《Forced In Marriage✓》4th chapter
Advertisement
Dadi : Sidharth I am so happy you agreed for marriage
Sid smiled nervously and left from there after taking her blessings
Sid : Huff yeh ladki pata nai kya chahti hai
He thought and sat in his car and drove towards his office. Where everyone greeted him but he left without paying heed and started his work
Shehnaaz here went out in mall to buy lehnga and when she was coming back Sidharth saw her and recognised her wheras Shehnaaz didn't as she never saw him neither him nor his pic
Sid : Shehnaaz
He shouted and came near her. Shehnaaz looked back and saw him.
Sana: aap ? Kon sorry mene pehchana nai
Sid: it's ok maybe tumne meri photo he nai dekhi. Hii I am Sidharth Shukla your finance
He said and forwarded his hand for handshake. Shehnaaz hesitantly shaked her hand with him and instantly pulled her hand back
Sid: hum atlest friends toh ban sakte hai na shaddi se pehle
To which Shehnaaz nodded
Sid: aaogi mere saath. Kaha jana hai tumhe
Sana: ghar . Nai nai khud chali jaungi
Sid: it's ok don't be scared mai kuch nai karunga
Said Sidharth and holded her hand tightly like assuring her that he will stay with her always
Shehnaaz smiled and looked at their hands.
Sana: aap nai chahte na yeh shaddi?
Sid: nai par atleast engagement kar lete hai taki unhe Vishwas ho jye that we will not break marriage. After that we ask for time... I promise that I will marry you but I need independence
He said and looked in her eyes , pleading her to stop marriage preparations
Shehnaaz : umm.. mai try karungi mna kr par aap.... Nai kuch nai
She was going to ask him to stop marriage but she remembered shehbaaz's warning
Sid : anyways let me drop you first
Advertisement
He said and started driving. He noticed that she was quite in whole ride like she was thinking about something very deeply. Her face showed unknown pain which he can't ask as he don't have any right
Sid : we reached
He said but Shehnaaz didn't listened as she was thinking about her life. Shehbaaz want her marriage within week and Sidharth is not ready. How she will convince Sidharth for marriage. In that way she will snach his independence as well as bachelor tab but she can't stop her brother as he will start blackmailing her
Sidharth was irritated as from past 5 minutes he was calling her but Shehnaaz was lost somewhere so he shouted
Sidharth : Shehnaaz
Shehnaaz was startled hearing loud voice and looked towards him in horror
Sana : aapka dimag toh kharab ni ho gya hai. Ese kon chilaata hai
Sid: toh tum kiske khyalo mai khoi hui thi itni der se. 5 minute toh mujhe he ho gye tumhe bulate bulate
Sana looked here anf there being embarrassed and replied
Sana: kuch nai bas kal ke baare mai. By the way thanks for help
She said and passed a fake smile.
Sid : your welcome baby..I mean Shehnaaz ....ummm will ... Nothing bye take care
He said and stammered when baby word slip out of his mouth. He himself don't know why but it just slipped out. But when he thought to talk about friendship his lips started trembling in nervousness so he changed topic
Shehnaaz smiled and waved at him
Sana: good night aapko bhi
After bidding bye to him she came inside her room smiling genuinely. Just that she heard someone's voice which made her Shiver.
_
__
Guys thanks❤️
Really your votes and comments mean lot. Keep supporting
Advertisement
- In Serial143 Chapters
Pieces of Sonder
Freya Evenkey is the shaman of Safka. Her mundane life includes helping townsfolk and exorcising demons. Until one day she almost loses her life during a routine house call. After picking up a mysterious item she discovers there is more to her world than she ever thought before! Some call it a game, or is it a curse? Author's Note: This is a litrpg story that focuses more on adventure than stats. No harem, no romance. *On Hiatus until March 18th 2022 Release Schedule: every Monday and Friday at 9 pm ET Special thanks to aphin123 for the awesome book cover! ©2020 MintyMintyMilkTea. All rights reserved. This story is also being published on Webnovel and Scribblehub.
8 212 - In Serial12 Chapters
Disciple of the Evil God
Moon, a talentless child from the desolate town of Wudao, unknowingly releases an ancient God that has been slumbering for millions of years. Taken in as its disciple, everything changes as he's taught ancient and long forgotten martial techniques which will throw him into the centre of the martial world!
8 73 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Hand That Guides
The rust colored lands of Osnein are rich with artifacts and old-world technologies highly valued by the various empires and kingdoms inhabiting this distant world. Though many individuals make a living off what they can scavenge from ruins above ground, the true wealth lies beneath them in a iron labrynth known to all as 'The Network'. Whether it is in the pursuit of knowledge, artifacts of power or immeasurable wealth they all risk their lives in an effort to create a better future for themselves. However, entrances to The Network are far and few and rarely explored as metallic entities known as the Jötnar, guard its very depths. In order to defend themselves against such threats, humanity employs the use of Seidr, also known as sorcery. It is the foundation in which gives power to the incantations invoked from the realms beyond the veil... and through the blessing of 'Ljoss' bestowed upon humanity by the Goddess Oracle, the time may yet come for humanity to claim The Network for themselves... Yet wandering this vast region, with no place to call home, exists a curious individual by the name of Grit. Incapable of Seidr, he possesses a lineage mostly forgotten that he seeks to better understand. The fate that awaits him is likely one he never imagined for himself as he journeys to unravel the secrets of this world. _____________________________________________________________________________________________ Disclaimer: This story may contain gore and use of profanity. This world also uses a hard magic system. Covert art placeholder by StTheo. Additional Tags: Blood Manipulation, Mecha _____________________________________________________________________________________________ If you enjoy my work, please consider leaving a rating, its free. If you wish to support me further, please consider supporting me through patreon as well. Your support will help me dedicate more time to writing and encourage me to continue. Thank you for your consideration.
8 234 - In Serial16 Chapters
Marco Jokes
Just as the title says
8 130 - In Serial41 Chapters
Sage ▸ Stiles Stilinski [Book One]
"You do realize that I'm supposed to tell you when you're throwing yourself into a dangerous situation and that doing this will probably get you killed, right?" "I don't need you to take care of me, Sage." "Says the werewolf that fell into the floor." Sage Connelly was notoriously known for the fire that killed her entire family when she was only ten years old. Granted, that name held importance for an entire year before people eventually forgot about the Connelly's and the other family involved in the fire, the Hale's. Nearly six years later, when the little girl is not so little anymore, Sage comes back with more than just a leather jacket hanging on her shoulders. She comes back with a personality distinctly different from what her old friends remembered, not only stunning Jackson Whittemore into silence but efficiently taking away Scott McCall and Stiles Stilinski's ability to talk about the dead body found in the woods the night before. Even more, the bite on Scott's body that held an importance only two people in town could help him with: Sage, to her dismay, was one of them.When Derek Hale calls upon her help, giving her the title of Scott McCall's personal babysitter, she's inevitably forced to tag along with the boy's trusty side-kick. The introverted and overly, well, intimidating qualities that the blonde had lead Stiles Stilinski into an unfathomable struggle of convincing himself that Sage Connelly was just a crush, and that Lydia Martin would forever be the one holding his heart. That lasted as long as the one-way conversation the boy had with the strawberry blonde in the middle of a hospital. His downward spiral leads him directly into the arms of a stubborn, damn blonde that was confident she didn't need a boy in her life that was still tripping over an elementary school crush. [Season One & Two of Teen Wolf]IN THE SLOW PROCESS OF EDITING. SEQUEL IS NOW PUBLISHED, 'STILL'© Copyright 2016 | vividparacosmCover: @amberIes
8 190 - In Serial96 Chapters
Never in a Million Years ✔️
She's back and better than ever. Living in Chicago for the junior Law program was a fun year of her life but Bailey-Belle couldn't be happier to be home. Just in time for senior year too. She missed her six brothers, her hometown and everyone else in it. Well... almost everyone. Caleb Kazer has been best friends with her older brothers since birth. He's the ultra smart, flirty and ever charming bad boy who has teased Belle since they could talk. He is undeniably hot and he knows it. He's arrogant, cocky and constantly teasing or antagonizing Belle. But despite all of this, she can't deny the fact that she would defend him if he were ever in trouble. She says she can't stand him, but deep down she knows things would be boring without him. Bailey 'Belle' Kalanski is this intimidatingly intelligent, fun loving spitfire of a girl that Caleb can't help but be intrigued by. He always has been, ever since they were kids. She's annoyingly stubborn and always has an answer for everything. The only things they seemingly have in common is their smarts, sarcasm and love for fun and their family. Shes the ultimate pain in his ass, but he knows that he would protect her forever, even though she really didn't need. He couldn't deny the fact that things wouldn't be the same without her.Through nightly talks and their constant bickering the two suprisingly grow closer. What happens when, to both of their confusion and dismay, feelings start to bloom?What happens when both of their worlds come crashing down around them? They say a lot can change within a year, and although Belle likes to let go of most of the turmoil that's happened througout her life, this year would definitely be impossible to forget, no matter how hard she tried. 'Never in a Million Years' is the hilarious and heartbreaking tale of Bailey-Belle Kalanski's life, full of family, friends, love and laughter.
8 256

