《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》siyaappa
Advertisement
At night everyone was present at shehnaaz's birthday party it was gill's daughter party so it has to be grand,many business partners and friends of gill were also present and were praising shehnaaz, she was looking like a doll ,
Soon Sidharth and Asim also reached the spot ,he came on his bike and was wearing a black helmet which had a red heart on his back ,he has brought a bouquet full of roses and has a letter placed inside it
:- "chal Asim yeh gift dekar aate hai shehnaaz ko !"
:- "bhai tujhe company chahiye thi Mai aa gaya par plz mujhe isme mat kheech meri pehle se fati hui hai security guards Ko dekha na tune ,aate waqt bike se aaye hai jaate waqt chaar kandhon par Jaana padega !"
" saala jab dekho bakwas baatein hi karta rehta hai ,kabhi toh accha bak diya kar !, Ab chal chup chap mere piche "
Both were searching shehnaaz as lots of people were present there it was quite challenging to find Sana ,soon shehnaaz falls on theirs sight
:- bhai bhabi dikhi mujhe (loudly)
All the nearby guests starts staring at them
:- "while patting on asim's back , " bhai dhundenge hai tere liye bhabi, jab se aunty ki ki death hui hai teri shaadi ki zimmedari mere kandhe par aa gayi hai ,par tu fikar mat kar mere bhai tere liye acchi life partner dhundenge !"
:- "beechare ke maa ki aakhri wish thi isski shaadi jald se jald ho par usse pehle hi bechari Bhagwan ko pyaari ho gayi tab se isse beech-beech mein daure padte hai shaadi ke ,you don't worry enjoy your party "
:
- "saale meri maa kab guzari be aur mujhe kab se daure padne lage ?"
:- "toh aur kya karta mai ? , Tu gadhe jaise Ghoshna kar Raha tha wahan bhabi Mili karke agar koi pakad leta toh kal tu tere ghar aur Mai mere ghar bistar par lete hote toote hue haath pairo ke saath !"
Advertisement
Somehow both enters the hall of mansion , shehnaaz was looking damn gorgeous , he was just behind her suddenly shefali calls Sana from the back and sidharth bends down paras which was approaching towards her with a rose doesn't notice Sidharth bending downwards and falls on shehnaaz , Sidharth escape from there
:- "dekh kar nahi chal Sakta tu paras ?"
:- "are mere koi galti nahi hai koi toh tha yaha niche mere pair usme atka aur Mai gir pada "
:- "chod rehne de tu din Mai bhi sapne dekhta rehta hai !"
Sidharth who was trying to hide brokes the vase which was placed on the table when his hand strikes at the vase which drags everyone's attention , soon shehnaaz also notices him but as sidharth's back was only visible to her she finds it difficult to recognise Sidharth,he places the bouquet at the table and starts running
Sidharth takes Asim alongwith him and starts running towards the parking slot which was followed by shehnaaz running behind them
:- "are Ruk jao who are you ,plz stop for the god sake !"
But Sidharth was is no mood to stop at her words hey immediately inserts the key in his bike and they both flewed away from there leaving behind confused shehnaaz
Soon she remembers about the bouquet placed by sidharth on the table she picks it up and gets surprised as it was filled with her favourite yellow roses with a card placed on it which reads
"This beautiful roses are for the most gorgeous person I've ever seen in my entire life ,may you get whatever you want in life, keep smiling as that smile is for what my heart craves , enjoy your day, beautiful lady"
Shehnaaz eyes becomes moist on reading that letter as those words had strike right at her heart
Advertisement
:- "are bhai kyu aise plan banata hai tu khud bhi marega aur mujhe bhi marega , kutte jaisa bhagaya yaar tune, ek Baar hi toh bolne deta bhabi ko "
:- "chup baith ,hi bolne deta Mai kaise bhaga hun usse nazre bachakar main hi jaanta hun chal ab tu ghar laut Jaa bohot raat hogayi hai kal college mein milte hai"
:-" ok chal bye !"
:
:-" kaun hai yeh ladka aur mere samne kyu nahi aata jo Banda itne aache letter likh Sakta hai woh Dil ka kitn accha hoga pata nahi par iss Luka chuppi mein mujhe bada maza aa Raha hai , Kaash woh ladka mere saamne aa jaye ,Mai uss din ka besabri se wait kar rahi hun "
:
:-" Kaash jaise sapno mein tumhare saamne khul kar baatein karta hun waise Haqeeqat mein bhi kar paata , par ek Ajeeb SA darr hai ke kahin tumhein paane se pehle hi kho na dun, woh ek chaand jiske hazaro chahne waale hai uski nazar mere jaise mamuli Taare par Bhala kaise padegi ?"
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
The Terrarian's Reincarnation
Guy dies in his sleep and gets reincarnated into a fantasy world. Pretty standard stuff. Nope! The 'guy' is a Terraria player and the body he's reincarnated into is that of his endgame character. “Who needs a Hero’s Journey, I have a pink cat sword! And a whole bunch of resources! Imma build a house!” Warning - it may be a little slow paced, but it’ll speed up later on. This world and main character's abilities are partially based on Terraria, Copyright Re-Logic. Sexual Content tag is there so I have options open for the future.
8 300 - In Serial7 Chapters
Fons
Sidewalk. Lamp post. Void. Red eyes. White hair. Droid. In my. Rapid. Breaths. Pray tell. What comes. Next.
8 195 - In Serial42 Chapters
Saga of the Storm Wizard
Rose Cooper had always been told she has a lot of potential as a wizard cadet. Too much, in fact; her weather magic frequently ran wild when her emotions got the better of her. That was why the mission to uncover a lost magical artifact in the Spratly Islands was perfect for her. They were no man's land, abandoned by both the demonic Grim Horde and the human Anti-Demonic League. All Rose would have to do to do was keep the weather under control. All of that talk of the Spratly Curse was just superstition and nonsense spread by bored sailors. If only. Evil wore many masks, as Rose was about to discover. Warning: This story contains elements that some readers may find disturbing, and minor language. Think of it as a PG-13 rating. This series is a spinoff of the Confessions of the Magpie Wizard series. As such, it contains spoilers for the main series. I have attempted to write it so that you could start here without reading the original story. You can also check it out here: https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/27872/confessions-of-the-magpie-wizard/ Cover art by Yoghurt Stripper: https://www.instagram.com/yoghurtstripper/
8 128 - In Serial8 Chapters
Emperor (皇帝)
A group of acquaintances and friends found themselves curiously in another world.
8 159 - In Serial9 Chapters
LenXMiku Sketches!
LenXMiku sketchesOTP!!! (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧ (Requests are open)~Enjoy! :DThe cover isn't mine tho.
8 90 - In Serial23 Chapters
Blood Magic and Other Drinking Games
"Regulus felt a pull on the tethers of his soul. He was being pulled from the relentless nothingness of this space in between life and death. There was only one way to bring someone back from this place. Who would invoke a soul bond with him?" AU. Fem!Harry x Regulus.
8 171

