《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》toughest decision
Advertisement
Next morning :
Shehnaaz wakes up but doesn't finds sidharth besides her ,she steps down from stairs when her attention gets drawn towards the kitchen from the thudding sound coming from the kitchen she rushes towards the kitchen and finds sidharth making parathas, the kitchen was all messed up ,the kitchen slab was covered with flour , some of it was present on Sidharth's face
Shehnaaz puts her hand on her head
:- "hey Bhagwan sidhaaaarth kya Kiya yeh tune "
:-" tere pyar ke chakkar mein parathe bel Raha hun "
Sidharth takes the parathe in one of the plate keeps it besides on the kitchen slab and when he was going to keep the flour container back in the shelves which was present at some height ,but at that moment the container spils up and all the flour falls on the sidharth's body
Shehnaaz puts her hands on mouth in disbelief
:-" saara aata kharab kar diya mera !"
:- "idhar tujhe healthy khana banakar dene ke chakkar mein pura safed badak ban Gaya aur tujhe aate ki padi hai "
Shehnaaz giggles looking at his condition and calls the servant to clean up the messy kitchen , sidharth serves her parathe and then head towards washroom to get freshen up , after finishing up with breakfast , shehnaaz asks sidharth to take her somewhere as she's getting bore , Sidharth takes shehnaaz alongwith him to marine drives
On reaching there sidharth opens the door of the car and he takes her hand in his hand and then takes her alongwith him and makes her sit on the concrete slab and takes seat besides her , he again takes her hand in his and then makes her look towards the sea
:- tumhein pata hai jab hum alag hue the misunderstandings ke vajah se woh phase meri zindagi ka Sabse kharab phase tha maano jaise meri zindagi unn lehero ki tarah hogayi thi ,bilkul bhi sukoon nahi tha mere zindagi mein ,par tumhare wapas aane par maano meri zindagi mein tehraav aaya ho ,Mai har ek pal Jeene Laga hun ,maine life Ko kabhi bhi khulkar nahi jiya par tumne mujhe ek Naya nazariyan diya life Ko dekhne ka
Advertisement
):- "tum itna pyar karte ho mujhse ?"
:- " I can't describe in words how much I love you shehnaaz !"
Shehnaaz and sidharth were lost in each other engulfing their hands admiring the beauty of sea
Now it's was five months sidharth has been taking care of shehnaaz ,her diet plans , her health , her proper sleep and everything , baby bump was visible during this period , sidharth was beautifully handling his office as well as taking care of shehnaaz ..
At night they use to cuddle and sidharth used to careses her tummy , whenever he used to touch her tummy the baby used to kick from inside
Now its was eight month the most crucial period of pregnancy , they have been visiting there family doctor on a regular intervals , as usual they got appointment and the dr tells them that there has been complexity in the pregnancy of shehnaaz as the weight of baby is quite low as compared to normal weight that a baby should have , from that day onwards sidharth haa been taking immense care of shehnaaz ,he tells asim to handle the business as he doesn't want that his attention gets divided between shehnaaz and business ,now he's only priority was shehnaaz ,
:- "sidharth Mai theek hun meri itni fikar mat Kiya kar , ek mahine se tu office nahi Gaya hai , saaye ki tarah mere as paas hi rehta hai mere health ke chakkar mein tu khud Ko puri tarah bhul gaya hai !"
:- "mere life mein Sabse important tum ho aur ab humara baby bhi , Mai ek pal bhi tumhein akela chodna nahi chahta meri zindagi tumhi se shuru aur tumhi par khatam Hoti hai , mere mom dad mujhe bachpan mein hi chodkar chale Gaye tabse Mai akela hi Raha hun aur ab kuch mahino mein meri khud ki family , complete family banne wali hai, Mai yeh sab tumhari sirf care karne ke liye nhi karta mujhe bhi accha lagta hai tumhari wishes puri karna, tumhari aur humare baby ki care karna, tumhare tantrums jhelna , so don't ever feel ki tum mujhpar bojh ho "
Advertisement
Shehnaaz kises him on his forehead
:-" jis sidharth Ko Mai janti thi college mein woh toh careless , Apne hi duniya mein rehne waala tha aur ab jo mere saamne hai woh ek mature, sensible, admi hai , aur thanks meri life mein aane ke liye aur mujhe complete karne ke liye"
They both had tears in their eyes its was clearly reflecting the love and affection they both had for each other ,dr has told sidharth to take care of shehnaaz due to the complexion in pregnancy and as in few days shehnaaz was going in the ninth month of pregnancy and baby could arrive at any time
Few days all was absolutely fine , one day shehnaaz was having her breakfast ,when she felt uneasy so to check it up she goes to washroom and finds that water haa broken ,so she calls sidharth to tell him the same
:- "baby kya hua ?"
:-" sidharth I had water broken humnein immediately hospital Jaana hoga mere labour pain shuru hogaye hai "
Sidharth takes her in his arms in bridal style and rushes towards hospital ,on reaching the hospital ,he opens the door of car and again takes her in his arms and rushes towards the doctor to check her whereas shehnaaz was screaming in pain , doctor checks her and then informs him that the time has come for shehnaaz to deliver the baby, doctor asks him whether he wants to accompany shehnaaz in the OT but he refuses as he can't see his shehnaaz bearing pain in front of his eyes , doctor takes her in the OT alongwith some nurses whereas sidharth was sitting on the outside coach resting his head on the wall praying for the wellness of his wife and their baby ,he was very tired so he close his eyes
Soon the doctor approaches towards him and tells him about the complexity that has occurred during pregnancy as the umbilical cord of baby has got tied around his neck and shehnaaz heartbeats are lower as compared to usual rate ,they can save only one between his wife and baby ,he asks sidharth to sign on the papers which clearly indicates that he is fully aware of the consequences that has occurred during pregnancy, and hospital would not be responsible for the death of either his wife or his child , sidharth felt like a knife has been peirced in his heart , his hands were shivering out of fear ,he asks doctor to save his wife and signs on the papers ,soon the operation again resumes and after about 1 hour dr tells him that they were unable to save shehnaaz and his baby
Author's note -
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Recruit - An Infinite Labyrinth prequel
A prequel to The Infinite Labyrinth. The year is 1816. The British Empire is in full swing, under the auspices of King George III. The Infinite Labyrinth has been pouring out its product from beyond our reality and fostered a new industrial revolution. Times are changing, and the people of London are feeling the winds of the revolution while British Professionals push into the Labyrinth. The newly formed Artefact Hunting Company is looking for recruits, and they have new technology to help them. From the slums of London, they aim to recruit a new wave of Professionals. And make Zacharias and the Earl of Carnavon lots of money. So, for Rowan Rivers and a handful of lucky ones, it's time to head into the Labyrinth, and discover what makes it different from England. And what makes THEM different? Recruit is a bunch of chapters I wrote to create to the setting, mood, and game systems of the Infinite Labyrinth. It is NOT a complete story in the classic sense. It's more of a slice of life view of early days of a normal Professional from the Infinite Labyrinth, and it's heavy on info-dump. It's 90% canon - there's probably a bit of a difference between how some characters and common behaviour are portrayed here and how they'll come out in the main story. Set two years before the events that kick-start the main series, it features some of the secondary/peripheral characters of the Infinite Labyrinth and will tell you all about the basic mechanics of the Labyrinth's RPG system. It can be considered a spoiler, as the characters in the Infinite Labyrinth are going to need to figure out all that, on their own. But if you like a much deeper exposition in the mechanics, here it is. The entire prequel is about 80 pages long.
8 199 - In Serial24 Chapters
I Am A Hero: Sheer Heart Attack
A utopia endangered. A follow-up to I Believe I Can Fly, a new group finds themselves stranded in a new world straight into the fire. In the small festive town of Saragarhi, they are surrounded and stranded. The group must identify the enemies and hold out long enough for help to arrive, it is their best chance to survive.
8 117 - In Serial13 Chapters
✓ (LOVELY)─ HUAZE LEI
she came back from paris and reunites with her childhood brothers.© cheoluvs, 2020
8 160 - In Serial15 Chapters
A Love Surreal
Known as the best couple. One is a famous actor, the other a promising singer.They've received multiple awards together.Everything about them is an epitome of a perfect love story. Are they really what they seemed behind the glamour? Or everything is just a facade to create a story of a love surreal?
8 182 - In Serial8 Chapters
Granger-Swan reunion
'Mione goes to a family reunion after not seeing her family for 19 years because they were excessively rude to her "buck tooth bushy haired" cousin. Watch as she surprises them with her achievements,including her mystery husband and kids.All rights go to J.K Rowling except the storyline.I'm changing ships so no #HINNY OR #RONMIONE. Weasley bashing involved.
8 214 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Snow Rose {Gaara Love Story| Discontinued)
There was a girl that who went to suna then went to the playground and found a redhead boy then they both became friends!....Will she help him out from the dark ???Will she love him ???Read story to know ....(I do not own naruto but I own yuna konora and kiza well not really and I also suck at descriptions well sorry and please! Do Not Take My Oc's Name Konora Sasaki !! bye)
8 219

