《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》shehnaaz's tantrums
Advertisement
Sidharth was sitting on a sofa with a pout , shehnaaz sees him and she gets in awe of him
:-" dekho kaise muh fulaye baitha hai , ab papa banne wala hai aur harkate baccho jaise kar Raha hai , iss samay mein mere tantrums Ko isse jhelna chahiye aur yeh hai ki muh fulaye baitha hai aur mujhe manana pad Raha hai !"
Shehnaaz takes a seat besides him and then makes him face upwards to look at her with her index finger
:- "oh pati Dev kya hua kyu muh fulaye baithe ho ?"
:- (kuch nahi) and then again pouts
:- "ab batayega kya hua ?"
:- "baby aane par tumhara saara samay usko attention dene mai hi chala jaega aur mujhe tum completely ignore kar dogi !"
Shehnaaz was unable to control herself and then she starts laughing
:- "haa haso isliye Mai kuch bol nahi raha tha !"
:- "accha sorry, ab nahi hasungi"
:- "aur ek baat ki tension hai !"
:- "kis baat ki ?"
:- ". Yaar please raat ke samay Aisa waisa kuch maang mat Lena mujhe meri neend bohot pyari hai tumhein jo chahiye hoga subah mil jaega!"
:- "par uske liye toh servants hai na !"
:-" Mai unn cheezo ki nahi .."
Sidharth moves closer to her and his face was just a inch away from her lips ,while looking towards her lips
:- "Mai toh uski baat kar raha tha aur maine suna hai ki iss phase mein Biwi jyada horny harkatein karne lagti hai !"
Shehnaaz glares at him and throws a pillow on his mouth ,she was about to leave when sidharth holds her by his hand
:- "sunno aaj Shaam Ko mr Malhotra aur Lisa aane waali hai business ki deal final karne maine unhe ghar hi bula Liya coz I don't want to leave you at any cost !"
Advertisement
Shehnaaz feels lil awkward on listening Lisa coming to Thier home but she tries to ignore that feeling
:-" haa theek hai !"
Mr Malhotra and Lisa were present at sidharth's mansion and they both were seating on the sofa and sidharth and shehnaaz were having a seat on the chairs,the deal was finalized and sidharth gives compliment to Lisa
:- "waise miss Lisa aap bohot khoobsurat lag Rahi ho aaj "
Lisa blushes listening to sidharth's compliment
:- "iss Khoobsurati kaa Raaz kya hai mujhe batayi plz mere biwi ke liye "
On listening this shehnaaz was fuming in anger
Sidharth then tells shehnaaz that he's going to leave them upto parking area while leaving , sidharth kisses on Lisa hand , and this was enough for shehnaaz to get out of control , sidharth bids them farewell and when was just about to enter mansion , shehnaaz starts throwing things on him , sidharth was receiving flying chappal, belan , spoons and other kitchens accessories
:- "baby Ruk jao lag jaegi mujhe!"
:- "haa toh lagne ke liye hi maar Rahi hun "
:-" par baby maine Kiya kya hai ?"
:-" tu na zyada chant mat bana kar tu kabhi kuch karta hi nahi hai har baar Mai hi pagal jaise harkate karti hun!"
:- "atleast tumne Maana toh sahi !"
The next moment he receives flying pillow on his mouth
:- "aaaaaah ,meri naak !"
:- "nikal ghar se bahar!"
:- "are mera bhi ghar hai !"
Shehnaaz throws keys of mansion on his face which hits him on his face
:- "Jaa yeh bhi lekar Jaa aur bahar kheltay baith ghar ghar "
:-" usse pehle kuch aur dangerous saman aaye bahar nikalne mein hi bhalayi hai !"
:- "baby tum pregnant ho jyada uchal khud mat karo !"
Advertisement
:-" tum uski fikar mat karo yeh humara nahi mera baccha hai aur ab niklo bahar"
Sidharth gets out of house and sits on the stairs outside the door
:-" yahan baithne mai hi bhalayi hai kya din aa Gaye hai yaar SRS company ka owner ghar ki chowkedari kar Raha hai shukar hai ki raat ka samay hai warna kal headlines aati , Mr sidharth Shukla became bankrupt and was found outside his house sitting on the floor !"
Sidharth calls watchman , Ramu kaka and makes him seat besides him
:- "Kaka mujhe aapse kuch puchna tha !"
:-" haa puchiye na baba !"
:- " Kaka pregnancy mein sabhi auratein aggressive Hoti hai kya "
:- "agar meri maano toh iss halat mein jo woh kahe woh karna chahiye unka mood pal bhar mein change hota hai aur hum kuch keh nahi sakte ki agle pal unke dimag mein kya chal raha ho "
Sidharth nodes his head in agreement
They were chatting around one hour , shehnaaz waa feeling pity on him
:- "maine kuch zyada hi kar diya bechara bhooka hoga usse bula leti hun dinner ke liye "
Shehnaaz goes and opens the door but the thing that she hear from sidharth's mouth makes her more angrier
:- "Ramu kaka apki Biwi bhi aise hi hai kya , garam dimag ki , sala ab pachta raha hun pyar mein padkar aur shaadi kar ke , kya aap bhi pachta rahe ho ?"
Ramu sees shehnaaz standing at the door , folding her hands over her waist , she signs him to keep mum and listen to sidharth
:- "are Ramu kaka bol bhi do ab sharmana kaisa yeh baat aap mein aur mujhme hi rahegi Mai nahi bataunga apke biwi Ko "
:- "baba aap batane ke layak rahoge tab na memsahab aapka bharta banane waali hai !'
Sidharth finds something fishy as Ramu suddenly keeps quite and isn't speaking anything ,he turns back and becomes shocked on seeing shehnaaz
:- "woh Mai, tum .....yaha ...ke.kai...kaisw "
:- "tu yahi pada rhe mujhe teri fikar ho rahi thi ki tune khana khaya nhi hai par tujhe toh pachtava ho raha hai na shadi karke , ab tu idhar hi khana khalega"
She stomps her feet in anger and closes the door with a thud , sidharth looks back at Ramu kaka with a questioning eyes
:- 😒
:- 😶
:- "kyu bataya nahi ki woh khadi thi mere piche ?"
:- "memsahab ne mana Kiya tha "
Within ten minutes maid comes with a plate and handover it to sidharth
:- "ma'am ne bheja hai pure pyar se aur pet bhar ke khana khane Ko kaha hai"
And leaves in attitude
:- "ab isse bhi attitude aa Gaya , dekha aapne kaise tana mar ke gayi ,isko durr rakhna padega shehnaaz se "
Then he starts eating hungrily
:- "aap khaenge kya ?"
:- "nahi baba aap kha lijiye !"
:- "haa aapka pet bhar gaya hoga na meri yeh halat dekh kar!"
Ramu kaka burst out in laughter
:-" saala dhobi ka kutta ban Gaya hun (he looks towards the door) Naa ghar ka (then looks towards the empty road) Naa ghaat ka !"
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
The Search for Knowledge
A meeting of five people to start a simple research endeavor becomes a grand adventure filled with magic, gods, and the unraveling of worldly secrets. Join Rox, Feera, Toley, Kara, and Sheeron as the hidden truths of the world of Chalice are revealed, along with plenty of action and comedy. What will be discovered? Find out in "The Search for Knowledge". Author: Silence Illustrator: Cookichuu Editor: Plastic Saint
8 385 - In Serial10 Chapters
Excursion to the World's Heart - The Witch's Betrayal
At the center of the world is a creature with the ability to grant any wishes. Yet, only one can arrive at the creature's home from the twenty-one invited. Must be invited and arrived with others' invitation. They are plunged into the biggest tournament in the world to gather all the letter seals. One such person involved is Robin, a young man whose adventure is a manifestation of his desire to prove himself to his parents. He's accompanied by George and his daughter. Their guide to the center of the world is Quinn, the great alchemist. And the first thing on their way was a demonic invasion of a tyrants' land and his naïve queen.
8 195 - In Serial115 Chapters
Rifts in the Weave
Jes is a normal twenty-something American dealing with a 2020 that just keeps getting worse. She's driving home for the latest in that series of awful events when she runs headlong into something unexpected. Nearly 400 years ago, the continent of Charan was embroiled in a terrible war. To stop the war, its inhabitants literally tore a hole in the fabric that holds their world together. The Weave, the magical lines of reality that shape every part of Charan, were torn by great magics. Those magics left a hole in the weave that has since consumed nearly a third of the continent, creating a vast and magicless Outalnds. The Wild Weaves at the edges of the Outlands are a dangerous place. Archmagi, pushed to the edge by a pursuing army, enter the Wild Weaves and seek to repair the very fabric of reality. Howard and Clark Franklin, returning soldiers from the Civil War, come back to a home that isn't quite theirs anymore. Restless, they depart again for the West, a new frontier. They get more than they bargained for when one moment they're crossing the prairie and the next they're stepping into a whole new world. As the unraveling edges of reality fray, two worlds may never be the same. >
8 148 - In Serial31 Chapters
The Royal Mage
Raised in a small village at the end of the trail by a single mother. Rime only ever wanted for one thing and that was to be able to attend the Royal Academy to study to become a herbalist, so he would be able to take care of his ailing mother and mischiveous little sister. But in a twist of fate he draws the attention of the Arch Mage and then accidentally becomes the best friend of the young Empress and gets pulled into a game of Royal Revolt, now he must fight to protect what remains of the future of his kingdom while trying to keep both himself and little sister alive. ^^^ Meh, I don't know if that's good but you be the judge.
8 137 - In Serial10 Chapters
oumasai/saiouma oneshots (wont continue)
whoopsy i use both ouma and omaACTUALLY IM USING NISHISHI SCREW YOU ALLlowercase fic anyways requests are always open!ill try to update this book as muc as possible since this is my favorite otp currently-also the cover is just a place holder ill draw some omasai later-also this is my first serious oneshot book? so sorry if theyre out of character or something escalates too fast-god im an artist not a writer why am i doing this
8 128 - In Serial56 Chapters
The Event Master
It is a reincarnation/transmigration story where the MC can only do magic that is socially condemned, but is protected somewhat by his powerful political station. For as long as he can keep it, anyway. With a little luck and some modern world thinking, perhaps he'll come up with something to change people's minds. Not forcefully though, that would be unethical. ** The MC is not a fighter. He's a gamer. He loves rpgs, movies, modern music, and telling stories. I intend to post at least once a week in the range of 2k words. If work eases up I'll increase the amount again. ((Work has instead intensified to the point where I'm struggling to get a chapter every two weeks. I'll pick it back up properly when I can, but for now it is on temporary hiatus while I still might post every once and awhile. This winter, I plan to go back to regular posts until the story finishes.))
8 169

