《FB Messenger》You have 1 unread messages
Advertisement
Makulimlim ang kapaligiran sa bahay ni Ishy, sa sobrang dilim ay aakalain mong uulan ng napakalakas na aabutin ng ilang oras ang tagal
Nakasalampak sa terrace ng tahanan nila si Ishy tahimik na ginagamit ang kanyang cellphone,
Si Ishy ay pagod at napapaisip ng ibat-ibang bagay matapos ang lahat ng nangyari sa kaniyang paaralan kani-kanina lang
*Nadatnan ni Ishy na may mga messages siya na hindi pa nababasa sa Messenger*
*Nakita niya na ito ay mula kay Rick, ang kaibigan niya na naninirahan sa Maynila"
(Inside voice): nagmessage pala si Rick..., hindi ko nakita...
Rick: OIII!!!..., MUSTA NA!!!..., HAHAHA!!!..., MESSAGE KA LANG SA AKIN PAG-NAKITA MO NA ITO...
Ishy: HIII!!!..., anong musta?..., eh kahapon nagusap tayo...
Rick: Ha?!..., weh?!
Ishy: OO!!!, gagi..., nagpatulong pa nga ako sa iyo kung ano dadamitin ko para sa party diba?!...
Rick: Hakdog!!!...
Rick: WTF?!?!..., PRE HINDI AKO ONLINE NG TATLONG ARAW PRE...
Ishy: HA?!?!..., HINDI BA'T GAMIT MONG ACCOUNT JEROME IBAÑEZ?!?!...
Rick: ANO PINAGSASABI MO?!?!..., HINDI KO ALAM YAN...
Ishy: EH SINO YUNG KAUSAP KO KAHAPON?!?!...
Rick: BA MALAY KO SAYO?!?!...
Ishy: WTF?!?!..., POTA BAKA KUNG SINO IYON?!?!...
Rick: AWIT KA...
Ishy: de bale..., oks lang naman ako kahit may nakausap akong tao na hindi ko pala kilala...
Rick: next time ingat ka sa kinakausap mo online...
Ishy: OPO!!!..., OO NGA PALA!!!...
Rick: oh?..., anuyon?...
Ishy: kanina sa school may ganap..., isa sa friends ko namatay..., nakita lang siya sa CR ni Dean...
Rick: HA?!..., NAMATAY?!..., WTF?!...
Ishy: OO PRE!!!..., ANG SAD NGA EH...
Rick: sino naman yung namatay?...
Ishy: si Iori pre..., sinabi ko na siya sa iyo matagal na...
Rick: awit naman niyan..., condolences kamo..., ang sad naman nun...
Ishy: oo nga eh...
Rick: doble ingat ka na ah..., baka mapaano ka...
Ishy: opo...
Rick: ano gawa mo?...
Ishy: eto nagcecellphone lang..., ikaw ba?...
Advertisement
Rick: wala nagaayos lang ng gamit kakauwi ko lang mula sa probinsya..., speaking of which ano musta crush mo hahaha!!!...
Ishy: AWIT NGA EH!!!..., ANG AWKWARD KANINA HUHUHU!!!...
Rick: bakit naman?... anong nangyari ba?...
Ishy: ganito kasi iyon..., tangina kasi nina Francel at Lanie..., iniwanan nila ako kasama si Dean..., eh nahihiya ako kausapin kaya ayun ang awkward ng usapan namin...
Rick: aguy..., sad naman nun..., kutusan mo sila hahaha!!!
Ishy: gagi hahaha..., pero pakiramdam ko hindi siya interesado sa akin...
Rick: awit naman..., crush mo pa rin ba?...
Ishy: ewan hindi ko na alam..., nakakalito nga eh...
Rick: ano ba yun?...
Ishy: si Dean hindi ata interesado sa akin..., si Janzel naman gusto magcomeback..., si Rhanielle crush ako pero ayaw ko naman sa kanya eh..., tapos si JV ganun din pero..., okay lang naman siya sa totoo lang...
Rick: WOWIE!!!..., HABA NG HAIR MO ATE!!!..., APATAN AH HAHAHA!!!...
Ishy: OMSIM AH!!!...
Rick: eh paano naman si Charles at si Leonard?...
Ishy: si Charles kupal yun..., OO!!!..., SI LEONARD DIN NAGPAPARAMDAM...
Rick: PUTA HAHAHA!!!..., LIMANAN NA AH!!!..., LUPET MO PRE!!!...
Ishy: luh..., ayoko nga eh..., patulong pre...
Rick: bakit ako?..., hahaha!!!..., ano magagawa ko?...
Ishy: ewan huhuhu...
Rick: okay lang yun jusko hahaha!!!...,
hindi mo naman problema iyan eh..., problema nila iyan...
Ishy: sa bagay...
Rick: balik ulit tayo kay Iori...
Ishy: oh?..., what about her?...
Rick: paano siya namatay?...
Ishy: hindi ko alam eh...,
Rick: ganun ba?..., sige sorry akala ko alam mo..., sorry for prying too much about it...
Ishy: no.. no..., its alright lang...
Rick: awit ah..., andaming nangyari sayo lately ah..., una may nakausap kang hindi mo kakilala, andami nagkakagusto sayo..., isa pa yung nangyari sa school ninyo...
Ishy: true..., hindi ko pa rin kilala yung nakausap ko noon
Rick: awit..., bahala na
-END-
Advertisement
- In Serial49 Chapters
The Vorrgistadt Saga - Archives (2015-2018)
The world of Aelth Myrris is dying; the world-god is in her death throes. This was not caused by rampant environmental devastation, the fall-out of some cataclysmic war, nor a random happenstance of celestial events. This act of murder was entirely intentional and caused by capricious and hidden entities even more powerful than the gods themselves.The many groups that call the world-god Myrris home have been abandoned. Once proud societies are crumbling into ruin and barbarity as those with ambition vie to seize what few bits of fading power they can. Amidst this tumult, there are still some stories to be told about those few who cling to life wanting more than power and trinkets. This is the saga of those few who hope for a better future. Those few who defy the hidden entities that devour their world. Those few who refuse to be the pawns of fate.
8 79 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Demon Lord Among Heroes
Shin is surrounded by friends and is cared by many, but he feels cold and empty. He considered nobody as true friend. Except there was one, but it broke him. Ever since the tragedy, Shin's heart became even colder. However one morning when he opened his eyes, he was greeted by a foreign scene. A king, a princess and priest-like people surrounded him and three other classmates of his. They were told three things:1) This is a world of fantasy with unlimited opportunities2) Currently, human kind is threatened by the advances of the demon-kind and the revival of the Demon Lord3) They are summoned as heroes to save humanityThe other three were expected to be heroes in this world. However, Shin was slightly different.
8 193 - In Serial23 Chapters
To Hold Dominion
“... Over one’s environment, is to manifest the essence of the heavens in oneself.” Cassiel is a student in the Valley of the Crystal Sun, doomed to obscurity and neglect because of her failure to fully integrate the vaunted Sunlight Crystals. Iyojin is a studious Weaver in the Paperhall, working to complete her new Chitin weapon in order to graduate, even as pressures mount. Lairas is a wanderer and a thief, and has just gotten away with the biggest theft of his life - stealing a Spirit of Slaughter from Wellspring Barrow. Their lives are about to become entangled, as each seeks achievement, insight, and safety in the mysterious Tournament - an event that will pit warriors from across the continent of Inara against each other for glory. This is a NaNoWriMo project, my first, and will be cross-posted on Sufficient Velocity and Spacebattles, under the username 'Amplified.'
8 200 - In Serial9 Chapters
Window Rock
Five years ago, the Developer placed a rune of recall on everyone still alive in the world of Window Rock. Unable to die, unable to starve, and unable to leave, Seen Mighwood desperately searches for the one thing that can make his broken build useful again. But before he can find it, a mysterious player who claims to be from the dead city of Jaurez arrives, with a plan to find the Developer, and gain the power to fight the decadent moderators.
8 222 - In Serial37 Chapters
Endsmouth: The Tower
First it was the virus. Then the bombs. Now Jordan Branch rules the world he destroyed. There's no one left to stop him. Or at least he thinks. TK Gabriel was an action hero in a past life, doomed to roam the roads in search of revenge on the man who took everything from him. That means going to Branch's Tower in what remains of the Las Vegas strip. That means fighting to the death in his arena. Branch and his wealthy elites watch while survivors battle his mutated creations for a chance at a warm bed and a hot meal. The rest do what they can to survive. Hope means something different now. Hope means doing whatever to survive. True hope for a better future seems impossible. ... until the action hero blows into town and defies the odds. He can't be what they want him to be, but hope comes from the strangest places sometimes. Note: was previously published under the pen name Kieran Legend.
8 317 - In Serial31 Chapters
Random gay one shots
I have a shit load of screenshots of prompts saved to my phone so I just kinda thought I'd make oneshots out of some of them. Also like if anyone has any requests I'll probs write them (beware I'm slow af at writing)Some cringe some well written some fluff some (incredibly light) smutAll labeled and warned with word counts
8 198

