《Forced In Marriage✓》1st chapter
Advertisement
Sana- mujhe lagta hai mujhe baat karni chahea hone wale pati se kya name hai unka kya karte hai sabkuch jann na hoga
Just then her brother enters
Shehbaaz: sana agle hafte tumhari shaddi hai Sidharth ke saath toh koi hoshiyari mat karna rishta tutna ni chahea agr tuuta toh humara rishta bhi khatam
Shehnaaz stopped him by holding his hand
Sana : kya itni jaruri hai meri shaddi ki meri shaadi ke lea aap rishta todne ko taiyaar ho
Shehbaaz came near her and kissed her forehead
Shehbaaz : tere aache ke lea I am sure vo tujhe Kush rakhega
Sana: par meri Kushi ka kya... Aapko lagta hai mai kisi anjaan ladke ke saath Kush rahungi ? Jab bachpan se aapne Kush rakha mujhe
Shehbaaz: Sana bacha please ek baat man lo please mere lea
Sana: rehne dejea mai shaddi kar leti hu par aapka mera rishta bhi khatam fir kyuki mujhe shaddi nai karni hai mujhe aapni graduation complete karni thi par nai.... Mai bojh jo hu aap pe.
Koi baat ni rahea aapni girlfriend ke saath. Agr vo ladka mere sath kuch karega bhi na toh
Shehbaaz: chup ekdum chup
Shouted Shehbaaz and holded her hand roughly.
Shehbaaz : khabardar jada boli toh. Mene kaha na tumhare aache ke lea hai
Sana : mujhe nai chahea esi aachai. Please chod dejea mujhe jesi hu mai. Nai karni mujhe shaddi smaj nai aa rha aapko
Shehbaaz became angry and shouted angrily
Shehbaaz: par karni padegi samjhi tum. Yeh Mera faisla hai. No arguments
Shehnaaz : thik hai. Aap kaho toh aaj he kar leti hu faansi lga lu kya
Asked Shehnaaz with tears and sat far away from Shehbaaz. He was also crying from inside but still shouted
Shehbaaz: jo karna hai karo I don't care agr khuf ko marne ki koshish kari toh soch lena mai bhi Marunga but not by suicide but tumhari maut ka jimmedar khud ko manke
Advertisement
Jail mai jake. Janti ho na police ko
Shehnaaz: kitna blackmail karoge bhaiya. I hate you now
Said Shehnaaz and started crying
_____
Sidharth paced here and there in hai room. He got Shehnaaz number from his bodyguards
Sid : should I call her or not.. umm why she agreed for marriage without my consent. How can a girl for do that
With these thoughts Sidharth sat on his bed and stared her picture
Sid : she is beautiful but.. I am not ready for marriage
He thought and called Shehnaaz
Shehnaaz was crying and noticed that her phone was ringing.
Sana - unknown number...
She thought confused and attended call after drinking water
Sid : hloo . Am I talking with Shehnaaz
Sana: yes
Sid: actually I am the one with whom you are going to marry. Can we talk
Sana: even I want to but I won't be able too sorry
She said and declined call
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Path of heaven shattering
Cultivators all over the universe seek to reach the peak, afterall that was why most even cultivate. But does the path that they follow really lead to the peak? Is the peak to know everything and be the best under heaven? What is it to be a human, what is it to be a cultivator, what is it to be a celestial, follow Chen Qing Yan a girl who is innocent and pure to the bone as she journey through the universe to reach the peak, meeting many talented young masters and protagonists on the way. New Cover By: SnowyCo(purchased from her so now I have ownership over it ;))
8 202 - In Serial63 Chapters
The Coin of Fate
Hi, I'm Bee May, the faery of knowledge. Inside the Plane of Creation, every living being has a story to tell and my job is to write those stories! When these beings meet each other, their stories mix and a bigger story comes out! So Exciting! And then there is Fate, It's mother boss... and It's ever greedy for a juicy story! So from time to time Fate cheats a bit and pulls a string here or there to make the story more interesting, I forgive him tho... It's more fun to write spicy stories! But... sometimes Fate gets really bored and its Coin appears, the Coin can make any wish become true... But... At what cost? Other infos: >Chapter lenght might vary! >I'm not a pro writer nor an English speaker. >You will find errors, if you can be so gentle to correct me I'll learn from my mistakes and try to be better! >Cover by Sara Planargia, commissioned by me! >A special thank you to my friends for all their support : Niya, Esquartejador, Ele, G Fighter.
8 135 - In Serial10 Chapters
Reborn as a small European country
Take the Soviet military base through the Austro-Hungarian Empire before World War I, and become the second son of Archduke Ferdinand. …………………………………… Reborn with the construction system After World War II, create a European economy Powerful country. "The Marshall Plan gave us the foundation, but not the core of the rise of Nord." - Joseph Ragnar III, Duchy of Nord "I don't like this man very much because he deceives the feelings of American citizens." - United States President "As an important member of the European Union, it is difficult for me to imagine that country will surpass us economically." - French President "If anyone can always affect the hearts of many Hollywood actresses, then Undoubtedly the Grand Duke of the Nord Duchy."
8 115 - In Serial16 Chapters
Dangerous Love(Namjoonxreader)
I heard a tapping at my window, I open the curtains and Purple haired bandana wearing Namjoon stood at my window.I opened the window "Namjoon what are you doing here?" "Pack some light things and get in the car, I'll explain later" "Oh, and it's RM" A story which a girl gets her life twisted by RM and Bangtan Guys problems
8 219 - In Serial41 Chapters
I Am The One Eyed Owl (RWBY X Abused OC)
You were once a member of the Rose/Brawnen/Xialong family. But however they abused and neglected you. When you left for beacon things didn't get better since you were bullied. So you went into the Emerald Forest to kill your self until you discovered your semblance. Now you are back for revenge.
8 145 - In Serial26 Chapters
Instagram // Javon walton
See the famous life of Y/n Y/l/n and Javon Walton through Instagram, how they found each other, became friends and etc...What is their friendship like?Are they going to be more than friends?What is it like to be famous?Started: 1/9/2022Ended: 1/11/2022
8 138

