《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》manaofying
Advertisement
Sidharth makes arrangement for the stay of divya for the remaining 3 days in his luxurious hotel and asks Divya to get shifted to that hotel
:- "Divya I know that whatever I'm doing right now would be little weird but please try to understand ,kal raat jo hua uske baad tumhara yahan rehna thik nahi hoga the way you were behaving with me last night was not right when I've been married to shehnaaz so please try to understand and I've made arrangements for your stay in my hotel and if you want anything then you are free to call me "
:- "it's k sidharth , I can understand and sorry for last night and thanks a lot for giving me permission to stay with you and again thanks for making arrangements for my stay in your hotel it was nice to meet you , it's like a blessing to have a supportive friend like you !"
With that Divya hugs sidharth and leaves for the hotel
Till the afternoon sidharth was avoiding shehnaaz and was ignoring her , shehnaaz goes to kitchen to prepare his favourite food that is aloo ke parathe aur Sarso ka saag alongwith some sweets
At lunch shehnaaz was waiting for sidharth to have it but sidharth directly heads towards door when he was interrupted by shehnaaz
:-" sidharth kaha Jaa rahe ho aur lunch toh karlo maine tumhara favourite khana banaya hai !"
:- "mujhe bhook nahi hai aur thoda kaam hai mera wait mat karna "
And sidharth leaves
Shehnaaz feels bad and she also leaves dinning table without having lunch
Sidharth calls one of the servant to check whether shehnaaz has finished her lunch or not because he knows her habbit and servant tells him that she left lunch without having it sidharth hangs up the call
Advertisement
:- yeh shehnaaz bhi Naa ekdum ziddi hai agar maine nahi khaya toh kya yeh bhi nahi karegi lunch ,ab isse mujhe hi force karna padega lunch ke liye , sidharth return's to mansion from halfway
On reaching mansion he goes towards kitchen takes two plates full of meal and goes towards shehnaaz room ,he finds her looking outside through the window ,he calls her to have lunch
:-" shehnaaz...."
Shehnaaz gets surprised seeing him back
:- "sidharth tu wapas aaya mere liye ?"
-" haa toh aur kiske liye aaunga "
:- "nahi tumhare liye kyu aaunga? Jis kaam ke liye Gaya tha woh cancel hogaya isliye wapas lauta!"
"tu kitna bhi bahane Bana le aur jhoot bol par mujhe pata hai ki tu mere liye hi aaya hai !"
:- "thik hai !"
:- "yeh lo lunch karo !"
:- "tumne Kiya ?"
:- "nahi !"
:-"pehle tum Khao phir Mai khaungi !"
:- "shehnaaz zidd mat karo aur chupchap kha lo !"
:- "Mai nahi khaungi jab tak tu nahi khaega "
At last sidharth gives in
:-" theek hai Mai khata hun par tum bhi kha lo !"
Shehnaaz starts eating like a kid as she was hungry while sidharth was just in awe of her
:
:- tum yaha par so jao aur Mai apne room mein so lunga and leaves
:- "yaar meri mat Maari gayi thi jo USS chudail ke chakkar mein sidharth par Shak kar baithi ab mujhe hi manana padega "
Sidharth was pretending to be sleep coz he knows that shehnaaz will come to manaofy him and as he thought shehnaaz comes and sleeps besides him ,she tries to grab his hand towards herself but sidharth pushes her hand and again sleeps , shehnaaz tries a lot but all goes in vain , finally she bites him on the back , sidharth shouts in pain
Advertisement
:- "aaaargh gadhi pagal hai kya kaat kyu rahi hai ?"
:-" Mai kab se tujhe mana rahi hun tu sun kyu nahi Raha ?"
:- "kyuki mujhe tumse baat nahi karne hai !"
:-" kyu ?"
:- "kyuki mujhe ab tum acchi nahi lagti "
:- "sacchi ?"
:- " Haa!"
:-" khaa Kasam !"
Sidharth turns his face away and a smile covers his face
:- "matlab tu jhoot bol raha hai !"
Sidharth ignores her talks
Shehnaaz moves towards his side and makes place for her to sleep
:-" shehnaaz please mujhe pareshan mat kar mujhe !"
:- "haa toh mujhe bhi Sona hai !"
:- "haa toh so na phir mana kisne kiya hai "
:-" mujhe neend nahi aayegi !"
:- "kya !"
:-" mujhe tu chahiye mere kareeb "
:-" haa toh woh possible nahi hai !"
Shehnaaz takes on of his arm below her head forcefully and burries her face into his chest
:- "shehnaaz please mujhe tang mat karo mujhe sona hai !"
:-" toh Mai jau yahan se ?"
:-" haa jao sensible Asim ke paas !"
:- " kya ?"
:- "arrrr kya bol Gaya Mai !"
:- "haa jao Apne room mein !"
Shehnaaz gets up but sidharth holds her hand and drags her towards himself such that she falls over him now sidharth is Lying behind her and shehnaaz is lying over him he wraps up his both hands over her waist , shehnaaz just felt relived by Hearing the rythm of his heartbeats
:- "shehnaaz please kabhi bhi mujhpar Shak mat karna !"
Shehnaaz:- "I'm sorry kullu !"
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
The Villain Is Too Cute
Yin Minglu is the golden medaled agent of the Reincarnation of Fate Organization, who specializes in receiving various special clients with deep resentment and obsession in their heart and get justice on their behalf, face slapping scumbag men and women, angering the son of the fate, and living their life again.
8 390 - In Serial6 Chapters
Shifter
Rust had been playing since Battleheart's opening one and half years ago. But once again, he had chosen to restart. Indecisiveness was the reason. Battleheart was the first true life-like VRMMORPG. For many, including Rust, this second reality quickly became a major part of life.It was a chance to live in a completely new world, and everyone had a choice in who they wanted to be. The endless amount of choices is what made it hard for Rust. Who should he be if he could be anyone? Join Rust in his adventure and find out. Any and all feedback is appreciated!
8 115 - In Serial15 Chapters
NameLess
A young man sets out to build the strongest guild in existence, crimson blade held close to hip. Scars littered his body, each one telling it's own story as he walked forward alone, rejecting companionship, desiring only strength. Weighed down by his past and unable to move on, this is the story of how a single man lead a wave that toppled the very world. //The schedule will be unstable at first, but once we get more peeps then I'll update 2 to 3 chaps every day.
8 139 - In Serial7 Chapters
Skyspurned
The sky cities are the last and greatest refuge of mankind, enormous floating slabs of rock and soil magically suspended thousands of feet above the Surface where Aether leaches into the atmosphere through great Rifts in the Earth's broken core, inflicting many with the curse of Aether sickness and giving power untold to the chosen few. For the Apt elites, who have discovered their Aptitude in manipulating the Aether around them, the world is a beautiful place, the open skies their only limit, and the abandoned Surface beneath their feet a trove of spoils awaiting new owners. For many that make up the rest of the Knackless masses, the world remains as it always was, but for those cursed few Spurned by even the touch of Aether, sometimes the best one can hope for is to be ignored.
8 151 - In Serial28 Chapters
Mondays (Jensoo Convert)
"You smiled to me and I thought: Damn, I'm fucking in love with you"When you hate Mondays but there is a black haired girl to make them better(a converted jensoo fanfic, the story isn't mine) ©5hfanfiction
8 257 - In Serial55 Chapters
Make It Right || kσσkv
Kim Taehyung has been a friend of Jeon Jia for quite some while now but had no idea she had an older brother. The older brother being twenty year old Jeon Jungkook. A boy who was kicked out when he was fourteen and 'forgotten' from the family tree. Until Jia and Taehyung's graduation when Jungkook comes home for the summer and stays longer than expected. - - - - - - - 06.20.21 - 12.24.21✔️TAEHYUNG X JUNGKOOKREAD FIRST CHAPT FOR MORE INFO ABOUT STORY ! © whoresome_rat
8 192

