《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》truth and grief
Advertisement
Police takes sidharth along with them, everyone including Asim was in shock , shehnaaz was not able to understand the situation , on the other hand police were beating sidharth to get his confession but sidharth was refusing till the end
:- shehnaaz tere se yeh umeed nahi thi pata hai sidharth khud se bhi zyada tujhpar bharosa karta tha par tune kya Kiya uske bure waqt mein hi uska saath chod diya,
Shehnaaz was listening to Asim quietly looking towards the ground
:- tum mein se kisi aur Ko ho na ho mujhe mere dost par pura yakeen hai ki woh aise gandi harkat kar hi nahi sakta (while glaring at paras and mahira) aur jisne yeh Kiya hai usse Mai chodunga nahi
Asim left the place fuming in anger, next two days Asim kept a look on the waiter who told them that he has seen sidharth forcing mahira, Asim kept an eye on that waiter and he became shocked on seeing that waiter taking money from paras who came to an isolated place in his car Asim took pic of both of them ,he told shehnaaz that paras was behind all this plan and he asked her for the help, shehnaaz too was shocked on knowing the truth
:- mujhe pehle se Shak tha iss paras par ki inn sab mein iska haath hoga
:- Asim maine yeh kya kar diya , sidharth par yakeen na karke mahira par trust Kiya I'm feeling very guilty,par Mai paras aur mahira Ko chodungi nahi unhe saza dilwa ke rahungi
That day in the evening shehnaaz called paras at her home and told him that there's no one in her mansion ,paras agreed immediately and he arrived at shehnaaz place , shehnaaz was fuming in anger but she didn't showed that on her face,she told paras to wait for her and she went to the drinks corner present in her mansion she filled two glasses with Champaign and dropped a mezolam pill in paras's glass and asked him to enjoy the drink ,soon paras was out of his senses as tablet has started showing it's effect , shehnaaz makes him sit comfortably and then pats on his cheeks
Advertisement
:- "paras uth na yaar kya so Raha hai ,maine tujhe yaha isliye bulaya kyuki ,I Love you aur aaj ghar par bhi koi nahi hai so we can have our private time!"
- "par tum toh sidharth se pyar karti thi na ?"
:-" woh bas tp tha uska status match bhi nahi karta mere se ,woh toh hai hi buddhu "
Shehnaaz takes out her phone and starts recording
:- haa sachme woh hai hi buddhu,usko phasana kitna aasan tha ,bichara mahira ke baaton mein aa Gaya aur phas Gaya
:- "accha toh yeh tera plan tha ,sachme bohot smart hai tu aur yeh sab tune kaise Kiya I'm eager to know it "
Paras was not in his senses and wasn't knowing what he was exactly speaking in the flow,paras narrates the whole plan , shehnaaz has recorded the whole conversation ,she had tears in her eyes why on earth she didn't trusted sidharth ,soon shehnaaz calls police , followed by Asim while paras was lying there unconscious ,she handed over the proofse,the audio recording and pics which Asim has clicked in his phone, soon paras, mahira and that waiter was in police custody ,both shehnaaz and Asim reaches police station to take away sidharth with them , shehnaaz was feeling guilty on seeing the condition of sidharth he was beaten very badly by police, soon police release sidharth from custody
Shehnaaz tries to hug sidharth but sidharth pushes her away
:- "I'm sorry sidharth meri galti hui mujhe tum par bharosa karna chahiye tha !"
:- "sry aap kaun hai Mai aapko nahi pehchanta , haa ek ladki thi jisse Mai pyar karta tha par woh ussi din mar gayi jab police mujhe yahan lekar aayi "
:- "plz sidharth aise mat baatein kar, maine tujhe bohot hurt kiya hai but I love you aur mein tere bina nahi reh Sakti "
Advertisement
:-" ohh really you love me ?", Ab in baaton se mujhe hasi aati hai ,pyar mein trust bohot zaroori hai par humare rishte mein sab kuch tha bas trust ke Siva,agar tum mere jagah hoti toh shayad mein pure duniya ke khilaaf ho jata , sry tum mere jagah kaise ho sakti ho Mai kaha middle class aur tum high status waali "
:- "pls sidharth daddy ne aise hi gusse mein kaha tha woh ,jab unhe sachai maalum padegi toh unhe bhi pachtava hoga "
:- "now that doesn't makes any difference to my life , aur dobara mujhe apni shakal kabhi mat dikhana zindagi mein!"
Sidharth leaves the place with both tears and anger in his eyes , shehnaaz was left behind cursing herself for not trusting Sidharth
:
Sidharth arrives at shehnaaz's mansion and starts Calling shehnaaz's dad, listening to sidharth's voice shehnaaz rushes to see him happily but sidharth completely ignores her ,soon Sidharth finds shehnaaz's dad in front of him
:- "so Mr gill the famous industrialist, jinka aura hi alag hai aur shayad status usse bhi bada , par jitna bada aapka status hai utna hi Chota aapka Dil ,aur kya kaha tha aapne ki mere status aapke ladki se match nahi karta (while looking towards shehnaaz) are maine toh saccha pyar Kiya tha aapke beti se , uske upar apni Jaan chidakta tha Mai par Mai bhul gaya tha ki pyar karne ke liye status bhi hona chahiye, so Mr gill ,aap ready rahiye aaj se 2 saal Baad Mai phir aaunga par uss waqt aap mere jagah hone aur Mai aapke, jitna aapne kamaya hai usse dugna kama kar dikhaunga,aapki reputation, company ,aura sabkuch mera hoga aur aap mujhse bheek mangne aaoge apni khoyi hui reputation aur company ke liye"
Soon Sidharth comes out of his deep thoughts ,
:-" Kaash woh raat aayi hi naa hoti mere zindagi mein toh shayad aaj mujhe tumse itni nafrat Naa hoti shehnaaz"
Advertisement
- In Serial32 Chapters
Tombstone Trials - Post Mortem Edition
Faced against death, a Mortician Apprentice feels alive once again. A deadly competition originating from a Ugandan myth selects combatants. Each representing a god of death and armed with special "Relics". The prize? Being given the chance to have any wish related to death granted. The newest and unlikely competitor is a Mortician Apprentice who is pulled away from a monotonous lifestyle and paired with a reluctant and not-so-reliable sharpshooter, and a loopy driver who seems to only be in interested in the well-being of his van. With a slew of trained killers with mystical weapons out to end their lives, a new will reignites inside the Mortician and a suppressed side of her surfaces, but possibly at the cost of her sanity. [October 2021 Royal Road Writathon Challenge Winner] First chapters have been revised. *UPDATE SCHEDULE NOW EVERY SATURDAY* Big thanks to TheDungeonMother for the cover art!
8 153 - In Serial23 Chapters
Eating: The Breakdown of a Family
The Markson family is dealing with a personal apocalypse when the world plunges into its own zombie infested one. Zoe is set to graduate high school in a few short weeks, but the celebration is bitter sweet. She comes home everyday to her mother being whittled away at by the cancer that is spreading through her body. Her friends stopped coming around after the diagnosis, and Zoe’s only confidant is her brother, Carl, who has his own unique way of dealing with emotions. After school one-day things go from bad to worse. The dead are rising and the world is falling. Thankfully, the Markson family is prepared in weaponry and skill. Zoe sharpens her throwing knives, Carl pulls a banshee bat out of no where, her father polishes the guns, and her mother slows them down. This tale celebrates human frailty. Between the blood and guts there is family and sacrifices. There is evil and there is insanity. The past comes back to haunt, and the future looks bleak. But is there hope? This story has been completed.
8 120 - In Serial13 Chapters
Another World With The Skyrim System!
Basically, Grant Chambers was summoned to another world with a system called the Skyrim System... there done, description over, where's my paycheck!?
8 129 - In Serial29 Chapters
I Killed Myself but Woke Up in Another World
Cultivation and Game system progressive fantasy with character development as focus. *** Living in a pointless world where everything he did only put him at the bottom of the chain. He was lethargic, devoid of motivation, living in deterioration, and a living failure with superficial achievements. Left behind by the people whom admired him in the past. Until he killed himself and woke up in another world. Could he find the will to live by living in a world he hoped that existed? * I ran from reality. I ignored their warnings. Did I leave them for my own salvation? I hanged myself to death. I was beyond ecstatic when I woke up in another world. Hoping this is my time: To become the center of the world. Unique and powerful. But then, even fantasy was disappointing. I banged my head on the ground. Pleaded the gods to give me something. "Please, let me have the will to live!" I wailed and cried. But no one replied. No one offered a hand. So I offered mine instead. ***************** One, I didn't create a likeable MC. Two, I'm still grasping in the darkness. Three, I hope you give feedback so I can improve my novel. Four, the novel is planned to be at 500+ chaps. Five, I have a rough outline already of the story and I'm working with my pacing. So, it might get a little rough and a bit forced at some point, but I'm working on that. Six, if the pacing suddenly uncomfortably slowed down, tell me. Arc 1 is Adaptation Mini arc adaptation zone Mini arc mountain Arc 2 is Discovering the World (Still working on the miniarcs, but the map is already completed. The Leveling System and Cultivation system is being extensively worked out.) Arc 3 ?
8 165 - In Serial13 Chapters
lush seduction ; wenv
"you're mine. arraseo?" all rights reserved @psychtaev started: 3|25|17ended: III
8 165 - In Serial31 Chapters
Invisible | Tsukishima Kei x Reader
(Name) Shimizu has always been in her sister, the manager of the Karasuno Volleyball Club's shadow. To everyone she's invisible. When she joins the volleyball club to make friends, she doesn't expect to meet the salty middle blocker, Tsukishima Kei.Highest rank(s):#1- anime#1- xreader#1- tsukishima#1- tsukishimakei#1- tsukishimaxreader#3- haikyuuxreader#2- animexreaderCharacters belong to Haikyuu!!cover art: daisukerichard on twt
8 169

