《FB Messenger》Say hi to your new Facebook friend
Advertisement
Dec 13 2019
3:00PM
Tirik ang araw at napakainit, sa sobrang init tila ba may pangil ang araw at walang awa kang linalapa
Nagsisilabasan na ang mga estudyante sa paaralan pagkat tapos na ang kanilang klase at tila lahat sila'y nahihibang dahil kinabukasan ay Christmas Party
Rinig mo ang usapan ng bawat isa sa mga estudyante na iyon, patungkol sa mga plano nila, mga pormahan nila, mga regalo at marami pang iba
Sa gitna na dagat ng mga estudyanteng iyon ay si Aryhen, kasabay niyang naglalakad pauwi ang kanyang mga kaibigan na sina Dean, Justin, Paul, Frances at si Lanie
Aryhen: guys ano dadalhin niyong pagkain bukas?
Dean: siguro donut nalang bibilin ko, kayo ba?
Justin: sabi ni mama bibili nalang daw siya ng pansit
Paul: syempre emperador hahahah!!! charot dadala ako softdrinks at yelo
Frances: kanin dadalin namin ni Lanie, dba Lanie?
Lanie: Oo hahaha
Dean: ikaw Aryhen ano dadalhin mo?
Aryhen: ahmmm..., ewan spaghetti nalang dadalhin ko hindi pa ako sure eh
Paul: damit naman, ano susuotin niyo bukas? Ako secret basta poporma ako ng pangmalupitan
Dean: ulol!!! pangmalupitan eh nanghiram ka nga sa akin ng polo eh pati nga rin sapatos
Lanie: pati rin ba brip hahaha!!!
(Lahat sila): HAHAHAHA!!!
Paul: luh tawa kayo diyan tangina nyo
Aryhen: tama na nga awit aaway pa kayo eh...
*Isa sa mga katangian ni Aryhen ay likas sa kanya ang pagiging mabait at mahinhin
Dean: o siya sge aalis na kami nina Justin at Paul maglalaro pa kami
Paul: ghe guys ingat kayo sa paguwi
(Lahat ng boys): bye guys!!!
(Lahat ng girls): ingat!!!
*Nang nakalayo na ang mga kalalakihan*
Frances: kilig si Aryhen o hahaha!!!
Lanie: Ayieeee hahaha!!!
*Kinikilig si Aryhen ngunit ayaw niya itong ipahalata sa kanila*
Aryhen: ha? hindi kaya awit kayo...
(Frances at Lanie): sowzss kunwari ka lang eh
Advertisement
*Hindi na naitago ni Aryhen at napangiti sya*
Frances: kita mo?! kutusan kita eh
Lanie: denying ka pa e hahaha!!!
Aryhen: oo na kinikilig ako kay Dean hahaha!!!
Frances: halata ka sis, pansin namin ni Lanie matagal na...
Lanie: oo nga awit ka hahaha!!!, tingin mo alam nya?
*At ang ngiti na nasa labi ni Aryhen ay naging simangot dahil sa takot*
Aryhen: ewan sana naman hindi..., baka iwasan niya ako kung sakali malaman nya...
Frances: wag mo muna isipin yan ikaw lang mahihirapan niyan
Lanie: yah, chill ka lang, tutulungan ka naman namin eh
*Bahagyang nawala ang simangot ni Aryhen sa labi*
Aryhen: sige sige, salamat ha!, o sige na uuwi na ako baka gabihin pa ako, ingat kayo sa paguwi!!!!
(Frances at Lanie): byee!!!
*Naglalakad papalayo si Aryhen habang nakaway paalis*
*Sumakay sa jeep si Aryhen at biglang tumunog ang cellphone niya*
(Inside voice): mamaya ko nalang icheck, baka sina Frances at Lanie lang iyon
*Nang makauwi si Aryhen*
-Ginawa niya ang kadalasang gawain niya pagkauwi, magbihis at magaayos ng gamit-
Aryhen: sa wakas tapos na, tignan ko na ung notification kanina...
*Binuksan ni Aryhen ang kanyang cellphone*
-Jerome Ibañez has accepted your friend request-
-Say hi to your new Facebook friend-
Aryhen: sino ito? hindi naman ako nagsend ng friend request sa kanya ah hmmm...
-Jerome Ibañez is waving at you-
-END-
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
The Long Night
On the wind-swept, frozen islands of Threoo, the old gods refuse to be forgotten, even if they will only be remembered as nightmares. May, nineteen and terrified, is swept up into their world. Thorn, ancient and desperate, refuses to die. As the sun sinks beneath the horizon for the winter, old horrors awaken, forgotten rituals emerge from history, and terrible choices are made. Updates mondays and thursdays.
8 164 - In Serial27 Chapters
My neighbor is a ditto
In a new age of Pokemon, new surprises are always right around the corner! Or maybe even right around the bend as a little girl starts her journey accompanied by the worlds strongest Ditto! Follow this extravagant Pokemon and his pet-human as they soon realize that to continue their future, they must first battle against the sins of the past. Ranked number one in ditto. *Note: I do not own pokemon in any way shape or form at all however my creative liberations are still mine and mine alone. *
8 149 - In Serial12 Chapters
Nexitus: Neoteric Origins
Humanity is on the brink of extinction despite recent advances in artificial intelligence. Birthrates are on the decline and the population is on the brink of anarchy when a miracle seems to appear. An extraterrestrial company has been working with the governments for entry into a galaxy-spanning entertainment system. To upload our consciousness into a new body and begin anew in this wondrous seeming world. But is all on the up and up as it appears to be? This is a story about a married couple who aim to upload themselves to enjoy a new lease on life, have adventures, and maybe find something they shouldn't have. Join Susan and Phil on their journey into a brand new world where their relationship and adventuring are more then what they thought it would be. Authors Note: Found out I shouldn't be using content warning tags until the story has them so I did remove them but it will likely contain sexual content, profanity, gore, and traumatizing content in the future.
8 190 - In Serial65 Chapters
New Escape
In a world not that unlike the present exists a fantastic technology to transfer one's consciousness into a game. A new frontier for video games has been opened, and my first experience in this world is an rpg. An escape from monotony and school has led me to experience a brand new world.(I originally lost my motivation for this story and kinda wanted to kill it, but I brought it into this world so I will fix it. I'll probably re-write the first chapters and include a more compelling story. Didn't really write the story for people to read in the first place and after I put it on here I stopped caring, but I am changed!(not too much but just a little))
8 129 - In Serial21 Chapters
Minecraft: Konosuba Edition! - (Konosuba X Male Reader X Minecraft) REMASTERED!
(Y/N) (L/N) was reincarnated to another world and met Satou Kazuma, Aqua, Darkness, Megumin and Konno Yuuki. There are good and bad things happened throughout their adventures. However, (Y/N) and his friends were going on a quest until a mysterious portal appears out of nowhere.Megumin approaches it out of curiosity. Suddenly, (Y/N) and the others were sucked into the portal as they fall into another world that is made out of blocks! What will (Y/N) and his friends do? Find out in the story!
8 137 - In Serial31 Chapters
THE LOST PRINCE |MXTX CROSSOVER|
COMPLETEDLong ago,a Princess fell in love with an immortal Heavenly Martial God,they got married and blessed with a son named Xie LianXie Lian is a gifted child blessed with such strong power,a child that remains half mortal half immortal but year by year,he becomes immortal by strengthening his abilities,he can have a child on his own even if he is a manXie Lian met Hua Cheng,the Ghost King who wanted to take lver the whole mortal world but his plans failed as he fell in love with the Crown Prince of Xianle,every royalties were against of their relationship but the two still married each other with Xie Lian's both his parent's blessingsXie Lian and Hua Cheng were gifted with a child,the Young Prince was named Hua Ying courtesy name Hua Wuxian,the child has both of his father's look he was a child with a handsomely beautiful face After five years Hua Ying turned 5 years old and the Heavenly Emperor came to know about the child as the father of Hua Ying was a Ghost King while the mother was the Crown Prince of the immortal Heavenly Martial God,he knew the child would be the one who could end his schemes and reveal his real identity as it was predicted that the child would be powerful among them allHe wanted to slaughter the Hua Family but Hua Cheng protected them with all cost,Xie Lian and Hua Cheng were unarmed by Bai Wuxiang as he wanted to take away Hua Ying but Hua Cheng teleported his son away from Bai Wuxiang and didn't know where he teleported his child as Bai Wuxiang had held them and ready to kill them but gladly some Heavenly officials came to help to capture Bai WuxiangMonths has passed but they haven't found their 5 years old child while in another realm the 5 years old child was found crying in someone's backyard,Hua Ying was in the Human World where advance technologies are already inventedThe Luo Family found him and decided to keep the child as they don't know how did the child went in their backyard"Shizun, let's keep him,shall we?"
8 190

