protection quest quickly unravels into a desperate fight for survival -- for herself, for the Guild, and for the very soul of Acadia. Daily UpdatesChapters average ~1200 words
8 134 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Great Hero
A story of a hero being summoned to another world and defeating the evil demon king!A story of bravery.A story of chivalry as the good great and merciful hero exterminates the vile demons! Warning: Depiction or reference to graphic scenes will be in this fiction.Read at your own risk.website: http://tgh.rizza.zz.vc
8 101 - In Serial61 Chapters
The ThickGirl and The Badboy
"Well, well, well. Who do we got here?" An annoying voice mocked me.I clenched my teeth and faced him with a glare, while his eyes raked my whole body. Again. He stopped in my thighs, his eyes widening a little.I couldn't help but pity myself. Surely he's never seen legs like mine, with his sex crimes he's probably used to seeing long, thin, sexy legs, while mine are short, strong, but stubby. "What do you want?" I snarled. His eyes came back to mine, and he smirked."Chill ThunderThighs."I gave him a mean look, is he seriously insulting me right now ? ☆☆☆☆ Disclaimer:I'm still editing the first few chapters but i promise you it gets better:)
8 203 - In Serial43 Chapters
Sophie Swan: P.L
Mommy can you read me a bed time story?''Of course what would you like?''Little red riding hood.''Okay. Once upon a time...'Little red riding hood used to be my favourite bed time story, mainly because it had a wolf in it. The wolf that came into my life however was more of a hero. My hero.
8 173

