《Forced In Marriage✓》7th chapter
Advertisement
Shehnaaz was nervous. Just then she saw Sidharth and thought to ask help
She came near him and holded his hand. Sidharth was shocked as she holded his hand without permission that to without any shyness
Shehnaaz : please mere saath aaea
Sidharth thought something is wrong so he came with her
Shehbaaz: Sana yeh kya kia tha tumne mere dost ke saath
Sana : jo yeh deserve karta tha. Mene toh 4 chapede hor lgani thi par bach gya yeh
She said and tightened her hold on Sidharth's hand
Shehbaaz : esa kya kia isne
Sana : force kar rha tha mujhe.. already kai bar kar chuka hai
She said angrily she herself don't know from where she got strength to fight back with them
Sid(shouted) : how dare he
Himmat kese hui teri
Said Sidharth and Holded his collars
Shehbaaz freed Sidharth and glared Paras angrily
Sana: rehne dejea Sidharth kaio ko sirf crimes karne ka shaunk hota hai unse bachane ka nai
Said Sana in hard voice and turned to move when Sidharth holded her hand
Sid: par ho sakta hai koi wajah ho
Sana: han ladki ki izat bechna bhi wajah hai hana
Anyways I don't care
She said and left from there so as Sidharth
___
Sid : Shehnaaz ruko
Sana: ji bolea
Sid : tum ese kyu ja rhi ho
Sana: aur kya karo sara mood kharab ho gya hai kya hum kal coffee pene ja sakte hai
She asked with teary eyes which pained him. Sidharth nodded his head and said yes
Sana: thanks and yes next week humari marriage bhi hai
She said and left from there. She entered in her room and locked herself so that Shehbaaz won't be able to come which actually worked as after an hour he was calling her but she didn't spoke anything
Sana : engagement ke time pe aae nai aur aae bhi toh uss....uss kamine ke saath
Advertisement
Next morning
Shehbaaz woke up early and got ready to go with Sidharth. She was so happy to go with him as it is going to be her first date . In night her mood was off but after seeing his message in morning gave her relief. And message was
"Good morning baby. Jaldi se xyz cafe aa jao mai wait kar rha hu"
She blushed reading word baby which made her excited for coffee date as well
She descended from stairs and was going out but Shehbaaz came in mid and blocked her way
Shehbaaz: kahan ja rhi ho aur kiske saath
Sana: aapse matlab? Meri marji mai kisi ke saath jau kisi ke saath ghumu enjoy karu aap kon hote hai rokne wale
Shehbaaz: tumhara bhai
And second thing Sidharth se tumhari shaddi ho rhi hai so you can't cheat him. Vo bohot he aacha ladka hai kyu usse cheat karna chahti ho
Sana: aapko unko ya meri chinta karne ki jarurat nai hai. Mai unhi se milne ja rhi hu thanks for your fake concern
She said coldly and left from there leaving him with tears
Shehnaaz came in cafe angrily and sat there without greeting him
Sid: good morning
Shehnaaz : g...good morning... Sorry mai ese he baith gai
Sid: it's ok Shehnaaz
Sana : aap mujhe Sana bula sakte hai
She said with a smile and looked in his eyes
Sid : ok so tumne idhar bulaya kislea?
Sana: marriage ke lea
Sid: shukar hai aab tum bhi shaddi postponed karne ki baat karogi
Sana: I am sorry but Mai vo nai chahti. Actually mai kehna chahti thi ki I am ready for marriage mujhe koi problem nai hai infact I will be happy to marry you
Said Shehnaaz genuinely which made him furious because he thought she will break this marriage soon
Advertisement
Sid(shouted) : tum pagal ho kya. Kabse bol rha hu shaddi nai karni nai karni mujhe par nai tum kyu Sunogi tumhe mere paise jo chahea. Pehle bta do ese he de dunga . Yeh dhong karne ki jarurat nai hai
Meri independence kyu cheen rhi ho yr. Mai bachelor rehna chahta hu. Please chain se jeene do do dino mai engagement ek hafte mai shaddi what the hell mujhe aur koi kaam ni hai kya. I am a buisnessman not a toy to use
Her eyes became teary hearing his shout. He was blaming her without knowing her inner condition. He don't even know from which trauma she is going through
Sana: han aap nai toy toh mai hu jiss sab use karte hai. Thanks mere kehne ke lea yahan tak aane ke lea and sorry for wasting your time
Said Shehnaaz and left from there without having coffee as his shout was enough to spoil her mood . She left from where and sat inside her car and broke down in tears
Here Sidharth felt bad for shouting at her. He don't know why but her tears were affecting him. He sat there and recalled his words
Shehnaaz wiped her tears and started car
Sana: mujhe kushiyan toh milne se rhi par mai faltu bhi ni sunn ne wali. Baat he ni karni mene dono se yehi sahi hai
She thought and went in an unknown place that place where she always feel peace where she always show her every emotion without any regret
____
Thanks for votes and comments ❤️❤️
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Song of Creation: The Legacy
Aurelius Obscurus Lux. The first species of Obscurus Lux to be ever created in the entirety of the universe. He is alone in the universe, a clean slate, the only existence without a pair. But even still, he pushes forward, trying to find a meaning to his lonely life, especially the meaning of his name. Half the world hates him, while the other half finds him a curiosity that has never been seen before.His life goes into an unexpected turn of events, when Symphonia gives him a sacred task, a task that no being has ever been given. To travel the universe, collect the divine energy, and bring it all back to her. The question is, why him? Why not someone else who is more qualified, mainly because the danger behind such a grandiose task could lead to his death, and where evil thrives in the darkest reaches of the universe. Follow his adventure as he grows up and blooms into adulthood.
8 134 - In Serial34 Chapters
My Pirate System
To hunt down the Gods and snatch their powers, I embarked on a journey to loot the world. Allies? Foes? I need none.All I want is revenge, revenge for the death of my parents. *Ding* [ New Mission – Become A Pirate ] [ -> Gain 2 Allies ] [ -> Find a ship to sail ] I couldn’t be any happier after receiving the first mission. But making allies? Ha… I will make allies for sure, but they won’t have my trust. They will only be my pawns! [Warning: A bit slow paced, mc only gets system in chap 21. Aggressive progress after that. ]
8 187 - In Serial9 Chapters
Rebirth of the Supreme Sentinel
Nichol Schade sacrificed his life to end the Sentinel Apocalypse. The apocalypse that befell to mankind when the Super A.I. Sentinel purged them. 200 years after, Nichol was reborn in an era where the Sentinel Apocalypse was nothing but a forgotten history. However, this era is facing another apocalypse in the form of the Mazes. Dimensional cracks that ferries invaders from other dimensions. The only people that can rival them are the Rangers. Chosen people that awakened their Innate Skills. Nichol regained the memory of his previous life alongside his awakening. However, he wasn't reborn alone. ______________________________[SENTINEL | Level 1]The ability to realize the existence called Sentinel.The system could not generate more information about the skill.The system is leaving that task to you. Hopefully, you’ll have better luck.______________________________ Reborn alongside him is the Super A.I. that nearly erased mankind during his previous life and he is reborn as his Innate Skill. -There's no science for coincidence. (Sentinel) “Now, we will begin the operation.” (Nichol) This is their story.
8 108 - In Serial19 Chapters
Chronicles of a Dungeon Core (Side Stories)
Side stories of Chronicles of a Dungeon Core following the dungeon core Inari, and others.
8 173 - In Serial18 Chapters
The Night Shift (Mike Schmidt x Reader)
My first fanfiction. I'm not too good with this description thing. Who reads these, anyway? (PS I love Steven Universe so it's mentioned quite a bit. Oops.)
8 165 - In Serial69 Chapters
Malec one shot
My boys malec and my crazy mind
8 238

