《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》toughest decision
Advertisement
:- "par Biwi aise toh kabhi Apne pati par tumhein pyar nahi aata toh phir aaj yeh dance kyu ?'
:- " Aisa kuch nahiy hai !"
:- "pyar toh tum bhi karti ho mujhse biwi "
:- "Aisa kuch nahi hai Mai bas logo Ko dikhana chahti hun ki hum kitne ideal couple hai there's nothing like that between us aur Naa hi kabhi hoga ,Mai Zindagi mein kabhi bhi tumse pyar nahi karungi "
Sidharth feels sudden loneliness inspite of being surrounded by innumerous people
:- "woh toh Mai jaanta hun aur Naa hi kabhi tumhein force karunga uske liye, bass kuch din tumhein mujhe sehna hoga then we'll get divorce aur Mai tumhein aazad kar Dunga khudse "
- "par maine toh kabhi nahi kaha ki Mai divorce chahti hun , par aacha hi hai Mai isse free toh ho jaungi par mujhe bura kyu feel ho raha hai yeh baat sunkar "
Soon the dance gets over and sidharth takes mic in his hand (let me remind you party was not professional it was just thrown by sidharth as he gets married to shehnaaz)
:- "may I have your attention please, Mai ek Gaana dedicated karna chahta hun , ek special friendke liye jisse maine kho diya sirf issi wajah se ki Mai usse pyar kar baitha , I wish ki kabhi maine usse pyar Kiya hi na hota toh shayad woh friend mujhse kabhi nafrat na karti par khair life doesn't stops by anyone's departure or arrival so this song is for that special friend I hope ki meri Biwi mujhse baadmein gussa nahi hogi"
Everyone giggles listening this
Sidharth sits on a round table with his legs crossed and Asim gives him guitar, sidharth starts singing but his gaze was fixed on that special person who holds immense importance in his life
Advertisement
Shehnaaz gets lost in the lyrics as she remembers everything how sidharth used the card for her in college, he used to protect her , fulfilling all her demands even if that demand is next to impossible, how he used to cajole her , his manaofying sessions her tantrums
Everyone claps for sidharth ,his eyes were moist , as with each lyrics he was re-living all those precious moments he had spent with shehnaaz
Soon the party gets over
At night shehnaaz was unable to sleep as she was finding it difficult to fight with the emotions, same goes for sidharth as well he wa thinking how everything will get change after few days when he'll take that decision
Next day sidharth goes inside shehnaaz's room to place a tray of tea and breakfast besides her but to his surprise shehnaaz wa still sleeping which he finds weird he gets close to her ,at first he hesitate to touch her but then gaining courage he touches her and finds that she was having fewer ,he immediately calls his family doctor and asks him to treat her dr tells him that she is having viral fewer and he has given her medicines and sedative so that she can rest and will recover quickly and dr leaves
Sidharth seats besides her and starts caressing her cheeks,hair he puts a stand of her which was troubling her in her sleep behind her ears, he then asks maid to get him cold water alongwith a cloth ,he keeps that cloth on her forehead to lower down her body temperature , it's afternoon and servant asks him to have his lunch but he refuses , while shehnaaz was still feeling sleepy at night shehnaaz wokes up and finds sidharth sleeping besides her in chair ,she wakes him up
:- "Biwi how are you feeling now ,tumhara bukhar Kam toh hai na abhi !"
Advertisement
:- "yes I'm alright now "
:-" apna khayal rakhna seekho shehnaaz har baar Mai nahi rahunga tumhare paas !"
Sidharth leaves while shehnaaz gets confused with his statement ,from maid she comes to know that sidharth was taking care of her all day long and have skipped his lunch she takes some meal alongwith her and heads towards sidharth's room but he's nowhere to be found, from on of the servant she comes to know that he's has gone outside for some work
:- "bhai tune papers to ready rakhe hai na Mai kal gill's company Ko shehnaaz ke Naam karna chahta hun aur jaise tune kaha tha waise maine Kiya , shehnaaz se shadi ki because you told me that it was necessary to get married to hand over the company to shehnaaz"
:- "haa bhai tumhare dad ne contract mein ye hi likha tha ki tumhari property tum sirf Apne Biwi ke Naam hi kar sakte ho and for that marriage was necessary kyuki unhe Apne kisi bhi relatives par trust nahi tha yeh baat mujhe mere dad se maalum padi kyuki woh bhi lawyer the aur tumhare papa ke acche dost"
:- "thanks a lot Arnav , you've helped me a lot , aur baki ke papers bhi ready hai na including divorce papers?"
:- "haa mere bhai par tu yeh shaadi todna kyu chahta hai ? Married hokar bhi toh tu property bhabi ke naam kar Sakta hai na "
:- "kya karu dost usne mujhse ek hi cheez mangi hai woh hai freedom from me aur Mai usse behad pyar karta hun ,kya karu yaar mana hi nahi kar paya "
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Reincarnated as the goddess of the sea.
A new goddess creates her first world. To run the world she needs help, she gets this help by reincarnating three people into the three nature goddesses of the sea, land and sky. Follow as the protagonist learns what it is like to be the goddess of the sea in this new world. Any feedback is appreciated. Cover made by Maze_Runner on Scribblehub. Originally posted on scribblehub under the same title and author name.
8 128 - In Serial9 Chapters
Isekai Survival Game: A Death Games litRPG
Vince finds his commute home interrupted by an unexpected stop to another world! A world of high stake games. Where even a single mistake could mean his life. But for the winner....The prize is beyond imagining. But the way forward will be hard. Trapped in this other world by a gate with 13 token sized seals.He'll need to make friends, form a team, and work to learn the origins of this mysterious 'game'. And he will have to embrace the power of the other world if he's to survive
8 184 - In Serial25 Chapters
R U L E S
"Jesus Christ." I called out, this was the first time I was finding out my body could be so sensitive, I was so used to the five pumps and done but James was showing me something different, he was showing me to myself. "He can't help you now." His husky voice had whispered.
8 246 - In Serial9 Chapters
Beyond Evolution
Bam! Truck-kun, wtf?! I didn’t do anything wrong! Wait, are you god? I get to reincarnate in a fantasy world? I will even have super powers? With this will I finally be able to do all I want?! I will become cool, right? The whole universe will be within my grasp! Thank you, Truck-kun! I will never forget you. Wait, what?… Truck-kun… Screw you! ***** Disclaimer: All materials used in the cover are royalty-freeThis novel is not written with the intent to earn money and therefore a strict release schedule does not apply. I will try to upload the first 7 chapters with the regularity of one chapter every three days, after that the schedule is likely to change to one chapter per week. This would also entail that I will not be putting too much effort into writing this though I will attempt to maintain a decent quality. There will likely be no editing on my part, frankly, I don’t have too much time for this, but we’ll see how it goes.
8 325 - In Serial200 Chapters
Poetry for the heartless and heartbroken
My poetry dwells in the infinite sadness of the broken and the heartless.
8 108 - In Serial54 Chapters
Chasing the nerd ✓
Meet Rachel BrodyEverything comes easy to her. She has it all. Fame, money, boys. In one word popular. A Goddess amongst commoners. She is even the Queen in her own land as everyone say. The Rachelland. When she wants something she would turn the world upside down until she gets it.Meet Noah CooperHe is a very privite person. Always keeps to himself and hides behind his glasses. He is nerdy and he owns it not caring what people will say.He just wants to stay invisible from people like her, to stay focused and work his ass off to reach his goals. No distractions.You know they say when people make plans God laughs from above. a car crash will bring those two together. And he will be the one thing she's ever wanted that badly but she can't have.Or can she? (This story is not edited so bear with me with grammar errors, missing words etc! After I'm done I'll attend to it! Thank you!!!!)Highest ranking #1 in #collegeromance (05/10/2020)#1 in #glasses(07/12/2019)#1 in #chasing (15/05/2020)#1 in #popular (08/09/2021)#5 in #lovestory (08/09/2021)#1 in #millionaire (07/10/2021)#4 in #thewattys2021 (28/10/2021)#1 in #love (31/01/2022)
8 119

