《BACK AGAIN (GXG)》Chapter 26
Advertisement
Gail's pov
Its been 6 years ng mangyare ang lahat grumaduate na kami nag pakasal ng karoon ng anak at nag karoon ng masayang pamilya nag kikita pa kaming lahat maliban nalang kina gian,clark,at henry si clark at henry kinuha na ng magulang nila papuntang antartica joke HAHAHA papuntang europe si gian naman ganun den and i forgot to mention na mag kapatid si clark at henry
"Mama!"tawag saken ni glace na hinihintay ko sa harap ng school nila syempre saan paba edi sa school den namin date kung saan nabuo ang lahat
"Tara na nag hihintay na si mommy saten sa bahay..mauna na kami sainyo"sabi ko sa mga kaibigan namin kumaway sila.
Si veronica at laarni nag karoon ng isang anak si Azi si wes at dan naman si dennise si cass at alexis si lexa si yna at karil si karyn at karyna si trixie at yana naman si yaxie mag kaka close ang mga anak namin.
Agad na bumaba si glace sa kotse para salubungin ang mommy na nasa pinto natatwang sumunod ako dito bitbit ang bag nya.
"Hi baby!hows school?"tanong ni grace sakanya ng mabuhat nya inakbayan ko naman sya
"Okey po kaklase kopo sila karynna,lexa,yaxie at azi si karyn po hindi"sabi ni glace nasa grade3 na sila napang iiwanan naman si karyn na grade2 palang pinaka bata sakanila yon ehh
"Hi love"sabi ko at pineck sya sa lips nag takip agad ng mata si glace kaya natawa kami
"Ohh baby mag palit ka na ng damit"sabi ko bumaba to at tumakbo napa ngiti ako
"Ang bibo ng anak naten"nakangiting sabi ko kay grace naka harap kami sa isat isa she incircled her arms to my nect at ako naman sa bewang nya
"Mana sayo"sabi nya nag lean ako para mahalikan sya na tinugon nya naman kaagad..
Advertisement
"I love you"sabi ko
"I love you too"sabi nya at dapat hahalikan ko sya ulit ng marinig namin sa glace napa simangot ako
"Bakit po kayo naka simangot mama?"tanong ni glace saken tinawanan ako ni grace
"Wala lang baby"sabi ko
"Panget ni mama mo diba?"sabi ni grace
"Oo nga po"aba akmang hahawakan ko sila ng tumakbo sila palayo kasabay ang pag lakas ng tawa nila napatingin ako sa kanila..
Im so lucky beacuse i have two angel na mag kukumpleto ng buhay ko..
A/N:so this is na end of the story sana ma enjoy nyo to.atsaka ngayon kolang napansen na mag kapangalan pala ang anak nila cha at mav sa the hew girl kung dinyo pa nababasa yon kindly go to my profile at read it this is my second story so ulitin ko hindi related si veronica sa the new girl at veronica dito sadyang hindi kolang na pansen yon..so thank you sa pag babasa!
Advertisement
- In Serial289 Chapters
Abyssal Road Trip
Julia is a practical person. All she wanted was a home and family to call her own, a small piece of the world she could say was hers.Instead of arriving home one evening, Julia finds herself in the Abyss. Now she's not only far from home, she's trapped inside a cursed body. The curse may have caught her, but she certainly wouldn't let it or anyone else tell her how she has to live. It's not a hero that you have to watch out for, it's the practical person when you're in the way of their freedom. Hell is a place for the organised torment of the guilty in life while the Abyss is its sociopathic disorganised cousin.There’s darkness in the Abyss, and darkness within her that might draw it in. But she'll need to risk its strength, for to get out, she'll need to become strong enough to descend to its deepest reaches. Yet it's in those places that the most dangerous secrets lie in wait. These aren’t the type of secrets that are valuable, or that anyone wants to be found. These secrets destroy. Image by Comfreak from Pixabay This is my first story, and a work in progress. Feel free to point out any errors, and I will gladly fix them. The ending and the major plot points are all planned out. Julia's story is more of a slow burn, and she won't always be in trouble. There will be breathers between the action. Though the story is about Julia, she is not the only force in play. Her actions will affect others, and the actions of others will affect her as well. Chapter Releases presently on Tuesday and Friday - 18:30 Sydney Time (AEST)
8 147 - In Serial9 Chapters
Edge: East Wind in Paradise
Barbados, an island paradise, prepares to celebrate the anniversary of its independence from England. Maneuvering from the shadows, unseen forces threaten to destabilize the country politically and economically. When Edge, field agent for the Bureau - the island's secret service - thwarts an attempt to smuggle arms into the country, he is left with more questions than answers. As Edge’s investigation draws him closer to the truth, he becomes entangled in a deadly game of murder, money, and power. Will Edge be able to stop the threat in time?
8 168 - In Serial6 Chapters
Cultivation System
Unknown to the people residing on Earth, in the void surrounding Earth and an unknown hidden world has began distorting, as if they were fusing. Nobody has noticed this, as it does not show up on any radars located around Earth. It is unknown if it was due to this distortion or not, but people randomly got something that refered to itself as a guide to help people for the change, though it came with a steep cost unknown to them at the start. Our MC is one of such people. Watch him start his adventure throughout a new place.
8 151 - In Serial10 Chapters
Reincarnated as a Bioweapon
A broken soul reincarnates into an entirely new form with no memories of his past life. Armed with the knowledge and sentience of a human alongside his many new abilities that were granted to him, he has to fight against others to survive. Will he be able to endure the dangers of this new world? Will he grow strong enough to establish a foothold to fight the many horrors that lay ahead?Come find out...
8 233 - In Serial38 Chapters
SkillGap
In a world where strong or useful abilities known as skills are used everywhere to fight and kill. Rinka and Minaro, two teenagers, head to a lake to have fun. But things interfere with their fun, and they end up on the most painful adventure of their life. Where they gain new skills, meet new people and fight for their life.
8 95 - In Serial9 Chapters
An Akshan FF- Sauda(deal of love)
Akshat and Guddan are happily married couple. Peep in to know what happens when their past comes in front of them in unexpected way..
8 210

