《Forced In Marriage✓》2nd chapter
Advertisement
Next day
Sidharth called her again. He was already lost in her beauty but his independence was much more important than that
Shehnaaz : hello.. ji aapko kuch baat karni thi
Sidharth : han...vo...vo
Sana- aap ghabraea mat. ... Mai much ni bolungi aapko btao mujhe
Sid: vo...vo mai
Sana: kya... Aap mujhe pasand karte the pehle se
Sid: aare nai nai ji...I mean Shehnaaz.. ulta mai yeh kehna chata hu ki mai aapko pasand ni karta
Sana : kyu sunder nai hu kya mai
Sid: nai nai ho bohot beautiful ho but.. umm
Sana: kya koi girlfriend hai aapki
Sid: nai But mai shaddi ni karna chahta
Sana : sachi
She was excited and started jumping on bed but just then she remembered her brother's words
Sana : kyu.. toh aap mana kyu ni kar dete
Sid: mai kese karu tun bolo ki mujhe shaddi ni karni
Shehnaaz was scared when she remembered warning from her brother
Sana: mai ni kar sakti. Tum mana kar sakte ho toh karo nai toh shaddi he karni padegi
Sid: tum yeh kya keh rhi ho smaj ni aa rha I am saying no to this marriage
Sana: toh family walo ko karo mujhe ni . Sorry I can't help you mai majboor hu
Sidharth became angry and left from there after dropping phone In ground
Sana: kamaal ka Insaan hai shaddi karni nai hai par mana bhi ni karna wahh
Anyways agr shaddi hui toh mujhe job ke lea isse manana padega... Bhagwan ji please saath dena
She prayed and came near her brother's room. She saw that he was talking with someone so she hides behind curtains and listen to their conversation
Shehbaaz : I don't know. You have to arrange for that marriage hall within week...
Yes marriage is gonna happen can't you understood
It's not my headache but yours just complete arrangements as fast as possible
Shehnaaz started crying again and left from there
Sana: bhaiya aapko kya ho gya hai buisness join karne ke baad... kyu mujhe ek khilona samajhne lage ho
She wiped her tears and hugged her teddy bear
Sana: tum mera saath kabhi mat chodna please.... Mujhe koi ni smajh sakta itna jitna Tum smajhte ho tabhi toh mai tumhare pass aati hu
She pulled cheeks of teddy bear and hugged teddy bear again
Sana : chalo aab mujhe sulao mujhe ninni ni aa rhi
Sana: mujhe koi pyar ni karta sab dur karna chahte hai please shaddi ke baad tum humesha mera saath dena please
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
The Magic Man (Very Dead)
John was a fan of system apocalyspes, so he thought he knew what coming when he got caught up in one. He was wrong. This was an apocolypse in the original sense of the word, an unvieling. There were no ravenous hordes of monsters, no genocidal tutorials, and certainly no aliens from another dimension. Just humans. So John thought, "How can I exploit this?" This is my first story, and I am writing it as I go. Dont expect a regular update schedule or much long-term foreshadowing.
8 100 - In Serial10 Chapters
System Holders
A family of five are struck with a complete new world that they have to accustom to. Following the story of Jack (17), and his family including his two other brothers (Adam 21, Carl 14), and his Mother and Father (Jill 43, Matt 45), they are now known as "System Holders". These systems came from nowhere one day on an ordinary day, and completely changed their lives upside down. Uknown to them, they would take on tasks which make them put their lives on the line - starting with the Tutorial Tower. These towers occurred all over the world, however they were unique to each country. In England (Jack and his family are there), the tower is quite compact in comparison to places like France and The USA who's are quite long whilst being skinny. Although, one thing stayed the same - there are 100 floors and on each floor there are monsters which seemingly come from another world.
8 159 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Making of a God Slayer
I wasn't born blind. After an accident, when I was very small, I became blind. Well, I didn't care because I "trained" my other senses until I was 16 years old. When I was 14, I moved from my rural home in Hokkaido to Tokyo because of my father's job.There, at my new high school, I met someone. From what I heard, she was the "idol" of our school. Well, not that I care about appearances, since I'm blind...Oh? How did I become a Godslayer? Well, everything began two years later when I heard a genderless voice saying:"You all were summoned to another world." -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- WARNING: This fiction is just an side project, so the posting frequency will be very... erratic. It can take from some hours to months between chapters... You've been warned...
8 189 - In Serial39 Chapters
Dragon Princess Reborn
Original version here: http://www.royalroadl.com/fiction/1180 Who can stop the humans' greed when what they seek is right in front of their eyes? A girl whose fate has been stolen away by her relatives finally obtain freedom within death... But is death truly the end of her suffering? Or maybe it simply was the beginning of her story. "This world is filthy..." Said a girl wielding a black sword covered with blood "Maybe...but it actually just makes it even more beautiful." Follow her adventures as she swears to keep her destiny within her two small hands, followed by friends and enemies in a merciless world.
8 165 - In Serial49 Chapters
(Re)Install
After his death, Garry, AKA Gaz, is summoned by a nameless goddess to another world and tasked with a very important mission, the main characters sets out to travel around in search of a way to accomplish his objectives and live happily ever after.The catch? The mission is to save the same goddess, who've been sealed away for all eternity in who knows where. Having little to no energy left, she was unable to create a decent blessing, so Gaz is left with a weak body in a savage world that he knows nothing about.Also, did i mention he wasn't reincarnated as a human? Neither as a beast? Well...His actual body might actually not be that bad. As long as he survives the first day, of course.-------------Okay, some of you might know from Insania Online, some don't, so might as well explain it here. This is a Re: (ish) style story, with a Scifi (ish) setting and some fantasy (ish) assets (precision is overrated). This is kind of a side project I will work while I take a break from insania.This is a crazy idea i had thanks to a certain game's trailer, and decided to write it. Even if it starts fairly serious, it will probably have a lot of wacky comedy, so don't say you haven't been warned and don't try to take it too seriously. Really. If you are expecting a dramatic and heavy story, this is very probably not what you want(who knows? I'm just starting it...).
8 156 - In Serial15 Chapters
Old Old Pucca World
Giving up on this fanfic and left most my old Pucca here. Below, supposedly to be a summary.(Through many years of training, Garu was chosen to bring honor to his clan. He must successfully seek Sooga Village and earn his clan honor from the misdeed their ancestors did. The path Garu chooses is tough to pass, but he fighting the name of honor.)
8 195

