《ʀêᴠᴇʀɪᴇs | ᴏɴɢᴏɪɴɢ》🪐
Advertisement
وو عشق ہی کیا جو درد نہ دے، وو درد ہی کیا جو عشق میں گھلکے استعمال زہریلا نہ کرے، تو جنب وو ہم ہی کیا جو عشق کرے
🪐
T
wo days after Mehtaab had fever, it still hadn't subsided and due to this she was admitted to the hospital
Azeen was all the time with her skipping her universities whilst Mehtaab told her not to but Azhar reassured her that he will help her cover up the mathematics portion she has left and requested her university to provide her online classes
Right now Azeen was in the prayer room of the hospital praying for her only family to get well soon and not to leave her alone so soon, she feels so small infront of the world, she's vulnerable, but if she has her mother with her she'll be strong forever
She just hoped her condition to get a little bit better, it hasn't improved from the last two days
Azhar mother, Hania was a big help, she made them lunch and both of them used to have it in the hospital itself as Azeen denied going home
Azhar used to visit them twice a day and was taking up all the charges for the treatment
Azeen opened her eyes, wiped her tears and came out of the room and went straight to the ICU ward where her mother layed connected to IV'S of glucose and a heartbeat monitor beside showing her heartbeat, even though barely
As she came she saw Azhar talking to the doctor's most probably about her mother's health and payment
Clad in a red salwar suit with red bangles dangling in her dainty wrists, red nose and shivering lips, beet cheeks and lowering gaze was all that took the cocky arrogant CEO to not to kiss her
Advertisement
He was wearing is Louis Philippe casuals, a black shirt that clung to his well built muscular body and grey trousers
He looked up as the doctor's on the sound of clincking of bangles, where he saw Azeen
She came closer to him and said her salam in almost an inaudible voice but he loved it
her shyness
"Ghar chalna hai? Thora aram kar lena Azeen mama bula rahi thi tumhe"
He questioned and she shook her head saying
"Main yahin rahungi or yahin se kha lungi aap ko takleef uthane ke zarurat nahi hai" she told him and he nodded hesitantly knowing very well how uncomfortable she was in public that too all alone for now
"Va..vaise vo aa..a.aap jo ye saare expenses utha rahe hain rehne dein, main kar lungi" hesitation was clearly visible in her but somehow she voiced out her thoughts going on her mind for days
"Kyun? Kyun rehne dun? Tum de dogi itni zyada rakam?" His words had ignited her, what did he think of her? Was she not able to bear her expenses?
"Haan de dungi! Aap khudko zyada mahan na samjha karein Azhar sahab mai apni mama ke kharche aram se utha lungi aap fikar nahi karein"
*AZHAR SAHAB- damn my name sounded so good from her mouth- SHUT UP AZHAR! focus.
"Main tou pay karunga ab tum chaho ya na chaho, meri khala hain voh"
Authority oozed out of his voice and she couldn't help but shiver
"Phir main aapko payback karungi jab mai eksaath paise jod lungi tou"
Azhar was shocked at her words..she?payback?him? Because his mindset was jo mera hai vo tumhara bhi toh hai
"Achha ji?" Azhar spoke, tease lacing out of his voice making Azeen frown
"Jee"
"Lekin main payback nahi leta, tum paise dogi bhi toh nahi launga wapis"
Advertisement
"Le..lek-lekin"
"Lekin ek tareeka hai, sahi waqt aane par main tumse inn installments ki jagah kuch or mangunga or tumhe mujhe vo dena padega, bolo Mazur hai?" Azhar spoke seriously whereas Azeen shivered visibly thinking about that kuch or and nodded in finality
"ji mil jayega" she spoke and drifted off towards the exit in the hospital's lawn
🪐
It was after two days of Mehtaab being in hospital and her continuous detoriation in her health but that did not stop Azeen from losing hope and she kept having faith in Allah hoping that her mother gets well soon
Azhar used to visit the hospital atleast three times a day somehow and used to stay their at night with Azeen not letting her argue a bit
It was again that Azhar and Azeen were staying back at the hospital, whilst she sat there with hollow eyes but still full of hope and messy face but still the most beautiful woman
Azhar looked at her and asked if she ate something to which she lied smoothly that she had some apples which was instantly caught by him and he dragged her to the cafeteria of the hospital
He then made her have some rajma and rice and ordered a coffee for himself
"Padhai kaisi chal rhi hai Azeen?"
"Ji, thik chal rahi hai bhaijaan" she replied in a meek voice all the while still chewing on her rice
Azhar internally cringed at the endearment
"Bhaijaan mat kaho mujhe" he spoke with his voice showing clear irritation
"Kiyun?" She asked back raising her one eyebrow
"Kyuki mujhe-" just then they heard Mehtaab's name being called and they rushed to the where she was being treated
The light of the operation theatre changed to green soon and the doctor who was treating Mehtaab came out
"Mr Azhar?"
"Yes doctor, is she alright?"
He asked in a hurry, he could already feel Azeen shaking and tears ready to fall out of her Bambi eyes
"I'm sorry, she has very less time time, she's calling for you both"
•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
I'm beautiful and cute and no one can tell me otherwise!(*˘︶˘*).。*♡
Advertisement
- In Serial72 Chapters
What's Your Diagnosis, Doc?
Gabriel Morelli is an elementary school teacher. He's the favourite teacher because of his fun lessons and his very laid back attitude. But he's also very selfless, taking time out of his day and using his own money to set up after-school programs for his students. He's always trying to help out as many people who need it. And of course, in the face of trouble, he doesn't mind jumping in to be the hero. That's exactly what he does one day after a terrible accident on the road, rushing to the rescue of a woman trapped in her car. This leaves him with a large gash in his arm in need of some stitches. Doctor Ava Dara is a young resident who just began working at a hospital in Vancouver. All the staff are called to the emergency room after a large number of patients began rolling in due to an accident. She gets stuck with a young man in need for stitches on his arm. She is not at all experienced with working in the emergency room. It still makes her nervous. So her attending gives her a simple task, stitches.Can simple stitches end up weaving together two very different hearts? One of them gone cold from a bad past and the other bright and innocent as ever? Can just one small connection in the emergency room really lead to a lifelong romance? Would a school teacher and a doctor really make a good match?
8 146 - In Serial51 Chapters
Bound by Desire | Completed
'So he wanted to have sex with me. My professor knows I'm an escort. And he wants to have sex with me.'Kyser "Desire" Moore was never supposed to be more than a statistic. With both parents gone and raised by her grandmother, she struggled not to fall victim to circumstance. She now finds herself in her second year of college, doing whatever she needs to succeed. Insert a professor who seems hellbent on failing her, and they enter an ill-advised relationship destined to fail from the start-started 5/3/19-completed 6/18/19
8 171 - In Serial50 Chapters
I Will Always be his REPLACED BRIDE
I can see through my veil, that all the people are congratulating each other, and are happy on my marriage...My eyes have started to get blurry and tears are about to fallAnd then I look for my husband who was first going to be my sister's husband sitting beside me with no emotions...His face has no emotions at all...All I was expecting was him to look at me atleast once...His jaw was clenched and he was cursing something, his hand were formed in a fist, i was very scared only looking at him..I dont know how i was going to face him all my life..i really wish, if my parents would be alive i would not be in this situation.. thinking about them a low sob escaped my lips...But I very well knew one thing that "I will always be his replaced bride"There is lots of drama in this story.. And what will happen when there will also be an entry of a baby..🤔🤔 Lets.. Read to find out..😊😊Hey guys, I want to make one thing clear that DO NOT COPY MY BOOK... if i find similar matter in other books i wont hesitate to Report..Thankyou so much for clicking on my book...do give it a try you wont regret i promise ♡︎Started on 8th March 2022Ended on 25th April 2022
8 202 - In Serial35 Chapters
MC Player (Broken Demons MC #7)
Ice is the ladies man of The Broken Demons MC. A different girl in his bed every night and he loves his life. Can one woman finally tame the beast?Imelda is a single mother with a secret. Can she help Ice grow up and become a man?
8 74 - In Serial7 Chapters
Let Me Be There.
All i ask you is let me be there.Its just a story about Arthit and Kongpob. Where Kongpob is just another junior for Arthit but for Kongpob, Arthit is the whole world."All i ask you is let me be there." Kongpob said."I starting to like the song." Arthit chuckles as he stared at Kongpob before his pair of lips formed a smile.This is just some random story based on a song entittled "Let Me Be There."
8 158 - In Serial38 Chapters
I SEE YOU|| A Vsoo FF ||
COMPLETED/ But Continuing in other book"Where is he?!" Jisoo tried to remain calm. "He escaped!" Jennie scram across the room "We tried chasing him! But he's and alpha" Rose Exclaimed "It's 4 against 7!" Lisa panicked. "Let's play Fire with Fire then" ⚠Disclaimer⚠ [Mafia] [Violence] [Etc.] ****** If you aren't Okay with these I do not recommend you this book.
8 172

