《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》her happiness matters
Advertisement
:
Shehnaaz woke up with heavy head ,it was the outcome of last night , sidharth gave her a cup of coffee
Shehnaaz looks at herself and founds that she's wearing sidharth's clothes,she was thinking something when her thoughts were interrupted by sidharth
:-" don't worry maine tumhare saath kuch nahi Kiya , kal tum iss halat mein nahi thi ki khud ke kapde change kar Sako toh maine lights off karke tumhe change karwaya, aur kal tum zyada hi behki hui thi "
:- 'matlab kya hua kal ?"
Sidharth opens up his shirt ,while shehnaaz closes her eyes in blush
:- "ab kaisa sharmana ?,kal toh mujhe ice-cream ke tarah lick kar rahi thi "
Shehnaaz opens up eyes and gets shocked on seeing hickey all over his chest ,she feels lil bit embarassed
:- daro mat kal tum khud apne senses mein nahi thi aur maine khud par control Kiya ,Mai tumhare saath kuch galat nahi karunga, sapne mein bhi nahi ,so don't feel embarassed
Sidharth leaves
:-" jab Mai sidharth se phir Mili thi tab Mai ek plan ke saath aayi thi ,itne saalon mein humse humara sab kuch chin Liya sidharth ne,dad Ko sharminda hona pada,aur Mai yeh nahi sehen kar paayi, Mai janti thi ki sidharth ke Dil mein aaj bhi mere liye jaga hai chahe nafrat hi sahi isiliye maine phir uske kareeb jaane ka socha ,par Mai uske pyar ka galat fayda nahi uthana chahti,uske aakhon mein maine aaj innocence dekha ,Mai nahi uska fayda uthana chahti par Mai yeh bhi nahi bhool Sakti ke Mai yahan kis reasons se aayi hun "
Soon sidharth enters the room and asks shehnaaz to get ready
:- "hum kidhar Jaa rahe hai ?"
:- "Notre-dame basilica , yeh ek holy place hai maine bohot suna hai uske baare mein toh socha aaj wahi jaakar aate hai waise Shaam Ko humari flight hai back to India,aur yeh place bhi jyada durr nahi hai isilye waha Jaa rahe hai !"
Advertisement
:- "ok Mai ready hokar aayi hun 15min mein "
:- "ok jaldi karo I'll be waiting in the car"
Shehnaaz soon comes and sits besides sidharth ,she has done minimal makeup with straight hair , sidharth was not able to keep his eyes off from her , shehnaaz flashes her hands in front of his eyes which makes sidharth to come back his senses
:- 'chale?'
,:- "haa !"
Soon they reach the destination,it was a magnificent church with beautiful carving done they enter the church and sidharth lights up candle and asks shehnaaz to close her eyes and make a wish , shehnaaz closes her eyes and starts wishing
:- "Jesus Christ ,meri yeh wish hai ki jo kuch humne gawaya hai ,itne saalon mein woh humein wapas mil jaye, humari company ka jitna loss hua hai woh theek ho jaye aur jo izzat mere dad ne gawayi hai woh unhe wapas mil jaye, jis kaam ke liye Mai yahan aayi hun woh pura ho jaaye "
:- "Jesus Christ aapse toh kuch nahi chupa , jabse maine shehnaaz Ko dekha tha college mein pehli Baar tab se khud ke liye kuch nahi maanga bas shehnaaz ke liye manga hai aur aaj bhi ussi ke liye maang Raha hun uski har ek wish puri kijiye, usse hamesha khush rakhiye, uske hisse ka har gham mujhe dijiye aur meri har khushi shehnaaz Ko ,Mai usse dukh mein nahi dekh sakta,uske life se har problems durr rakhiye , uske chehre ki yeh smile kabhi ghum na ho aur woh humesha Hasti khelti rahe "
Shehnaaz shakes him which makes him open his eyes
:- "chale ab nahi toh late ho jaega , packing bhi karne hai "
:- "hmm !"
:
:" tum apni tayari karo maine apni packing kar li hai !
:-" ok !"
Advertisement
:- "Mai tab tak fresh hokar aata hun "
Few minutes later shehnaaz recieves mr gill's call
:- "beta tum bhool toh nahi na gayi tum kis kaam ke liye wahan gayi ho "
At the moment sidharth comes out of washroom and saws shehnaaz talking to someone in the balcony he was going to call her but what he listens make him numb
:- "papa aap fikar mat kijiye ,Mai jaanti hun Mai kis kaam se aayi hun yahan ,Mai sidharth ke kareeb aane lagi hun ab ,aur usse sidharth bhi affect ho raha hai , ek Baar bas humari company track par aa jaye ,phir Mai wapas aa jaungi aapke paas "
Sidharth feels heartbroken and betrayed,he leaves the place without making shehnaaz notice him and listening further to her
:- "par papa,Mai sidharth ke pyar ka fayda nahi uthana chahti ,woh maasoom hai , maine dekha hai usse kareeb se ,usse agar mere plan ke baare mein pata chala toh woh sehen nahi kar paega"
:- "don't get yourself affected,jis kaam ke liye gayi ho woh karo !"
And he cuts the call
On the other hand sidharth's world gets upside down and devasted
:- "waah Bhagwan sach kehte hai dusro ke liye wish maango toh puri ho jaati hai , maine aapko kaha ki shehnaaz ke saare dard mujhe dijiye aur yeh lo dhoka mil Gaya "
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
Petrichor
Cody is adrift. Emily is alone. Sara is spiraling into darkness. Andrew is out of control. Chris is losing his mind. Grace makes the mistake of being friends with all of them. The friendship this six share will forever shape who they are. In the town of Darkwood, Washington they are forced into the harsh reality of the world as the consequences of their actions catch up to them. Their lives are entangled in the hands of fate as a collision course to their demons fast approaches.
8 107 - In Serial12 Chapters
Transmigrated Vilainess : Daily Adventure Of Breaking The Protagonist's Love
After completing a very dangerous task and almost failed, Ye Ruo, a Rank S task-taker, got her soul severely wounded and her rank dropped directly from S to E. In order to recover her soul and gain her freedom from the Central System, she must start all over again, collecting points by completing tasks in various planes. She planned to do her tasks peacefully, but who was this mysterious young man? She accidentally entered his space and in order to get out, she had to do an exchange. A certain mysterious young man laughed evilly : "This is just a small exchange. What are you so scared about?" Ye Ruo : "What did you do to me? And what happened to my system?" Creepy mysterious young man : "That's just a virus I created. And with me being here replacing your administrator, You should have known the answer. If everything ends well, I promise that I will resurrect you." Da fudge! She was being used! Such a rotten man! He wouldn't care whether she was alive or not. ... A certain love-struck idiot male lead: "XiaoXue, there's only you in my heart." A white lotus female protagonist lowered her heads and smiled shyly. Ye Ruo: Why do I feel agitated. A certain love-struck idiot male lead, looking at Ye Ruo coldly: "XiaoXue is so gentle and considerate. She will never do such a thing. What is your purpose of throwing all the blame on her? I told you before, whatever you do, I will never like you." Ye Ruo : (slowly retreating)... I also don't like you, ah! A white lotus female lead, blinking her teary eyes: "Shen-ge, please don't blame Little Ruo anymore. This is just a misunderstanding, let's sit and talk calmly." Zero: [Aiyo~ you really are lack of methods! Just this small task and you still use so much time turning around to complete it. sigh*] Ye Ruo evil-mode: "I love it seeing them kneel and beg for mercy. It is boring if things went too smooth, isn't it? It them who want to play in the first place. Then I will fulfill their wish..." Zero: ...poor female and male leads. (lit candles and pray) ------------------- Author's note :I will try to update daily. The cover isn't mine. I found it randomly from google image. The creator didn't put his/her name.
8 168 - In Serial14 Chapters
The General's Manor Young Concubine Survival Report/將軍府小妾生存報告
Автор - Фэн дэ Линдан/風的鈴鐺Оригинал - http://www.jjwxc.net/onebook.php?novelid=2575677Анлейт (разрешение получено) - https://spicychickentranslations.wordpress.com/novel-translations/tgmycsr/Я думала, что я буду императрицей! Мне оставалось лишь схватить свою удачу за хвост и стать его истинной любовью. После этого мы бы поженились, завели бы детей. Обязательно мальчика! А потом бы мы жили долго и счастливо. Разве не все подобные истории заканчиваются так?!Но вышло так, что я застряла в самом начале, ведь моя удача это...Ах, генерал! _(:з"∠)_ Авторская заметка: Эта работа имеет альтернативное название "Га-га-га" (нет).П/п: авторская заметка отсылает нас к поэме Ло Биньвана "Воспеваю гуся".
8 198 - In Serial28 Chapters
Multi-Fandom One Shots
Just a collection of things that pop into my head.NOT OPEN for requests.
8 72 - In Serial51 Chapters
The Brutal Life Of A Delinquent
Once upon a time, in a city, was born a boy.This boy grew up to be a delinquent. Without mercy, he would beat up anyone who annoyed him.Men... Women... Children... Animals... Nature... Technology... None were safe from his wrath.His school has students with record-breaking good behavior because they are too scared of this delinquent.This delinquent was living a pretty good life from his viewpoint. But when an infamous Mafia arrives at his city and stirs up trouble at his school, what will he do?There's only one obvious answer....................... Beat every single mafia member to a bloody pulp that can never walk again.Join this Delinquent in his rampage against crime In...... The Brutal Life Of A Delinquent.(All Pics/gifs/vids/etc belong to their respective owners)This story might be... Brutal
8 124 - In Serial65 Chapters
Jack Dylan Grazer Imagines
Freddie F.Fraser W. Eddie K.Jack G.
8 99

