《ʀêᴠᴇʀɪᴇs | ᴏɴɢᴏɪɴɢ》🌸
Advertisement
love was an emotion but loving you should've been an emoticon
🌸
It had been 4 days since he had left me here at Shehryaar bhai's penthouse on his plea, despite me not wanting to come here i decided against it since it was almost a month and half after we met
I never knew Yazan would do this, I'd thought he wouldn't ever help me look for my family, i knew only one of my brother's was dead but i never knew Jafer uncle would do that
I had explained everything to Yazan before coming out of the car, i know he hates me but it seemed as if..something was there in his eyes which wanted me to stay back, with him
I and sherry bhai just had dinner which I had prepared, all of his favorites, Biryani, daal makhni, butter chicken, naan and our favorite onion vinegar
🌸
The time of this night was beautiful, the moon looked like a ball playing hide and seek with the clouds, it was so close that for once all the seenophiles around, wanted to touch that comfort ball and if possible ask it
"kaise kar lete ho tum ye?"
"kya?" the moon replied
"hum tumse unke liye apne ishq ka izhaar karte hain or jab vo tumhe dekhte hain tou unhe pata tak nahi chalta?" she said
"kisine kaha tha janab, mohabbat kisi zubaan ki mohtaj nahi hoti, varna khud izhaar ko taraste..nahi?"
(A/N: remembered Hamza😭)
Haya as always was getting ready for bed, clad in a baby pink shalwar kameez, the natural crimson of her cheeks and lips and not to forget the white glass bangles were making her look more angelic
Standing with her night tea cup in her hands, the hot liquid swirling like some shining drops of liquor under the moon light
Her bare fingers around the cup holding it in place, just as she was about to bring the cup closer to her lips to take a sip, she saw something- someone precisely
Advertisement
Her husband was standing there in this cold night against his Audi in his Raulph Lauren casuals, his messy hairs and not to forget the spectacles set on his nose making him look more hot
Damn her man was perfect
For sometime no words were exchanged and the two kept just staring into each other's eyes as if there was a whole another universe swirling in them
The way her amber eyes shone after she saw him, the way his raven one's darkened after he saw her
She came out of her trance when she heard her phone ringing and saw Yazan calling
Swiping the answer button, she put it against her ear whilst still maintaining an eye contact with him and him doing the same
"Khana kha liya tumne?" Yazan asked not beating around the bush
He missed his wife and her food
"J-jee" Haya answered
"Magar maine tou nahi khaya" he stated
"V-vo ky-kyun? Itni raat hui a-apne dinner k-kyun nahi kiya?" Haya questioned again
"Tum nahi thi na banake khilane ke liye" he said which made her blush, the natural crimson of her cheeks getting more dark
"T-ou aajayen bana deti hu jo khayenge"
She stuttered and mentally facepalms herself for that
"Khidki se aau ya main gate se? Tumhare bhai ne dekh liya tou?"
"Sherry bhai ghar per nahi hain aap main gate se aajayein" she spoke and picking up her dupatta made her way downstairs after wrapping it around her
🌸
All this while Haya made her husband some pasta, salad and iced lemonade whilst her husband kept watching her movements
The way her long chestnut hair swayed or the way she roamed around the kitchen to make food for him or the way her dupatta fell on her shoulders and she adjusted it which caused her bangles to create a sweet melody
Whilst eating Haya sat beside Yazan while reading her novel and he knew she saw deliberately doing it just to ignore him
Advertisement
He knew the way she blushed when he was around
He knew the way she was so cute
Her spectacles on which made her 10000* more cuter and he couldn't just hold himself to pinch her cheek in between
his wife was too cute
He was smitten, no doubt
Yazan finished devouring the pasta made by his wife and wiped his face with the napkin and decided to tease his wife even though he had some other plans
Meanwhile Haya took the plates to the sink and washed them keeping them back in the cabinet
Just as she turned around she was met with a...wall? As she looked up her eyes met her husband's and oh the way he was looking her
The intensity of his gaze made her look away
"Khane ke liye bohot bohot shukriya begum, ab hum chalte hain" he spoke which made Haya furrow her eyebrows
Damn she looked so adorablee
"H-huh?" She had a big question mark hanging on her face which clearly showed she was confused
"Mai ab ghar jau?" He asked again
"Itni r-raat ko kah-kahan jayenge" she spoke stuttering with difficulty due to the intensity his gaze held
"Tou aap chahti hain yahin reh jau?"
He spoke clearly teasing her
"H-haan mera matlab n-na-nahi aaj y-yahan so jayen subho ko ghar chale jaiyega"
"Pehle decide karlo haan ke na" Yazan spokemoving closer to her and her instant reflex was to move backwards whilst he kept moving on and she kept moving back until she was almost going to fall down due to the stairs
But her husband had held her waist saving her from falling, their noses almost touching, her hands clutching the front of his shirt, eyes tightly closed
Some hair strands falling on her face and lips quivering, slowly opening her eyes, their eyes clashed and she could swear
The second time in the night she was having goosebumps rising due to his gaze
Picking her up in his arms whilst her hands moved on their own accord towards his shoulders he made their way towards her room
Closing the door with his foot and locking it, he made his way towards the bed plopping down on the bed with her soft body squished on his own and head on his chest
He knew she would be burning red till now
He squished her to himself feeling how soft she was
fuck, he was addicted
Turning around and pushing her down on the bed careful as to not squish her with his weight he cursed under his breath
"I'm going to kiss you stop me before I do so"
With her just staring into his eyes he brought his hands up and removing their spectacles took her lips in a searing kiss
Sucking on her lower lip and groaning as she moaned into his mouth when he bit
Her bare fingers sensually travelled up towards his hair and tugged on his thick raven roots moaning every now and then, the pleasure too much to handle
His one hand holding her waist and the other holding their spectacles as he kissed her
After some time he slowed down and kissed her slow, biting her cherry lips, sucking on them and then smooching them and repeating
Her lips started to find their pace and moved against his mouth making him moan
She sucked on his upper lip, his beard tickling her and their lips moved against each other
Sucking each other's delicately knowing how much wounded they both were, not wanting to hurt each other
Together in a rhythm
that night they created love, their delicateness
their nazakat
yeh saazish hain boondon ki
koi khwaish hai chup chup si
yeh saazish hai boondon ki
koi khwaish hai chup chup si
dekho na dekho na
dekho na dekho na
hawa kuch haule haule
zubaan se kya kuch bole
kyun doori hain ab darmiyan
dekho na dekho na
dekho na dekho na
••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Someone's speechless btw!
Finally a kisssssssss (lein aap log bhi ek jhappi le lein) if you don't find it cringe ofc
Idk- I don't really have to say anything dem🤧
Stay hydrated and always repeat
💗
Yours,
Eve
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
My Witch-Infested Life!
Key, who spent most of his days alone. A person who doesn't want to socialize.. But he's life routine changed when his mom sent someone to watch him over. Unbeknownst to him, he's being watched over by a.. witch? A loner and a witch. Now living under the same roof.
8 204 - In Serial6 Chapters
SEX!!
A compilation of sex poems, and or poems filled with intimacy.
8 134 - In Serial18 Chapters
Book Covers
|| closed for now! ||I do book covers, and photos (for those of you who need media for instagram, blogs, or websites)! Feel free to DM me with your request (no longer taking comments) on either instagram or wattpad!
8 90 - In Serial55 Chapters
Crazy Love [Taekook]
Jungkook is innocent and Taehyung is experienced. Jungkook is pure and Taehyung is complicated. Jungkook is kind and Taehyung is merciless. Jungkook is an angel and Taehyung is the devil.Jungkook is a freshman at SNU, while Taehyung is his senior. Jungkook is a nobody, while Taehyung is the most popular and the most unapproachable guy in the university. Jungkook hates violence, while Taehyung has the policy of 'You mess with me or my friends and you're dead.'Jungkook's language is love, while Taehyung communicates through his fists. Jungkook can die for the person he loves and Taehyung can kill for the one he loves.A passionate and romantic love story between two unlikey people with completely different personalities.Disclaimer : The story and characters are fictional and got nothing to do with the real life counterparts. The story is completely my idea and if there are similarities with other stories then it's purely coincidental.Photo credits to the rightful owners. Please do not copy or plagiarize my work. it's a humble request.Start date: 30/01/2022End date: 04/10/2022
8 103 - In Serial37 Chapters
The Summer Bride (TSBS-1) COMPLETED
In this Series, Billionaire Bachelors meet their match in a wicked plan of their own.1. The Summer Bride******It all started with a red-haired little girl.Compassionate. Claire Bishop has always been a compassionate woman. When losing her one and only job shatters her completely, Claire thought all was lost. With moral rules and warm heart, she accepts a offer she can't refuse, even if at the end she might just lose her heart in it. Perfectionist. Tyler Sanders has always been a perfectionist, let it be in business or in family. People admired him for his way in business, people feared him for he knows everything about everyone. He took pride of his calculated life but soon, it started to crumble because a little girl couldn't stay without a mommy anymore. He knew money could buy anything, hence he used that to his advantage but in the process, he didn't expect himself to lose what he thought was, a broken heart.But with a bit of help from a little girl, will they join their heart? If so, then how?Well, read to find out. ******Tighten your seat belts for a ride into the life of Claire and Tyler.Started - 05/04/2015.Finished - 14/05/2016.#31 in Romance - 19/09/2016.1M Reads - 25/03/2018. #9 in General Fiction - 14/08/18. 2M Reads - 06/07/20212015 © SADIA KARIM
8 280 - In Serial33 Chapters
Lost & Insecure
When Dana Thomas's parents get divorced, and her aunt and uncle pass away, her mother decides it's time for a change - just in time for senior year of high school. Dana gets thrown into a small town where everyone knows everyone else and concerns themselves with everyone else's business. Katie Torres, daughter of a wealthy single mother, is your typical popular cheerleader who had everything she could have asked for in the world handed to her. Still, she's unhappy. A laid-back mom, attractive boyfriend, and everyone in town groveling at her feet aren't enough for Katie.When Katie finally meets her mysterious new neighbor from across the street, it's by waking up next to her in bed - but are Katie's initial assumptions about the night before what actually happened? Katie can't seem to escape the new girl, but that doesn't mean she has to like her. So why can't she stop thinking about her?They are two girls who are complete opposites. They're a lover and a fighter, a cheerleader and a rebel, and most importantly: lost and insecure. Will Katie finally admit to herself that the one thing she seemingly hates the most could be the one thing that makes her happy? Or will she realize it after it's too late? Highest rankings: #3 in life tag [7/8/18]#8 in girlxgirl tag #106 in Romance [7/6/16]Cover by: Chaotic_Monki
8 138

