《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》emotional turmoil
Advertisement
:
:- "listen everyone, May I have your attention please, I have an announcement and it's a Happy one, I'm feeling proud to announce that this year too our boss sidharth Shukla has been successful in bagging the most successful business tycoon award and that too 11th time in a row ,he hasn't arrived yet I want you all to congratulate him when he'll come , make it clear "
Shehnaaz was too happy listening to this news , after half an hour sidharth arrives
And gets surprised when the employees starts clapping and wishing him for his success , he thanks everyone
:- "yeh trophy aur success ek industrialist hai sirf unke wajah se hi mujhe mila hai , uss din agar unhone mujhe meri hasiyat aur status na dikhaya hota toh aaj yeh company na hoti aur Naa hi yeh success hota ,so I'll like to thank him "
Shehnaaz feels bad on listening to his words
:- "hey I want to make a small announcement , every company becomes successful because of its hardworking employees due to their hardwood, effort,presence of mind , and a share of success also goes to them so tomorrow there will be a celebration party and I want each one of you to be present there,so tomorrow take a break from the work and enjoy guys,"
:
:-" puja Today I'm leaving office a lil bit earlier make sure the remaining work should get completed within estimated time period"
:-" don't worry sir I'll take care of it"
While leaving the office , shehnaaz rushes towards him
:- "sir, I want to talk to you!"
:- "yes,go ahead !"
:- "sidharth uss din jo kuch bhi hua tha woh bas ek misunderstanding thi aur woh..
:-' I don't want to talk on that matter ,yeh office hai yahan office se related hi baatein ki jaye toh accha hoga , I'm getting late ,so bye "
Advertisement
Next day party was arranged at famous club as it was SR enterprises party, everyone was present as it was strictly informed by sidharth shukla himself
Soon the party begins and everyone was matching beats on the dance floor while Sidharth and Asim were enjoying drinking at the drinks corner suddenly at that moment a well dressed guy , employee of the same dept of Sana asks her to join him on the dance floor at first she refuses but as he was forcing to no end she agrees
Both were dancing with Sana's hand on his chest and that person's hand on her bare back , Sidharth was fuming in anger he starts drinking as if the stock is going to exhaust soon , two shots,three and the number goes on increasing ,he reaches the dance floor pushes that guy away from shehnaaz and grabs her close to himself such that shehnaaz can feel his warm breathe, their face was just a thin paper distance away , soon the party got over and everyone was leaving , sidharth was feeling lil bit tipsy
:- "shehnaaz kya tum sidharth Ko uske ghar drop kar dogi , aaj woh khud drive kar ke aaya hai , driver Ko leave di thi aur mera direction bhi opposite side hai aur yeh iss condition mein nahi hai ki khud drive kar sake"
:- 'haa tu tension mat le Mai drop kar dungi isse aur subah tak sid ki car bhi pohoch jaegi iske ghar "
:- "tysm , mujhe issi baat ki tension thi!"
:- "no worry Asim I'll take care of it "
Shehnaaz was driving whereas sidharth kept of blaberring on unusual things, shehnaaz was listening to him quitely soon they reached the destination ,i.e sidharth's mansion ,the staff worker parked the car in his parking slot and helped shehnaaz to take him to his room and then left the place leaving behind only shehnaaz and Sidharth , shehnaaz was going to leave at the moment sidharth holds her hand
Advertisement
:- "plz,Ruk jao na aaj ki raat dekho bahar police uncle ki car ghum Rahi hai (and started making Siren noises) to tumhein bhi pakad kar le jayenge "
Shehnaaz was laughing at his antics ,soon Sidharth started crying like a kid , shehnaaz was equally surprised
:- "plz tum mat jao mujhe bhi pakad kar lekar Gaye the police uncle ,bohot mara tha mujhe , mera koi yakeen nahi kar Raha tha, maine unhe bohot samjhaya par uska koi fayda nahi tha , uss waqt maine bas ek ladki par yakeen Kiya tha par ussne bhi mera saath choda , bohot Dard ho raha tha mujhe par koi nahi aaya mujhe bachane"
Shehnaaz was teary eyed on listening this as somewhere she was also responsible for that painful night which shattered sidharth's whole life , shehnaaz sat down besides him and started caressing his hairs
:- "plz jaise woh ladki chod kar gayi mujhe waise please tum mat mujhe chodkar jaana , Mai akela pad Gaya hun iss badi haveli mein mera dum ghut ta hai "
Sidharth puts his head in shehnaaz's lap and starts sobbing
Shehnaaz makes him sleep on his bed ,removes his shoes,and makes him sleep comfortably,she sleeps besides him and takes him in her embrace ,and sleeps hugging him ,she kisses on his forehead and cheeks and promise to never leave him again
Advertisement
- In Serial41 Chapters
Journey On Pokemon Island
Survive in a wilderness filled with mysterious and dangerous beasts? Then why do these beasts resemble Pokemon that he is familiar with in his memories? Edward Johnson signed his name on the agreement and was brought into the island as a pioneer. [That damn yellow rat, I was nearly killed by its lightning strike!][Watch out for that purple ball monster. The toxic gasses it emits can kill you!] The audience watched on as many contestants besieged constantly by wild beasts during the live stream. Still, only Edward led many Pokemon to start a leisurely life. DISCLAIMER:I don't own any character other than my OCs.The cover pic is also not mine.
8 188 - In Serial32 Chapters
Clouds of Fauna
After sinister beings destroy his home. Ang, the last child of the Usgrat, flees deep into the forest. Now orphaned, young Ang must learn to survive in a harsh living world. With the aid of his guardian Kiliyi the spider, and an enchanted tome, he learns the many ways of channeling the energy of life Imdrina into magic. Discovering the possibility that he may still have living relatives out in the world he sets out on a quest to find them. Along the way he meets a diverse group of friends, including a peculair mushroom creature named Dungii. Vlux, a cunning yet tiny girl. Thramuny, a warrior from a far off land, and various beasts from myths and legends. They depart on a long journey to gather allies, restore balance, and save their world.
8 147 - In Serial42 Chapters
Dark Of The Sun
Jordan, the last living Sorceress of Bal’Talanor blood, has come of age at last. She is the rightful Heir, but she has grown up on Earth, unmindful of her identity. She has never heard of the world of Andoherra, nor of World Queens, and, to her, magic is nothing but a parlour trick. When she accidentally finds her way back to her homeland, she discovers her true nature, her awakening power – and the flamboyant Fire Queen who stands between her and her destiny. Calyx is a deadly Sorceress bound by duty to protect Jordan. She will stop at nothing to restore the heir to the throne and slay all those who stand in the way. This should be an easy task – well within the capabilities of her immense magic – but there are three things she didn’t bargain for: losing Jordan, a vengeful dragon, and the small problem of feelings for her mortal enemy, Nerys. Most frustrating of all, she doesn’t have long to debate which issue is the more pressing concern. The starving world of Andoherra is sliding toward total self-destruction, and all the magic in existence doesn't appear to be able to make a damned thread of difference.
8 159 - In Serial26 Chapters
Persephone
"I am only my own-half blooming creation,half blazing hellfire."Some romances are legendary. >
8 288 - In Serial26 Chapters
Forced To be a Redfox
Levy McGarden, a spunky, rude, morning drinker. Her family has the second most wealthy business not just in Fiore, but in Mongolia. Being second best, her father, wants her to marry the son of the most wealthy and feared business in Mongolia, The Redfoxes, and their son Gajeel.Levy had see him, in Mongolian magazines and in casinos at times. Levy was a master gambler, that was the only reason levy agreed to meet the son Redfox. To Beat him in Gambling. A Redfox. Versus a Bookworm. Who's spunky attitude will bring the other to fall... In love?
8 234 - In Serial46 Chapters
The Alpha Instinct
Grace has spent the past two years locked up and held prisoner by Kellan and his rogues. Now that she is finally free she wants nothing more than to return to her pack and deal out some swift justice for those who had betrayed her. Except it's not quite that simple and Grace's enemies have other plans for the young Alpha female. Grace finds herself saved by a small pack of rag tag wolves who are strange as strange can be. The strangest of them has to be there reluctant leader, Silver. Silver wants nothing more than to live out the rest of his days as a lone wolf but the others cling to him, it's instinctual considering he's an Alpha. He's not like any Alpha Grace has ever seen before, there is something more to him a sort of raw power. Grace is less than pleased when she realizes that this grouchy lone wolf is none other than her other half. It might seem simple but Silver has his secrets too and his past is full of enemies that want to sink there teeth in and never let go. With the odds stacked against the two Alphas will they be able to follow the instinct to lean on each other to get through the fire or will they be torn apart by the flames of their enemies...I mean it's not about what you're running from, it's about what you're running towards. Cover by @Pananabels{First Book is "His to Claim". You don't need to read that to understand this one really but it some of those instance or characters might be referenced in this book}
8 427

