《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》from where it begins
Advertisement
Shehnaaz wasn't feeling well so she informs Asim that she's going to leave to which Asim agress and tells her not to worry
:- "tu tension mat le Mai sidharth ko handle kar lunga"
:- "par woh tere par bohot gussa hoga"
:- bhabi aap jaogi kya ab jaldi yaa phir meri kabar par phool chada kar hi manogi
To which shehnaaz blushes and agrees
On the other hand sidharth's mind was not working well so he decides to leave earlier on asking about shehnaaz from puja he comes to know she has left the place just few minutes before by taking permission from Asim
He rushes immediately towards parking lot and rushes into his car his eyes were searching for shehnaaz soon he finds her walking by the corner of road ,he was feeling guilty that he was responsible for her current condition but he can't let his heart win over his mind,he stops the car besides her ans asks her to get in
:-" come let me drop you !"
:- "nahi sir Mai chali jaungi ,aaj to itna late bhi nahi hua "
:-" do as per my order, and as per the contract you've to obey my each and every order"
Shehnaaz unwillingly gets in , the whole drive was quite ,and there was complete silence, on reaching the destination,he stops the car
:- "lo aa gaya tumhara ghar,aur haa (looking towards her sprained leg) take a rest for tomorrow ,no need to come to office !"
:- "nahi sir Mai bilkul theek hu !"
:- "tumhein har ek baat par zidd kyu karni hoti hai , chup chap ghar par baitho kal ke din aur parso aa jana"
Shehnaaz agrees
:
:- "Sidharth Mai tumhein samajh kyu nahi paa rahi ,ek pal tum mujhe takleef dete ho aur ek pal care bhi karte ho , inn Mai se kaunsa sidharth asli hai ?"
Advertisement
:
:-" Asim I want to ask you something may I ?"
:- "haa pucho na kya puchna hai?"
:- "Sidharth sir shehnaaz se itni nafrat kyu karte hai ?"
:- "itni nafrat Insaan tab hi kar Sakta hai jab usne uss ladki se Beintehaa Mohabbat ki ho"
:- "kya kaha Mohabbat !"
Asim curses himself as he spoke it out in the flow and tries to ignore her questions but after insisting him for a no of times
:-" lambi kahani hai !"
:- "haa to mere paas utna time hai !"
Asim starts narating
(Paras - a bad boy and only son of rich industrialist Malhotra
Mahira- the girl who loves paras a lot but paras doesn't feels same for her
Shefali - the close friend of shehnaaz and her well wisher
Vishal and arhaan - two crazy idiots of paras's group
Asim- the close buddy of Sidharth)
Shehnaaz's mother is no more as she died while giving birth to her , there are only two people in her life , Dad and brother shehbaaz, an old servant(vinda) which they treats as their family member
Shehnaaz was staring at her mom's photo frame
:- mom why you left me so earlier , mujhe aaj bhi aapki yaad aati hai kal mera birthday hai aur mera har birthday mujhe yeh feel karata hai ki Mai responsible hun aapki death ke liye and she starts sobbing
Vinda was passing nearby her room when he hears the girl's sobbing,he enters into her room
:- "beta tum kyu to rahi ho ?"
:- "dadu Bhagwan Aisa kyu karte hai jo cheez humein Jaan se pyari hoti hai wahi humse kyu cheek lete hai?"
:-" beta everything happens for a reason , aur Bhagwan par bharosa rakho tumhare paas tumhari mom nahi hai toh kya hua dad aur shehbaaz to hai na ,aur ab jaldi so jaao ,kal tumhein college bhi Jaana hai aur Shaam Ko gill sahab ne party bhi Rakhi hai mansion mein toh kal tumhare friends Ko invite karna bhulna mat !"
Advertisement
:- "haa dadu , good night !"
:-" good night beta !"
Shehnaaz arrives a lil bit earlier in college when everyone starts wishing her
:- "happy birthday beautiful ,aur yeh gulaab uss gulab ke liye jo humare pure college Ko mehkata hai !"
:-" tu kabhi bhi flirt karna band nahi na karega aur tysm uske liye "
Shefali , vishal, arhaan , mahira wishes her the same , while one shy guy is watching the scenario hiding behind the campus wall
:- "tu kitne din aise chup chup kar usse dekhta rahega ,Jaa aur bol daal Dil ki baat"
:-" pagal hogaya hai kya tu ,hat yeh sab mere bass ki baat nahi hai ,usse durr se dekh kar hi sukoon milta hai "
:- "haa tu usse durr se hi dekhta reh aur waha woh paras bhaga le jaega bhabi ko !"
:- "a chup kar Aisa kuch nahi hoga aur pls mera ek kaam kar "
:- "haa aaj bhi letter rakh kar aana hoga na bhabi ke scooty mein"
:- "kitna samajhta hai tu mujhe Asim "
:- "haa chal ab jyada chada mat de letter" ,he takes the letter from Sidharth and keeps it on the seat of shehnaaz's scooty without getting notice by anyone
Soon shehnaaz and Shefali reaches towards the scooty and founds the letter
:- "ek aur letter !"
Shehnaaz opens it and starts reading
Yeh dua hai meri khuda se
Ke aapke zindagi mein koi gham na ho
Janamdin par mile aapko hazaro duaaein
Chahe unme shaamil hum Na ho
:- "yaar yeh Banda kaun hai ,har din mujhe letter deta hai par saamne kyu nahi aata, jiski Shayari itni Dil Ko chunk waali hai woh banda kitna Dil ka accha hoga?"
:- "tu zyada soch Rahi hai ab ghar chal "
This whole sight was noticed by Sidharth and Amit they hii-fives each other
:- "bhai dekh ab toh bhabi bhi saamne aane Ko bol rahi hai ab Jaa aur keh de Apne Dil ki baat !"
:- "nahi itne bhi jaldi nahi aaj toh humein gill mansion bhi Jaana hai usse gift dene"
:- "bhai nahi Mai nahi aane waala tu khud bhi marega aur tere ishq ke chakkar mein mujhe bhi Shaheed karwaega ,yaar meri toh ab tak koi ladki girlfriend bhi nahi Bani ,Mai Kunwara nahi karna chahta"
:- "tu aaeg aur woh bhi chupchap aur party mein hongi ladkiyan unme se kisi ek ko banake girlfriend"
"Shehnaaz Mai aa Raha hun tujhe gift dene tere ghar "
Asim put his hand on his head out of tension
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
HELM.ONLINE
“We all die but not all adventurers truly live” Helm.Online, a Virtual Reality Massively Multiplayer Online game boasting “Grounded Virtual Realism” and “An Immersive Reality Unlike Any Other”, takes the world by storm, becoming a resounding international success. H.O creates a virtual world unlike any seen before, where players aren’t just simple adventurers. They stand at the forefront of a war against primordial, cosmic beings known as The Nevermore who seek to break the inhabitants of the virtual world. Kazim is fed up with hearing about the hit game. Having played many games in Virtual Reality, he writes off H.O as another boring addition to a quickly oversaturating market but the phenomenons’ constant media barrage eventually stimulates his curiosity and he finally joins the millions of players in the fight against The Nevermore. There, Kazim discovers Helm.Online’s unforgiving and random nature and immediately struggles to find his footing. But, with the help of three new friends and an impending in-game event, Kazim just might find a way to keep the game from kicking his ass and have some fun while doing it. *This is the story of Kazim's journey to the maximum rank in a virtual reality game that's trying to be as realistic and immersive as possible. Nothing more, nothing less. No harems or anything like that. *Feedback, bad and good, is always appreciated. I mean seriously, tear my story to shreds. Its my first story and It helps me grow and get better. This is a hobby but I have a lot of fun writing my own stories and reading stories created by others. Thank you *Chapter every week, they may be out sooner than that
8 126 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Rebirth of a Emperor
An Emperor reaches the end of his days, exiled and living in misery in a faraway land together with his entire dynasty and some friends from his time of rule. He regrets never being able to return to his beloved country and wonders if he made the right choice by leaving his throne to avoid a massive conflict but tries to comfort himself knowing many lives were spared. As he dies however, visions of a strange future appear as if to answer his doubt, making him shed tears of remorse, for his country's fate is not a good one after him, making his end truly a miserable one. However unexpectedly, his eyes open again to a place never seen before to a people he had no recollection of, in the embrace of a woman he at first has no idea of who it was. This strange, absurd situation quickly makes him realise what just happened, he does not know how he came to grasp the situation, but something made him understand this: This isnt his world and there is no turning back, no way to see his homeland again nor his family. In this horrible realisation, he cried, much like the infant he was now, marking his rebirth to this new world, which he saw as a punishment from God for his actions. ----------- Note from author: this story is the first i ever published, so please, to anyone who takes an interest in it, have a bit of patience with me and if you can, give me a bit of good old criticism. For now i will publish small chapters for i am not very confident in this, but as i write more and gain some experience i will release longer and better ones. Also English isn't my mother language so any advice or correction is welcomed.
8 89 - In Serial13 Chapters
バルキリー (Valkyrie)
The Valkyrie's are the mechanized suits that Valkyrie Pilots use in today's warfare. Using their power to fight the Terra that constantly threatens to invade our world. But that's not the only concern of everyday citizens, the tensions between the Federation and Space Alliance Systems are at an all-time high since the conclusion of the Valkyrie Wars. Hazer who was once a Valkyrie Pilot has since lost the ability to pilot a Valkyrie. He now lives a life normality with his family when an unstoppable force threats to tear down everything he knows and loves. An Original Light Novel/Manga Series! A concept in the works! Mecha Light Novel!
8 204 - In Serial77 Chapters
letters to no one ➳ [poetry]
❝i've delicately chosen letters to form words and words to form sentences, each sentence a colorful paint stroke on the canvas of my mind.❞[ #1 in poetry on 27/08/16 ]
8 121 - In Serial30 Chapters
BFB Voting Thingy
vote
8 135 - In Serial25 Chapters
Old Friends (K/DA x male Reader)
This story is about (Y/N) (L/N) a navy seal and old friend of the K/DA girls. they meet again after a decade without contact. will (Y/N) learn to trust the four girls again? And how will the four react when they find out what Y/N has been doing for the last 10 years?*I do not own any pictures and/or videos shown in this story. All credits goes to their respective owners
8 74

