《Debanya: Rebirth Of Love》chapter 8
Advertisement
Ana's pov
Oh god ! due to Avu and Sid I am late for the class hope so the teacher hasn't arrived yet.
After entering in the class I didn't found teacher yes! bachgayi tu ana
wait why is dev looking at me so nervously who cares let's get on my seat .
After sometime our teacher entered but not alone with two students hmm one girl and boy both were of my age . Teacher introduced them as Ray Sharma and Anushka Sen. Oh so they are the new students and the boy looking at me so creepingly as if seen any ghost . Huh today everyone is staring me lagta hai bohot acha makeup kiya hai tune ana . The girl was coming towards me.
Anushka : can I sit here
"Sure"
"Thanks"
Soon our class came to an ending Anushka was quite good she was all focused on lecture and seems good to me . Leave it let's visit Avu . I was just going when dev blocked my path now what does he want from me
"What " I whined
" Wo I....I wanted to say ...." Dev stuttered
Hmm I think he has understood his mistake but I won't be forgiving him so soon
"Complete soon "
" Wo....wo " dev stuttered again.
" Are kuch age bhi to bolo bas wo wo kar rahe ho jo bhi bolna hai jaldi bolo I am getting late "
" I wanted to say I am..." Dev was just going to complete when avu interupted
Ughhh this girl I won't leave her today
" Aur kya baatein ho rahi hai " Avu said or to be precise teased eyeing at me
" Bas we were playing antakshari wanna join " I said sarcastically
She rolled her eyes and ignored me she started to talk to dev .
Advertisement
" Aur dev sab kaisa chal raha hai"
Wait she knows dev right he won't entertain such questions but still
I could see him getting uncomfortable but I won't say anything let him suffer my sister is already mad he would become soon . I left the scene . Hmm par ab kya karein chalo garden hi chalte hain . Dipping your legs in the pool feel so good soon I remembered how I met him
Flashback
A girl is seen playing on slides and enjoying everything when she sees a boy sitting sadly on the bench . She runs over to him and sits beside him
Girl : hello
But he doesn't reciprocate
Girl : sad hun
Boy : nahi hun
Girl : ho
Boy : nahi
Girl : ho
Boy : nahi
Girl : nahi ho
Boy : hun
Girl : dekha mujhse kuch chupana mushkil hi nahi namumkin hai
The boy glowered at her
Girl : kya tum mere friend banoge.
Boy : mein kisika bhi friend nahi hun aur na tumhara banunga.
Girl : par mein to bohot acchi hun aur mujhe friends banana bohot pasand hai
At her statment the boy chuckled
Boy : dosti wosti kuch nahi hoti sab dost hamara saath chod dete hai.
Girl : par mein kabhi nahi todungi pinky promise.
Boy : maine kaha na nahi karni dosti jao yahan se * he shouted *
The girl looked sadly at him
The boy understood his actions and looked at the girl with guilt at first he wiped her tears and said
" Accha thike ab roou mat ajse ham friends "
He forwarded his hands while the girl excitedly shaked hands with him .
Flashback ends
Author's pov
Tears rolled down Ana's cheeks she still feels guilty of leaving him and yearns to meet him again but destiny is destiny nobody could change it . She heard avu's voice and immediately wiped her tears.
Advertisement
Avu : Ana ki bacchi you are here I searched for you everywhere and also I found mr irritating on the way
Ana " who's mr irritating "
Avu " sid "
Ana " Siddharth se sidha Sid not bad haan "
Avu " shut up "
Ana " what if I don't "
Avu " you would get a nice slap from me "
Ana " accha okay let's leave sid's topic first tell me why were you searching for me"
Avu " are haan soon there's going to be annual function so we have to enroll our names in our favourite activities "
Ana " oh so what are you taking"
Avu " dance and you "
Hey guys
So how was the chappy do comment and tell till then bye
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
Sandhailer
The deserts of Yalmae are relentless: its sands are scorching by day and freezing by night, ready to consume any unprepared travellers.A nameless man, known only as 'Sandhailer', sets out across the unforgiving dunes. His sole purpose is to deliver a message, and he has never failed to do so in time.But when he finds a wounded soldier, he has to choose between his mission, and his morals.
8 194 - In Serial7 Chapters
Consciousness Error
With the progress on technological advancement humanity had made, it was now possible to send living humans off into the cyberspace of an electronic by making use of the CCL, shortform of Consciousness Chip Linker. With this technology, humans were now able to traverse between two worlds at their own will. But, even the greatest of technologies have its own drawbacks. Ryan, the recent victim of an unknown attack to his University became separated from his body, and was forcibly confined to the cyberspace with no ways of return. What will happen to him and his real body, if he was to continue in this prolonged state?
8 213 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Pentagon
2240. 240 years had past since the mass change in the world. Panorama was so no longer the peaceful world in which they coexisted with monsters. Now, it was a kill or be killed world. Because of this, young children starting from 10 had to go to Military School. When they were 13, they were given the choice to specialise in military or do other work. Everyone who were born after the Monsters turned on the Human Race, were born with Modifications to their body, and these Modifications were a singular power which conspire into something unordinary when nurtured. Neo was someone who was ordinary. He had some successes in his time at Military School during his three years there, and honestly, he wasn't any good in much else. He was hand picked by people he had never seen before, and was one of the 750,000 in the whole of Panorama.
8 166 - In Serial40 Chapters
Dungeon Incursions
For Lance, the Incursion of monsters and a magical Shop isn't as much of an apocalypse as an inconvenience. Together with the rest of his archery club, there's a whole new world order to navigate as humanity deals with portals to a new world spawning monsters and a magical shop that provides upgrades for those clearing the Incursions. Dungeon Incursions is a slow-moving apocalypse, where the system doesn't lead to societal collapse but changes in civilisation itself. Not solo OP MC but team-based dynamics.
8 149 - In Serial13 Chapters
Let's make homophobes MAD
This book is filled with funny responses to Homophobes. I guarantee that homophobes will get mad, while you and me will be the ones laughing
8 129 - In Serial11 Chapters
In your hands (vkook)
داستان ما دربارهی جئون جانگکوک پسری پاک و مظلوم و کیم تهیونگ رییس بزرگترین باند مافیای سئول که از قضا عاشق و دلباخته ی جئون جانگکوک داستان ماست. تهیونگ بعد از اعتراف به جانگکوک به عنوان دوست پسر رسمیش شناخته میشه ولی.........چی میشه اگه جانگکوک شغل واقعیه تهیونگ رو بفهمه و همه چی از هم بپاشه و جانگکوک دیگه تهیونگ رو نخواد؟؟؟؟؟؟؟ به نظرتون تهیونگ دست برمیداره؟؟؟معلومه که نه......کیم تهیونگ هیچوقت چیزی که ماله خودشه رو از دست نمیده.جانگکوک سعی میکنه خودش رو نجات بده ولی اگه فقط خودش بود این قضیه امکان داشت.ولی الان که پای یه بچه وسطه چی؟؟؟؟؟؟درسته ....... بچه ی تهیونگ و جانگکوک • نام فیک : in your hands • ژانر : امپرگ ، مافیایی ، انگست ، اسمات • نویسنده : melina• روز های اپ : یکشنبه ها / چهارشنبه ها•کاپل : دوورژن kookv و vkook
8 100

