《BACK AGAIN (GXG)》Chapter 12
Advertisement
Gail's pov
Pinag patuloy namin ang kantahan buti hindi pako natatawag HAHAHA
"Next is..ohh Gail Gray"
Ang malas dapat pala hindi ko nalang sinabi ang malas!gets kona ahh napansin kolang lahat ng kinanta at kakantahin ay mga patama HAHAHA
Music you are the reason by calum scott
" There goes my heart beating
'Cause you are the reason
I'm losing my sleep
Please come back now"
"There goes my mind racing
And you are the reason
That I'm still breathing
I'm hopeless now"
"I'd climb every mountain
And swim every ocean
Just to be with you
And fix what I've broken
Oh, 'cause I need you to see
That you are the reason"
"There goes my hand shaking
And you are the reason
My heart keeps bleeding
I need you now"
"If I could turn back the clock
I'd make sure the light defeated the dark
I'd spend every hour, of every day
Keeping you safe"
"And I'd climb every mountain
And swim every ocean
Just to be with you
And fix what I've broken
Oh, 'cause I need you to see
That you are the reason, oh
(I don't wanna fight no more)
(I don't wanna hurt no more)
(I don't wanna cry no more)
(Come back, I need you to hold me closer now)
You are the reason, oh
(Just a little closer now)
(Come a little closer now)
(I need you to hold me tonight)"
"I'd climb every mountain
And swim every ocean
Just to be with you
And fix what I've broken
'Cause I need you to see
That you are the reason"
Nakatingin lang ako kay grace habang kinakanta yon nakatingin lang kami sa mata ng isat isa tuluyan nakong bumaba ng stage
"Next is...Grace ocampo"napa ngisi ako nag thums up ako sakanya ng matingin sya sakin
Music spring day english version (cover)isabell quevas (original)BTS
" I'm missing you
And I don't know what to do
I'm missing you
These pictures just remind me of you, I miss you
And time is just so cruel, I hate this
Trying to see you once never worked out once
Where do we find the chance?"
"And it feels so cold like winter
It's August and not December
With my heart I walk alone across time
This train is a snow piercer
Want to take you by the hand and
Forge across the other end of the earth
Tell me how much more should I long for you
And pray for spring to come forth, friend"
"Like little specks of dust
Floating round in the air
Floating round in the air
If I was snow in the air
Will I get to you even just a little bit faster?"
Advertisement
"Snowflakes keep falling down
They drift away, further around
I’m missing you (I'm missing you)
Oh, I miss you (I miss you)
And how long do I have to wait?
How many sleepless nights do I have to take?
To finally see you (To see you)
To meet you (Only you)"
"Passing by the edge of this winter
At least until the change of the weather
When spring comes and flowers bloom
Just stay until then, please stay and wait a little more"
"Is it you who changed? (Is it you who changed?)
Or was it I who changed? (Or was it I who changed?)
I hate that time went by like the friends you know
And when the trees went dry
You grew so cold"
"Yes, I do hate you, you broke me too
But not for one day I didn't think of you
I miss you but I'll forget your name
It might hurt a bit less if you take the blame"
"I try to exhale you in pain
Like smoke in the rain, white smoke in the rain
I say that I can forget you
But up until now, I know I can't let you go"
"Snowflakes keep falling down
They drift away, further around
I’m missing you (I'm missing you)
Oh, I miss you (I miss you)
And how long do I have to wait?
How many sleepless nights do I have to take?
To finally see you (To see you)
To meet you (Only you)"
"You know it all
You’re my best friend
Achimeun dasi ol geoya
Eotteon eodumdo eotteon gyejeoldo
Yeongwonhal sun eopseunikka"
"Beojkkocci pinabwayo
I gyeouldo kkeuti nayo
Bogo sipda (Bogo sipda)
Bogo sipda (Bogo sipda)
Jogeumman gidarimyeon
Myeochil bamman deo saeumyeon
Mannareo galge (Mannareo galge)
Derireo galge (Derireo galge)"
"Passing by the edge of this winter
At least until the change of the weather
When spring comes and flowers bloom
Just stay until then, please stay and wait a little more"
Napa luha ako sa kanta nya bakit ba ayan pa napili nya?agad kotong pinunasan patama ano bayan!!! Pero ang galing nya mag korean syempre naintindiham koyon koreana ako ehh
"Next is..Alexis Hernandez"nakita ko ang mumunting ngisi ni cass yung tiping ngising kaya moyan
" When you try your best but you don't succeed
When you get what you want but not what you need
When you feel so tired but you can't sleep
Stuck in reverse"
"When the tears come streaming down your face
'Cause you lose something you can't replace
When you love someone but it goes to waste
What could it be worse?"
"Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
Advertisement
And I will try to fix you"
"But high up above or down below
When you are too in love to let it go
Oh but if you never try you'll never know
Just what you're worth"
"Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And I will try to fix you"
"Tears come streaming down your face
When you lose something you cannot replace
oh and tears come streaming down your face
And I"
"Tears streaming down your face
I promise you I will learn from all my mistakes
oh and the tears streaming down your face
And I"
"Lights will guide you home
And ignite your bones
And i will try to fix you"
Mag katinginan lang sila para bang mag uusap sila sa mga mata nila ayaw pa kaseng linawin ang estado sa buhay hayy nako naman
"Next is.... Yana park"
Etong babaeng to manhid na indenial ewan koba dyan!
" You're not alone
Together we stand
I'll be by your side
You know I'll take your hand
When it gets cold"
"And it feels like the end
There's no place to go
You know I won't give in
No, I won't give in"
"Keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
'Cause you know I'm here for you
I'm here for you
There's nothing you could say
Nothing you could do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through"
"So far away
I wish you were here
Before it's too late
This could all disappear"
"Before the doors close
And it comes to an end
With you by my side, I will fight and defend
I'll fight and defend
Yeah, yeah"
"Keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
'Cause you know I'm here for you
I'm here for you
There's nothing you could say
Nothing you could do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through"
"Hear me when I say, when I say I believe
Nothing's gonna change
Nothing's gonna change destiny
Whatever's meant to be will work out perfectly
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah"
"La da da da
La da da da
La da da da da da da da da"
"Keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through
Just stay strong
'Cause you know I'm here for you
I'm here for you
There's nothing you could say
Nothing you could do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through"
"Keep holding on"
"Keep holding on"
"There's nothing you could say
Nothing you could do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through
We'll make it through"
Napa iling nalang ako ayaw pa mag si amin parang ako nakaamin na HAHAHA antagal naman nila laarni!
"And last veronica kim at laarni trinidad"
Nag sigawan kami ng mga kaibigan namin
"Ayan na"
"Go veronica"
"May mabubuo den na couple"
Iilan lang yan sa mga sinigaw namin yung mukha ni veronica naka simangot dahil sa kanta
Music back to december by taylor swift
" I'm so glad you made time to see me
How's life, tell me how's your family?
I haven't seen them in a while
You've been good, busier then ever
We small talk, work and the weather"sabay na kanta nila
"Your guard is up and I know why"pag sosolo ni laarni
"Because the last time you saw me
Is still burned in the back of your mind"at mag isa nadeng kumanta si veronica
"You gave me roses and I left them there to die"sabi ni laarni at sakto sabay ang pag lingon nila sa isat isa nag tama ang mga mata nila
"So this is me swallowing my pride
Standing in front of you saying I'm sorry for that night
And I go back to December all the time
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you
Wishing I'd realized what I had when you were mine
I'd go back to December, turn around and make it all right
I go back to December all the time"kanta nilang sabay habang mag katitigan sa mga mata
"These days I haven't been sleeping
Staying up playing back myself leaving
When your birthday passed and I didn't call
And I think about summer, all the beautiful times"sabay uli nila hindi na sila mag katinginan
"I watched you laughing from the passenger side"kanta ni laarni ng solo
"And realized I'd loved you in the fall"sabay uli nilang kanta
"And then the cold came, the dark days when fear crept into my mind"
"You gave me all your love" kanta ni laarni awts naman
"and all I gave you was goodbye"at kanta den ni veronica siguro nung umalis sya
"So this is me swallowing my pride
Standing in front of you saying I'm sorry for that night
And I go back to December all the time
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you
Wishing I'd realized what I had when you were mine
I'd go back to December turn around and change my own mind
I go back to December all the time"sabay na kanta nila nakita ko ang mag kahawak na kamay nila
"I miss your tan skin, your sweet smile, so good to me, so right
And how you held me in your arms"sabay uli sila siguro pag tapos neto magiging sila napa ngisi ako dahil doon
"that September night
The first time you ever saw me cry"so umiyak pala non si veronica
"Maybe this is wishful thinking
Probably mindless dreaming
But if we loved again I swear I'd love you right"sabay na kanta nila
"I'd go back in time and change it but I can't"laarni
"So if the chain is on your door, I understand"veronica
"But this is me swallowing my pride
Standing in front of you saying I'm sorry for that night
And I go back to December
It turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you
Wishing I'd realized what I had when you were mine"sakto nag hum kami sa kanta nila
"I'd go back to December turn around and make it all right"kanta ni veronica sabay lingon kay laarni
"I'd go back to December turn around and change my own mind"kanta den ni laarni sabay lingon kay veronica
"I go back to December all the time"at kanta nilang sabay habang mag kahawak ang dalawang kamay at mag katitigan sa isat isa i hope na maayos na nila ang nasira nila i hope this song will help....
Advertisement
- In Serial155 Chapters
The Eighth Warden
Cast out from his knightly order for using magic, Corec has no idea what lies ahead. Leaving his homeland to make his own way in the world, he finds himself linked to a beautiful woman through a mysterious rune. With otherworldly forces manipulating events behind the scenes, the two must seek help to free themselves from the unknown magic. But when the runes continue affecting others, Corec and his companions—an elven druid, a con man with a hidden past, and a thief who wants to be a bard—must work to discover truths about themselves and the world in which they live. I post the chapters here as I write them. There's also a revised version of each book that's collected and published as an ebook and paperback. That version is compatible with the version posted here—the story itself hasn't changed; it's just gone through additional rounds of editing.
8 838 - In Serial11 Chapters
RE: Souls War Apocalyse
When I and every other humans on earth have been summoned to the cursed world of Yvelmore, to serve as a front-line soldier in an impossible war against an invasion of nightmarish creatures, I knew right away that something was going to go wrong. I was right. The war? Hell, we lost it so much all the nations of the world have been destroyed and all the races have disappeared. Me? I was a veteran who survived until the end. Was I strong? Fuck yeah of course I was, except ... it was useless, I died like everybody else. The bad news? When I thought it was finally over, I woke up in the past, the moment I was summoned to the beginning of the war. Come on, seriously? Do I really have to go through all that again? What? And everything restarts every time I die? No... are you fucking kidding me? Right? Genre: Action, Adventure, Medieval Apocalypse, Times Loops, Progression, War & Fantasy, Grimdark, Magic, Horror, LitRPG (but RP). Tone: Despair at the firsts chapters (which makes sense for a story that begins with the end of the world, doesn't it?), and lots of humor and stupid situations after to lighten the tone of the story. (Oh, and the MC is NOT a psychopath, a rapist, a hypocrite, or human garbage, so sorry for those who like that, because I don't like that). Note: Expect this story to contain grammatical errors and occasional random conjugations. I am learning English, and I have made a lot of progress, but I still have some gaps. So if you're allergic to it, don't read this story, you would inevitably be disappointed.
8 187 - In Serial26 Chapters
Hold the line.
Daniel was just a regular Army grunt on patrol in a province of Iraq until he stumbled upon a unique opportunity, in the form of an honorable death and the offer of a more interesting afterlife With the power to make changes in the direct future of the world, the only downside is that he lives and dies on the whims of the Gods. Will his sacrifice make the world a better place, or see it burned to ruin? Let's hope he can unravel the intricacies of his new life, and work out his own issues before fate grinds him to dust ____________________________ Side note here, I added sexual content and traumatizing content tags because once the MC gets into the story things start to get a bit dark.
8 176 - In Serial7 Chapters
Steelhaven: The Rising Darkness
War rages on in the 10th millennium. Two interplanetary alliances, the Kyklos United World Alliance and the New Era Powers, are engaged in an intergalactic war that spans across the galaxy, with the latter slowly but surely achieving victory over the former. In a move of desperation, the Crown Prince of one of KUWA's allied nations, the Kingdom of Icaria, Verigan Aekarios XIII, assembles a team of specialists from across the galaxy to aid the war effort and put a stop to the NEP's progress. As our heroes begin their journey to win the Second Icarian-Orion War, they will go through many trials and tribulations. From the more obvious and direct, such as the thousands of enemy soldiers aiming for their heads, to the more inconspicuous and insidious, such as the prejudices of governors less than enthused by Verigan's course of action, as well as some... darker forces at play. Will our heroes prevail in their quest to end this war? What do these dark forces hold in store for the people of Kyklos? And is there any way to stop them? Find out in Steelhaven: The Rising Darkness! A sci-fantasy novel, collaboratively written by Denver Solace, J.P. Stefanno, Derrik S., Kezo D. Source, and a few other friends. Also available on Wattpad under the name Denver Solace.
8 206 - In Serial30 Chapters
How do I break My Limits?
Starting a new high school I tried to lay low, I tried to stay out of trouble. Thats when I met him,The Old man, why is he so mysterious. Who knows? but why is he a pain in the ass? He smokes,he drinks to much and goes on about how he once ruled the world, something about him is off? I get a feeling that under this Old mans persona lies a ferocious Tiger... Please help me...
8 85 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Boy of the Slums
Is he a cursed child who killed his parents? Is he the reason why his village was burned? Or maybe just a poor kid who found himself in the slums without anything? Ray did not know why his parents were dead or why villagers hated him. But what he did know was that you cannot sleep not having eaten for days. He knew you cannot eat having your food taken away. So what will he do? Simple – take it all back.
8 180

