《Chasing Rainbows》start
Advertisement
I was tapping my lap uncontrollably at halos di na ako mapakali habang nakaupo sa isang bus stop. It was already 7 in the evening at wala parin ang bus at siya. His class ended 30 minutes ago kaya bakit wala pa siya?
It's odd and unusual lalo pa't friday ngayon.
"Beh ano na nangangatog na ako dito!" Reklamo ulit ng baklang si Connor. 4:30 ang huli naming klase and after we headed to a fastfood chain to take some foods out ay dumiretso agad kami sa bus stop para abangan ang long time crush ko.
Pakiramdam ko talaga daks si Connor. Kain kasi ng kasi pero hindi nataba. Baka napupunta lahat sa—
"Malapit na siya, I swear." I chuckled sabay linga linga ulit para hanapin ang isang pamilyar na muka. Maybe may dinaanan pa siya.
"Uh, 'yan din sinabi mo sa'kin an hour ago? Dadating pa ba yang panget na crush mo? Kanina pa ako kinukulit ng kapatid ko sa text gaga." Umirap nanaman siya at konti nalang masasapak ko na ang baklang to. Isa pa talaga. Kasalanan ko pang hinintay niya ako kahit na pinapauna ko na siya?
"First of all, ikaw yung nagpumilit na samahan ako. Second of all, hindi siya panget. Baka nga kuko ka lang ni Timothee eh duh."
His jaw dropped when I said those words na para bang may ginawa akong karumaldumal na kasalanan. He was about to respond nang impit akong mapatili. Andito na siya!
Tim's face would never fail to amaze me. I swear to god!
An effeminate face made it's way on our direction. May kinakalkal ito sa pink niyang backpack at nakakunot pa ang mata niyang singkit na may eyeliner. His redish lips pouted nang mukang hindi niya yun mahanap.
Pusang gala ang gwapo namang bakla niyan.
Advertisement
"Oy yung bakla-" Marahas kong tinakpan ang matabil na bibig ni Connor dahil muntik nang marinig ni Tim ang sasabihin niya. Napalingon pa nga siya sa amin buti nalang talaga natakpan ko kaagad.
"Shut up, Connor!" I hissed. The gay just rolled his eyes and annoyingly pushed my hands away.
"Shut up, Connor blah blah blah. Andiyan na yung bus, tara na nga." Dali dali niyang hinawakan ang pulso ko at hinatak papasok, I tried freeing myself from his captive but to no avail. Namalayan ko nalang na magkatabi na kaming nakaupo sa bandang dulo. Siya sa may bintana at ako sa gitna samantalang sa other side ay ang bag namin. Pang tatluhan kasi inupuan namin.
Baka maupo si baby Tim eh hihi.
Pero pusang gala. Why did he dragged me inside?! We're not supposed to follow him hanggang makauwi sa bahay nila!
Pero...
Dapat kinakabahan ako dahil first time ko siyang sundan hanggang bahay talaga pero bakit parang excited pa ako?
Pusang gala, andito na 'to.
"Usog!" Asar kong sabi kay Connor, he glared at me bago umusog. Nang matanaw ko ang gwapong si Tim ay pabalibag kong tinapon kay Connor ang bag niya at niyakap naman ang bag ko. Para may maupuan si Timothee.
I just hope na dito siya umupo.
"Excuse me, may nakaupo?" He stopped and asked. I shook my head multiple times with a blank expression para di masyadong halata. "Can I seat?"
Pusang gala syempre!
"Sure." The moment his butt brushed against my arms ay nakuryente agad ako. Bwisit na pwet to! Ang sarap paluin pusang gala.
"Thanks." He gave me a small smile bago nagsuot ng earphones at nag-scroll sa instagram.
The whole ride ay ganoon lang ang sitwasyon, siya todo scroll sa ig o twitter at ako naman pasimpleng silip sa kanya. Si Connor naman ayun baka nakatulog na, bahala siya.
Advertisement
Habang nasa kalagitnaan ng traffic ay rinig ko parin ang mellow music na tumutunog sa bus entitled klwkn. Nakapatay na rin ang ilaw sa bandang likuran at halata mong natutulog na ang iba. Because of that, an idea popped in my head.
Hehe.
Dahan dahan kong pinikit ang mata ko at sinubukang matulog. Dapat makatulog ako tapos sasandal ako sa balikat. Tama tama. I should do that!
Halos ilang minuto ko ding pinilit na matulog pero wala talaga. Gising na gising ang diwa ko. I even counted sheeps. Mag iisang libo na ako pero wala parin. I was losing hope. It's impossible for me to fall asleep this early.
Imumulat ko na sana ang mga mata ko nang may mabigat na bagay ang pumatong sa balikat ko. My eyes automatically flew open and shockingly glanced at Tim's head na nakasandal sa balikat ko.
Pusang gala!
Ang lakas na ng tibok ng puso ko at di na ako makalma. Dapat ako ang matutulog sa balikat niya eh pero heto, baliktad pa ang nangyari. Jusko kinikilig ako pigilan niyo ako matatapon ko ng wala sa oras si Connor pag nagkataon.
Tim's feminine scent is hypnotizing me. Ramdam na ramdam ko din ang malambot nitong buhok. And hell, I can even see his pointed nose. Pusang gala, aatakihin ako sa puso.
"Connor, psst!" Bulong ko sabay siko kay Connor. My heartbeat still in clamor. "Connor-"
Saktong paglingon ko kay Connor ay natumba ang ulo niya papuntang balikat ko. His head, mere inches away from my lips at amoy na amoy ko ang shampoo niya. My eyes widen in shock as it trailed down to his long lashes na natutulog.
Pusang gala talaga.
There I was, sitting at the middle, my heart shaken and beating with the speed of light.
Not quite sure kung sino talaga ang may gawa.
ーーー♂
side note:
this is not a sequel nor a spin-off but another story.
You can read this alone but it may contain some
spoilers from the previous book hehe. Nevertheless,
please enjoy reading this xoxo
- (🌈#2)
disclaimer:
This book is a work of fiction. Names, characters,
places, and incidents are the product of the author’s
imagination or are used fictitiously. Any resemblance
to actual events, locales, or persons, living or dead, is
coincidental.
The photo used is not mine. Copyright infringement is
not intended. Credits to the real owner.
may include expletives and cussing
Advertisement
- In Serial51 Chapters
Dawn of the Nexus (Kingdom building LitRPG)
Meet Peter ‘Horn’ Kowalsky – The champion! The prodigy! The winner of the ToN master league in 2032! Peter played games his whole life, finally reaching the top. In the final tournament in a worldwide RTS-RPG blockbuster, he won the Global event. His victory secured him a spot in the pre-release of a new game, Dawn of the Nexus. THE VRMMORPG-RTS masterpiece that the whole world was waiting for. Join him on his journey into a new unexplored world, a realm which the pre-release players will build up from scratch. Leading his clan of dwarven warriors and crafters, he has limited time to prepare before the wave of players will change everything. He'll need trusted champions and allies, as the danger and competition will be close by. It will be the actual test of his determination, cunning, and planning skills and a lot of sweat and virtual blood. Will he find himself in the new world? Will he again reach the top? Will it even be worth it? -- Welcome! If you're a fan of: - Base building - Clan & Army management - Battles, both small and large - Looting and crafting And if you dislike: - OP MC - The chosen one cliché - Grand quest to save the universe Then you'll find yourself at home. I hope you'll enjoy the read! Updates thrice-weekly: Mon – Wed – Fri PS. The true base-building won't start for a while. It will become the main focus of the story, but the introduction into a new world will take a while. Bits and pieces of it will appear from the beginning, but most of the gritty stuff won't come for the first twenty, thirty chapters.
8 109 - In Serial11 Chapters
Erased
Alone in a vast expanse of knowledge and void of any previous memory what else was I to do but learn? The world above awaited me, but down here it was all I could do to read about it, prepare for it. How long would it take for me to see my first of the Learned Races, or encounter my first monster? To simply see a [City Guard] or a [Warrior] maybe even a [Mage], even then I'd be sated no matter how basic the Class. I wanted to witness what I read about, the fantastical [Secret Stache] of a [Treasure Hunter] or a [Pickpocket] using [Deft Hands]. These were natural occurrences above, but alas, I was below. And this deep down, I'd see my first horror before seeing any mere monster. My escape were the books but soon I'd turn that knowledge into a real escape, I'd emerge from this dear library and claw my way above. But I'd need to prepare myself, I just didn't know how yet. So back to my books.
8 225 - In Serial37 Chapters
An Unusual Town
[New] Tired of hiding from the Humans? Can't get as much rest as you want due to the advancement in technology? Then come join us in Shadow Wood. We may have the occasional explosions, rifts, deaths, or the origin of a Zombie Apocalypse but we guarantee that the Humans will not find you. Think of it as a relatively safe place to raise your kids or even retire. All you need to due is show up and I Mayor Kaz will show you your new home. [Old] I live in a town going through a hard time. Not too hard mind you, its just that a Zombie Apocalypse may have originated here. Maybe, there is no proof so don't blame us. Anyway the leader of the town is me, Kaz, and I have to figure out how to fix this. Ps. I'm going to put this as rated 18 because of increased violence.
8 398 - In Serial10 Chapters
Wandering the World
The year is 2028 it's been 9 years since the Great War that saw most of the world nuked. A world government has now been set up to prevent anymore wars. After a tragic event Stan is seeking revenge, but against who? Find out more about this crazy world with Stan and his two homies, Dariűse, and Quiet. Who have their own beefs with this crazy world they live in. (Sorry for the way it's written this will eventually be a comic book. This is just the written out version.)
8 65 - In Serial110 Chapters
BLOODTHIRSTY
He was a sinner even before he was born. A sin that he couldn't be forgiven for. A sin he couldn't be held accountable for. No matter how hard his parents begged, no matter how hard they tried to keep their son safe. Their only option was to hide him. In the process not knowing what kind of monster they had created. They had no idea what kind of evil he held within him. On top of that he realised that a mere human was his only way to sanity. -- "I expected you to run human? Or hear you scream. Why aren't you running?" The smile got replaced with a frown. He looked disappointed. "Why aren't you screaming human?" His eyes turned black and he looked more terrifying than he did before."Y-you won't hurt me."The story is completely made up, the angels and the demons are not the same as in other religions. I have made up a whole different story about the Gods in this book. So be aware.
8 264 - In Serial32 Chapters
Enter into naruto verse
Ii am writing to create an enjoyable fan fiction in the naruto world. I don't own naruto and many things will be different
8 89

