《Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken》mixed emotions
Advertisement
Next day , morning at Sidharth's office
Sidharth pulls out the drawer of his office table and takes out a photo frame of none other than miss shehnaaz kaur gill... A tear escapes from the corner of his eyes and drops on the photo frame
:- "kitne saal hogaye hum dono ko mile hue par aaj bhi na jaane kyu Aisa lagta hai ki kal hi hum bichade ho, miss gill Kaash tab maine apne dimag ki suni hoti, na tumse pyaar hota aur Naa hi nafrat hoti , jitni tumse Mohabbat ki usse kai dugni nafrat hai ab iss dil mein"
Suddenly someone knocks on the door, Sidharth immediately put the photo frame back in the drawer
:- "come in !"
Shehnaaz steps in
:-" you don't have to take my permission,miss Gil just the way you came in my life unknowingly , so it is your first day in my office , come with me I want to introduce my personal assistant to the whole staff"
Sidharth calls his secretary puja and Asim in his cabin,
:- "so Asim and puja meet my personal assistant Miss shehnaaz kaur gill"
Asim was shocked on seeing shehnaaz in front of his eyes
:- "puja inform everyone to gather in the conference room i want them to introduce my PA"
:- "Ok sir , give me a minute"
Everyone gathers in the conference room
:- "so I have called you all to meet my personal assistant Miss shehnaaz kaur gill and he places his hand on her arms pressing his fingers firmly in her skin, which gives her pain"
Shehnaaz looks at Sidharth which was staring at her with his intense eyes ,she can feel the anger in his eyes
:-" she is very much intelligent ,she is the owner of GD company which sadly is on the verge of extinction , par believe me she is very talented logon Ko baaton mein fasakar apna kaam nikalna aapko inse sikhna chahiye am I right miss gill , so now all of you can get back to your work "
Advertisement
Shehnaaz was just looking down with guilt in her eyes
:- "so miss gill let's go back to our cabin ,we have to do lot of work , I have appointed you for helping me in my work not for just standing here like a statue"
Both of them get back into their cabin
:-" so miss gill, yeh files Jaa kar miss puja Ko dekar aao aur haa and then I want you to make me a presentation on the Ahuja project and make sure that it must contains each and every detail of it,now get back to your work"
:- "ok sidharth"
:- "miss gill shayad aap bhul rahi hai ki ab hum bf gf nahi hai and you're an employee of this company so better you call me sir !"
Shehnaaz handles all the files to puja and then gets back to prepare the presentation
At 7:00 pm
:-" sir may I come in ?"
:-" yes ,you can !"
:-" sir presentation is ready, plz have a look on it "
:- "what the hell is this ,this is what you call presentation , it is looking like a theory paper, do I have to tell you how to write a good presentation , now you'll have to make it again,it should be short but it should contain all the details!"
Shehnaaz was looking at his face with a sad look
:-" how can you do this sidharth , I've covered each and every detail as you've informed me !"
:- "now don't look at my face like a fool , you have to prepare it again whether it takes a whole night !"
Shehnaaz wipes her tears and leaves the place
At 1:00 am
:-" Sidharth tu ab tak gaya nahi ,raat ke 1:00 baje hai ,bro come on let's go "
Advertisement
:- "nahi tu chala Jaa I've some important work , woh pura hone ke bad Mai chale jaunga !"
:- "ok bro as you wish !"
And Asim leaves the office
Sidharth checks out for shehnaaz and saw her still working on presentation
:-" yeh ladki bilkul bhi nahi badli itne saalon mein , yeh itni ziddi Kyun hai ?", Yeh mujhe request bhi kar sakti thi kal ke liye par nahi zidd par ade rehna hai isse"
:-" miss gill ab aap Jaa sakti hai ,baaki ka kaam kal kar Lena "
:- "thoda hi bacha hai Mai kar lungi "
:- "miss gill boss Mai hun yaa aap ,you have to follow my orders , wrap up all your stuff and go home"
:- "Ok sir "
Sidharth goes in the parking slot and rushes inside his BMW ,when he saws shehnaaz walking by the road
:- "should I drop her to her home, it's late night and the place is not safe for womens , let it be jaise aayi thi waise hi chali jaegi"
When Sidharth was about to leave he saws two persons teasing her and she was protesting to get rid of them ,he open the door of car and rushes towards them , shehnaaz get's a relief on seeing Sidharth ,he beats them to death and then warns them
:-" tumhari himmat kaise hui isse choone ki , usse pehle ki Mai tumhein jaan se maar dun bhago yaha se!"
He was fuming in anger, shehnaaz was just looking at his face
kya yeh mujhse ab bhi pyar karta hai? He is still protective for me !"
:-" ab tum muh kya dekh rahi ho? Gaadi mein baitho !"
Shehnaaz agrees and takes a seat besides him
:-" tumhein ab bhi chote baccho ki tarah sab samjhana padta hai !",(hi then locks the seat belt around her waist)
Waise tum ek company ki owner ho aur paidal kyu Jaa rahi thi ?"
:-" company loss mein jaane ke baad we became totally bankrupt ,papa ne loan Liya tha par papa pay nahi kar paaye , unwillingly we had to sell everything we had ,ab hum ek chote flat mein rehte hai , without any luxury items, like common people , morning mai bhi Mai rickshaw se aayi par ab late hua toh miss hogayi that's why "
(Sidharth felt sad for her but then whatever her family had done to him comes to his mind )
:- "ok so from tomorrow onwards I'd drop you at your home and you've to listen to me without raising any further questions "
:-" ok "
(Sidharth drops her and then ask her to come tomorrow to the office early as she have to complete the presentation she had left incomplete)
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
In Pursuit of Bark's Finest
On the frontiers of transhumanity’s expansion into the galaxy thousands of light years from the light of Sol, things can get rather chaotic. There are countless millions of nascent interstellar nations securing their interests, pirate ships prospering off plunder and deniable mercenary work, dissidents setting up their own civilizations, and other groups all trying to push an agenda. When these groups crash into each other, the results can become extremely messy and convoluted. Recently, a frontier nation calling itself the Red Star Union has found itself at the focal point of one such complication. A freighter under their protection has been sabotaged, hijacked in interstellar space, and robbed of its cargo. This would be bad enough even if all it were carrying was luxury goods, but the freighter Nebula Plow was carrying more than just normal trade goods. Indeed, her cargo of Non-Orientable Wormholes for use in starship power plants was both very expensive and very, very dangerous. Now the Red Star Union has to worry about a pirate crew running around with several extra devices capable of converting matter into antimatter with negligible energy cost. With those, the pirates could be capable of inflicting untold damage if allowed to leverage their ill-gotten gains into a stronger position, a possibility the Union finds completely intolerable. Unfortunately, all that the Red Star Union has to go on for evidence is two names; that of the captain, and that of the ship. The Captain is going by the possible pseudonym of Fuller, while the ship is named Bark’s Finest. And thus the orders came down to the Union’s Bureau of Starforce Intelligence: find more information on these pirates, conclusively identify them, and figure out where exactly they’ve gone to ground so that the fleet can crush them before they get established. Of the many agents that the bureau assigned to this mission, one would happen to play an important role: Field Agent Madeline Zargosty. This is her story. This story is entirely pre-written, and will have one chapter released per week. If you want to read it all ahead of schedule and get access to some premium-exclusive bonus content, the entire book is available for purchase; links to the appropriate storefront pages will be posted at the end of each chapter. This story is also being posted to Scribblehub.
8 98 - In Serial37 Chapters
Life In Purgatory
A Man with no memories of his past life dies and is reborn into a new world, but shortly dies again. Dying over and over each time experiencing a new life and a new world. Some lives are long and eventful while others are cut short. Each death brings him closer to the finding out why he keeps being resurrected, and every time he is revived he brings all the experience, and some power from his previous worlds with him, however dying is the last thing he wants to do. ****I am bringing this over from fiction press in the hope to get more reviews and help with the story.
8 214 - In Serial10 Chapters
the last kingdom ♡ oneshots
reuploaded tlk oneshots/requests from my tumblr @/osferth
8 205 - In Serial8 Chapters
SOLAR INSTAFAMOUS !
❝ Aku akan jadi orang paling femes di dunia!❞-Misi untuk menjadi popular-Bagaimana?Guna aplikasi apa?Nak post fasal apa?Boleh buat duit ke?Solar Eiznur Asyhadi Musa, salah seorang Elemental's Sibling bertekad mahu menunjukkan bakat dan keistimewaannya. Berjayakah dia?Warning!BoBoiBoy milik Animonsta Studio. STARTED : 02/12/2020RENEW / RE-EDIT : 17/01/2022END : HIKSS I DONT KNOW I BUKAN PENILIK
8 201 - In Serial10 Chapters
Toxic love - Central Cee
Central Cee x female poc
8 68 - In Serial70 Chapters
I Just Want To Be Yours // Javon Walton
What happens when a new family moves into your neighborhood? This is a fanfic about Javon, no explicit smut.
8 80

