《My Girl Hearted Love [GayxGirl] (Ongoing)》Chapter 2
Advertisement
I am Christina Nyka Horan 19 Years Old From 1D University.
The Boyish Fangirl and the only girl in the family.
Lumaki akong puro lalaki yung nakasanayang maging tropa minsan nading napagkamalang tomboy pero nagkakagusto din as babae pero Hanggang CRUSH lang I'm STRAIGHT bitch! XD
----------
Flashback~
Summer break namin ngayon so todo fangirl si ako alam niyo na Fangirl Business bes HAHAHAHA!
So, as I was scrolling my feed on Facebook there's this Fanboy named John Harvey Lock
He's Handsome but there's something wrong with him... Idk what it is but I need to find out why he act like that. The way he pose in his pictures and the way he rants about his Crushes.
Wait..
Is he gay?
I bet not. But what if he's really gay?! Omygod.
-----
Current Day and Year. (Chakaness)
After kong makita yung picture ni John hindi na siya nawala sa isip ko it's like we've met before but i don't know the exact place and the year yeah but nvm.. matagal na ata yon basta he'so familliar.
Pupunta ako ngayon sa MOA ;D Wala gagala lang ako, Oo ako lang sanay akong mag-isa Duh!! Syempre naka All Black ako Black 5sos Sweatshirt,Black Jeans,Black Arctic Cap and Black Boots with matching Black String Bag oh diba ang gwapo kolang? HAHAHA!
Nandito nako ngayon sa MOA at may nagkukumpulang mga Teenagers sa Seaside ewan ko ginagawang Meet Ups to e tsaka kadalasan mga Fan Meet ups etc.
Habang naglalakad ako ay may mga nagtatanong sakin kung 5sos Fan daw ba ako and I replied them with a Smile and Yes may nagtanong din ng Fan Account but I said I don't have (meron naman talaga) bc wala lang ayoko lang Ganda lang e noh?
So ayun...
Nakatambay ako now sa Seaside nandoon padin yung mga Teens na nasisipagSelfie and Actually half of them kilala ko pero di ko nagpapakita sakanila kaya ako gumala sa Moa kasi gusto ko sila makita at ako ayaw magpakita (STALKER AKO!) XD
Advertisement
Makalipas 2 oras.
May umupo sa tabi ko since nakaheadphones ako di ko namalayang may nakaupo na pala sa tabi ko. Isang Lalaking Gwapo,Mabisig may mapungay na mga mata.
nang biglang dumating ang kaniyang mga kaibigan puro lalaki mga gwapo xD
Nashock naman ako dahil nung nagsalita ang mga ito.
"Hoy fafa john!! Anong ginagawa mojan bakla ka!" -B1
"Huy sis! nagdadrama kananaman jan! Anong problema?!" -B2
"GWAPO SANA BAKLA NAMAN!" sabi ko ng di namamalayang narinig pala nila dahil nakaEarphones ako agad naman ako napatakip sa bunganga ko ng biglang nagsalita ang katabi ko
"GIRL ANONG PROBLEMA MO SAMIN HA?!!"
"Ah wala naman po hehe sige po alis nako! bye!!" Ani ko sabay takbo at behlat sakanila! BWAHAHA TOTOO NAMAN EH SAYANG SILA T.T
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
The Frozen Rose
"You say you cannot trust me, yet you want to befriend me."Red roses symbolize passion, true love, romance and desire. The red rose is a classic "I Love You" rose. A deep red rose can mean that you are ready for commitment, and have a deep passion for that person. When red roses are used for a bridal bouquet, they represent bliss in the marriage as well as true respect and appreciation toward one another. Ultimately, if you want to tell someone you love them, a red rose is the way to go.Elizabeth Brompton, as third child of her parents, has not had an easy life. She is twenty-three now, but does not feel the pressure to marry. In fact, she does not want to marry for her heart has been broken too many times: by her brother, by her father, and by him.William Brown, lord of Hawthorne, must admit that his life has been a bore ever since he left her. For all those years, he has not been able to stop thinking of her, for his best friend - her brother - was a constant reminder of the woman he has lost.But after all those years of running away from the past, their eyes met and they realized that the love was never lost.Victorian Flower Series #1Can be read as a stand-alone book.
8 192 - In Serial46 Chapters
Tragic
*Wattpad Featured Story*While forbidden fruit is said to be sweeter...it usually is.Elliot Monroe always found herself tangled when it comes to love and relationships. Hunter Graham is no exception. He is her secret.And it's beautiful
8 149 - In Serial17 Chapters
The Perfect Mate
All Denise had ever wanted was a little bit of love, affection and acceptance. All she ever got was hate, scorn and rejection. From Ethan, her dead mate to Cory, her Alpha turned ex-lover. When she meets Fabian, her second chance mate, she expects another rejection. But will he prove her wrong or continue with the long line of pain in her life?
8 78 - In Serial72 Chapters
Chasing Royalty
Not everyone wants to be a princess.Princess Carolina Ysabelle-Aurora Radieux Jenkins or as everyone knows as simply Princess Laura Jenkins would do everything to live an ordinary life even for just a few moments. All she wanted is to experience being free of everything that came along with being a princess, even if it means she has to be someone else. Everything was perfect, she became Vanessa Carter, got to New York safely, and even landed herself a job (thanks to her friend), without a hitch. That was until she realized she had to work for Nathaniel Westwood.Notorious for his arrogance, playboy personality, and ruthlessness to his rivalries, Nathaniel Westwood is the owner and founder of the Westwood Land Development Corporation. He is living the life of a bachelor, until he crossed paths with the green-eyed brunette, Vanessa Carter.Will there be a spark between the two? What would happen if Nathaniel finds out about the truth?
8 104 - In Serial64 Chapters
My Brother's Best Friend
Completed.Emily Winston has returned back home after spending a year in London. She comes home to her shared apartment with her twin brother, Emmett, to find that Emmett has offered his best friend, Parker Adams, a room in their apartment. Parker & Emily struggle to get along, including daily squabbles and constant insults. How will Emily survive living with Parker Adams? *This book deals with issues such as Anorexia and self-harm. -Cover created by: TahliePurvis
8 155 - In Serial29 Chapters
Trouble meets Trouble
|| highest rank - #1 in BeYourself #1 in Fiction (Nov '19) #1 in Ireland ( Feb '20) ||Leah is set on leaving the old version of herself behind by starting fresh in a whole new area, in a new school with new and 'different' friends and a whole new persona, but what happens when she catches the attention of the schools infamous 'bad boy' Flynn?Will she stand strong under the pressure of her new persona or will she crumble? Will her new friends have her back and what will she do about the gorgeous Flynn? This is a story of accepting oneself for who you are flaws and all! Needs editing but still thank you all so so much for reading! Much love T. xxxx
8 107

