《FB Messenger》Jerome Ibañez is waving at you
Advertisement
(Inside voice): puta!!! nagwave siya sa akin ano gagawin ko?!..., okay kalma ka lang Aryhen wave ka nalang rin, or mag-hi nalang kaya ako?, seen?, inbox?, delete?, ahhhh!!!
*Napindot ni Aryhen ang wave back dahil sa pagkataranta-
*Sa sobrang kaba ni Aryhen nanginginig kamay niya na para bang naliligo siya nang madaling araw*
Jerome: hi po!
(Inside voice): okay focus kaya mo to, simpleng usapan lang naman eh
Aryhen: hi :>
Jerome: kamusta po kayo?
(Inside voice): tf? awit naman okay just go with the flow pero cut it short...
Aryhen: ayos lang
Jerome: ok po iyan hahaha
(Inside voice): palusot nalang ako, hindi ko kaya kausapin eto...
*Nang itype ni Aryhen ang kanyang palusot nag message si Jerome*
Jerome: nakikita kita :)))
(Inside voice): WTF?!?! omg omg omg tangina ano gagawin ko..., okay stay calm relax baka prank lang ito, what if hindi?, shit...
*Biglang may kumatok sa pintuan*
*Sumigaw si Aryhen ng napakalakas*
Aryhen: AHHHHHH!!!!
Ang kumatok lang naman pala ay ang nanay ni Aryhen, sa sobrang lakas ng sigaw ni Aryhen ay nabulabog ang nanay ni Aryhen at nabagsak ang bitbit na gamit
Nanay ni Aryhen: Aryhen anong nangyayari sayo?!?!, nalaglag tuloy bitbit kong prutas...
Aryhen: sorry po ma..., akala ko kasi kung sino po...
Nanay ni Aryhen: sino ba inakala mo?
Aryhen: ahy wala po nevermind po...
*Dali-daling pinulot ni Aryhen ang mga prutas na nagkalat sa sahig*
Nang matapos si Aryhen sa pagimis ng kalat nag message ulit si Jerome
Jerome: HAHAHA!!! CHAROT, GAGI SI RICK TO HAHAHA!!! AWIT
-Si Rick ay isa sa mga kaibigan ni Aryhen, ngunit hindi siya nakatira sa lugar nina Aryhen pagkat siya ay nasa Maynila naninirahan-
Aryhen: HA?!?!, PUTANGINA MO!!! GAGO KA!!! NATAKOT AKO SAYO AWIT KA
Rick: AWIT, SORRY HAHAHA!!!, JOKE LANG YUN
Aryhen: JOKE AMPOTA..., HIHIMATAYIN AKO SA KALOKOHAN MO EH...
Advertisement
Rick: Sorry..., hindi na po pramis, sorry po
Aryhen: nagkataon ngang may kumatok sa pintuan namin eh
Rick: seryoso?!, hahaha awit, nice timing yun ah...
Aryhen: omsim ah, sumigaw pa nga ako eh
Rick: hahaha!!!, oo nga pala excited ka na bukas?
Aryhen: oo hahaha, poporma ako ng maganda, para kay Dean hahaha!!!
Rick: kilig hahaha!!!, ayos yan
Aryhen: syempre hahaha!!!
*Mapapansin na si Aryhen ay mahiyain sa personal, ngunit sa katotohanan ay kwela siyang kausap kapag social media na ang usapan*
Rick: nako kabahan dapat mga babae doon, kakabugin mo sila no?
Aryhen: ofc hahaha!!!, pwede favor?
Rick: ano yun?
Aryhen: help mo ko pumili ng susuotin sa party...
Rick: nanaman? hahaha awit ka, sa lahat ng taong pwede mo hingan ng tulong ako pa ah, eh ako nga itong ugok sa pormahan eh...
Aryhen: sige na..., please...
Rick: oo na, oo na, hahaha
Aryhen: yehey!!! thanks!!!...
Rick: oo naman hahaha!!!
Aryhen: sige sige intay ka lang ah magsesend ako sayo ng mga options
Rick: Eggiezzz
*Lumipas ang ilang tatlumpung minuto nang mag chat muli si Aryhen*
Aryhen: pre nakahanap na ako ng mga pagpipilian mo
Rick: send lang hahaha!!!
Aryhen: teka hahaha!!!
Ang dalawa ay nagusap nang napakatagal upang makapagdesisyon si Aryhen ng kanyang susuotin para sa kinabukasan
-END-
Advertisement
- In Serial192 Chapters
Chaos' Heir
A reoccurring nightmare afflicted Khan's nights since the Second Impact. His dreams replayed the scenes of the crash of the Nak's spaceship, an alien race that the humans had defeated five hundred years ago.
8 20996 - In Serial122 Chapters
Tamer of Cosmic Beasts
Every living being is a beast that can be tamed, but only the most advanced races are called Tamers. The universe is filled with Tamers who use cosmic beasts as contracted pets.Akash Tagar, a veteran broken and battered because of his long blood-filled journey, was on the brink of suicide when he met the strongest being in the universe, the Primordial Beast.Restoring Akash to a youthful body, the beast gave him a chance fulfill his remaining regrets by completing a mission and sending him to the weakest planet in the universe. Akash, now restored to his youth, must start at the bottom and claw his way to the top.See the journey of a main character who will build a new world, together with his loyal army, and unite thousands of races to face their true enemies, and purge all evil.
8 1467 - In Serial54 Chapters
Transient - COMPLETED!
A Fresh Take On Some Of The Most Well-Loved LitRPG Staples - And A Whole New Original World To Explore! Alex is a twenty-something college dropout who's not going anywhere too fast - but not for lack of smarts. When he faces jailtime for using a stolen credit card number, he's given a seedy but interesting alternative: Delve into the virtual reality world of Elderpyre and provide the developers with anonymous playtest data. Things, however, are never that simple - are they? A love letter to the genre as a whole, Transient breathes new life into some old - and, arguably, tired - tropes and staples, and takes them for a wild ride into a fresh, original story. Combine that with a vibrant fantasy setting, a lively cast of characters, and grammar that actually won't make your eyes bleed*, and you got yourself a webnovel that's definitely worth checking out! *The author does not bear any responsibility with respect to breakdowns or damages, including but not limited to those resulting from bad puns, 4th wall breaks, surprisingly dark twists, and the occasional typo. Consider yourself warned.
8 316 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Drop Sinister (DROPPED)
“Anise Tan’ae has terrible luck. Despite barely being of age, she is set to wed the province baron’s heir, settling down before her life can even begin. Running away, she is quickly killed by the ever-present dangers outside of her hometown.However, Anise’s luck is about to take a turn for the better.Reincarnated by a fallen goddess, Anise strikes out to Adventurer Academy in the hopes of standing with the heroes of old. However, AA is not a school for the weak or indebted, especially those who owe their servitude to the gods.” DROPPED
8 160 - In Serial6 Chapters
(Completed)Faster than Lightning
Deku has a quirk. he's calls it Hiraishin. hr places Jutsu formulas and can teleport to them in 5 seconds flat. He meets a girl named Melissa(I gave her a quirk) with a quirk called poison. she can shoot needles from her hair they are highly potent. they become friends then lovers
8 155 - In Serial24 Chapters
Mr and Mrs Malfoy | Hermione x Draco
- "𝐀𝐟𝐭𝐞𝐫 𝟐 𝐦𝐨𝐧𝐭𝐡𝐬 𝐌𝐫. 𝐃𝐫𝐚𝐜𝐨 𝐌𝐚𝐥𝐟𝐨𝐲 𝐰𝐢𝐥𝐥 𝐜𝐡𝐨𝐨𝐬𝐞 𝐰𝐡𝐨 𝐡𝐞 𝐰𝐚𝐧𝐭𝐬 𝐭𝐨 𝐬𝐩𝐞𝐧𝐝 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐫𝐞𝐬𝐭 𝐨𝐟 𝐡𝐢𝐬 𝐥𝐢𝐟𝐞 𝐰𝐢𝐭𝐡." -#1 in hermionexdraco#4 in Dramione #397 in Random#133 in story DISCLAIMER: I DON'T OWN THE CHARACTERS!! WISH I DID BUT I DON'T!!
8 164

