《ʀêᴠᴇʀɪᴇs | ᴏɴɢᴏɪɴɢ》🌸
Advertisement
unhone jahannum chaha,
unhe wahi naseeb bhi hua
🌸
Yazan huffed as he looked at the years old building in front of him, coming out of his trance, he went in and saw Mustafa and Shehryaar tied up opposite to each other
Hurriedly going to them he went in between and opened the knots of their hands but Shehryaar was too weak to even get up by himself
He helped him in getting up and then untying Mustafa and the three of them were planning to move out just when they realised they were surrounded by men,
Jafer's men.
"Kyu Yazan? Apne iss buddhe chachu ko kuch nahi kahoge?" Jafer spoke, venom dripping out of his words
"Kaha unhe jaata jo samajhne or samjhane layak ho, aap tou bas ek badkirdar insaan hain jisne lalach ki wajah se apne sage bhai ko maar diya"
Yazan spoke, the topic made him emotional but today he had to be strong, he had to face it
All the while knowing it was his beloved uncle he has spent his everyday life with, he never knew he'd do something like this
Disappointment.
That was all he was feeling now.
"Yazan! Apne bade se aise baat karne ki jurrat kaise hui tumhari"
"Tum mere bade nahi rahe Jafer Khan, tum ek nikkame, lalchi or zaleel aadmi ho jise sirf or sirf lalach dikhayi deta hai"
"Are tum log dekh kya rahe ho maaro ise"
Jafer spoke and that was all it took for Yazan Ahmed Alif to burst out!
Punching a square in one's face, almost breaking his nose and then kicking another right from where the sun doesn't rise
He moved ahead, Shehryaar this time fought.
Mustafa this time, didn't listen to his, he fought.
It was this emotional damage and rivalry between one family, it was never the two kings fighting it was always the venom which was dripping out from someone's mouth and making the king do things
Advertisement
Moving ahead, the three of them had made to the glass door on the basement and turned around to see Jafer holding Mustafa's neck and him struggling, with a gun pointed to his head
" Piche hato begairaron, rasta chodo nahi tou mai ise khatam kar dunga"
This time they moved back, for themselves, for their support
As soon as they moved back Jafer ran out of the building, sat in his car and drove off
"Shit" Yazan cursed
"Hume iss baar sabar or plan se kaam lena hoga" spoke Shehryaar
"Plan ke saath" spoke Mustafa
"Tum guards laaye the saath?" Shehryaar asked
"Nahi, Chachi or Haya ki safety ke liye sabko wahan chorke aaya hu" he voiced out
"Hume chalna chahiye isse pehle vo kuch kare or un dono ko chot phoche"
"Magar iss time hum teen alag alag raston se jayenge, Mustafa tum main gate se jaana, Shehryaar ko zyada chot lagi hai tou vo back wale se jayega, or dhyaan se jaana, mai pipe se hokar jaunga apne room tak kahan Haya or Chachi hain, udhar hi saare documents hain or vo documents har haal uske haath nhi lagne chahiye, vo chachi or Haya ko bhi chot phocha sakta hai"
"Sabr se kaam lenge sab, aake mere kamre mein hi milna"
Shifting back and breaking the gate the three of them moved out and went towards Yazan's car
"Chalo chup chaap se kaam lena"
Getting out Shehryaar whispered
Checking his surroundings Yazan jumped up getting a grip on pipe and climbed towards his room's balcony
Finally getting on the floor he saw Haya near the window and Gul sitting on the bed probably waiting for him
Knocking on the glass door which was the door to his room's balcony, startling Haya in the process
"Open it" he lip synced
Advertisement
Haya opened the door when she saw it was Yazan
"Yazan, kya hua hai kyu Hume aise bina bataye chale gaye the?" Gul questioned
"Abhi sab saaf ho jayega chachi rukein thodi der"
Yazan smirked
Gul nodded and went to the restroom
"A..aap thik h..ha..hain?" Haya whispered slowly afraid he might get angry
She saw the blood stains and cuts on his face which nevertheless made him look handsome but made her worried
"Tumhe kya lagta hai?" Yazan spoke
"Aapke chot aayi h..hai" feeling his intense gaze she again whispered
"Haan tou marham laga do" he spoke again this time mischief clear in his voice
Haya was instantly red taking in his words, he was teasing her and that too in this serious situation
"Haya mai tumse kuch kehn-"
Just then Gul came out of the restroom
And just then the door knob turned on its own and entered Jafer, immediately realising who it was Yazan hid behind the floor length curtain and hushed the both of them signalling them to go on
"Gul..uh..vo tum-"
"Kya baat hai Jafer? Ye itna khoon kaise hai aapki kameez pe?"
"Vo..chodo ise..vo..Yazan ne apne property ke papers mangaye hain"
"Magar Yazan tou yahin hai Jafer"
Just then he came out from behind the curtain and seeing Yazan Jafer made a run towards the door but Alas!
He was trapped.
Mustafa and Shehryaar were right on the door boring daggers into his head with their eyes
"Kya hua chachu jaan kahein? Property ke papers kisne mangaye? Maine tou nahi mangaye? Jhooth kyu kehte hai? Kahein na hadapni hai!"
Yazan spoke in a sickly sweet and bitter voice, his voice getting rough at the end
"HAAN! CHAHIYE MUJHE PROPERTY! SAB CHAHTA HU MAI! YE ARABON KI JAYDAD YE SONA YE CHANDI YE HEERE MOTI YE MEDALS YE PAPERS YE COMPANY YE PAISA..ye husn..HAAN MAINE HI KIYA HAI TUMHARE BAAP OR BHAIYON KA KATL KYUKI MUJHE YE SAB CHAHIYE"
Shouted Jafer in his sick old voice eyeing Haya in the process
And just then a punch landed right on his face.
Shehryaar Sultan was a mood when angry.
"MERI BEHEN KE BAARE MEIN AISE GHATIYA KISM KE LAFZ ISTEMAL KARNE KI JURRAT KAISE KARI TUNE?!"
Gul was equally devastated seeing her husband like this, the bitterness in her mind was over powering her and making her dizzy
"JAFER!"
"CHACHU HAI VO TUMAHRE LIYE"
"izzat or darja unhe diya jaata hai jo uske kaabil hon, tum nahi ho"
"biwi hai vo meri, ye aankhein haina noch lunga yaad rakhna" Yazan spoke, the anger in his voice evident
"Le jaayein inhe inspector"
"MAI WAPAS AAUNGA YAZAN! YAD RAKHNA! YE SAB LEKE JAUNGA! YE SAB MERA HAI!"
•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
Aahhhhhhh! Finally!
I was literally contemplating whether to type this down or just delete this story but however I did it!
I think you guys don't like this story, so just tell me if you do
Always repeat- I'm beautiful and cute and no one can tell me otherwise!!
Keep yourselves hydrated guys🫂💗
With love,
Eve
💜
Advertisement
- In Serial257 Chapters
Secret Wardrobe Of The Duchess
How much money must I spend for you to divorce me!? Rubika dies in a war without being able to confess her love for Arman but is instead sent back in time.A new life, she will not live in vain. But what are these new obstacles?
8 831 - In Serial60 Chapters
my scarred mate
Aria never wanted her life to be this way. She never asked to be bullied.Or for her Dad to hit her.Or to be mute.But that is how her life turned out. She is broken. She is scared. She is lost.Until one day she meets Forest. A new student hiding a big secret. He is the Alphas son. He is her mate. But she has no idea she is a werewolf. What will happen when he turns her world on its head. Will she accept her new life. Or push him away.New chapters every Wednesday and Saturday. Hope you enjoy my story!Cover credits to 20_shades_of_blue
8 134 - In Serial21 Chapters
Finding Gilbert Blythe
[COMPLETED] What if Gilbert Blythe didn't need to be found because he was under your nose all along?
8 131 - In Serial83 Chapters
Repercussions | Tom holland
@junerhodes: my mood rn is peter when tony takes his suit off him :( @tomholland1996: I can relate to this this interaction doesn't feature in the story at all ^[Social Media/IRL][ NO. 1 IN SOCIAL MEDIA AND NO.2 IN TOM HOLLAND lol wtf]cover by @hopelessr0mance hehe
8 237 - In Serial19 Chapters
Silverstone
*PROCESS OF RE-WRITING*"Why are you keeping me here?" I yelled."Demanding much?" He chuckled evilly.He slowly walked away heading for the stairs."Silverstone one more thing". I called He turned around and made his way towards me.I spat on his face. Cold saliva dripping down his nose."I wonder what helpless brother Luke would think about your actions. You're making this harder and harder Julia. Actions come with consequences.""You should take your own advice. There's a reason there's saliva dripping down your nose.""Put it on her."Both of the men walked towards me. One holding the gagger and the other holding a piece of cloth. ___________Leonardo Silverstone was apart of the biggest mafia out there until his father passed in a freak shooting, he was now left with his business and to bring the Silverstones back to life. Leo was left with a letter from Liam informing him one of the biggest items to flip their world upside down is lurking in the streets. But what happens when the Kings and Nightingales try hunt down Julia?Julia Black and ordinary girl with a typical teenage girl life. Little did she know her father owned one of the most powerful mafias out there ever known. Her mother passing away in a shocking suicide attempt Julia wants to know what really drove her mother to taking her own life.Classified as the good girl there are some rules:Good grades No boys And most importantly No TROUBLEBut what happens when she gets tracked and captured by Leonardo Silverstone and him claiming her to be the key for his desire?His protective instinct grew bigger throughout the time they spent together but how far would he go to keep her away from all the monsters when slowly realised she already knew the biggest one.WARNING FOR TRIGGERING SUBJECTS:suicide Anxiety SHhighest rankings so far:87- sadlife1 - nonfiction
8 161 - In Serial54 Chapters
A Western Doctor's Happy Farming Life[2]
From Chapter 201 to 254
8 123

