《FB Messenger》Please rate the quality of your call
Advertisement
Dec 15 2020
8:00AM
Simula nanaman ng bagong araw, simula na rin ng Christmas Break nina Ishy, maaraw ang kapaligiran at may ilang ulap sa kalangitan, ang mga sanga at dahon ng puno ay nasabay sa simoy ng presko na hangin
Makikita na may mga batang naglalaro sa kalye at tila ba ay nahihibang pagkat sila ay malaya na mula sa pag-aaral ngunit pansamantala lamang

Naghihintay si Ishy sa tapat ng parke, nakasuot siya ng pangkaraniwang damit na ginagamit tuwing gumagala, paborito niyang T-shirt, pantalon, sapatos pati rin bag na paglalagyan niya ng ibat-ibang bagay.

*Tumunog cellphone ni Ishy, tinignan niya ito*
(Inside voice): uy!..., natawag sila Francel at Lanie...
*Sinagot niya ang tawag, at siya ay nabulabog dahil sumigaw sila Francel at Lanie*
(Francel and Lanie): HIII GIRLLL!!!..., HAHAHA!!!..., NANDITO NA KAMI!!!...
*Sa sobrang lakas ng sigaw nila tila ba ay panandaliang nawala ang kakayahan ni Ishy makarinig*
Ishy: TANGINA!!!..., WAG KAYO SUMIGAW AWIT KAYO!!!...
Francel: SORRY!!!..., HAHAHA!!!..., GIRLLL TINGIN KA SA LIKOD MO!!!...
*Lumingon si Ishy at nadatnan niya sila Francel at Lanie na nakaway na parang timang, ang pareho ay natakbo papunta kay Ishy*
*Niyakap ng dalawa si Ishy nang mahigpit, sa sobrang higpit parang hindi na siya makahinga*
Ishy: ARAY KO!!!..., GAGI KAYO!!!...
Lanie: GIRLLL!!!..., EXCITED NA AKO HAHAHA!!!...
Ishy: saan ba tayo pupunta?...
Francel: so ganito mangyayari..., una pupunta tayo isang convention ng KPOP HAHAHA!!!..., after niyan diretso tayo sa Meet and Greet nila, then kakain tayo ng tanghalian sa mall saka na iyon pagdesisyonan, and last but not the least pupunta tayo ng Coco pwede rin Gong-Cha..., AYOS BA?!?!...
Lanie: AHY BET KO YANNN!!!..., HAHAHA!!!...
Ishy: WOW!!!..., DAMI NAMAN NATING GAGAWIN NGAYONG ARAW...
Lanie: diba libre mo Francel?..., HAHAHA!!!...
Francel: UTOT MO!!!..., GAGA KA TALAGA KAHIT KAILAN!!!...
*Habang nag-aasaran ang dalawa natatawa na lamang si Ishy*
Advertisement
Lanie: BILIS NA!!!..., GALANG-GALA NA AKO!!!..., HAHAHA!!!...

*At umalis na ang tatlo papunta sa kanilang destinasyon*
Makalipas ng mahigit isang oras ay kakain na sila ng tanghalian sa mall

Lanie: SIS!!!..., GWAPO NIYA TALAGA!!!..., HAHAHA!!!...
Francel: OO NGA HAHAHA!!!..., CRUSH KO NA SIYA!!!..., PERO SI ISHY DEAN LANG YAN HAHAHA!!!...
Ishy: luh..., awit kayo...
*Kinikimkim lamang ni Ishy ang kanyang pagkakilig kay Dean*
(Inside voice): WAG KA KILIGIN!!!..., ISHY KEEP YOURSELF TOGETHER!!!...
Lanie: oo nga pala..., nagusap na ba kayo ni Dean?...
Ishy: ha?..., hindi pa..., bakit?...
Francel: wala lang..., kailangan ba may rason para kausapin siya?...
Lanie: oo nga hahaha!!!..., usap lang naman diba?...
Ishy: eh..., nahihiya ako doon..., tsaka ano naman paguusapan namin kung sakali?...
Francel: kahit ano awit ka talaga...
Lanie: pwede mo siya kamustahin diba?..., tanungin mo siya tungkol sa araw niya...
Ishy: eh..., hindi ko talaga kaya promise...
(Francel and Lanie): ANO BA IYAN!!!...
Lanie: HUY!!!..., UMORDER NA KAYO!!!..., GUTOM NA AKO HAHAHA!!!...
Francel: sige sige sige, ako na oorder..., bantayan niyo gamit ko ha!!!...
Ishy: sige lang...
*Kumakain ang grupo habang nagkwekwentuhan, nagtatawanan, nagkukulitan at iba pa*
Lanie: AWIT!!!..., BUSOG NA AKO..., HAHAHA!!!...
Francel: SAME HAHAHA!!!...
Ishy: ano na next nito?...
(Francel at Lanie): MILKTEA!!!..., HAHAHA!!!...
Lanie: DONT WORRY GUYS SAGOT KO MILKTEA NINYO!!!..., HAHAHA!!!...
(Francel and Ishy): WOW!!!...
Ishy: sanaol may pera..., hahaha!!!...
Francel: MAYAMAN TALAGA IYAN EHHH!!!...
Lanie: SYEMPRE AKO PA!!!..., HAHAHA!!!..., CHAROT!!!..., ANO NA TARA NA!!!..., BAGO PA MAGBAGO ISIP KO!!!...
Francel: TARA NA!!!...
Ishy: teka ayusin ko lang gamit ko...
Lanie: LUH!!!... BAGAL NAMAN!!!..., 5..., 4..., 3..., 2...,
Ishy: WAITTT!!!..., LANGGG!!!...
Francel: HAHAHA!!!...
Lanie: JOKE LANG SYEMPRE HAHAHA!!!...
*Dumiretso na sila si Gong-Cha para bumili ng Milktea*

Si Francel ay bumili ng Wintermelon na Milktea, si Lanie naman ay bumili ng Taro Milktea, at si Ishy naman ay Chocomalt Milktea, at naglibot-libot ang tatlo sa loob ng mall bago umuwi habang nainom ng biniling Milktea
Advertisement
Pumatak na ng 6 o'clock, at oras na para umuwi si Ishy
Ishy: guys pinapauwi na ako..., una na ako ha...
Francel: sige sige..., magingat ka pauwi ah!!!...
Lanie: oo girl..., ingat ka ha!!!..., delikado na eh...
Ishy: salamat!!!...
*At naglakad papalayo si Ishy sa kanila habang nakaway paalis*
(Francel and Lanie): BYEEE!!!..., INGAT KA!!!...
Ishy: BYEEE!!!... INGAT DIN KAYO!!!...
*Habang naglalakad papuntang terminal si Ishy tumunog cellphone ni Ishy*
Natawag ang nanay ni Ishy
*Sinagot ni Ishy ang tawag*
Ishy: yes po ma...
Nanay ni Ishy: asan ka na?...
Ishy: nasa terminal na po ako...

Nanay ni Ishy: o siya sige magingat ka pauwi ha!!!...
Ishy: opo ma...
Nanay ni Ishy: love you anak... byeee...
Ishy: byeee po..., love you din po...
*At nagpop-up ang mensahe na ito sa Messenger "Please rate the quality of your call"*

*At sumakay na ng jeep si Ishy pauwi*
-END-
Advertisement
- In Serial125 Chapters
Change: New World
A young man who's lived his everyday life with bitter pessimism suddenly gets his world turned upside down by what he calls, """"The world's most untimely apocalypse"""". Despite all the new dangers that came with this unexpected situation, he has so far managed to avoid death, ruin and whatever else the world decided to throw at him. Unexpected development after unexpected development, danger after danger, situation after situation, will he survive this **game** of life and death? I will be posting a chapter a week. (No chapter this week 2/11/17)
8 261 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Villainess Will Work Hard For A Good Life After Her Broken Engagement!
They say that life is full of uncertainties, but not for me – because I have read the light novel series I have been reincarnated into.The villainess of ‘Resonant Hearts’, Liliana Gracia Remington, was a person as poisonous as her nickname, ‘the Poison Lily of the Capital’. Her miserable life ended when she committed suicide after her fiance, the First Prince, broke their engagement and fell in love with the heroine. The character deserved her ending but that is a big 'no thanks' for me!To avoid the bad ending, I guess I will have to start by preparing myself for life after my broken engagement! -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- *Book cover was made with the help of Avatar Factory. *Contains mild gore and descriptive violence.
8 198 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Orc Elementalist
Dylan Harvey was just your average mall cop. A man with little responsibility is suddenly thrust into a world full of magic and mayhem after a night of texting and driving. Now, reborn as an Orc, can Dylan survive the brutality of Orcish culture before his journey can truly begin? Or will he become some dumb brute's stepping stone to power? (Updates whenever this funky cat completes a chapter.) (Art made by me. Don't judge, I only have MsPaint)
8 164 - In Serial10 Chapters
Midthalion Saga
+++Working on new chapters. Share what I've posted with your friends and family! Be sure to build strong bonds with those who are important to you. We only have each other in this world for so long!+++ Can Roderick XXIII gather together and train a party of adventurers to clear out Madeon Caves and bring peace to the wildmarches of Midthalion? Sent from his home monastery in the west to the wildmarches of Midthalion, Roderick the Holy Avenger is devoted to living out his oath to bring the Holy Light to the dark corners of the world. He enlists the help of an old friend, Ulrich Vogelbrandt the dwarf druid, to train and prepare a fighting force capable of defending the west from the evil they both see gathering and growing in the east. Eoroth is an ode to Tolkienesque epic fantasy, Robert E Howard and H.P. Lovecraft's pulp fiction, and Gygaxian Dungeons & Dragons. I like to write about serious topics because I think it's fun. I hope it makes for a fun read. Place: Eoroth, a vast, flat world with many continents set in oceans that reach out and mingle with the Celestial Sea. Our story takes place on the continent of Thalion in the middle, unsettled region called Midthalion. Peoples: Races in Eoroth aren't different species; the species of man is just incredibly diverse, consisting of many known races (and perhaps some unknown). There are no humans in Thalion. Thalion's races include variations of elves, dwarves, halflings (billowits), pierros (clownish men), bergeracs (long-nosed and swarthy men of honour), orcs, trolls, goblins, and hobgobs. The Church: There's one dominant religion in Westhalion. The faith of the elves is an analogue to Roman Catholicism while the dwarves practice an Eastern Orthodox analogue. (Forgive me for not having figured out names yet.) The practitioners worship a triune god (the All-Father, Son-of-All, and Holy Light). There are many powers in heaven, all created by God. These include the Twelve High Thrones, individual, created beings who take on the role of guiding mankind in different aspects, drawing them closer and closer to God. (That should be the essentials. I could write pages on the theology. Comment where something's unclear in the story.) Natural World: There are plants and animals in Eoroth, but the world is also inhabited by spirits called aeons. Aeons are transformative beings; in the wild, they'll change based on whatever is happening nearby. Pollute a pond? Expect to see toxic toad-men running around. Leave a bunch of dead bodies strewn across a battlefield? Expect the place to become haunted with ghouls and ghasts. Druids are important for making sure that the aeons are pacified; that their needs are met so that they don't become rampaging monsters. Where the wilderness becomes overgrown, so too do the aeons. Aeons and People: Long ago, men learned how to trap aeons in stone tablets and use them for war. Now, anyone can capture an aeon into a special staff made by a druid. Men train, raise, and bond with these aeons. Druids often build entire ranches devoted to raising healthy aeons as allies and companions. Aeons are divided into twelve known families, and the church sees these as corresponding with the Twelve Thrones in Heaven. Direction: My goal is to get the story to one million words by June next year. I have tons of content in mind for the world. I want to release novels set in different ages of the world depicting different historical events. I hope to expand the setting into a tabletop role-playing game as well as a series of old-school JRPGs. But, it all begins with writing some stories and publishing my novels.
8 235 - In Serial22 Chapters
Birthday surprise (Dnf)
George has something special planned for Dream's birthday and things are said. This is going to be a short story. This is a dreamnotfound fan fiction I don't expect this to get big BUT saying that george, dream and anyone else from the dream smp do not read this please (nothing bad just embarrassed). if anyone mentioned in this fan fiction reaches out to me or just overall says their uncomfortable with it I will take it down straight away.
8 190 - In Serial34 Chapters
Dungeon Accident
On his way home after buying a pack of cigarettes, Dude suddenly finds himself in the lowest floor of a labyrinth! After conquering the legendary labyrinth in accident, he wanders around as he asks himself what to do next. Can he find his way back home? Or will he choose to live in this game-like fantasy world filled of adventurer?
8 108

