《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》I hate that I loved you
Advertisement
(On reaching home shehnaaz was feeling good as sidharth still cares for her, next day shehnaaz arrives at office lil bit earlier to complete the remaining work)
:- "so miss puja have you informed everyone that today is our presentation for Ahuja project ?"
:- "yes sir , I've informed them !"
:-" good, now you can leave and send miss gill to my cabin "
:- "Ok sir "
:
:- "may I come in sir?"
:- "come in !" ,"Miss gill is presentation ready ?"
:- "yes sir I've covered each and every detail of the project you can go through it "
:- "no it's not necessary , and let me remind you one thing you're going to present it before our staff members at around 11:00 am so be prepared for it!"
:- "sir Lekin maine preparation nahi ki hai ! "
:- "miss gill you still have half an hour in your hand ,so instead of wasting your precious time in arguing with me get start for preparations !"
:- with a sad tone, "ok sir ,sir I want to thank you !"
(Sidharth come to shehnaaz ,such that they can feel each other's warm breathe )
:-" for what miss gill ?"
:-" for yesterday sir , agar aap na hote toh woh log mere saath kuch galat kar dete !"
:- "tumhein takleef pohochane ka haq sir mujhe hai , shehnaaz aur kisiko bhi nahi , and I don't care for you at all ,woh sidharth toh kab ka marr chuka !, Do you still see that love for you in my eyes it only has pain of betrayal, guilt of falling in love with you and anger for revenge , aur tum mere company ki employee ho agar tumhein kuch ho jaata toh badnaami mere company ki hoti sirf isiliye maine tumhari madat ki !"
Advertisement
Shehnaaz feels broken after listening to sidharth's words she holds back her tears and leaves the place with teary eyes
At 11:00 am
:-" so the main purpose of today's presentation is about the capital requirements, analysing sources and investment regarding ahuja project and this presentation would be presented before all of you by none other than miss shehnaaz kaur gill "
Shehnaaz starts for presenting the presentation after listening to her for some while, Sidharth fumes in anger
:- this is the way of representing the presentation , I gave you whole day for making this presentation and what you've came up with this stupidity, don't you have that much sense how to make a good presentation , mistakes are not allowed in my company if there was some other person in place of you then he'll be thrown out immediately but as we have signed a contract that's why I'm not doing so .
he holds her hand and throws her out of the presentation room with such a force that she falls down with a thud
:- "don't ever you dare to show the evil side of me , and just leave from my sight right now , it was my mistake to give you such a responsibility ,now just leave and don't show me your face until I call you "
(Shehnaaz's leg got sprained due to the sudden fall and she was not able to walk properly ,she somehow makes herself walk to get out of his sight )
Sidharth's eye's were moist
:- "kyu tumhein takleef pohochakar mujhe hurt ho raha hai , kyu tumhari parwah kar Raha hun Mai , no I've to control my emotions, I can't let my heart win over my brain , layi saal pehle dil se sochkar galti ki thi Mai woh dobara dohrana nahi chahta"
Advertisement
Meanwhile in the presentation room everyone was shocked after witnessing the incident that took place just a minute before
He goes back to presentation room and finds everyone whispering about the incident
:-" aap sab Ko Mai payment ek dusre se baatein karne ki nahi deta so it would be better that all of you just focus on your work rather than taking interest in other stuff now get the hell out of this room and get back to your work "
On the other hand shehnaaz was completely broken by sidharth's behaviour she keeps on thinking
:
:- "Sana kya kar rahi ho ice-cream melt ho rahi baatein Baad mein karna pehle ice cream finish kar lo "
:-" sidharth Ruk mujhe bohot si baatein karni hai tere "
Suddenly she trembles over the path and falls down
:- "shehnaaz kitni Baar kahun ki dekh kar chala karo lo lag gayi na chot , dikhao kidhar lagi hai ,"
He cleans the wound with his handkerchief and starts blowing over it to give relief to her
Sana was just staring at him how much he cares for her
:- "ab mujhe ghurti rahogi yaa uthogi bhi , come on I'll help you "
:- "sidharth meri ice-cream waste ho gayi " with a pout
Sidharth puts his hand on his head (kya nautanki hai yaar yeh ladki)
:- "meri ice cream kha lo par ab ghar chale ki yaha par hi baithkar pura din guzarna hai "
:
:- "yeh woh sidharth nahi hai jisse meri parwaah thi , Sidharth tum puri tarah Badal chuke ho aur Sidharth ek Baar mujhse baat to kar lete tum mujhe uss galti ki saza de rahe ho jo maine ki hi nahi hai"
Advertisement
- In Serial101 Chapters
Isekai Izakaya Nobu
Imagine there is a bar, which serves a variety of food and drinks and makes you feel like you have been transferred to another world! The bar, which is called “Nobu”, is located in a back alley of the Old Capital. This is a small tale that revolves around this otherworldly bar.
8 559 - In Serial34 Chapters
Freaks and Slashers
Werewolves, and vampires, and harem, oh my! Meet Alistair and his banging vampire girlfriends Millie and Liz, they hunt monsters.
8 207 - In Serial178 Chapters
The Oddity: The One Who Does Not Belong
A purple ball descended from the sky, a gift from the primordial dragons, granting many races of the world access to magic. Unfortunately, humans were not one of those. During the great war, the magicless humans were nothing more than fodder, meat shields. Until one day, their powers awakened. After the war, with the ability to now wield, fire, water, earth, wind, or lightning, powerful magicians gathered to build a safe haven for humans, the Kaldora Empire. Before the humans had magic, other races prospered with it. But, within their midst, there were... oddities. People with an affinity for two elements. Each one leaving some sort of disaster in their wake. Each one, not quite fit for this world. A young boy's family, killed in an accident, only he and his sister survived the night. After that, they were split up, each taken in by a different relative. It has been eight years since the flames engulfed his home and most of his family. With his magic powers finally showing itself, he goes off to a magic academy to better learn about his newfound powers. But as he grows, something else does as well. The voice inside his head, the thing that influences his thoughts, the monster that he wish was gone, the devil inside his heart. This is a tale about connections. NOTE: The story will be slow for many of the chapters and the time will also match it, ex: goes by day by day. The time mostly will be used for introducing and adding to characters. It won't pick up until somewhere in the twenties but there will be action and events earlier on such as the missions. Just a fair warning. Order of Phantasmal Architects
8 203 - In Serial11 Chapters
First Iteration
What is a soul ? Is it your true self ? Would you be the same if your soul kept traveling from life to life but your memories faded for each new life you had ? Your education would be different each time, your growing environment would be different, your personality might change. So what is the purpose of the soul ? Mortals never got an answer for this question. Finding an exact definition didn’t matter for them, what they knew was that a soul allowed reincarnation. Even if they lost some memories, getting glimpses of their past lives was more than enough. Getting the possibility of a new life, a better life was what they thrived for. This became an even greater truth as progenitors, the first of their cycle, became scarce. As hundreds of new progenitors were born each century, nowadays, no more than a handful of them appeared every 200 hundreds years. As they represent a new cycle, they embody new opportunities: some progenitors have made kingdoms, others have been their doom. So when four of them appeared at the same place, at the same time, how can it not be perceived as a sign ? A sign that things were about to change…
8 172 - In Serial20 Chapters
The Demon Lord's Summoning Has Gone Wrong
The Demon Lord wishes to summon a new commander to turn the tide in a losing war. Unfortunately, the person she summoned has no interest in fighting a war and instead just causes havoc all around the castle.
8 169 - In Serial85 Chapters
New Paris [a Modern-day LitRPG]
New Paris [OR] I reincarnated into the world of my favorite wuxia novel as an S ranker with unbalanced skills. [Volume 1] - Completed I was one of those people who only stood out in a crowd when their name was called. Then, I died. But instead of heaven, hell, or anything else, I found myself in the body of a young woman whom I did not recognise at first. You see, I had this novel I was obsessed with. The novel was a fairly popular wuxia that got a few sequels, and a handful of spinoffs. One of these spinoffs took place in Paris, where the main cast fought against a multi-millionaire villain. When I woke up after dying, I eventually realised that I was now the third daughter of this multi-millionaire end-game boss in a spin-off of a sequel of my favourite novel. Does this make any sense to you? Because it doesn't to me. But I guess I might as well make the most of it now. Just gotta stay away from some of the more unstable main characters and cut all ties with my 'family' to avoid certain death. [Volume 2] - Currently Airing It had not been a good idea to interfere with the characters of the original novel. Had I known it was going to cause a butterfly effect, I would have stayed in my lane and minded my business. Although, between the suspicious attacks I seem to constantly find myself in the center of, and my 'family' who is the living definition of the expression 'rich pricks', I’m not entirely sure my current predicament would have been avoidable. But maybe it isn't to be avoided; maybe I should embrace this opportunity that has been given to me and become the hero of this story? At least it's certain that I can't do worse than the original protagonist in terms of moral ambiguity; with immortality already in my pocket, and no other useful skills to account for. However, if I were to follow this path, I would have a lot to lose, including an upcoming promotion and my growing relationship with my crush. With power, glory and whatever else on one side, and my wellbeing and happiness on the other, even in this magical wuxia world, the choice is easy to make. CW: graphic descriptions of violence, swearing, implied child abuse, mention and graphic description of suicide
8 149

