《HOME FOR MY HEART |KL Rahul Fanfiction|》35. Phir na mile kabhi.
Advertisement
"Oh gujariya!"
I started, and the crowd went crazy.
Here I was, performing at the MTV concert, in Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi.
"Oh gujariya"
I sang again, walking on the stage.
"Kaisa ye nasha hai...." I sang, taking a high note, with the dancers coming on stage.
"Kaisa ye nasha hai
Aisa sar chada hai
Badla ye jahaa hai
Pal bhar mei hi
Oh gujariya, oh gujariya
Oh gujariya hai kya kya hai
Kya iraada tera
Oh gujariya, Oh gujariya
Show me
Show me how to partyyy"
I danced along.
The tune smoothly changed into Malang's, as I started singing it.
"Kaafira Toh Chal Diya
Iss Safar Ke Sang
Manzile Na Door Koyi
Le Ke Apna Rang
Ki Hui Main
Ke Hui Main"
I started dancing, singing the next verse.
"Ke Hui Main Malang, Malang, Malang
Ki Hui Main Malang, Malang, Malang
Ke Hui Main Malang, Malang, Malang
Main Malang Haaye Re"
Right after the last line, the transition was done again.
Well, I was singing a mashup of songs.
"Tune pyaar se pukara chali aayi aayi
Jodi teri meri lage badi hi fi."
Just as I completed the line, the crowd shouted Rahul's name, as he was shown on the big screen.
Well yes, Rahul was here too.
And no, we're not on good terms, it's still the same.
Virat, Hardik, Rahul and Rohit were here.
Anushka is also going to perform tonight.
I continued singing my lines, with the crowd screaming Rahul's name.
"Tune pyaar se pukara chali aayi aayi
Jodi teri meri lage badi hi fi
Tune kiya jo ishara
Maine kar diya sara
Mai taa rehna tere naal sohneya
Saari ki saari teri wish karu puri
Saari ki saari teri wish karu puri
Mainu haa karde sohneya
Dila de ghar!
Dila de ghar!"
Advertisement
The tune quickly transitioned to another song.
"Tere bina kya haal hai apna
Kya tumko batlaaye re"
The crowd again started cheering Rahul's name, but nevertheless I continued singing.
"Chudiya meri roye
Meri chunri royi jaaye re
Bin tere sab saza hai
Bin tere kaha maza hai
Bin tere sab saza hai
Bin tere kaha maza hai
Bin tere kaha maza hai chaando mei"
I noticed, they showed Rahul again on the big screen.
Okay, the cameraman is a bitch.
"Yaad piya ki
Ha-ha mere piya ki
Haaye, piya ki aane lagi
Haaye bheegi bheegi raato mei"
I finished, and started singing my next song.
"Masti mein ghoome ghoome
Ghoome ghoome aa haa aa..
Baahon mein jhoome jhoome
Jhoome jhoome baa baa raa
Haaye haye zaalim figure
Teri machalti nazar
Mera badan choome, choome, choome, choome"
And again, the tune changed. Hook Up song playing this time.
"Ho aankh meri sau sau baari
Do sau baari lad lad jaave
Haaye jise dekhe dil mera
Piche piche pad pad jaave
Hai din mein ye tere ghar
Kahin aur guzre ye raatein
Karna jo dooji dafa
Pehli baar kar kar jaave
O matlab ke samjhe ishaare
Ye saare ye to nazaron mein apni utaare
Nazaare wo jo subah tak na utre
Har raat nasha chadhta hai"
I continued singing, doing the signature step.
"Le le le lele number mera
Baad mein message mujhko kar dena
Khudko samajh ke lucky
Mujhse hookup tu kar le na
Le le le lele number mera
Baad mein message mujhko kar dena
Khudko samajh ke lucky
Mujhse hook-up tu kar le na"
I started singing, Coca Cola Tu.
"Na Samajh Tu Coca Cola
Main To Whiskey Di Botal
Mera Ek Sip Hi Hai Kaafi
Hone Ko No Shot
Chakhna Manaa Hai
Rukna Manaa Hai
Mujhe Peele Zara Aa Tu
Advertisement
Coca Cola Tu, Shola Shola Tu.."
I finished another song, doing the signature step.
"Ye galliyan, ye kooche
Umeed se lambe, yaqeen se oonche
Ye kooche, kurpench hai
Dilchasp bhi hain raste ye dil ke
Dil hi toh hai
Dil hi toh hai
Dil hi toh hai
Dil hi toh hai
Shartein lagata hai har baar kyun dil
Jazbe jagata hai, aur rulata hai kyun
Yaar tu dil...
Dil hi toh hai
Dil hi toh hai
Dil hi toh hai
Dil hi toh hai"
I ended another song, continuing with the next one.
This time, a slower tune started.
Musafir.
"Kaise, jiyungi kaise.
Bataa de mujhko
Tere bina
Tera mera jahaan
Le chalun main wahaan
Koi tujhko na mujhse chura le
Rakh loon aankhon mein main
Kholun palke na main
Koi tujhko na mujhse chura le
Main andheron se ghira hoon
Aa dikha de tu mujhko savera mera
Main bhatakta ek Musafir
Aa dila de tu mujhko basera mera"
They AGAIN showed Rahul on the big screen, and that's when I noticed where he was sitting.
HELLO. STOP SHOWING HIM ON THE BIG SCREEN. I'M THE ONE SINGING.
The tune ended, and an even slower tune started.
The stadium lights shut off, with only the spotlight on me.
"Pal pal mera tere hi sang bitana hai
Apni wafayon se tujhe sajana hai
Dil chaahta hai tujhe kitna batana hai
Haan tere saath hi mera thikana hai
Ab Thak Chuke Hai Ye Kadam
Chal Ghar Chalen Mere Humdum
Hongein Juda Na Jab Tak Hai Dum
Chal Ghar Chale Mere Humdum
Taa Umrr Pyar Na Hoga Kam
Chal Ghar Chale Mere Humdum
Mere Rahon Tum Aur Tere Hum
Chal Ghar Chale Mere Humdum"
I closed as my eyes, as the last song began.
The tune slower than the previous one.
The spotlight still on me.
"Eshsas na hua ke juda hone lage
Dekho haste haste hum rone lage"
I smiled, singing the above lines.
"Kyu bewaja maine iss Ishq ko chhuna
Pagalpan tha mera wo jo kuch bhi hua"
I opened my eyes, and looked at the direction where Rahul was sitting.
Thought the stadium lights were off, I knew where he was sitting, as I'd already seen him.
"Teri gali mai mujhko jaana nahi
Tu yaad mujhko ab kyu na raha
Hum phir na mile kabhi
Hum phir na mile kabhi
Hum phir na mile kabhi
Hum phir na mile kabhi
Phir na mile kabhi"
I took the high note, for the next few lines.
Phir na mile ..
Oooo oooo
Phir na mile kabhi
OOO ooooo"
When the tune ended, I sang the second last line, taking a high note, closing my eyes.
"Hum phir na mile..."
Opening my eyes, I sang the last line.
"Phir na mile kabhi"
---------------
Hey!
I know this chapter had more of songs than some actual scenes, and I'm really sorry for that.
But I promise, the upcoming chapters will be really interesting.
Do vote ♡
Advertisement
- In Serial39 Chapters
A Soul's New Home
A soul that has been alone for a millennium was given a chance to live in the world with a body of its own choosing. As such, the soul chose a body capable of living through a millennium. A vampire, an immortal yet not invincible. This is a story of how a soul lives its potentially eternal life in a world that it doesn't know anything about. Updates every two days (sometimes three days) with no set time Chapter length will be between 2000-3000 words
8 219 - In Serial15 Chapters
How to Raise Your Dungeon
A dungeon core awakens for the first time. It knows nothing, it has nothing, but it can hear something. Voices, whispering, talking, and sharing. For now, they are distant. But it believes, if it proves itself, they may provide it with wisdom and direction. And so its slow but steady growth begins. Polls will come when the dungeon specifically wants to choose between a number of options, and believes it will receive an answer. However, it will "hear" any comments made on the most recent chapter, and these will shape its behaviour. It trusts you implicitely. This story is an exercise in stretching my creative muscles, so with each decision made, the options and opportunities open to the dungeon will change- some closing off forever. The dungeon will face threats periodically, and its fate in these encounters will be heavily influenced by your advice, though it will of course do its absolute best even without advice. It hardly wants to die. Heavily inspired by There Is No Epic Loot Here, Only Puns, though my approach to the concept is somewhat different from that work.
8 203 - In Serial7 Chapters
Cursed Forge of Destruction
Our MC died from protecting her friend and when through a twist of fate, she’s reborn as a member of said Black-Gold Eye Clan. That alone would be unfortunate enough, but to her dismay, her eyes could very well be blind. An Archeologist was reborn burdened with carrying the curse of her Clan carved on her eye. === This novel is focused on Blacksmithing and as you may expect from the title it has something to do with Cursed Weapons. What not to expect: Sandpaper Characters that have no emotion. Plot Armor thicker than oatmeal Everything going well for the MC A world that revolves only at the MC An MC who suddenly becomes a badass and kills everyone just because she could. What to expect: Characters that feel alive. A world filled with Lore and has varying cultures. Rational MC but not robotic The cover is not mine [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 209 - In Serial75 Chapters
The Celestial Kingdom
Stuck in an eternal war against an evil dragon, Etah, the angel Ardent, creates a world for all to seek refuge from his clutches. Searching for her lost love, she rescues many along the way, who may seek to make her world their home.
8 243 - In Serial26 Chapters
Gallinus
I have no idea how to describe my story, because I just became a Rooster. Besides, I have no idea where I am... What should i do? Ps: The meaning of the colors were chosen by me, so there is no study behind them. Ps2: My english is very poor, so sorry for any mistakes. Ps3: This is the translation of my story on Wattpad.
8 115 - In Serial24 Chapters
♡Self Improvement♡ ✓
♡let's self improve together♡Rank #3 in Grow!!! This is amazing tysm!!! Rank #13 (4-18-21)Rank #14 in grow (4-15-21)Rank #15 in grow! (6-28-20)Rank #19 in grow!Rank #1 in improve! (7-11-22)|Started May 11th 2020||Completed July 11th 2022|© Copyright
8 224

