《Forced In Marriage✓》9th chapter
Advertisement
Shehnaaz ran Inside room and locked herself. She was breathing heavily as it's first time when someone kissed her hands. She caressed her hands and automatically her cheeks turned red
Sana: yeh menu ki horea hai
Sana: aur Sana tu uski meethi baato mai kyu aa rhi hai. Tujhe kya pata usne kya karna hai tere saath shaddi ke baad
Shehnaaz sat on bed and remembered his face when he kissed her hand again
Sana : agrrrr Sana tu uske baare mai sochna band kar pyar hojana hai tujhe... Nai nai ni hona
She thought and looked towards a photo frame where Shehnaaz was hugging Shehbaaz tightly
Sana: kyu itni jaruri hai shaddi
____
Today is marriage and whole Shukla Mansion is decorated beautifully. Sidharth's parents also came as it's his marriage which they can't miss. They never saw Shehnaaz before but trust dadi's choice
Sidharth sat In mandap and was waiting for Shehnaaz. After a minute she came with her friend's.
Sidharth's breath was hitched seeing Shehnaaz in this dress.
She descended through stairs and gave her hand to him. Without wasting a second he holded her hand
Sid: aachi lag rhi ho bohot
He complimented and checked her out. Shehnaaz noticed his gaze and blushed hard
Sana: ese mat dekhea please
Sid : kyu mujhe toh aab pura huq hai tumhe ese dekhne ka
He said and rubbed her hand from his thumb which send shivers to her spine
Sana: h...han par mu...mujhe sharam aa rhi hai aur... Vese bhi. H...hum iss . shaddi ke lea ready ni the na
She stammered because of his closeness as Sidharth was holding her waist now
Sid : bohot ho gya aap aap aab hum tu tum karke baat karenge understood?
Sana: k. Kyu aur chodea mujhe shaddi pe dhyan dejea
Sid: btaunga after marriage kyu
Advertisement
He whispered huskily and sat down. Shehnaaz also sat down and looked towards him with a smile
Sana: thanks a lot vese . Aapki wajah se mai aab shaddi smile ke saath kar rhi hu tears ke saath ni
Sid: it's good then
He said and placed her hand on his to perform rituals. They took 7 rounds around holy fire taking vows to protect eachother and take care of eachother
Priest: aaea baithea
Shehnaaz and Sidharth nodded . They sat down . Rita forwarded a plate which contained vermillion and nuptial chain. Sidharth tied nuptial chain around her neck and filled her partition. Priest chanted mantras and announced them as a official couple
Rita: meri soni kudi. Bohot khoobsurat lag rhi hai
Sana smiled and took her blessings along with Sidharth
Sana: t...thank you aunty ji
She stammered as she was confused who is she ?
Sid: not aunty but mom. She is my ..no our mother
He said and asked her to hug Rita. Shehnaaz smiled and hugged Rita tightly and started crying
Rita : ki Hoya puttar . Kyu ro rhi ho
Sana: bass ese he
Rita : ese kon rota hai hmm? Dass puttar kya gal hai
Sana: meri family mai sirf bhai he the and vo har ritual mai late aae and aab shaddi toh dekhi bhi nai.. dukh hota hai
She said with tears. Rita asked Sidharth to take her in his house
Sid: rona band karo. Nai aana unhe na aae tumhe kya
Sana: bhai hai islea fark toh padega na
Sid: aacha kitna fark pada hmm? Shaddi toh ho gai na . Bass fir aab please rona band karo Varna mene gadi rok deni hai
Shehnaaz wiped her tears and looked out
Sana: ho gai mai chup aab chalea
Sidharth opened his seatbelt and turned Shehnaaz face. He wiped her tears himself and gave her tissue box
Advertisement
Sid: bura nai hu bas short tempered hu. Rona band karo aachi nai lagti hu. Ek smile karo dekho kitni beautiful lagogi.
Shehnaaz didn't changed her expressions as she was looking at him being shocked with his behaviour
Sid : ok mai songs chalata hu. Vese mene suna tum gaati aacha ho
Sana: hmm
Sid: toh San... Shehnaaz..
Sana: aap sana bula sakte ho I will not mind pukka
Sid: thanks. S...sana how beautiful
Shehnaaz looked towards him again as he never talked this much with her but now he is comfortable like they are friends from a long time
Shehnaaz loved the way he called her Sana. Just magical. Many people called her Sana but this feeling was totally different which she was loving
Sid : toh kya gana ga ke suna sakti ho?
Sana: ji kisi or din aap aabhi yahin chala dejea
Sid: yeh respect dena band karo pehle
Sana: nai ese kese aab toh aap mere pati ho
Sid: toh mai kuch or bhi kar sakta hu dikhau kya
He said and acted as opening seatbelt but Shehnaaz shouted no
Sana: naii please udhar he rahea
_____
Both stories nearly got same number of votes but one got one extra
But really this confused me again😂😑which to write first
Advertisement
- In Serial30 Chapters
Stitched
The day she turned 18, a breach in the northern sky flooded the world with unknown particles, altering humans and animals alike. On her 22nd birthday, societies collapsed, and the monsters took control. From humans to beasts, Amy Sullivan fights the nightmares behind every door and hunts the person who left her behind, the person who killed her sister. Isolation, fighting, and struggling to survive. This is a story set in a fallen world. Please mind the tags.
8 458 - In Serial30 Chapters
Micro Evolution
I’ve been a street rat, a bruiser, a bouncer, a fixer, a nanny, and a cleaner. You do what you can to get by in Dockside. It ain’t always pretty, but if you keep your chin tucked down and your fists raised, more often than not you make it out the other side okay. You fight for what you want and to keep what little you got. Thats been my life for the past twenty-four years and I’m used to it. One problem. I aint in Dockside no more. The mad scientist, same one that gave me my near indestructible body, shoved me through a portal to another world. I’m meant to right a wrong his father may have set in motion. I owe the guy my life so I won't complain. But the planet is alive and trying to ‘assimulate’ me into its system and wants my help. Something dark is festering just beneath its surface and corrupting anything it touches...including the locals and when the locals range from elves to spider people to freaking dragon woman that aren’t too happy with the human population, the last thing they need is a corrupting touch. Well, you can take the boy out of Dockside but you can’t take the Dockside out of the boy. It’s time to tuck that chin and raise those hands. A fights brewing, and It’s been a while since I had a good one. Release: Every three days at 8:00pm GMT-4 Story also on Scribble Hub Author does not believe in fade to black situations or censorship. Read at your own risk (Author has always wanted to say that!)
8 81 - In Serial39 Chapters
Apocalyptic Trifecta
S4M Protoype 0000, or Sam to his friends, is the commander of an elite team of clones, designed to be the perfect soldiers. He and his team have been trapped in an automated training facility, their neural networks perfectly replicated to move them from one body to the next in an endless cycle of training. For five hundred years. The world above ended long ago, but the advanced technology that keeps them there has only begun to break down, giving Sam and his team a chance to escape the hellish conditions they were born into, and rejoin the world above. The only question is: what do they find when they reach the surface? For lovers of sci-fi and fantasy fusions, a supersoldier thrown out of time!
8 302 - In Serial66 Chapters
The Villainess Has Fallen
An overworked executive. An innocent, suffering soul. A twist of fate brings the two dreams in one magical way. Waiting for her inevitable end as she gazes at the frozen pastels painting the southern skies, Leonora—a simple, enlightened soul finds herself thrown into a pit of darkness. But worse is yet to unfold. Bound, gagged, and blindfolded, she wakes up and discovers she has transmigrated into another world. Not as Leonora, but… Victoria—an infamous villainess whose wicked feats have bedeviled her kingdom. A mass murderer, a malicious plotter, an evil witch, and a king-killer. A fallen princess condemned to death through the worst of all punishments—death on a burning stake. ***1 Chapter A Week.
8 133 - In Serial51 Chapters
Homeward Bound Part One: An Unexpected Journey
Bilba Baggins couldn't be happier. She's embraced her Baggins' half and has placated her Took half with a short trip to Bree (the most adventure she ever wishes to have). In addition, she is convinced Fram Harfoot, the most eligible bachelor in all of Hobbiton, will soon declare his eternal love for her - particularly after he sees the dinner she's prepared for him. When the knock sounds on her door she just knows it heralds the first day of the rest of her life as a respectable, and entirely proper, Hobbit.Instead of her Happily Ever After, however, Bilba gets a company of Dwarves - complete with their obnoxious leader who MIGHT be vaguely attractive if he ever stopped ruining it by opening his mouth.Clearly the only possible explanation is somewhere, in a past life, she must have done something truly AWFUL to deserve this.
8 315 - In Serial9 Chapters
The New Girl {A Puella Magi Madoka Magica Reader Insert}
~~~Y/n is a new resident in Mitakihara city. They will soon attend a new school. Where they'll me new friends, such as Madoka, Hitomi, Sayaka and Mami. Y/n's world is flipped upside down when they learns about Kyubey and magical girls. How will Y/n respond if Kyubey asked them to be a magical girl? I don't own these characters. A/N ~~~~~I've wanted to be in a fanfiction with Madoka (not a Rp or a X Reader!) and become a magical girl in the story. Though I found none with this likeness. In result I have decided to make one.Plus 500+ words on each page.LGBTQ+ friendly 🏳️🌈 Sincerely,Mistress_Luna
8 176

