《My Girl Hearted Love [GayxGirl] (Ongoing)》Chapter 15
Advertisement
Oh my heart hurts so good
I love you babe.....
So bad
So bad ohhh...
3rd Person POV.
Nagmamadaling pumasok si Christina sa banyo nang makasalubong niya ang kaniyang Ina.
Amanda: Ano? Ready kana? Maligo kana anak!
Christina: Oo na nga ma! Eto na padaan po.
Shower time
Pagkatapos niyang maligo ay agad na siyang nagbihis at nag ayos para sa kaniyang lakad ngayon. Wala talaga siyang ka idea-idea na may malaking surpresang naghihintay sakaniya gawa ni John.
Nakatingin lang ako sa aking aparador kung ano ngaba ang dapat kong suotin.
Sabay titig sa aking malaking salamin sa gilid nito.
"Wow ang ganda mo talaga kaso boyish ka finale maganda kapadin Naman" Sabi ko sa sarili ko, aba! syempre! Self love tayo!
"Kingina naman ano ba ano ba dapat kong suotin eh halos parehas lang naman yung design at color ng mga damit ko bahala na maghahanap nalang ako.....
Tada! Eto na yun.. at Ang aking napili ay
Black halter croptop with matching midnight blue skirt na may checkered na red naka tuck-in siya with matching black leather jacket and boots! Wow ANG GANDA MO TALAGA SELF!!!"
Nang biglang tumawag si baklita
OTP
J: Asan kana? 4pm ha! 4!
C: Eto na nga paalis na sabihan Kita pag
andiyan na ako sa labas niyo. Ay teka! San nga pala bahay mo???
J: punyeta? Kaibigan ba tlga Kita?
C: ah hehehe Hindi mo naman ako dinadala diyan TANGA!
J: Ahh yes. Hahahaha eto send ko lang address namin. Sabihan mo yung guard sa Subdi na in the house of Ms. Marie Lock.
C: Sosyalin! Hahaha okay see ya!
End of Call.
At eto na nga papunta na ako sa bahay nila John nagtaxi nako kasi para Hindi ako mawala mabuti naman tong taxi driver eh mukhang mabait at respetado naman.
Convo with manong Driver
Advertisement
A: Manong magkano po lahat?
S: Ay ma'am! 450 po mula na po yan sa bahay niyo hanggang dito tsaka nagtatanong po pala yung guard dito kung kanino po Tayo papunta for security purposes lang daw po.
A: Ah opo ako na po kakausap. Maraming salamat.
End of convo.
Papasok nakami sa nasabing subdivision grabe! Ang lalaki ng bahay mukhang para lang sa mayayaman tong Subdi nato tsaka nakita ko naka engrave sa gate ng isang malaking bahay "The Padz Crib" I think narinig ko na? Ah... Oo Padz as in Padilla
Padz as in Padilla?????? You mean jan nakatira si Daniel Padilla??????!!!! Iisang Lugar sila ng bestie ko????? WOW!!!
At kami ay hinarangan ni Manong Guard.
"Goodmorning! How can I help you? What brings you here?"
Wow spowkening dollar Chenesss!!! Ganun talaga siguro pag mayayaman pati gwardiya English speaking!
"Oh, sorry. Hello! Im going to Ms. Marie Lock's house her nephew invited me here to come."
"Oh sorry ma'am! Are you Ms. Christina Nyka Horan?"
"Ohh. Yes sir how did you know?"
"Mr. John called us before you go here ma'am. Phase 2 block 5 white and gold house maam. Pls enjoy your visit. *Smile*"
Phew!!!!! My nose is bloodening I kennat!!!
Biglang nagsalita si manong driver.
S: Ma'am andito napo tayo ma'am. Phase 2 block 5. White n Gold house.
A: Sige manong maraming salamat po. Eto po 500 sainyo na sukli maraming salamat po kuya ingat!
Pagkababa ko ay nagulat ako dahil mansion pala tong bahay may malawak na Hardin at halos tatlong bahay na ang makakatayo sa sobrang lawak neto. At Agad na akong nagdoorbell.
*Dingdong....dingdong..*
Agad Naman bumungad sakin ang isang Maid dahil naka unipormeng kulay blue at gold eto. Sosyal diba? Jusko!
Manang : Hello ma'am! Tara na po sa loob enjoy po!
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
Shatterpact
Currently on Hiatus while undergoing edits/tweaks. All Celia wanted was to make tasty sandwiches for a friend's baby shower. When her cooking endeavors summon a demon in her kitchen, Celia thinks sending him back to his home will be the end of their story and that she'll be able to return to her mundane life. Unfortunately for her, getting him out of her head isn't so easy, and she isn't as normal as either of them thought.
8 344 - In Serial20 Chapters
Get Lit (Book One)
[New Adult Zombie Apocalypse Romance]"It's the second of January and students are racing back to campus early to make an appearance at the biggest rave of the year hosted by the one and only DJ Sparks." College freshman, Lilly Butler, doesn't consider herself much of a party girl, but agrees to let loose to appease her best friend. Lilly is unhappy to discover they will be attending the bash with the campus bad boys. Eli and Nico are considered to be the life of the party. Most students have indulged in Nico's party favors at one time or another, and many are excited to sample Nico's brand new shipment called Hype.The joyful energy of the party goes downhill fast as word spreads about a vicious virus that has taken down New York City. It isn't until people experience the insane crash from their euphoric state that their zombie-like behavior appears, leaving Lilly to fight for her life alongside the infamous duo, Eli and Nico. ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE ROMANCE NOVELLA(FOR TEENS AND NEW ADULTS)FEATURED ON @WATTZOMBIES •VIRAL READS LIST19 EPISODES(Episodes are 1500-3000 words) STARTED: January 20, 2019COMPLETED: March 30, 2019[WARNING: THIS BOOK MAY INCLUDE EXPLICIT LANGUAGE, VIOLENCE, GORE, ABUSE, SEXUAL SITUATIONS, ALCOHOL USE, AND DRUG USE.]
8 80 - In Serial22 Chapters
Bed Sheets ✖ Toni Kroos
Messy sheets, tousled hair, and broken hearts.//I don't own any characters and most included events are fictional.
8 196 - In Serial20 Chapters
Divinity ✔
[Completed] Corrine Adara has a secret so vital that if anyone were to find out, her and her entire family would be executed immediately. As a result, she lives in hiding among her family until one fateful night, she meets the Mad Prince of Daemons.Nikolas Veil is known as the Mad Prince for good reason. One could say he holds two spirits in his body; their personalities so different that they go by different names. Niko is responsible, sweet, and gentlemanly. Kol is violent, devious, and dangerous. Neither can agree on a single thing until they meet Corrine.When Corrine's secret is revealed to the Prince of the Daemons, she's certain her and her family will be executed. Instead, in a surprising turn of events, Prince Nikolas demands her to marry him. And Corrine, unfortunately, has no choice but to accept.Excerpt:"Look at me," He growled, releasing his grip to grasp my face in his claws dangerously. He forcefully turned me to face him, but I just as firmly held my eyes closed tight. "Let me go," I demanded breathlessly."Look at me or I'll rip your eyes out right now," Kol demanded in turn. His grip tightened and his other hand lifted, reaching with those sharp claws no doubt to pluck my eyes from my skull. My eyes flew open and I gasped in panic, looking at those hovering fingertips.He froze above me, stunned. Tears stung at my eyes as I realized they were fully bright, molten gold before a Daemon; meaning I was doomed regardless. Daemons had wiped out all Seraph already. They wouldn't allow me to live and they would punish my father for hiding me."Don't hurt my family," I pleaded abruptly, a sob escaping my throat as I began to tremble under him."You can hide your eyes?" Kol asked with great interest. I choked on a response, but nodded quickly in fear. "Don't rip my eyes out," I requested tearfully."I would never."
8 193 - In Serial27 Chapters
IN CONTROL || lgbtq+ / boyxboy ✔️
❆ book one of the Soulmates Series ;; can be read as a stand-alone ❆Jake Hart's life is about to get a little more interesting when he finds a strange looking remote outside of his dorm room, and starts playing around with it, utterly unaware of it being the reason Caiden Lee, down the hall, is simultaneously in pain and pleasure. All Rights Reserved UNBROKENSMILE - Copyright © 2020 Cover: artsylivia♛ Awards ♛⇛First Place Young Adult in Ink Awards⇛First Place New Adult in Creory Awards⇛First Place General Fiction in Vintage Awards⇛Chicklit July Winner in Colorful Awards⇛Second Place Romance in Cerulean Awards⇛Second Place LGBTQ+ in Libra Awards⇛Second Place General Fiction in Author's Books Awards⇛Second Place Chicklit in Wildwood Awards⇛Second Place Chicklit in Aspirants Awards⇛Third Place LGBTQ+ in Mono Awards⇛Third Place General Fiction in Glorious Awards⇛Third Place General Fiction in Evergreen Awards⇛Third Place General Fiction in Belle Lettres Awards ⇛Third Place Chicklit in Aurora Awards⇛Third Place Chicklit in WOD Awards⇛Third Place Chicklit in Discovering Elites Awards⇛Special Award LGBTQ+ in Creator's Choice Awards
8 74 - In Serial128 Chapters
Wattpad Block Party - Summer Edition IV
Welcome to the Wattpad Block Party - Summer Edition IV!Round EIGHT of this popular event is coming your way the entire month of August 2018 and it's going to be epic! Everyone from your all time favorite Wattpad Super Stars, to USA TODAY Bestselling authors, to talented up and coming writers are joining us for this event!Check out the first chapter for a more detailed description and keep an eye out on the Line Up chapter to see who is going to be featured for the Wattpad Block Party - Summer Edition IV! Curious how this event will run? Here's the link to the last Wattpad Block Party: https://www.wattpad.com/story/133344241-wattpad-block-party-winter-edition-ivBe sure you add this story to your library, vote and leave comments on your favorite author's posts, and follow me, @KellyAnneBlount, for Wattpad Block Party updates!AMAZING COVER PROVIDED BY, @FallzSwimmer!
8 246

