《Forced In Marriage✓》6th chapter
Advertisement
Aab aa gai ❤️
Shehnaaz came wearing this dress and sat near Sidharth who was lost in her beauty.
Sid : you are looking breathtaking gorgeous
He said and holded her hand. He caressed it lightly which made her Shiver as he never touched her liked this. She liked his touch but she was shy too she tried taking her hand but Sidharth was not leaving her hand
Dadi: now Sidharth make her wear engagement ring
With dadi's order he came out of his thoughts and looked at her face whose cheeks were red by now and then he noticed that he was playing with her hand. He immediately left her hand and whispered sorry
Shehnaaz : koi bat nahi. It happens.
Sidharth smiled and looked towards dadi
Sid: nai dadi aabhi nai . I mean dekho aabhi inke bhai nai aae toh aaj engagement rehne dete hai
Dadi: chup kar. Khabardar kuch bola. Yeh bachi mare parivaar ka hissa bann ne ja rhi hai toh mai kardungi iske parivar ki taraf se jo karna hota ho
Sidharth looked here and there and took ring box from a boy who was holding their rings and took ring out. Shehnaaz too took out ring and looked in his eyes
Sidharth slided ring inside her finger. Dadi clapped and asked Shehnaaz to do same. Shehnaaz hesitantly holded his hand and slides ring inside his finger
After that Sidharth dragged her in an corner and asked
Sid: do you like someone? Is there anyone in your life?
Shehnaaz shooked her head and turned to go when he pinned her to nearby wall
Sid: then where are you lost ? Why I am feeling your smile fake?
He asked angrily. Shehnaaz looked in his eyes and wondered why can't he ask same thing politely . Is he caring for her or ordering
Advertisement
Sana : ese he
She said and tried to move but his hold was more tighter
Sana : chodea please
She said with tears
Sid : toh please bta do kya problem hai
Sana: bhai ni aae and..kuch nai bas mood off hai
Sid : kitne dino se hai thik kese hoga
Sana: yeh mujhe kya pata. Vese bhi mujhe thik bhi ni karna . Jaan chali jye toh jada aacha hoga
Sid : stop it . Ese ni bolte. Agr aabhi ni btana then it's fine baad mai bta dena but you can always consider me as your that friend who will help you
He said and wiped her tears with his cold hands. He holded her cheeks and was about to kiss her forehead when she asked one question
Sana: but hum dost kab bane?
Sid: bna lo agr man hai toh as hum shaddi karne ja rhe hai
He said in husky voice and moved away as he can't kiss her forehea without her permission.
Sid : anyways just stay happy darling
He said and left from there . Shehnaaz unknowingly smiled but it faded when she saw her brother coming along with Paras who was smirking. Shehnaaz became nervous as she remembered what she did with him yesterday. She thought she can't run from him now as she is alone with empty hands.
_____
*Do vote and comment ❤️and tell how you feel about this chapter
Advertisement
- In Serial469 Chapters
The Adventures of Einarr Stigandersen
Einarr Stigandersen is the dispossessed prince of Raenshold, his father its landless Thane. They sail from port to port, leading a vagabond's life aboard the longship Vidofnir, until a fateful battle with a demon ship and an unnatural storm send them reeling to Kjell Hall. A princess' beauty and the Jarl's wrath soon conspire to send Einarr on a series of impossible quests. Will Einarr and the Vidofnings find adventure, glory, and revenge, or will they end as ashes in the frozen seas? Chapters released Tuesdays and Thursdays. Newest chapters can be found on my personal blog (2 chapters ahead). Covers for individual volumes done by Wil Eyster at Eyster Artistry.
8 240 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Nebula (dropped)
After 20 Years from the release of the famous Second Life by Virtual Work, numberous games appeared by when the VW announces a new game with the theme being space and not fantasy how will the world react to the game.Follow Noah as he travels through the galaxy searching for adventure and freedom in spaceAN: I marked with Mature because space being an unexplored and dangerous place you dont know what kind of crazy thing will happen and i might (will) try to add gore and more mature content(my first try with this so dont expect much)
8 208 - In Serial22 Chapters
A Demon Lord's Reincarnation
Selina’s got a pretty active imagination. When doing math, she pretends that she is a great detective solving a heinous crime! Ordinary tasks, like a trip upstairs, turn into a perilous adventure to raid a dragon’s cave! She believes that life should be full of wonder and magic, and tries to force the world to cope with her conviction! But when Selina wakes up to remember her past life as the Demon Lord, she has to face the fact that real life is messy, and not anything like what she imagined. With ancient powers stirring, family problems, and the hectic life of a teenager, Selina will have to discover more about herself if she is going to survive the trials ahead. With the help of her best friend and a fair share of luck, she might just get through this alive. Maybe. (Updates (hopefully) on Sundays) This story started out as a flipped isekai. Instead of a hero being pulled into a medieval world, a Demon Lord is pulled into the modern world. It has since moved a bit beyond that initial premise but it is the foundation of the work. Along the way, I threw in dragons, elves, dwarves, and some vampires (but no werewolves, gotta nip that in the bud) all wrapped up in the political drama of a modern world. The story, however, will mainly focus on the characters and their development and as such, is a bit of a slow burn. It may take a couple of chapters to get into. You have been warned! (PS, please show patience for the author's notes. They're a bit crazy and don't always make the most sense. The author's a bit of a ditz. Please ignore him.)
8 163 - In Serial13 Chapters
Branded
From the second Eluc awoke in this world, he was filled with questions. Why can he not remember his past, what is this White Room, and where the hell should he go? Leaving these unanswered, he could only traverse this world based on his instincts alone. However, Eluc still had one lead: the Brand upon his wrists. Author's Thoughts: I want to return to this story one day, perhaps in a re-write. Ended up writing an entire other novel and now might have the confidence to undertake this to write another story. To anyone even reading this, sorry for the hiatus but thank you for reading this attempt at a story. Beautiful cover image edited from a picture by JR Korpa
8 174 - In Serial18 Chapters
Mysteries of the Q Files: Rueben's Revelations
After five stories about Trick and Naomi solving the mysteries of the Q Files, things are about to take a different turn. Rueben, the teller of these strange stories, has treated them as if he was the one telling them. But there is much that missed his gaze. First of all, the stories he's been telling are real. Secondly, they are more terrifying than he ever imagined. But most importantly, it is only the beginning of a much larger adventure and a glimpse into a bigger conflict than Rueben, Trick or Naomi could ever imagine.
8 157 - In Serial33 Chapters
Tale of the mage hero [Completed]
so I've been into rising of the shield hero for a while now... a lot of things about it ALWAYS bugged me starting with the fact that the world functions like a game and the heroes are supposed to fight together in a party.... BUT WHERE'S THE ARCHMAGE?! THE BLATANT DISRESPECT TO THE MAGE CLASS IS REAL AND ANGERING! so I decided as a gamer who rather enjoys being a mage and healer, I'd rectify that. and other things. for all intents and purposes this is a self insert but I will be using my proxy OC that I use in my nutty fangirl daydreams. DON'T WORRY! I'M NERFING MY PROXY! this will follow the plot of the anime because..... I want to. and I'm..... LAZY~! and using the manga is too much trouble and the light novel is 800+ chapters long. So FUCK THAT! anyways if you read this and think it's lackluster then I want to see you try your hand at writing tate no yuusha fics! no that's not a challenge or insult it's just a desperate plea for more tate fics... we need some more variety! Alright I'm gonna be honest here. This story is laughably bad. So read at your own risk. The only reason I'm not revising it is because 1 I'm Lazy as fuck and 2 to serve as a lesson on what NOT to do for new writers. So like I said, read at your own risk.
8 190

