《My Girl Hearted Love [GayxGirl] (Ongoing)》Chapter 13 (unedited)
Advertisement
After 2months....
Date : April 2017
C's POV.
Wow! ilang weeks nalang birthday kona! Pero wala din namang kwenta eh simpleng araw lang sanay naman akong hindi nagbibirthday taon taon hahaha!
"Ma! Punta lang po ako ng mall ha? May bibilhin lang po lurvyu ma!"
"Okay anak, mag-ingat ikaw kasama moba si John?"
"Wala, busy yun sa boyfriend niya ma! Hwhahahaha babush mama!"
*******
MOA
Pupunta ako ngayon sa NBS bibili ako ng book yung book ng pinakabago at sikat na story Mystery and Thriller siya mula sa paborito kong author na si KnightInBlack!! Woooh Hell University! XD
(
Waw siksikan naman mga tao ngayon jusko ano bang meron?! tapos nanaman book launching ah?!
May nabangga akong lalaki sobrang bango as in kaso nakaMask siya at leader jacket.
"Hala kuya! Sorry po! Hala!" sabi ko.
"Oh! wala yun wait, ikaw si Chris right?" sabi ni kuyang gwapo.
"Yes, how'd you know my name? Kilala ba kita?" nagtatakang sagot ko sakanya.
Kilala kobato? XD Pero gwapuuu!
"Uhm, Renz. Remember me?" nakangiting sabi niya nung inalis niya ang mask niya at ibinalik din ito uli.
"Uhm renz who?" natatawang sagot ko andami kasing nangyare these past few weeks ayoko di kona maalala saan ba kami nagkita neto?
"John's Boyfriend. *Smile* makakalimutin ka pala" natatawang sabi niya.
bigla namang nataas ang kilay ko. Oh well siya pala Bakla din to e!
"Oh! Ikaw pala! Anong ginagawa mo dito?"
"Bibili lang ng libro malamang ikaw? Mahilig kadin pala magbasa?" sabi niya.
"Ako paba? Lul patingin nga ng binili mong book!" sabi ko.
"WOWWWWW HELL UNIVERSITY?!! AS IN?!!! FAN KADIN NYAAAN?! WAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!" sigaw ko. Wala akong hiya nagfangirl ako ng wala sa oras
"Wait. bakit ka nakamask?!"
"Masyadong magulo eh, fan ka pala ng H-U?" nakangising tanong niya.
Advertisement
Problema neto?
"Oo may problema ba?! Di kopa nakikita mukha ng author e pero okay lang sa tamang panahon makikita kodin siya *smile*"
"Oo malay mo kaharap mona pala siya.."
"Saan naman?!"
"Eto oh" natatawang sabi habang tinuturo sarili
"HALAAAAA IKAW SI KIB?!!!!"
"Sige tin! see you nextime wag mong ipagkalat ha? Asahan koyan byeeeee!"
"WAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!"
fangirl mode ON
nakakahiya pinagtitinginan ako ng mga tao imagine?!!! how can you chill when you found out that your bestfriend's boyfriend is your fave author?! Damn it!!!
Tinawagan ko si John.
"HOY BAKLA!!! BAKIT DI MO SINABI?!!!!!" pambulabog ko sakanya
"ANO BANG PROBLEMA MO?!! KAINIS NATUTULOG PAKO!!!" naiiritang sagot niya
"SI KIB PALA AT RENZ IISA?!!! ALAM MO NAMANG FAN AKO NON POTAENA KA!!!"
"HAHAHAHAHA CHILL CHRISTINA! WAG MO PAGKALAT HA? PRIVACY FIRST! OSYA SIGE NA BABOOO!"
WOW I CAN'T BELIEVE IT!!
******
John's POV
2weeks before tina's bday! i should prepare my surprise for her nakabili nako ng mga materials i printed out her pictures nagpatulong din ako sa boyfriend ko na ayusin lahat kasi gusto namin maranasan manlang niya na magbday ng maganda at memorable talaga sakanya so eto na yon.
Itutuloy...
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
She Is My Alpha | Good Boy x Bad Girl |✔️
❝She kills without second thought.❞•Micajah's PoV: "Ah!" I shout out in pain, unable to hold it in any longer. I clutch my hand to my injured leg and cry out desperately when another blow is landed to my other leg. Tears of pain gather in the corners of my eyes, and I curl into a ball of humiliation, trying to shield myself from the bullies."You worthless piece of shit," He says menacingly, his muddy brown eyes set in a hard glare aimed at me. I flinch when I see Chance pulling back his fist, raising my arms in defense. But to my utter surprise, the blow never comes.Instead, a sickening 'crunch' resonates through the hallway, surprising me. I tentatively open my eyes once again, cautiously peeking from behind raised arms. What- or more correctly who I see takes my breath away, every fiber of my being stirring at the incandescent sight.There, standing there like an avenging angel over the groaning body of Chance in the floor is a girl. But 'girl' would be too simple of a word to describe her. Her red hair flows down in luscious curls, framing her heart-shaped face, which is set in a furious scowl. Her feline eyes are a stormy grey, the electricity in them, static. Her sharp, straight nose accenting her full pink lips that are shaped like a cupid's bow with such a perfection, giving her an ethereal look. No, the person before me is not a girl. She's a Goddess.The jocks bow their heads in submission, murmurs of "Alpha," passing around the group. My Wolf gets agitated and keeps on saying something but I ignore his persistent calls, as my fogged brain is unable to register anything except the exotic beauty standing before me.Her steel grey eyes roam around the circle in one swift movement before they settle on me, darkening, yet instantly softening at the same time. Finally, her pink lips part to let one word escape them, the one word that changes my life."Mine,"•Completed ✔️MICAJAH IS A GUY's NAME #5 in WEREWOLF#1 in TEEN FICTION
8 460 - In Serial8 Chapters
MUFFINS & THE JAILBIRD [BWWM](COMPLETED)#thewattys2018
"So... you just got out of jail?" I didnt want to point out the fact he was going right back. Clearly, he wasnt the brightest bulb in the box. I put the money in the bag while he pointed the gun at me with a flirtacious smile playing on his sexy full lips. It was pretty weird to bond with a bakery robber in the middle of a robbery with a gun pointed in your face...
8 134 - In Serial75 Chapters
Heart Broken
Crappy poems from when I'm sad, happy, angry, etc.
8 136 - In Serial40 Chapters
The Mafia Don I dug from the grave!
I'm torn. Should I help him? I can't just leave him to die. I mean he was still alive when he was buried. Arrrrggh! I scan the area and when I'm sure that the coast is clear. I look for the shovel and start to dig up. The adrenaline rush helps me to dig fast. After 10 minutes I hit something hard with the shovel.Lily Fiore: The shy girl that nobody notices but is now trying to overcome her past and anxiety.Salvatore Ugo: The only heir to one of the biggest Mafia on the underground society. He is hot headed and always gets what he wants.This is the story of how Lily saves Salvy and how Salvy loves and saves her in return.
8 163 - In Serial20 Chapters
Stranger on Flight
Meet Zoya Haider , a young woman with a huge heart, an irrepressible spirit, huge ass insecurities. and a few little secrets : Secrets that she pledged never to tell . Because that's what secrets are for. Until she sits on a flight to Islamabad, reluctantly to attend the wedding which she was lowkey avoiding.And during a slight turbulence which didn't feel slight to her-nervous-flyer-self, she founds herself spilling the secrets (she thought was going to take to her grave) to a handsome but a rude stranger on a plane. Why are handsome men , such jerks? A question which Zoya pounders upon while she sits with him spilling her guts out. He was a stranger. He was supposed to be a stranger...Until she comes face-to-face with him on the wedding she didn't want to attend. Just her luck the handsome jerk who knows more about her than her parents and friends combined is none other than Irtaza Haider Awan . The groom's cousin, come best friend, aka the best man if there was any in desi weddings. A man who knows every single humiliating detail about her.What happens when she have to spend two weeks and look at him knowing he know stupid stuff about her? What happens when her insecurities are slapped in her face by none other than the person she told them to ? How is supposed to recover when all her secrets come out? Join Zoya and Irtaza as they attend a wedding they both were avoiding . Only to find that it wasn't bad at all? Or was it ?URDU TRANSLATIONS AVAILABLE
8 140 - In Serial19 Chapters
The underworld king
Lela was always a little....dark,In attempt to kill herself she stumbles upon an alter to the god Hades.When she wakes up the next day she realizes everything wasn't a dream and that she now quote on quote 'belongs to him'As if accidental marriage wasn't bad enough someone from the text books is coming.coming for her.
8 248

