《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》happy ending
Advertisement
Sidharth just opens his eyes after the nightmare which he just saw , he was sweating heavily, even in his bad dreams he can't see shehnaaz parting away from him , that nightmare has shattered him to the core , he was walking in the passage area continuously and waiting for the doctor to come out and give him a good news
He saws a small temple which has a statue of lord Ganesha ,he removes his shoes and sits in front of the lord with his hands joined together and starts praying for his wife and baby
- maine khud ke liye kabhi bhi aapse kuch nahi maanga par aaj aapne paas khali haath aaya hun, kabhi nahi socha tha ki aapke samne haath jodkar khada rahunga par apse Bhala kaun jeet paya hai , lo aa Gaya aapke paas ab khush honge aap , bachpan mein aapne mujhse mera sabkuch cheen liya isliye maine kabhi aapke saamne haath nahi jode , isliye Mai humesha aap se durr Bhagta Raha par aaj kismat mujhe phir aapke paas le aayi , apne mere mom dad cheen liye par mai aapko mujhse meri shehnaaz aur mere baby Ko cheen ne nahi Dunga ,aap chahe toh meri Jaan le lo par please meri biwi aur bacche Ko kuch mat hone Dena ,aapki Dushmani toh mere se hai Naa toh phir aao meri saza shehnaaz Ko mat do , shehnaaz bholi hai usne kabhi zindagi mein kisiko hurt nahi Kiya aur Naa hi kabhi karegi , aaj Mai aapke saamne Apne dono haath failaye fakeer ki tarah khada hun please mujhse meri khushiyan mat cheeno , sirf pyar hi ek naastik Ko aastik bana sakta hai aur woh mere shehnaaz ne kar dikhaya ,woh humesha mujhe kehti thi ki smoking karna chodo par maine kabhi nahi mana par ab mein apna sab kuch khone Ko tayyar hun bas badle mein aapse meri Jaan aur meri Khushi maang raha hun Mai jaanta hun ki aap mujhe niraash nahi karoge
Advertisement
Soon the operation theatre lights turns off and sidharth hears crying voice of baby , he rushes towards the doctor who has just came out of the operation theatre and asks him about the whereabouts of shehnaaz and his baby
:- "doctor meri shehnaaz kaise hai ? Woh theek toh hai naa ? Aur mera baby kaisa hai ?"
:- mr sidharth just wait a minute aap itne saare sawal puchenge toh Mai kaise aapko jawab Dunga , congrats mr shukla you're blessed with a baby girl and your wife is absolutely fine
:- "kya Mai usse mil Sakta hun ?"
:- "hum Abhi shehnaaz Ko general ward mein shift kar rahe hai aap tab unse mil lijiyega aur aapke baby Ko bhi tab hi milna "
Sidharth immediately hugs doctor
:- "doctor aap nahi jaante Abhi mai Bhagwan se prathna kar Raha tha aur Abhi aapne mujhe yeh good news di jaise aapke roop mein Bhagwan hi aye ho thanks a lot doctor !"
Doctor smiles at him and then leaves , sidharth goes outside and bring a sweet box filled with ladoos and starts feeding them to the hospital staff and the patient present their all the way he wa feeding them and telling them
- "aapki pata hai humein baccha hua hai aur woh pari hai "
Everyone was congratulating him
After about half an hour he goes inside general ward and finds shehnaaz sleeping with peace and besides her a small angel sleeping with close eyes wrapped in a cloth , he was just looking at her with teary eyes
It is the most beautiful moment when a father sees for a first time his blood his child, it is the most purest and beautiful bond in the World, a mother expresses her love to her child but father keeps it in his heart he never use to show it but yes he too loves his child whether it be a boy or girl
Advertisement
Sidharth moves towards shehnaaz and then gives a peck on her forehead , she opens her eyes and signs him to come closer , he bends towards her and then she gives him a peck on his lips, sidharth blushes ,then she asks him to take their baby in his hand at first he refuses out of fear whether he'd be able to hold this delicate angel in his hand or not but after getting assurance from shehnaaz he takes her in his hand, he gives a small peck on her forehead and smiled towards looking at shehnaaz with tears in his eyes , shehnaaz too looks at father-daughtet duo with eyes full of love and affection , the most important part of her life sidharth and her life in his hand their baby she just wants to capture this moment in her eyes forever,
:-" baby tumhein pata hai ..."
:- "kaunsi baby jo tumhare haathon mein hai woh waali yaa jo yahan bed par Leti hai woh waali ?"
:- "badi waali !"
Shehnaaz just giggles and then blushes
:-" meri incomplete life Ko tumne complete Kiya par meri life Ko meaning iss nahi si Jaan ne diya ,thanks a lot shehnaaz for coming to my life and filling it with lots of happiness, tumhein pata hai maine tumhare liye aur iss pari ke liye jo Mai Zindagi mein kabhi Nahi karta woh bhi kaam kiya !"
:- "kaunsa ?"
:- ''uss khadoos Bhagwan se tumhare aur baby ke wellness ke liye dua maangi "
-"aaaww mera Ganda baccha !"
Sidharth then looks at their baby girl and then gently rubs his nose on his angel nose and whispers Khushiiiiiiii
And they lived happily together
Every heartbreaker has once got his heart broken by his beloved one and only that person has the ability to heal it
Advertisement
- In Serial739 Chapters
Spending My Retirement In A Game
Follow Benjamin Joyce, an elderly man with a passion for blacksmithing who spent his life travelling the world and learning new things. Now, after helping out the developers of the first ever real VRMMO game, he gets the chance to play said game earlier than the majority of other people.
8 2551 - In Serial15 Chapters
Nerve Dead
Grey hated the pokémon franchise. What was all the fuss about? Years since he last played, he mostly forgot about it. But the universe loved irony more than vanity. One day, enraged by his abusive step father for the last time, he snapped. But inches before he drove the knife in, Grey died. Just like that. Only to awaken in a world filled with familiar creatures, ruefully ignorant.
8 242 - In Serial78 Chapters
journal teleport science something
superscience genius girl good at teleports alive Discord
8 219 - In Serial48 Chapters
World Jumper
Jetsford lives in New York. He had no idea that his life was going to change in the way it did. The doctors thought he was going to die from the electrical charge going through his unique brain. However at the peak of the charge in his brain jumps him to another world. Where he learns magic. It is hard for him to learn since he has to much magic to control. Rick however is determined to help the boy he finds in the woods.
8 149 - In Serial42 Chapters
Anchore (Re-Write in Progress)
Not everything can be done without a problem, even when the world come to peace a shadows always lurked to find the opportunity. The Gracia Continent a virtual world created to improve the Arificial intelligent technology have harassed by a constant Virus attack, A researchers along with a few selected students dive inside the Gracia Continent to make it safe with the Anchore. A special device created only to fight inside the new world. Can they keep this peace? Or will the Virus run berserk and make a Chaos on the Earth?# I am still new with this so I have some grammar problem. Please help me if I have some mistake. Enjoy.. note : My grammar is bad, beware of headache and confusion after reading my story...Additional tag : Slow Romance, Misunderstanding, War
8 191 - In Serial14 Chapters
A 24th Century Ship In Azur Lane
After Dealing with the Borg in the late 21st century, Enterprise NCC 1701 E was about to return to his own time but an anomaly sends him further into not only the past but in a world where ships become human
8 184

