《My Girl Hearted Love [GayxGirl] (Ongoing)》Chapter 6
Advertisement
Ako lang ba? ako lang ba yung tinatamad na mag-aral? Tinatamad dahil nappressure nako masyado sa lahat lahat HUHUHUHU! NAKAKAINIS!!! GUSTO KO NA GRUMADWEYT AMP!
----
John's POV.
First week of classes palang sa 1D U napakarami nakong nakakasalamuha may mga bakla din gaya nila Edilberto,Mark at Amhek kaibigan ko na sila kaso nasa Iba't ibang department ang mga baklang yun si Edilbert nasa CIT department si Mark naman nasa HRM at si Amhek nasa Marketing hays nakakaloka!
Kung tinatanong niyo kung paano kami naging magkaibigan ay mga Fangays din kamo sila! XD
Flashback...
Naglalakad ako sa Hallway ng 1D U then I'm wearing a Black Shirt with the 1975 print on it nagkasalubong lang naman kami ni Edilberto dahil siya unang nagApproach sakin.
"Girl! Fan ka pala ng 1975?!" sabi ni Ed
"Ay bayag ni harry malaki!" Gulat kong sabi nagbabasa kase ako ng libro nun.
"Ay teh atat?! hahahahaha! Fangay?" ika niya.
"Yes, Multifandom" sabi ko at nginitian ko siya.
"Owww! Nice to meet ya! Btw, Edilberto Mendiola here kapatid ni Jessy Mendiola! asawa ni Matty Healy!" buong galak niyang sabi XD
Hayuff akin yun eh! >.
"Oh hi ko Fangay nice meeting you hangout soon i need to go im busy kasi eh buhbye! John nga pala!" Sabi ko.
End of Flashback.
John's Pov.
May bibilhin pa pala ako sa National Book Store hoho kelangan kong bilhin yung Autobiography book ng One Direction huhuhu!
After 1hr nasa NBS na si John.
Hinanap niya yung Book na hinahanap niya then nakita niya na nga kaso isa nalang yung natira dahil nauubusan daw ng stocks yung NBS neto. Nung lalapit na sana siya sa Book Shelf may dumampot na babaeng kulot ang buhok at nkaAll black sa Libro since iisa na ngalang ito bigla namang inagaw ni John ang libro
Advertisement
eksena ..
"Hoy kumag! Akin na ang librong yan!!!" nang humarap ito nagulat sila pareho sabay sabing....
"IKAW NANAMAN?!"
"Akin na ngayan bruhilda!!! Nagtanong lang ako sa Saleslady ako naunang nakahanap niyan!!" Bitchmode ON si Bakla HAHAHA
"Hoy ang kapal ng mukha mo bakla ka akin to!!!!" pagdidiin ni Christina dito
"Akin na nga yan eh!!!" buong pwersang hinablot ni John yung libro kay Christina at tumakbo papunta sa counter.
Nakita niya namang maluha luha ang mga mata ni Christina dahil hindi nga niya ito nakuha dahil pinagIpunan niya ito para mabili kaso may nakauna nang iba kaya umalis nalang siya ng matamlay tsaka umuwi.
------
Christina's POV.
Nandito ako ngayon sa Trinoma pupunta ako sa National Book Store sa wakas mabibiki kona yung autobiography book ng One Direction na pinagipunan ko talaga hay thankyou Lord! I'm so happy ^_^
Naglibot libot ako sa loob ng NBS pra mahanap ang Who We Are ng wandee at ayun nga nahanap kona sa wakas mapapasakin na talaga XD
Kinuha kona ang libro at handa na sanang pumunta ng counter ng biglang may umagaw sa libro sa kamay ko kaya ako nabeastmode sa lalaking kumuha ng Libro ko at first hindi ko masyadong narecognize ang mukha niya dahil napakataas niya nasa 5'11 siguro ang height neto >
"Hoy Kumag! Akin na ang librong yan!!"
Nagulat ako kung sino...
pero mas nakakagulat nung sabay kaming napasabi ng
"IKAW NANAMAN?!"
Oo si John, si John bakla!
Sa kasamaang palad nakuha ni John yung Libro kysa sakin at binayaran na niya eto sa counter ako naman biglang nanghina dahil pinagipunan ko yun at pangarao kong mabili ang libro :( BES AUTBIOGRAPHY YUN NG PABORITO KONG BANDA BES! KAINIS YUNG HINAYUFAK NA BAKLA TANGINA!
kaya ako ang ginawako umuwi nalang, May nanalo na eh!
----
Makalipas ang 3 buwan...
Advertisement
- In Serial110 Chapters
Dear Bailey
Bailey is taking her yearly flight to her father's house in Florida for the summer. When her plane gets delayed, she's forced to spend a few hours at an airport in the middle of nowhere. As a teenager traveling alone, she knows it's best not to talk to strangers-but what if he's in uniform and really cute?Lucas is traveling alone to Florida to report for duty. His decision to join the Marines might have been impulsive, but he's learning really fast his career with the Marines will involve a lot of "hurry up and wait." He's not interested in making small talk with any other tired travelers-but what if he just can't help but learn her name?When Bailey agrees to give Lucas her email address after a few hours together in an airport in the middle of nowhere, they'll learn that a lot can happen between "Dear Baily" and "Love, Lucas."This will be a short YA story.
8 215 - In Serial6 Chapters
Secrets | NaruGaa
Gaara had feelings for Naruto ever since the Chunin exams. Will he ever get the chance to tell him?
8 114 - In Serial12 Chapters
princess hershel ; l.s.
-a story about cute little hershel and his drawings of princesses, one day his drawings are ruined, soon louis comes along and helps little hershel cope.[high school au. feminine!harry][lower case intended.]
8 89 - In Serial45 Chapters
Devil's Affection [Affection Series 5] {Completed}
This beautiful cover is by @Anoniem024Fate, it is a bittersweet thing. No one knows what is there inside the bag of Fate for one; every events you face links you up with something, all it takes is few times and few turns of events for the game to end. And....this is the game of Fate of Adriana and Devilin. The event that links them together is so strong that nothing can stop them to meet at the end. When the miracle enchants the Devil within the man, the devil himself cannot help but show his affection. This is the last installment of Affection series hopefully you will love it as you did others, happy reads :) Affection Series:- 1) Mate's Affection 2) Warrior's Affection 3) Restrained Affection 4) Sweet Affection 5) Devil's Affection
8 186 - In Serial75 Chapters
Lowkey
Arabella Malik, the lethal American mob boss's daughter.The beauty of the nineteen-year-old was well-known. Her hourglass figure and glowing grey eyes-which mirrored her father's, had practically everyone praising the ground she walked on.Arabella was a sweet, soft-hearted woman. Although she was also recognised as the best assassin and seductress in the underworld.Not only did her appearance attract men and women's notice, but she also managed to capture the attention of her father's business partner's son.Roman Agnello, the heir to the Italian Mafia. The twenty-year-old was every bit as ruthless as everyone alleged he was. Like his soul, his heart was cold and empty. Roman had no emotions or feelings for anything or anyone.But that all changed when his gaze fell on the seductress herself. And when he discovered the forbidden fruit, his soul begged him to take a bite.~~ Highest Rankings #4 ChickLit - NOV 2021#1 College Student - JAN 2022#1 Forbidden Romance - JULY & OCT 2022#2 Teen Romance - SEP 2022
8 223 - In Serial180 Chapters
Loving Min Yoongi: How To Love Him
Alexis was pinned between the wall and Yoongi's body. His hand splayed on the wall above her head while his other hand pressed against her lower back. He rested his forehead against hers. In a low husky voice he said, "Set me free" . . . .In the world of Idols, they only show you want they want you to see. No matter how long you have followed them, there is always a level of mystery. Some want the money, some want the fame. Yoongi thought he had it all when it came to the fame and money, but what he really wanted was what no one could give him, aside from his 6 brothers. Understanding and love. No one knew what it would take to love him. He wasn't even sure he believed in love. Then Alexis came along and changed everything . . . . . . .Copyright © 2NunasNamjoon_ing ([email protected])
8 210

