《Forced In Marriage✓》8th chapter
Advertisement
Few days passed like wind. In these days Shehnaaz stopped talking with Sidharth as well as Shehbaaz. Sidharth tried talking with her but Shehnaaz was not giving him any chance to meet him even
In every ritual she was sad remembering her mother and here Sidharth was getting restless thinking about her. So finally he made a plan to call her in park and meet her
He guessed from first day itself when he tried asking forgiveness but she went from there without looking at him.
Flashback
Sid : Shehnaaz
He called her but hearing his voice Shehnaaz started running from there when he holded her hand tightly
Sid: ruko Shehnaaz please ek minute
Shehnaaz stood there without turning and hummed in response
S
id : aachi lag rhi ho tum bohot aaj
Sana : hmm or koi important baat.
Sid: thanks nai bologi
Sana: nai meri marji. Aur han chinta mat keejea shaddi ke baad ka kharcha mai khud utha lungi
She said and left from there without giving him any chance to speak further
Sid: chali gai. Atleast sorry toh mangne deti Miss
He whispered and rubbed his hand on his hair's
Sid: I think usne meri baat ko dil pe lga lia hai. I should try talking with her once again
After that they did not talked. Today Shehnaaz came there wearing anarkali suit looking ravishing beautiful. Sidharth's eyes were fixed on her beauty after meeting her after 5 long days. He wanted to engulf her in her but he don't have any right....that's what he thought
Sid : hii Shehnaaz
He greeted but jn response he just got a fake smile
Sid( thinking) : mujhe confirm toh karna padega ki yeh uss baat pe he naraj hai ki nahi
Sid :aacha kal humari shaddi hai kuch toh karo please. Mai bachelor rehna chahta hu
Advertisement
He said and sat on bench. Shehnaaz also sat there taking a one feet distance from him
Sana: toh mujhe bhi koi shaunk nai hai aapse shaddi ka. Please tang mat keejea. I promise I will never disturb your privacy
She said in cold voice. Sidharth felt her pain with her voice
Sid : but shaddi ke baad we have to share room
Sana: koi baat ni I will manage
Sid: no . Leave it. Will see as after marriage you will be my responsibility so I can't let you feel alone
Sana: we didn't even talked politely from start and you are caring for me
She taunted . Hearing which Sidharth became sad and holded her hand
Sid: I am really sorry for my words which I used before. Mai ..mai janta hu mene bohot bura behave kia jesa mujhe nai karna chahea tha but ek chance please
He pleaded with teary eyes. Shehnaaz was shocked as she didn't expected this from someone like him
Sana: kis cheez ke lea? Aapke lea chance du ki marriage ko?
Sid: dono. Mai bhi marriage ke lea taiyaar hu
Sana: are you sure
She asked coldly as she was not yet convinced with his answer
Sid: yes. Please aab maaf kardo . I am really sorry I know mujhe esa nai bolna chahea tha but gusse mai mene....bohot kuch bol dia I am sorry
HE said to which she smiled faintly
Sana: fine. I forgave you as shaddi toh honi he hai
She said and stood up to go but he holded her hand
Sid: ruko please
Sana: bolea
Sid: baith ke baat kar sakti ho aab. Shaddi ho rhi hai humari na chahte hue bhi iss rishte ko nibhana padega
Sana: yes na chahte hue bhi... Anyways mai aapke beech kabhi ni aaungi don't worry.
Advertisement
Hum sirf duniya ke lea pati patni honge vese toh hum dost bhi nai hai
She said in low voice which clearly showed how hurt she was right now
Sid: nai mera matlab yeh nai tha. And regarding friendship toh mene toh bola tha friend bna lo vo toh bas tumhare bhai beech mai aa gye. Toh kya banogi meri dost
He asked and forwarded his hand. Shehnaaz was confused regarding his behaviour that whether he wants marriage or not? Is he happy or sad?
Sid: aare shaddi ke lea haath toh pehle he de chuki ho dosti mai kya sharmana
Shehnaaz smiled and gave her hand in his. Sidharth tightly holded her hanf from both hands
Sid: vaada hai Kush rakhunga naraj toh nai ho
Shehnaaz looked down as she was still hurt and if by chance he asked about her life then she is not comfortable enough to tell him that
Sana: thank you aab mai chalti hu
She said and tried taking her hands back but Sidharth was not leaving her. Shehnaaz pleaded through her eyes so he left her hand after kissing her hand
______
😂😂Socha raat ko kar he du🤣🤣
Advertisement
- In Serial211 Chapters
The Grandmaster Strategist
This is an alternate history. Decades after the fall of the Eastern Jin Dynasty, the world is still in chaos, although there is hope for reunification.Of poor background, Jiang Zhe, styled Suiyun, has finally, after ten years of hard work, passed the imperial examinations and become a scholar within Hanlin Academy. Unwittingly, he becomes involved in the succession dispute of the Great Yong Dynasty. He faces conspiracies and machinations, countless battles of strength and wits. Intending to avoid court politics, he ultimately has no choice but to become involved. With no alternative, Jiang Zhe can only follow the crowd, joining the chaotic political turmoil. In this conniving world, he uses his intelligence and knowledge to provide for himself and his companions a stable environment to survive.Watch nations fall, great men rise, and supreme martial artists kneel before the quiet whispers of a frail, unassuming scholar.
8 342 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Shadowhelm Wolves (The Moonlight Chronicles Book 1)
When a string of unsolved murders occur in the mysterious town of Shadowhelm, Pennsylvania, Detective Brynn Frost and her partner, medical examiner Rex Snow must figure out what's happening. But when they arrive, they learn that the case isn't as simple as it originally seemed.
8 171 - In Serial16 Chapters
Brave Realm Odyssey - Adventurer Resolution
Grinding, farming, sleeping. Brave Realm Odyssey was everything Astre's life revolved around for the last two years. All of his actions focused on achieving a single goal. Saving enough money to save his sister. To not fail again. As the time limit crawled closer, he sees his final chance. Brave Realm Odyssey's greatest tournament and it's first place reward.[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] *** Hello there. It's just my rambling here, so nothing exciting. I have been writing quite a bit since the last time I posted on this site. Honestly, I wanted to get rid of that failure of mine, but I keep it up both to embarrass and motivate myself. I keep thinking to myself that one day I will go and fix it. Something more, well, this is an excuse, but English is not my first language. It will never be, and I think it will always hold me back in some way or form. That said, don't fear to berate me and to criticize my work or being toxic. I think I can take that. I somehow want that. Any attention is better than none, isn't it? That's all! I hope you will enjoy this work.
8 191 - In Serial14 Chapters
A Titan Tale
I suddenly travelled back in time, when I was youth and the Dreamland appeared in the world. I started playing it, in order to....Change destiny?Gain power?Becoming Emperor?..... What do you think I should do? Join me on discord: https://discord.gg/MzSNTZtrYz
8 287 - In Serial16 Chapters
Safe with You - Jurassic World Fan-Fiction
Book 1Carly Grant is the daughter of Alan Grant. When she is offered an internship at Jurassic World, she takes the job. She meets Owen Grady, the famous raptor trainer. Owen looks out for Carly, taking care of her. When the Indominus Rex breaks out of captivity, things become dangerous around the park. Owen protects Carly, keeping her and him safe. What will happen between Owen and Carly?(Link for the pic in the cover: http://images6.fanpop.com/image/photos/39900000/Owen-Grady-New-Still-Jurassic-World-2-jurassic-world-39996427-444-500.jpg)
8 130 - In Serial76 Chapters
Danganronpa ocem
16 students locked in a mall, forced into a killing game, murder or be murdered, investigate or be executed. Hope? Despair? Where have I heard this before?Danganronpa ocem includes the names of my in real life friends in a continuation of Danganronpa V3. Expect spoilers for the whole Danganronpa series.Currently at: Chapter 4!Thank you for reading! Read below!!!!This is a legit fangan!!!These people in the story are real people who actively read and comment on this fangan, please note that they are not fictional characters. This is however, not an accurate portrayal of everyone's real personalities as many of their personalities were greatly exaggerated or changed a lot all together in order to make the reading experience more exciting and give more depth to the characters. Even though their personalities were altered, you still do not have the right to:- Disrespect - Ship (unless its tl x chicken man)- Threaten- Harass - Do or say anything that harms Any of the people mentioned in this fangan. Anything is allowed as long as you are being respectful and not violating anyone's basic rights. Not complying to these simple rules will have your comment removed and repeated offence will get you blocked and reported. Trigger warnings, may be applicable, I will add or remove depending on how the story ends up, but this is what is currently planned: m*rder, pink bl*od, [email protected] scenes (visual), detailed executi*n scenes (written), s*icide, mentions of dr*g @buse, adult language, detailed descriptions of g*re (written or visual), self [email protected], mentions of Danganronpa V3 characters, p*ison, [email protected], vi*lence!!READ AT YOUR OWN RISK!!Danganronpa is a Japanese video game franchise created by Kazutaka Kodaka and developed and owned by Spike Chunsoft. The series surrounds a group of high school students who are forced into murdering each other by a bear named Monokuma. Gameplay features a mix of adventure, visual novel, and dating sim elements.
8 151

