《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》rise of misunderstandings
Advertisement
Sidharth wakes up and heads towards washroom to take a bath and shehnaaz as usual heads towards kitchen to make coffee for sidharth
Sidharth comes the the hall and sits on the sofa , shehnaaz gives him coffee but after taking a sip from it
:- I want to thank god for giving me such a lovely and understanding wife who knows my each and every habbit
:- bas bohot hui tareef and blushes
:-" suno shehnaaz aaj USA se meri ek friend aa Rahi hai divya , she's a model and her company has sent her to india for a fashion show which they are sponsoring so I've asked her to stay alongwith us as she's new here and doesn't know much about this place ,are you okay with that?"
Shehnaaz at first feels insecure but later she assures herself that sidharth will never break her trust
:- "shehnaaz kya hua agar tumhein accha nahi laga toh mein usse kehta hun khud ki arrangement karne "
:- "nahi mai kuch aur soch Rahi thi tum usse bolo ki yaha rukne jab tak uska kaam nahi hota !"
:-" ok darling I'll inform her"
:
Divya was welcomed by sidharth in his mansion , shehnaaz also greets her ,at that moment divya hugs sidharth and gives a peck on his cheeks
:- "maine tujhe bohot miss Kiya siddy boy !"
Sidharth just smiles at her , shehnaaz feels bad but she doesn't showcase it on her face , then Divya hugs shehnaaz
:-" thanks shehnaaz for giving me permission to stay in this mansion"
:- "it's k Divya tum jab tak chaho Ruk Sakti ho yahan !"
Shehnaaz has prepared favourite meal of Sidharth, parathe aur Sarso ka saag alongwith dal and rice and sabji as sidharth prefers simple Indian food
Shehnaaz serves to both sidharth and divya and then she was going to sit beside sidharth but at the same time Divya seats besides him ,so shehnaaz gets seated on the seat in front of him,
Advertisement
:-" sidharth tujhe kabse yeh aalo ke parathe aur Sarso ka saag pasand aane laga yeh unhealthy Khana hai tujhe healthy khana chahiye to keep you fit and fine "
Sidharth gives a fake smile because he has read shehnaaz's face which was clearing showing that she was upset hearing those words
:- sidharth kal se tere liye Mai keh dungi servants Ko ki healthy khana hi banaye , she's right yeh tere liye accha nahi hai
Saying so she gets up to leave the place Without having complete dinner
:- "shehnaaz,khana toh pura karke jaao "
:- "sidharth mera pet bhar Gaya!"
:-" kyu force kar Raha hai usse pet bhar Gaya hoga uska !"
Listening to this shehnaaz leaves the place with teary eyes
Sidharth also leaves the dinning table leaving behind divya telling her to finish her dinner and then take a rest
Sidharth goes to his room and see's shehnaaz sleeping on bed facing towards ceiling
:- "shehnaaz baby kya hua tumne khana kyu nahi khaya aadha chod kar chali aayi !"
:-" sidharth please I'm not feeling well mujhe sone de !"
Sidharth tries to touch her but she moves towards her side of bed and shut up her eyes
Sidharth decides to give her some space as this is not right time to pacify her
:-" aaj pehli Baar Aisa hua hai ki Mai tujhse ruthi hun aur tu mujhe manane nahi aaya!"
They both sleep on their side of bed keeping some distance
Next morning :
Shehnaaz wakes up a lil bit late and finds sidharth and divya having tea
:- "aaj isne chai kyu pee jabki isse mere haath ki coffee pasand hai "
Shehnaaz takes a place on the dinning table
shehnaaz have some tea maine khud apne haath se banayi hai !"
Advertisement
Shehnaaz feels lil bit weird ,she finishes her tea and goes in her room followed by sidharth
:- "baby tum gussa kyu ho mujhse maine kya Kiya hai Darling ?"
:- "tujhe ab issi form mein rehna hai na toh reh mujhe mat Sara "
:- "shehnaaz tumhara dimaag kharab hai kya kya bol rahi ho ?"
:-" sidharth please mujhe kuch der ke liye akela chod de please !"
Sidharth leaves her and gets ready for the office
Divya asks him to drop her to her destination which comes in his way, he has no other option so he agrees
Shehnaaz comes out of room and asks one of the servant about whereabouts of sidharth and she comes to know that sidharth has left for offiy alongwith divya which makes her fume in anger but she's decides to keep it to herself
At night both divya and sidharth come back to mansion and sidharth approaches towards his room to get fresh and finds shehnaaz sleeping
He then get towards dinning table to have dinner and servant serves him and divya both, he feels lil bit sad as shehnaaz was always there besides him whenever they had meal
After having dinner , sidharth takes a plate with meals in it towards his room and with one hand he shakes shehnaaz to get wake up to have it
:- "baby mujhe maalom hai tune khana nahi khaya hai pls kha le "
:-" sidharth please mujhe bhook nahi hai !"
Sidharth again shakes her
:- "baby please mere liye kha le!"
Shehnaaz gives him a jerk which makes the plate fall off from his hand
Sidharth gets fumed up in anger but somehow he controlled it
:-" shehnaaz mai nahi janta ki tum kis baat se gussa ho par atleast tumhein khane par gussa nahi nikalna chahiye tha !"
Saying this he calls servant to clean it and goes in the balcony for smoking
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Sky Dungeon
In a world filled with magic, where gods roam the earth and fearsome beasts of legend fill the land, mysterious monsters known as dungeons have existed in perpetuity since the dawn of time. This is the story of one particular dungeon that ruled the skies. A lone dungeon that hovered over the earth and traversed even the world’s most lone and desolate places! A dungeon of dreams, of hopes, and of many desires that inspired great fear in some and great destiny on others. The one and only flying dungeon of its time, the sky dungeon! Inspired by Ancient Strengthening Technique by I Am Superfluous and RoyalRoadLegend’s Dungeon Heart by MinningDragon. The Cover is temporary and is not my own work, nor have I been given permission to use it. I found it on a blog belonging to the artist Aiste Surutkoviciute.
8 134 - In Serial17 Chapters
Kingdom's Gates
Gates appear all over the world. A Gate system has been activated. but in the rural mountain, a young soldier that has returned from the battlefield where he lost his best friend tries to start a new. With a gate appearing nearby it changes his life.
8 77 - In Serial62 Chapters
The Alphas Secret Wolf
Evangeline has never had a perfect life. At the age of five she lost her mother. Since then her father has been away on business trips leaving her to be raised by her brothers Nathaniel, Daniel, and Alexander. Now, she is 20 living in the house her father bought for her and her brothers. Life was good as a normal human being. Well up until now, when Alpha Brax came knocking at the door and secrets come knocking with him. Alpha Brax is the true definition of heartless. Since the age of 18 he's ran the Blood Moon pack after his father handed down the title. Killing any and all rogues that come near his territory. He's never wanted a Mate but what happens when he finds out its Evangeline? Could he bring himself to know what emotions are? Will he push her away like everyone else in his life? Most importantly, can he know what love feels like again? Maybe not. He is after all a Monster.
8.18 262 - In Serial9 Chapters
Arching Choices
This is a story I used to do with people in an afterschool club, where I would make up a story, that the user/player would have options to choose from no matter how creative. There will be multiple polls, and I will read comments for the actions of the player, any one can play, because the charater will be gender neutral, but the choices will affect the story, whether it be your companions, and items you acquire. I'm a newbie writer but I just want to have some fun making a story. The chapters will be short so that the viewers can make choices. Longer chapters will be made once this has some good choice options. I thought it would be fun for the readers to develop the character's personality. Critisism welcome, because I have no idea how to write stories. P.S, Once the Character's personality is fleshed out the Synopsis will probably change
8 145 - In Serial19 Chapters
Mankind's Blessing
Everybody has something they would go insane for. It could be as simple as food or money. Or it could be as complex as love. It could be a person, power, or maybe wealth. Anyone could go insane for anything. And it's frightening what one will go through to secure it. When Damian wakes up one day in a fantasy-like world, where of course powers beyond scientific comprehension are common, he must adjust to his new-life style. However, unbeknownst to him, danger lurks just around the corner, ready to take his life. With a power he can only use at the brink of death, he must save himself and those he would go insane for. Disclaimer: This series contains violence, death, and gore. Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/yaso_m.b/ Username: yaso_m.b
8 224 - In Serial54 Chapters
New chance in fantasy
As he died too soon, a man is sent in an other world to complete his life. By the will of the god of luck no less, he has now a new chance....in a fantasy world. Some would say it is a nightmare to be sent away from everything you know, for him...it is a dream coming true. (apologies to all of you if my English isn't perfect, it is not my natal language. Living in Belgium, I am far more fluent in french, but I'll do my best. Feel free to review, good comments are always appreciated.)
8 174

