《Bloodthirsty (END)》CHAPTER 18 -SENTRAL SUARA-
Advertisement
Hari Selasa 4 April, Pukul 16.00 di laboratorium universitas.........
"Nih! Setiap anak bawa pisau buat jaga-jaga ya. Sama jangan lupa bawa benda keras lainnya buat melindungi diri."tutur Alixhs sambil menyerahkan pisau ke masing-masing anak.
"Loe dapet dari mana?"tanya Jie.
"Namanya juga di lab pasti ada benda kayak gini lah. Tapi ngomong-ngomong ini di gunain pas kapan?"ucap Keen sekaligus bertanya pada Alixhs.
"Di waktu terdesak. Kalian jangan takut menggunakannya ya. Anggap saja mereka benda mati."kata Alixhs meyakinkan Keen yang sepertinya takut dengan apa yang harus dilakukannya nanti di waktu terdesak.
"Santai aja Keen, kan ada aku disini. Hehehe...."ucap Jie santai duduk di kursi kayunya yang terletak di depan meja.
Ssset...ssset....ssset...
"Loe ngapain Lyx najemin pisau. Kayak gak ada kerjaan aja loe. Dah tajem kalek."ucap Jie melihat Felyx yang sedang menajamkan pisau dengan batu. Entah tuh batu dari mana.
"Gue cuma mau coba aja ini kurang tajem apa gak. Tapi gak ada salahnya juga nyoba sekarang kan?"balas Felyx dan berdiri sambil mengangkat tangannya yang menggenggam pisau.
"Eh Felyx, loe ngapain pake-
Belum sempat selesai Jie ngomong, tiba-tiba seperti benda asing uvo yang mendarat tiba-tiba bikin histeris Jie. Bisa jantungan nih anak.
Sssseettt
"AAAaaa........!!! Felyx!!!
loe pengin mati apa??!! Loe ngapain main lempar pisau sampai nancep nih meja tepat muka gue, haah??!!! Sumpah deh! Kalau gue punya salah selesain baik-baik dong. Jangan asal bacok!"teriak Jie terkejut melihat tindakan tak terduga dari Felyx yang dah gak waras menurutnya,
"Buset tuh anak dah gak waras. Bikin kesel aja. Dah kayak psykopat aja tuh anak! Diam-diam tenang tapi menghanyutkan!" Batin Jie kesal and marah banget sama kelakuan tuh anak. Author...kenapa gue selalu sial sih! Author gak kasian apa sama muka ganteng gue.
"Gitu aja loe dah takut + kaget! Gimana nanti kalo ada yang nyerang loe dadakan? Loe mau pingsan ditempat? Anggep aja nih latian but loe. Jangan anggap serius. Dan inget! Jangan loe suka ngumpat gue ya, walaupun batin. Gue tau lho...kamu ngomong apa."ucap Felyx walaupun bagi Jie seperti ancaman.
Advertisement
"Nih anak peka amat sih!" batin Jie, "Santai aja kalek Lyx! Hehehe...."
"Gue tau lho barusan loe ngomongin gue peka kan?"
"Eh....kok tau?"
"Dah...sekarang berangkat. Aku depan, Felyx paling belakang. Tugas di sentral serahin aja ke YunJie sama si Felyx. Gue ma Keen jaga luar, ok?"ucap Alixhs menghentikan keributan dan segera berangkat.
Pukul 16.20........
Mereka bersiap-siap. Jie dengan cepat menarik lemari yang menghalangi pintu. Dan Keen memastikan keadaan luar melalui jendela. Mereka pun memulai misi!
"Mereka rentan terhadap suara. Jadi rendahkan suara kalian dan mode silent handphone kalian semua."ucap Felyx mulai keluar mengendap-endap.
"Baik."jawab mereka serempak kecuali Felyx.
"Tumben nih tempat sepi amat. Bukannya tadi rame banget ya?"tanya Alixhs yang memimpin jalan.
"Mereka sangat peka. Jadi tetap fokus. Diliat sepi tetapi daerah paling berbahaya."
"Kau benar Elyx. Kita tak pernah menduga."ucap Keen ikut bersuara.
"Kita sampai tanpa hambatan."ucap Alixhs dan segera memberi isyarat kepada Felyx dan YunJie untuk segera masuk. Keen tetap bersamanya menjaga di luar.
"Padahal dilit-liat dari situasinya, resiko Alixhs dan Keen sangat berbahaya karena menjaga di luar."batin Jie.
"Kita gak pernah tau Jie. Bisa jadi posisi kita yang paling berbahaya. Tetap waspada."jawab Felyx yang justru mengagetkan Jie.
"Kau jangan suka dengerin hati orang lain dong! Curang."ucap Jie.
Mereka memastikan keadaan di dalam sentral. Aman. Tidak ada pergerakan seorang pun. Dapat disimpulkan tidak ada orang di dalam. Mungkin penjaga sentral diluar. Tapi, itu baru 'mungkin'. Kita tak pernah tau apa yang akan terjadi selanjutnya.............
Author minta maaf ya jika alurnya kurang menarik. Kalau diliat sih alurnya agak mlenceng jadi agak humor dikit, harusnya serem ya..... Ini juga lagi mikir cari ide yang menarik. Oh ya terima kasih telah membaca dan ngevote cerita saya ini. Jangan lupa baca terus ya......karena akan ada yang menarik lho.....
Oh ya....sekedar info gaje aja. YunJie itu sebenarnya laki-laki (ganteng banget lho, hehehe....) Tapi sayang kena sial terus. Hahaha.......... Nah, kalo si Felyx tuh perempuan. Jangan pada ngira kebalik.
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Lost Heroes: Atalanta
Everyone knows the stories of Greek heroes. Achilles, Odysseus, Perseus, Theseus, Heracles, and so on. Despite all the tales of heroic deeds, there was only one woman... Atalanta. Even though her legend was not lost to time like other female heroes, it was still tampered with. This is her true story. Odessa has been a Huntress of Artemis her entire life, having been rescued by them as an infant. She has been content to live her life, alongside her sisters in the Hunt, waiting someday for Artemis herself to choose her to join her personal handmaidens. Unfortunately, all that changes when the head huntress of her clan has a vision: the great huntress Atalanta is in grave danger. Saddled with the quest to save Atalanta from some terrible fate, Odessa sets out to find the huntress. But what she didn't expect to discover was an upcoming footrace for Atalanta's hand. Suitors from all over Greece have been arriving to face the challenge. Whoever can defeat Atalanta in a race earns the right to marry her. However, if the challenger loses, Atalanta kills him. It is a brutal, dangerous game. Odessa is determined to complete her quest. But as time passes, it becomees more and more apparent that the gods are meddling in mortal affairs. And even worse—she finds herself falling for the fiery huntress that she has sworn to protect. But with those responsible for Atalanta's secret arriving to seek revenge, Odessa will have to use her wits to outsmart them in their own deadly game. A retelling of the Greek myth of Atalanta. First of a series on the lost heroes of Ancient Greece.
8 76 - In Serial24 Chapters
The Arcadia Defect
In the not too distant future, the VR world is the playground of the rich and Liz Milner doesn’t belong. Her good friend, Viv, on the other hand, doesn’t care. Why should she? She was born well off unlike Liz. Problem is the rich girl’s existence on the newly launched MMORPG, Age of Arcadia, is jeopardized shortly after she brings her friends from college along with her online. With Viv effectively brain dead and her attacker on the loose, Liz and the rest of her friends are asked by the comatose young woman’s father to investigate. No one else will. Not when the publisher of the game, Eternia Entertainment, is doing the best it can to squelch the spread of rumors by banning anyone who dares speak out. The Arcadia Defect is a gamelit with litrpg elements written for a mature audience. It contains magical action and fantasy adventure along with adult language and situations.
8 122 - In Serial7 Chapters
My Barista is a Demigod
Michael is a normal salaryman working at a normal company living his normal life. He likes to drink coffee before going to work at his local café. One day, a new barista was hired, and Michael's life changed.
8 156 - In Serial12 Chapters
Invincible wizard at Fairy Tail
Allen, a reincarnated person from the modern era to another wizarding world to the world of fairy tail. OP abilties. Just like the other stories that I write. It have abilties very similar but better version than other animes.
8 156 - In Serial82 Chapters
Chosen Shine
Terrill Jacobs did not expect his day to go this way: waking up surrounded by monsters in a world close to, but not quite the same, as he remembered. Nor did he expect for all his friends to be missing, scattered by an individual known only as "The Woman", following a great battle. In spite of that, and with the help of a mysterious healer, Terrill finds determination and purpose to defend the people of the world, one battle at a time, hoping to find answers to the mysterious power of magic inside him, the supposed prophecy whose conclusion is coming ever closer to fulfillment... ...and the mysterious organization who seeks to plunge the entire world into a war that can destroy all.
8 301 - In Serial5 Chapters
TimDamiWeek2019
Day 1: Touch Starved || Arranged Marriage/MarriageDay 2: A/B/O || Boyfriend JacketDay 3: Forced Bond/Bonded Together || AnxietyDay 4: First Time || Civilian Tim AUDay 5: Marked/Claiming || Secret CrushDay 6: Caught || Courtship/CourtingDay 7: Jealously || First Love
8 113

