《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》regrets
Advertisement
Next whole day both sidharth and shehnaaz didn't talk with each other but they were stealing glances at each other . Shehnaaz was finding it difficult to make her distant from sidharth,she was longing for his embrace, his hug
:- "aur kitne din rukne waali hai yeh chudail ab Mai pachta Rahi hun ki kyu isse yaha rukne ke liye haa bola "
Divya has gone for a party in the pub and it was 9 pm still she hasn't returned this was making sidharth restless as somehow she was his responsibility ,he sat on the sofa on which shehnaaz was sitting on one corner ,he called her several times but his calls were left unanswered ,this was making him more tense and to this shehnaaz next question made him more furious
:-" kya hua Apne darling ka wait kar rahe ho chain nhi pad raha uske bagair ?"
:- "what the fuck are you talking about shehnaaz are you out of your mind, tumhara dimag thikane par hai yaa nahi she's my responsibility coz she's staying with us and it's not safe for a girl to remain outside till this time , if you can't keep your mouth shut then plz leave me alone !"
:- "mujhe bhi koi shauk nahi hai apna mood kharab karne ka tumhare saath baat karne ka!"
Shehnaaz heads towards her room after about half an hour Divya gets back to mansion she was drunken and feeling tipsy , the moment she entered mansion she was about to fall but sidharth held her ,she was not in her senses somehow sidharth manages to take her to room he has given her to stay , at the same moment shehnaaz takes a water jug which wa empty to fill up the water as she was passing by she heard loud noises which were coming from the room alloted to divya ,the door was slightly open,she peeped in to look what's going on and to her surprise she saw sidharth was too close to Divya's lips and her hands were crossed over his neck ,she was lying on bed and sidharth was Bending over her , shehnaaz was extremely shocked how can sidharth so this to her she allowed Divya to stay with them coz she trusts sidharth but now sidharth has broken her trust
Advertisement
She goes back to her room , sidharth frees herself from drunken Divya and goes to see shehnaaz ,he saws her sleeping he goes closer to her and lays besides her ,he gets close to her and drags her towards himself to make her sleep in his embrace , shehnaaz frees herself from him and gets up , sidharth gets baffled looking towards her strange behaviour
:- "sidharth please tu apne room mein Jaa kar so jaa"
:- "but why ?"
:-" bas yun hi mujhe akele Sona hai tabhi mujhe neend aayegi !"
:-" shehnaaz mujhe bataogi hua kya hai why are you stopping me to get close to you ? What I've done baby ?"
:- "kyu tumhein ek hi waqt do auraton ke saath enjoy karna hai ?, Jab tumhein Divya hi pasand thi toh mujhse shaadi kyu ki apni pyas bujhane ke liye Abhi jo Maine dekha uske baad toh Mai tumhein apne paas tak Naa and du "
Sidharth's face was blank he was fuming in anger but somehow he controlled it because at this moment he want to know what she has seen
:- "kya dekha tumne ?"
:-" Divya ke lips taste karke bohot maza aaya hoga na tumhein aur pata nahi kya kya Kiya hoga mujhe sharam aayi isliye Mai chali aayi "
This words were enough to make sidharth loose his cool
:- pehli baat toh jo tumne dekha woh sahi nahi tha kyuki Divya was drunken she was not in her state of mind ,usne mujhe Apne aur kheecha Mai balance nahi kar paya aur uske upar gir Gaya but somehow I managed to get parted aur dusri baat mere paas tumhein proove karne ke liye kuch nahi hai aur waise bhi tumhein mujh par yakeen nahi hai so it's of no use , maine kahi Baar tumse kaha hai ki mere liye tum Sabse zyada important ho par har waqt mujhe apna pyar proove karna pad Raha hai tumhe , even in my Wildest dreams I can't imagine of any other woman in my life other than you , pehle tumhare papa ne mujhe rapist ghoshit kar diya Bina sach Jane aur ab tum ne bhi wahi kar ke dikhaya but let if be tum chahti ho na ke Mai tumhare paas na Rahu toh theek hai from this moment onwards Mai tumhare kareeb toh kya tumhein choone ki koshish tak nahi karunga ,mujhe tumahri fikr ho rahi thi isliye Mai yahan aaya taki tum comfortable mehsoos kar Sako but sorry for disturbing your precious sleep aur haa kal Mai Divya Ko keh Dunga ki woh khud ki arrangement kar le , now I'm leaving so that you can have your precious sleep!"
Advertisement
Shehnaaz was feeling guilty coz she has hurted sidharth a lot by speaking out venom
Sidharth before leaving her room stops and turns back a lil
:- "now I'm regretting ki Mai kyu ruka uss din airport par mujhe chale Jaana chahiye tha , but let it be take care !"
Advertisement
- In Serial112 Chapters
Hero Demon Synthesis
Classes; Skills; Spells. In a fantasy world that is ruled by the Gods, a person's life relies heavily on these three items. What can a Warrior do by herself? Well, it depends on the situation really. Could a single Warrior really take on a Dragon alone? Well, what if they were in a Party? A bad Party goes off to die. A good one though can change the world. This is the story of Paige, a seemingly simple Warrior, who lives a seemingly normal life. Author's Notes: Updates are every three days unless noted otherwise. Rough drafts of the next chapter are updated on my blog: http://zoidianblog.home.blog Cover photo is an edited version of "Mount Pleasant Cemetery Walk" by JasonParis and is licensed under CC BY 2.0 / Photo effects applied to the original photo. Photo was used as the inspiration for a typical depiction of a mausoleum in book 1.
8 172 - In Serial162 Chapters
Tides Of Protomis
(Updates are back, now every Friday) In 2006, The third world war began. What followed was a devastating conflict, were over a billion met their end. Only ending Seven years later, in the year 2013... It has been three years since it's end. In much of the world, things seem peaceful, as mankind begins to heal the wounds inflicted upon itself, though some conflicts continue, the scale is much smaller. Allowing for many of those involved to live somewhat peaceful lives. Enter Arctaius Corde, once a young boy thrust into life or death battles, connected to this very war, surviving with abilities gained as he became a proto-human. Today, he lives in the Tokyo. Though a troubled student at best, with a large amount of fights under his belt. They were nothing compared to those previous, and his life had become a more peaceful one. However, this would soon end. As a mysterious group that appeared during his childhood resurfaces, and begins to take action. Now, He begins his pursuit. (Desc is for Arc 1, currently on Arc 2. Make sure to comment your opinions, and discuss with other readers! Really enjoy seeing that kind of stuff, and it helps me improve my writing.)
8 91 - In Serial10 Chapters
Yet Another Recycled Plotline: An Underwater Isekai Litrpg
A new life in a magical world. Underwater exploration isekai inspired by Arthurian legend. Zane once yearned to travel the world, see everything there was to see, and discover things no one else had found. But life has a way of fitting people into its grooves, and as the years passed his dream became little more than wistful glances at travel destinations he'd never afford. Until the day he's summoned to a magical water world and given the chance to start over. One tiny catch - he has to become a merman and give up any chance of returning home, but that's a small sacrifice compared to the power and potential these oceans have to offer. Finally a chance to break out of the mundanity of his normal life and see things he could never have imagined! There's a whole magical world to explore, ancient mysteries to uncover and squabbling kings to navigate, and Zane will face it all. He'll slay monsters, learn magic, and level up as he explores beyond the boundary of reality itself in a quest to finally show everyone what he's truly capable of and claim a place for himself in his new world.
8 150 - In Serial17 Chapters
The greatest enchanter
In a world known as Hell's Sanctuary, there is a young fellow who is about to have his life changed for good.
8 94 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Wolf Hunter
Calissa's entire life had been dedicated to killing the wolves, to ridding the world of as many of the beasts as she could. Yet everything would change when she fell in love with one of them...
8 88 - In Serial42 Chapters
Triplets (girlxgirl)
Jessica, Jasmine and Jimhaya never had an easy life. See, these triplets are not what they seem. They are part witch, part werewolf and part vampire. After an incident the sisters and their parents were forced to move away to another town where they will attend a school that will help them learn how to control their hunger. Their hunger for power and for blood. They are after all an abomination.
8 534

