《My Girl Hearted Love [GayxGirl] (Ongoing)》Chapter 8
Advertisement
John's POV.
Nakita ko siya matamlay siya ngayon
Oo, tahimik lang yan sa loob ng klase pero pag nasa labas madaldal siya. Nakakapanibago kase siya para siyang may problema eh. Lalapitan kona nga siya..
Christina's POV.
Si John. Kinalabit niya ako at kinuha yung headphones ko >.Bakit kaya ang aga niya? Hmm..
May inabot siya saakin ng ikinagulat at tuwa ko...
"Here, Chocolates and 1D Poster for you. Goodmorning" Bati niya bigay sakin ng dala niya.
Tug* tug* tug*
Naabnormal na lately yung heartbeat ko, I think kailangan kona magpacheck-up baka kasi nagkakaHeart Complications nako sa sobrang lakas ng Heartbeat ko. O.O
"Hey, Natulala ka diyan?" sabi ulit neto.
"Ah, ha? Para sakin to?" sabay turo sa sarili.
"Girl! Obvious ba? Oo, peace offering tsaka gusto ko maging BFF TAYO" sabi ni John sabay kiss sa pisnge ni Christina.
Biglang nagslow motion lahat ng mangyari to...
You set it again my heart's emotion..
Every word feels like a shooting star
Im at the edge of my emotions
Watching the shadows burning in the dark
and I...i..Im inlove and I..i..im terrified
for the first time in my only life 🎶🎶
Biglang nagslowmo taga lahat sakin first time ko maramdaman ang ganitong feeling..
Pero naalala ko BAKLA PALA SIYA...
Back to Reality na XD
"HOOOOY BABAE!!!" Bigla naman akong nabalik sa realidad nagdedaydream na ata ako XD
"Ay baklang bunat!" sabi ko.
"Baliw! Eto na Chocolates at Poster Bff na tayo ha?" buong tuwang sabi ni John
"Aruy! Salamat Bakla!" Sabi ko.
"Walang anuman Shurarets!" Sabi niya.
hay... napakagwapo talaga ng nilalang nato kaso BAKLA ngalang pero okay lang yun makakabigay padin ng Magandang Lahi 😂😍
Lunch Break**
Since magBFF nadaw si Christina at John sabay na sila kumakain sa cafeteria then every uwian nila lagi silang nagSstreetfoods sa labas ng eskwelahan bago umuwi tsaka nagsheshare nadin sila ng mga Secrets sa isa't isa like Crushes, Problems nila sa isa't-isa.
Advertisement
2months nalang Birthday na ni Christina mag-20 na siya kaso wala naman sakanya yun sanay naman siyang di pinagbibirthday ng Parents niya noong 18th Birthday nga niya nagmumukmok lang siya sa loob ng kwarto niya..
Tinawagan siya ni John.
"Beks! Anong plano mo sa birthday mo?" sabi niya.
"Wala beks, Kakain,Internet,Wattpad at matutulog lang naman ako" sabi ni Christina sakaniya.
"Ay sigurado kaba? Di mo nga naenjoy debut mo oh"
"Okay lang ako beks sanay na hehe" tamlay na sabi ni Chris sakanya.
Actually, Christina wanted to celebrate her debut kaso sinasabihan siya ng parents na wag nalang magastos lang daw pag nagbirthday siya. Only Girl panaman di magawang pagDebut ng Bongga.
John's POV.
2months nalang birthday na ng pinakamamahal kong Bespren! si Christina yes
May naiisip ako, Isusuprise ko siya kahit dalawa lang kaming magcecelebrate ng birthday niya :')
I want her to be happy...
I don't want her to be sad and to be insecure about herself.
She's SUICIDAL.
and I will always be on her side through Good and Bad Days
I will make her birthday extra special.
"tug*tug*tug
"Hala! abnornal na heartbeat ko!"
Omygod.. this can't be....
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
My Best Mistake
Natalia comes home to find her husband and sister in bed together after her husband tell her they have been sleeping together for 1 year .what is she to do but pack up and leave what she doesn't realize is that she's pregnant and after 3 years away she comes back to all the drama.
8 311 - In Serial45 Chapters
Meant To Be
"Good morning love, did you sleep well?" he breathes, in a hoarse voice placing a kiss on my lips. "Good morning. And yes I had a lovely sleep. Just a little sore but I'm okay " he excused himself and disappeared into the bathroom, coming out shortly after. "Hey! Put me down! I have two healthy legs! " I screamed and kicked when he came back and took me bridal style walking to the bathroom without saying anything. "I can help you undress" he chuckled when I stood there staring at the water that he had run for me. He held my waist and draw me closer. "I'm still waiting for an answer" he whispered, gentle biting my earlobe."Ash.." I moaned his name. "Yes love-" he slipped a hand inside the opening of the robe, gently massaging my nipple making me moan harder this time."- answer me " he added, His light green eyes burning with desires. How was I suppose to disagree when only his hand could make me moan like he was inside me. I lowered my gazes from his tantalizing obs to his pink lips. As if he knew my answer from the way I mentally fuck him with my eyes, he crushed his lips with mine and..."Oh my God Ella! You are still in the shower. You are unbelievable." Lena's shouted waking me from my sleep and dream. That was one hell of a dream!Ella Lawrence quit her job. she starts a new job and her boss Ashton Grey wouldn't stop making passes at her. Yet... She dreams of being held by him. What could possibly happen between her player-boss and her? Read the full story to know what happens.See you there! Enjoy![Most impressive rank: #2 fallinghard 5th March 2019]This is my first story here on Wattpad, I know it not perfect but I hope it gets better and I will be glad if u READVOTE andCOMMENT.Thank you.
8 244 - In Serial15 Chapters
Open Wounds
Welcome to a new read.
8 63 - In Serial68 Chapters
A Baby For The Beast
Every 200 years, a virgin is sacrificed to a powerful beast, for breeding.In the previous years passed, no offspring has been produced. It is known that only the mate to the beast can give him a pup.The community always selects the outcast virgin, from intricate fear of the beast.I am Ava Goodchild, one of the selected virgins.[[Word count: 80,000 - 81,000 words]]Book 1 of the Dystopia Series
8 354 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Mistake
Jonah Lewis Chambers, a multi-billion dollar CEO, has only one objective on his mind - REVENGE.Mindy Ivory Young, your average hardworking, innocent and feisty woman falls prey to his revenge.When a mistake causes Jonah to seek revenge against Mindy and her family to the point of even kidnapping her, he never expected the plan to backfire on him causing him to create even more mistakes. He doesn't know when it happen but he has fallen hard for the girl. Will he ever be able to see past all the hate and revenge? And will she ever be able to forgive him?*Excerpt*Jonah wasn't going to stop. He was enjoying himself too much. Mindy shuts her eyes tightly and her body tense readying herself for his kiss. He smiled at her actions before ever so lightly placing a kiss on her soft cheek closing his eyes as well. A less than appropriate sigh escape from Mindy's mouth. Jonah's eyes snaps open. He lets go of her and shoves her aside. "Hurry and come out!" Then he storms out of the room not looking back.Mindy clutches her towel to her chest breathing heavily. She was so confused as to what just happen. She slowly takes her left hand and touch her cheek where he had kiss so gently. The feeling was still there. That kiss was not of an ogre, but of a prince to his princess. Why would he had kiss her like that? Still confuse she tries her best to forget the thought as she dresses. **Book 1 in Kidnapped Series**FYI: Mild laugange and sexual contents throughout.
8 269 - In Serial26 Chapters
Quit Touching Me Under the Table : CBxTS (boy×boy) Wattys 2016
We Could Only Keep It Up For A Little While...DISCLAIMER : IF YOU DO NOT CONDONE SAME SEX RELATIONSHIP, SEXUAL CONTENT ,OR ANYTHING OF THAT MANNER, DO NOT READ THIS. I AM AWARE THAT NO CHARACTERS IN THIS STORY ARE ACTUALLY DEPICTED AS THEY ARE IN REAL LIFE. THIS STORY IS FICTION AND STRICTLY FICTIONAL. PLEASE DO NOT LEAVE ANY NEGATIVE COMMENTS OR REMARKS. I WOULD KINDLY ASK OF YOU TO SIMPLY NOT READ IT OR ADD IT TO YOU LIBRARIES AND/OR READING LISTS. THANK YOU.Started: August 23,2015 Ended: April 18,2016
8 198

